List of Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door (Nintendo Switch) staff

From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search

This is a list of the staff involved with the Nintendo Switch remake of the game Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door. For a list of staff that worked on the original game, see here.

Director[edit]

Game Design Lead[edit]

  • Shingo Igata

Game Design[edit]

  • Tomomi Tanigaki
  • Kai Araki
  • Tomohiro Yamashita
  • Daisuke Ito
  • Akira Mizuta
  • Takashi Nakahara
  • Nozomi Hashimoto
  • Masashi Taniguchi

Battle Design Lead[edit]

  • Yukio Morimoto

Battle Design[edit]

  • Shoichi Kanehisa
  • Daisuke Ito

Game Design Support[edit]

  • Hitomi Ishida
  • Yuuri Tsujimoto

Game Design Supervisor[edit]

Text Editing / Event Supervisor[edit]

Event Design Lead[edit]

  • Shogo Furukawa

Event Design[edit]

  • Misako Ito
  • Masashi Taniguchi
  • Nozomi Hashimoto

Art Director[edit]

  • Isamu Kamikokuryo

Visual Director / Technical Art Director[edit]

  • Kazuhito Norimoto

Art Leads[edit]

  • Naomi Toguchi
  • Nobuyuki Yanai
  • Hiroshi Niwa
  • Yoichi Masuyama

Art / Concept Design[edit]

  • Rin Wakase
  • Hisa Kaneko
  • Rei Nakamura
  • Rinka Niwa
  • Kanako Ueno
  • Yuichiro Kubo
  • Honami Yahata
  • Hina Watanabe
  • Misako Ito
  • Mizuho Okubo
  • Naoya Mashiba
  • Hayato Kanayama
  • Ryotaro Tsushima
  • Shunya Watanabe
  • Yo Kososhi

Technical Art Lead[edit]

  • Manami Kawaguchi

Technical Art[edit]

  • Kotaro Tanno

Technical Art / Collision Lead[edit]

  • Takeshi Ando

Collision[edit]

  • Mizuki Yamauchi

UI Art Lead[edit]

  • Waki Shigeta

UI Art[edit]

  • Nagomi Kitajima

Character / Animation Lead[edit]

  • Kentaro Kamezawa

Character / Animation[edit]

  • Rei Nakamura
  • Honami Yahata
  • Hideyuki Fujii
  • Katsumi Yamashita
  • Aiko Nishitani
  • Kazuya Hattori
  • Natsumi Nishiyama
  • Shingo Matsubara
  • Yasuhiro Noguchi
  • Mai Onishi
  • Takahiro Tsukamoto
  • Nozomi Nakata
  • Tomomi Ikoma
  • Son Shuu A
  • Kouhei Nozaki
  • Nanami Tani
  • Takuya Yamasaki
  • Masanori Onishi
  • Natsuki Shibata
  • Yukihiro Nishihata
  • Misato Saeki
  • Takahiro Fujimoto
  • Yuki Higashiguchi
  • Erina Nishikawa
  • Nodoka Kiro
  • Yusaku Amatani
  • Shogo Hashimoto

Visual Effects Lead[edit]

  • Yoshitaka Morota

Visual Effects[edit]

  • Kaoru Furukawa
  • Ryu Sakamoto
  • Ryo Yamada
  • Syu Takenaka
  • Yutaka Kunimoto
  • Yusuke Watanabe
  • Ryunosuke Shimizu
  • Miwa Takada
  • Ayano Miyagi
  • Chihshin Liu
  • Mai Suzuki

Lighting Lead[edit]

  • Takaaki Hattori

Lighting[edit]

  • Rin Wakase
  • Mana Ogawa
  • Manami Kawaguchi
  • Rinka Niwa
  • Kanako Ueno
  • Rikako Hiraoka
  • Honami Yahata
  • Hina Watanabe
  • Misako Ito
  • Kotaro Tanno
  • Yuki Hatai
  • Naoto Kawaguchi
  • Hiroyuki Ninomiya
  • Shinya Narita
  • Tadayoshi Kameyama
  • Kiyoshi Kawaguchi
  • Mayu Morimoto
  • Kantaro Inomata
  • Takio Koizumi
  • Yoh Amano
  • Ryuichi Tokushige
  • Yasuharu Yoshizawa
  • Yuzuki Yamada
  • Shohei Otsuki
  • Tomomi Fukuda
  • Aloha Yokokawa
  • Inbok Hwang
  • Yohei Shimada
  • Shiori Sato
  • Takumi Kuroyanagi

Environment Art Leads[edit]

  • Eiko Hirao
  • Rin Wakase

Enviroment Art[edit]

  • Manami Kawaguchi
  • Rinka Niwa
  • Kanako Ueno
  • Yuichiro Kubo
  • Honami Yahata
  • Hina Watanabe
  • Misako Ito
  • Kotaro Tanno
  • Yuki Hatai
  • Daijiro Shibasaki
  • Moe Miyasaka
  • Sayuri Yamashita
  • Miyu Sumitomo
  • Taisuke Tsuda
  • Takuma Nagahama
  • Yui Noguchi
  • Katsuaki Kawahara
  • Yuma Sakaguchi
  • Eiji Ito
  • Takaaki Nakatsu
  • Koichiro Yamada
  • Hiroshi Shimamura
  • Keikun Kou
  • Minami Furukawa
  • Taichi Akiyama
  • Yuki Koga
  • Fumie Ikezoe
  • Mutsuki Nakayama
  • Yusuke Narikiyo
  • Daiki Ito
  • Wataru Ueki
  • Yuki Yagi
  • Chiharu Yamashina
  • Inok Chun
  • Mizuho Okubo
  • Yugo Sakai
  • Ryu Sakamoto
  • Takumi Okakura
  • Kingo Tamaki
  • Yugo Nakamura
  • Kota Okada
  • Masanori Ishitsuka
  • Kenta Hikosaka
  • Yuji Wada
  • Yusuke Uchida
  • Hiroyuki Sanada
  • Masaya Nishimori
  • Hayato Tanaka

Movies[edit]

  • Takahiro Fujimoto
  • Shogo Uchida
  • Tadashi Tamura
  • Ryo Izumikawa
  • Takanobu Nishikawa

Program Director /  Field Program Lead[edit]

  • Yu Yamanaka

Field Program / Game Scripting[edit]

  • Tadao Nakayama
  • Mitsuru Matsumoto
  • Toshihiro Nishii
  • Koichi Kishi
  • Kaoru Kita
  • Takashige Uda
  • Makoto Kishi
  • Yusuke Ito
  • He Rongshan

Battle Program Lead[edit]

  • Kaoru Kita

Battle Program[edit]

  • Tatsuya Horikawa

System Program Lead[edit]

  • Yu Yamanaka

System Program[edit]

  • Tadao Nakayama
  • Kaoru Kita
  • Makoto Kishi
  • Tatsuya Suzuki

Graphics Program Lead[edit]

  • Yasuhito Fujisawa

Graphics Program[edit]

  • Tadao Nakayama
  • Ryo Date
  • Taiju Miyakita

Graphics Program Supervisor[edit]

  • Kei Nakashima

UI Program[edit]

  • Takanori Hino

Sound Program[edit]

  • Kaoru Kita

Tool Program[edit]

  • Junya Kadono
  • Tadao Nakayama
  • Junko Tanaka
  • Kanako Hiroi
  • Moe Ando

Game Scripting[edit]

  • Ryunosuke Kogi
  • Atsuki Kubota
  • Tasuku Kondo
  • Raiki Hirose
  • Kaori Kawamura

Sound Director / Composition Lead[edit]

Sound Design / Sound Implementation Lead[edit]

  • Shiho Nishioka

Sound Effects Leads[edit]

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Kentaro Nakagoshi
  • Masato Nakamura
  • Kengo Hagiwara

Composition[edit]

  • Kazuki Komai
  • Fumihiro Isobe

Sound Implementation[edit]

  • Kiyo Tatehata
  • Matsuri Kinjo

HD Rumble[edit]

  • Masanobu Matsunaga
  • Matsuri Kinjo

Recording Director[edit]

  • Kazuki Komai

Audio Edit / Score Transcription[edit]

  • Naoto Miyatake

Recording Engineers[edit]

  • Mitsuhiro Tanigawa
  • Yasutoshi Tanaka
  • Takafumi Wada
  • Ryosuke Kawasaki

Mixing Engineer[edit]

  • Yasutoshi Tanaka

Sound Coordination[edit]

  • Yuriko Kikuchi

Instruments / Vocals[edit]

  • Ayana Imanishi (Violin 1st)
  • Saki Shibata (Violin 2nd)
  • Yuka Naito (Viola / Violin)
  • Yu Odanagi (Cello)
  • Junichiro Muroya (String Quartet)
  • Rina Kodera (String Quartet)
  • Kintaro Hagiya (String Quartet)
  • Masateru Nishikata (String Quartet)
  • Atsushi Inoue (Trumpet / Flugelhorn)
  • Tetsushi Higo (Trumpet / Flugelhorn)
  • Koji Shionoya (Trumpet)
  • Natsumi Nagano (Horn)
  • Michitaro Mochida (Trombone)
  • Chuengyan TIAN (Piccolo / Flute)
  • Noriko Ozaki (Flute / Alto flute)
  • Yukari Seki (Flute / Alto flute)
  • Erika Hashizume (Oboe / English horn)
  • Hana Fujita (Clarinet)
  • Sayoko Ito (Clarinet / Bass clarinet)
  • Shizuka Matsumoto (Bassoon / Contrabassoon)
  • Kohei Shibata (Sax)
  • Takeshi Higashikawauchi (Sax)
  • Masanobu Matsunaga (Kazoo / Whistle)
  • Shoh Murakami (Recorder)
  • Yoshito Sekigawa (Guitar)
  • Izumi Asakawa (Marimba)
  • Ayuko Ikeda (Percussion)
  • Panman (Asalato)
  • Tomoharu Tomaru (Accordion)
  • Makiko Naruo (Erhu)
  • gumi (Bansuri)
  • Aya Funakoshi (Soprano)
  • Saori Masuda (Alt)
  • Kohei Taniguchi (Tenor)
  • Osamu Matsumori (Bass)
  • Yuriko Kikuchi (Vocal)
  • Shiho Nishioka (Vocal)
  • Kiyo Tatehata (Choir)
  • Kanako Ueno (Choir)
  • Honami Yahata (Choir)
  • Hina Watanabe (Choir)
  • Yuki Hatai (Choir)

Character Voices[edit]

Progress Managers[edit]

  • Rina Kawakubo
  • Natsumi Nagasue
  • Shingo Komiya
  • Hideyuki Yanagisawa

Development Support[edit]

  • Kenji Yamada
  • Yuji Mitani
  • Kosei Mitani
  • Shingo Komiya
  • Ryuhei Ozai
  • Eiki Takizawa
  • Akira Yamashita
  • Yusuke Shigeta
  • Kazuya Fujinami
  • Shunsuke Kamada
  • Hideaki Makinouchi

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Artwork[edit]

NOA Localisation[edit]

  • Sam AbouHarb
  • Lauren Ammerman
  • Gab Bergollo Drouyn
  • Billy Carroll
  • Yanett Cepeda Valor
  • Owen Cooney
  • Kris Copeland
  • Marjolaine Drouin
  • Katie Dunlop
  • Sara Hoad
  • Rob Heiret
  • Paloma Hernández
  • Ryan Nathaniel Kelley
  • Brandon Kraemer
  • Matthew Kullberg
  • Erin Peterson
  • Carolina Quesada
  • Pascal Ramirez
  • Galia Rodríguez Hornedo
  • Elina Sánchez
  • Ludovic Tientcheu Ponkin
  • Marcia Toledo
  • Thaddée Wiseur

NOE Localisation Producers[edit]

  • Palma Sánchez de Moya Rodríguez
  • Christian Massi
  • Héðinn Haraldsson

NOE Localisation Coordination[edit]

  • Daniele Braglia
  • Pierre Sanchez

NOE Localisation[edit]

  • Matthew Fosbrook
  • Véronique Schneider
  • Sylvain Gsell
  • Florence d'Anterroches
  • Alessandro Tardito
  • Adriano Antonini
  • Bruno Gramigna
  • Gunnar Friedrich
  • Hannah Siebert
  • Georg Schmalhofer
  • Alica Vega Lamela
  • Cristina Solà Picas
  • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
  • Marijke Pustjens
  • Ling Fong Fan
  • Localsoft, S.L.

iQue Translation[edit]

  • Xi Zhang
  • DIGITAL HEART (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

Technical Support[edit]

  • Takehiro Oyama
  • Tomohiro Umeda

Testing & Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Takahiro Kumasaka
  • Tasuku Mizuno
  • Yuko Kaneko
  • Makoto Funahashi
  • Yuki Itonaga
  • Manami Saigo
  • Hiromi Morita
  • Mariko Yuuda
  • Kaori Kawase
  • Haruka Sliwinski
  • Koki Daio
  • Ryoga Okada
  • Tetsuya Uemae
  • Aisa Koizumi
  • Masafumi Yamashita
  • Haruki Kaneko
  • Yuka Hayashi
  • Keisuke Takahashi
  • Robert Jahn
  • Makiko Szolas
  • Amanda Barrera
  • Sebastian Donnerstag
  • Wolfgang Weber
  • Laurent Siddi
  • Andrea Marino
  • Michaela Koch
  • Teresa Dugnol
  • Kevin Kremer
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • SHIFT Inc.
  • Nintendo of America Product Testing
  • NOE Quality Assurance
  • Localsoft, S.L.

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Kasane Nagai
  • Masafumi Baba
  • Takuto Wada
  • Hirotaka Nakagawa
  • Nintendo European Research & Development (NERD Liaison Team)
  • Kensuke Tanabe
  • Shigeru Miyamoto
  • Takashi Tezuka
  • Full Scratch Inc.
  • NEURON・AGE CO.,LTD.
  • DPLUS Co., Ltd.
  • PlaneEdge Co., Ltd.
  • Pleocene Co., Ltd.
  • Pygmy Studio Co.Ltd.
  • DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.
  • D.A.G Inc.
  • KITEN creations
  • Dision Inc.
  • Griot Groove inc.
  • Digital Media Lab., Inc.
  • ACCESS GAMES INC.
  • D4A Co., Ltd.
  • TOSE CO., LTD.
  • MARZA ANIMATION PLANET INC.
  • S.P.ARTS INC.
  • MIYABI GAME AUDIO INC.
  • FLARE Inc.
  • morimori Co., Ltd.
  • Recording Studio FIRST CALL
  • Dimension Cruise Co.,Ltd.
  • ...AND YOU!

Supervisor[edit]

Coordination[edit]

  • Hideaki Araki
  • Soma Omori

Visual Producer[edit]

  • Takayoshi Sato

Producers[edit]

Project Management[edit]

  • Yasuhiro Kobayashi
  • Katsuya Eguchi
  • Masakazu Miyazaki

General Producers[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

BASED ON THE WORK OF Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door (Original NINTENDO GAMECUBE Version) Development Staff.