List of Paper Mario: The Origami King staff

From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia

This is a list of the staff that were involved in Paper Mario: The Origami King.

Contents

Director[edit]

  • Masahiko Nagaya

Battle / System Design[edit]

  • Yukio Morimoto

Level Design Lead[edit]

  • Shingo Igata

Level Design[edit]

  • Tomomi Fujisawa
  • Yuki Igata
  • Ryosuke Kakutani
  • Kentaro Kamezawa
  • Takashi Nakahara
  • Akinori Ueda

Level Design Support[edit]

  • Nami Komuro
  • Memi Kamba
  • Keisuke Hidehira
  • Shunsuke Takenaka
  • Takashi Koike
  • Tadasu Kitae

Event Director / Writing[edit]

  • Taro Kudo

Event Design Lead[edit]

  • Daisuke Yasumatsu

Event Design[edit]

  • Masashi Taniguchi
  • Katsuya Furumoto
  • Ayumi Akatsuka
  • Ritsuko Hisasue

Cinematic Design[edit]

  • Shogo Furukawa

Art Director[edit]

  • Isamu Kamikokuryo

Art Leads[edit]

  • Yoichi Masuyama
  • Raito Takano
  • Seiji Watanabe
  • Koji Moriga
  • Naomi Toguchi

Lead Visual Artist[edit]

  • Benoit Ferrière

Art[edit]

  • Kenichi Nishidono
  • Vo Phuong Anh
  • Julien Noël
  • Elie Gomez
  • Remy Paul
  • Carmen Guhenneux
  • Lorena Kelani
  • Kohichi Kizato
  • Natsumi Maruyama
  • Miwa Yamamoto
  • Hiroki Nose
  • Misaki Arai
  • Risa Itou
  • Takashi Hara
  • Shizuka Higuchi
  • Koji Aoki

Art Coordination / UI Art Lead[edit]

  • Naohiko Aoyama

UI Art[edit]

  • Kenichi Nishidono
  • Yuka Kojima

Technical Art Director[edit]

  • Kazuhito Norimoto

Technical Art Lead[edit]

  • Takeshi Ando

Technical Art[edit]

  • Junichi Yokoyama
  • Wataru Matsushima
  • Hitomi Watanabe
  • Shizuka Kawasaka
  • Chisato Tahara
  • Daijiro Shibasaki
  • Muneharu Iwao
  • Vo Phuong Anh
  • Mizuki Yamauchi

Character / Animation Lead[edit]

  • Kentaro Kamezawa

Character / Animation[edit]

  • Kenichi Nishidono
  • Rin Wakase
  • Nobusada Takahashi
  • Hidetaka Mishima
  • Takahiro Fujimoto
  • Kaori Izumi
  • Yuki Yoshioka
  • Kouta Hosoda
  • Minako Arai
  • Syuzo Suzuki
  • Wang Dazhuang
  • Naoya Kuris
  • Kazunori Hanada
  • Mitsuru Minami
  • Shinya Ohata
  • Yuka Kojima
  • Masayuki Harada
  • Mitsuru Kawasaki
  • Misuzu Uchida
  • Kazuya Inoue
  • Nobuo Umahara
  • Shen Jia

Visual Effects Lead[edit]

  • Hiroshi Kato

Visual Effects[edit]

  • Hironobu Eto
  • Shinji Murata
  • Chisa Nakagami
  • Rika Yamashita
  • Yuki Nishimura
  • Narumi Harata
  • Satoru Goto
  • Sadahiro Okui
  • Shouko Suzuki
  • Junko Aoyama
  • Seigo Saika
  • Eiji Sato
  • Taizo Hiramoto
  • Yuich Matsuda
  • Naotsugu Terashi
  • Shintaro Ito
  • Nobuo Umahara
  • Ryota Fukui
  • Yo Amano

Lighting Lead[edit]

  • Naoto Kawaguchi

Lighting[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Ninomiya
  • Masatomo Watabe
  • Eiji Wakumoto
  • Miki Hayashi
  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Shohei Otsuki
  • Hideaki Makinouchi
  • Gaston Rodriguez Aitor
  • Kiyoshi Kawaguchi
  • Kaoru Chikaoka
  • Kenji Tsujimura
  • Yosuke Toyoyama
  • Yuta Nakano
  • Hiroyuki Osako
  • Takahiro Hisanaga

Environment Art Leads[edit]

  • Misaki Hino
  • Vo Phuong Anh

Environment Art[edit]

  • Shogo Furukawa
  • Rin Wakase
  • Mizuki Yamauchi
  • Shigeki Osaka
  • Eiko Hirao
  • Naotaka Ohnishi
  • Yukie Kuwa
  • Yuki Igata
  • Rana Azuma
  • Hiroki Kawamae
  • Shinya Kawane
  • Eiji Ito
  • Daijiro Shibasaki
  • Muneharu Iwao
  • Kazuho Shirasaka
  • Shin Fukahori
  • Yuma Sakaguchi
  • Sayuri Yamashita
  • Miyu Sumitomo
  • Taisuke Tsuda
  • Akari Yamamoto
  • Wang Yufei
  • Saori Matsumoto
  • Takaaki Nakatsu
  • Atsushi Fukushima
  • Naomi Takemoto
  • Akihiro Miura
  • Hiromine Okura
  • Saki Fujimoto
  • Makiko Nihari
  • Shouta Kusaka
  • Kanta Yamaguchi
  • Yuri Nakamura
  • Masashi Kawaguchi
  • Atsushi Kounoike
  • Atsushi Toshinaga
  • Hiroaki Banba
  • Nozomi Ike
  • Akira Takeuti
  • Masaya Kitano
  • Shiori Hyakuno
  • Takashi Fukami
  • Tatsuya Itou
  • Masatoshi Miyata
  • Zen Adachi
  • Makoto Fujita
  • Takuya Kinoshita
  • Akira Masuda
  • Takuya Kiguchi
  • Ara Jo
  • Keijirou Segawa
  • Mai Takagi
  • Takuzo Toyooka
  • Shuhei Fujinaga
  • Hiroyuki Morita
  • Akiho Aiba
  • Tatsuru Murakami
  • Jun Yu
  • Takahito Emoto
  • Reo Sakamoto
  • Kenta Hikosaka
  • Takashi Nishimoto
  • Shun Ooka
  • Toshiki Mizutani
  • Hiroki Nakata

Look Development[edit]

  • Atsushi Matsumoto
  • Ignacio Mullor Vich
  • Satoko Toyokawa
  • Ben Branlund
  • Masako Nishi
  • Shigeki Yamamoto

Movie Production[edit]

  • Himawari Studio Co.,Ltd
  • Kenji Goda
  • aex inc.

Movie Coordination[edit]

Program Director[edit]

  • Tadao Nakayama

Field Program Lead[edit]

  • Tetsuya Satoh

Field Program[edit]

  • Koichi Kishi
  • Makoto Kishi
  • Tatsuya Sengoku

Battle Program Lead[edit]

  • Kaoru Kita

Battle Program[edit]

  • Yuki Fukui
  • Tatsuya Suzuki

System Program Lead[edit]

  • Junya Kadono

System Program[edit]

  • Takanori Hino
  • Junko Tanaka
  • Kanako Hiroi

Graphics Program Lead[edit]

  • Kei Nakashima

Graphics Program[edit]

  • Ryo Date

Script[edit]

  • Mitsuru Matsumoto
  • Toshihiro Nishii
  • Kazuhiko Furukawa
  • Youichi Tada
  • Satoshi Miyahara
  • Ryunosuke Kogi
  • Yuichiro Kumagai
  • Kaito Agarie
  • Shigeru Sato
  • Kaori Kawamura
  • Issei Matsuo
  • Naoki Ashida
  • Jun Nishikawa
  • Naoki Hamada
  • Tomoya Tagawa
  • Satoshi Ishiwada
  • Daisuke Nomi
  • Shogo Henna
  • Kurie Maeda
  • Sachi Hirose
  • Song Liang

Sound Director / Composition Lead[edit]

  • Yoshito Sekigawa

Composition[edit]

  • Shoh Murakami
  • Yoshiaki Kimura
  • Hiroki Morishita
  • Fumihiro Isobe

Sound Effects Lead[edit]

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Yuki Hisamatsu
  • Kengo Hagiwara
  • Daichi Ishihara
  • Yuuki Toujinbara
  • Kanae Uchiyama

Sound Design / Sound Effects[edit]

  • Yuki Kusuhara

HD Rumble[edit]

  • Masanobu Matsunaga
  • Daichi Ishihara
  • Kazuki Komai

Recording Director[edit]

  • Shoh Murakami

Audio Edit / Score Write[edit]

  • Kazuki Komai
  • Yoshiaki Kimura

Sound Engineer[edit]

  • Yasutoshi Tanaka

Recording Engineer[edit]

  • Mitsuhiro Tanigawa
  • Takafumi Wada
  • Ryosuke Kawasaki

Sound Coordination[edit]

  • Yuriko Kikuchi

Instruments / Vocals[edit]

  • Macoto Hirose (Violin)
  • Ayana Imanishi (Violin)
  • Koichiro Muroya (Violin)
  • Yu Kosakai (Violin)
  • Akiko Igaki (Violin)
  • Atoko Noda (Violin)
  • Wakana Noguchi (Violin)
  • Yuka Kawahara (Viola)
  • Hyojin Kim (Viola)
  • Yu Odanagi (Cello)
  • Masateru Nishikata (Cello)
  • Noriko Ozaki (Flute)
  • Yukari Seki (Flute)
  • Natsumi Hirase (Flute)
  • Yuya Deguchi (Oboe)
  • Erika Hashizume (Oboe)
  • Sayoko Ito (Clarinet)
  • Hana Fujita (Clarinet)
  • Shizuka Matsumoto (Bassoon)
  • Kwandae Park (Sax)
  • Takeshi Higashikawauchi (Sax)
  • Kohei Shibata (Sax)
  • Atsushi Inoue (Trumpet)
  • Koji Shionoya (Trumpet)
  • Michitaro Mochida (Trombone)
  • Atsuo Hori (Horn)
  • Yuta Nakagawa (Guitar)
  • Makiko Naruo (Erhu)
  • Yuko Nago (Vocal)
  • Yumiko Fukui (Vocal)
  • Kiyohito Shimakage (Vocal)
  • Osamu Matsumori (Vocal)
  • Yuriko Kikuchi (Vocal)
  • Katsu Shijima (Vocal)
  • Ritsuko Shijima (Vocal)
  • Yoko Shimomura (Vocal)
  • Shizuka Komatsu (Vocal)
  • NATSUMI (Vocal)

Sound Support[edit]

  • Kenichi Nishimaki
  • Takeru Kanazaki
  • Daichi Aoki
  • Masato Nakamura
  • Jumpei Ikawa
  • Shota Fukagawa
  • Hiroaki Hanaoka

Character Voices[edit]

Development Directors[edit]

  • Yasuhiro Kobayashi
  • Kenji Nakajima

Assistant Development Directors[edit]

  • Tomomi Fujisawa
  • Teruyuki Hirosawa
  • Michiyo Hamada
  • Masato Ui

Development Support[edit]

  • Masahiro Ishizuka
  • Kosei Mitani
  • Seiya Koga
  • Kenjiro Kato
  • Hirokazu Matsuno
  • Shingen Nagano
  • Nobuyuki Kusunoki
  • Yasuko Ito
  • Kenji Yamada
  • Tsubasa Hamano

Director of Production[edit]

  • Yasuhito Fujisawa

Choreography[edit]

  • Kae Sakamoto

Character Supervisors[edit]

  • Yosuke Yamamoto
  • Chiaki Ogura
  • Chiharu Sakiyama
  • Kanae Dohta
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Sound Supervisor[edit]

Help Editing[edit]

  • Yasushi Matsubara
  • Kiyomi Itani
  • Aki Sakurai

Illustration[edit]

  • Ryusuke Yoshida

Logo Design[edit]

  • Naomi Toguchi

Logo / Package Design[edit]

  • Junichi Usui

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Ann Lin
  • Michael Benedetto
  • Morgan Ritchie
  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Rich Amtower
  • Scot Ritchey
  • Tim O'Leary

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Ana-Celeste Ascanio Andara
  • Audrey Drake
  • Ayaka Osakabe
  • Billy Carroll
  • Brandon Kraemer
  • Dan Fazio
  • Galia Rodriguez Hornedo
  • Marjolaine Drouin
  • Rich Comegys
  • Ryan Nathaniel Kelley
  • Sam Abouharb

NOE Localization Producers[edit]

  • Saskia Doorschodt
  • Dario De Leo
  • Ryoko Sawabe

NOE Localization[edit]

  • Araceli Mazón Figueroa
  • Daniel Idoine-Shirai
  • Danielle Jorgenson-Murray
  • John Mullen
  • Grace Yon
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • Laurent Godinot
  • Gurvan Le Guen
  • Abdelkader Beldjilali
  • Véronique Schneider
  • David Caussèque
  • Alessandro Tardito
  • Adriano Antonini
  • Giacomo Iacumin
  • Chiara Botta
  • Kent Robello
  • Anna Tarantini
  • Gunnar Friedrich
  • Georg Schmalhofer
  • Katharina Glowotz
  • Sven Pötzl
  • Jessica Morandi
  • Michael Hussinger
  • Sara Sainz Nieto
  • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
  • Alfonso Díaz Jiménez
  • Alicia Vega Lamela
  • Pedro José Moreno Villar
  • Enrique Sánchez Rosa
  • Christian Buter
  • Vincent Meijer
  • Keywords Studios

NOK Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Dongyeon Kim

NOK Translation[edit]

  • Jihyuen Yoo
  • Yunjin Park

NHL Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Wang Zhong Long

NHL Translation[edit]

  • Iven Lin
  • Natalie Yu
  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.

iQue Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Keisuke Fukushima

iQue Translation[edit]

  • Zhang Xi
  • DIGITAL HEARTS (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

Technical Support[edit]

  • Shingo Okamoto
  • Takehiro Oyama

Testing & Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Norihide Sasaki
  • Tohru Takahashi
  • Arisa Nakajima
  • Daiki Yokouchi
  • Ryotaro Hayashi
  • Pat Wells
  • Ivan Samoilov
  • Miyuki Matsunaga
  • Ángel Moreno Colmena
  • Marco Gruden
  • Ahmed Bounouar
  • Veronica Casi
  • Peter Eiselt
  • Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
  • Stefan Vermij
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • Nintendo of America Product Testing
  • Nintendo of Europe Quality Assurance
  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
  • Keywords Studios

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Paul Patrashcu
  • Narumi Watanabe
  • Yusuke Ito
  • Hisa Kaneko
  • Manami Kawaguchi
  • Rinka Niwa
  • Yasuhisa Baba
  • Chisako Saoda
  • Azumi Okamoto
  • Yumi Akachi
  • Takuya Ishizawa
  • Hina Ito
  • Sakuya Inoue
  • Mana Ogawa
  • He Rongshan
  • Hiroaki Terada
  • Rei Nakamura
  • Koichiro Naruse
  • Yuka Nishiyama
  • Mariko Hasegawa
  • Hiroki Hamamoto
  • Ryuki Hirano
  • Yuta Maeno
  • Marumo Muraoka
  • Kazuma Yamane
  • Mio Watanabe
  • Shoichi Kanehisa
  • Masanobu Mizouchi
  • Akane Sawai
  • Tomoya Nakamura
  • Sachiko Shima
  • Takazumi Shirayanagi
  • Harumi Kashihara
  • Jeff Miller
  • Communication Coordinator Group
  • NEURON•AGE CO.,LTD.
  • TOSE CO., LTD.
  • RACJIN Co., Ltd.
  • Digital Media Lab., Ltd.
  • FLARE Inc.
  • Bright Side Studio, Ltd.
  • CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.
  • S.P.ARTS INC.
  • Digital Frontier Inc.
  • RAYLINE STUDIO INC.
  • Griot Groove inc.
  • Crowd Gate Co.,Ltd.
  • bee tribe Co.,Ltd.
  • AGNI-FLARE CO., LTD.
  • TWOFIVE Co., Ltd.
  • TOKKUN STUDIO
  • MARZA ANIMATION PLANET INC.
  • x10studio Inc.
  • designwave co.,ltd.
  • aex inc.
  • DigisiteGraphics Co., Ltd.
  • ZEST crew Inc.
  • Dimension Cruise Co.,Ltd.

Coordination[edit]

  • Hideaki Araki
  • Masashi Okamoto
  • Satoshi Kira

Visual Producer[edit]

  • Takayoshi Sato

Assistant Producer[edit]

Producer[edit]

Producer / Project Management[edit]

  • Atsushi Ikuno

Project Management[edit]

  • Katsuya Eguchi
  • Keisuke Terasaki
  • Akiya Sakamoto

General Producers[edit]

  • Toshiyuki Nakamura
  • Toshio Sengoku
  • Shinya Takahashi

Executive Producer[edit]