List of Super Mario Maker 2 staff

From the Super Mario Wiki

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Super Mario Maker 2.

Director[edit]

  • Yosuke Oshino

Programming Director[edit]

  • Fumiya Nakano

Art Director[edit]

  • Ryota Akutsu

Sound Director[edit]

Game Design[edit]

Course Level Design[edit]

  • Shoichiro Takeyoshi
  • Kana Aiba
  • Tatsuya Nawata
  • Takuma Sawada

Lead UI Art[edit]

  • Emi Tomita

UI Art[edit]

  • Haruka Nishinaga
  • Kureha Ura
  • Kaori Shinto
  • Kenshiro Yano
  • Satoko Higashi

Character Art[edit]

  • Masanao Arimoto
  • Yasuyo Iwawaki
  • Taro Nonaka
  • Shikou Yamaue
  • Naoki Yamada

Background Art[edit]

  • Miki Aoki
  • Karon Shiihara
  • Yasutomo Nishibe
  • Kazuyuki Endo

Visual Effects Art[edit]

  • Makoto Ohta

Art Adviser[edit]

  • Makoto Yonezu

Player Programming[edit]

  • Junya Okamoto

System Programming[edit]

  • Keigo Nakanishi
  • Hisashi Okada
  • Chichiro Okada
  • Masayuki Kuwajima
  • Mahito Idehara

Graphic Programming[edit]

  • Shogo Kihara
  • Makoto Sasaki
  • Koji Sakai

Enemy & Object Programming[edit]

  • Takuma Deguchi
  • Jun Tsuzuki
  • Rikuta Gamo
  • Yuki Hashizume

Edit Programming[edit]

  • Yusaku Shimizu

UI Programming Lead[edit]

  • Shinji Okuda

UI Programming[edit]

  • Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi
  • Daiki Kimura
  • Nobuhiro Matsumira
  • Shinya Osaki
  • Makoto Shirakawa
  • Satoru Takahata
  • Nobuhiko Sadamoto
  • Shogo Miyata

Network Programming[edit]

  • Kenji Higashiyama

Server Programming[edit]

  • Keishi Asa
  • Kimihiko Shimomura
  • Yuki Mitsui
  • Shuhei Oshita
  • Yusuke Kobayashi
  • Tomoaki Toyama
  • Yuta Yoshimoto

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Takahiko Fujita
  • Taiyo Furukawa
  • Takahisa Yamamoto

Music[edit]

Sound Adviser[edit]

  • Koichi Kyuma

Character Voices (uncredited)[edit]

Cinematic Design[edit]

  • Takumi Kawagoe
  • Hiroki Hirano
  • Satoshi Tanabe
  • Yuka Fujimoto

HTML Contents[edit]

  • Aki Sakurai
  • Yasushi Matsubara
  • Kiyomi Itani
  • Tatsuya Kodera

Development Support[edit]

Programming Support[edit]

  • Daisuke Shimizu
  • Makoto Takano
  • Haruki Tojo
  • Noboru Hizukuri
  • Shigetoshi Kitayama
  • Yuji Sawatani
  • Momoko Shibutani
  • Yukari Suzuki
  • Shuhei Maekawa
  • Kazuhiro Nakari
  • Yuhiki Otsuki

Technical Support[edit]

  • Tomohiro Umeda
  • Takehiro Oyama
  • Yoshito Yasuda

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Rich Amtower

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Michael Benedetto
  • Billy Carroll
  • Yanett Cepeda Valor
  • Rhiona Dey
  • Dutch Hixenbaugh
  • Noriko Kaji
  • Morgan Ritchie
  • Eric Smith
  • Ethan Stockton
  • Sam AbouHarb

NOE Localisation Producers[edit]

  • Ambra Gostoli
  • Hanako Furuya

NOE Translation[edit]

  • Michael Frisch
  • Grace Yon
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • David Caussèque
  • Chiara Botta
  • Giacomo Iacumin
  • Arne Glinka
  • Katharina Glowotz
  • Enrique Sánchez Rosa
  • Jónatan Millán
  • Patrick Koudstaal
  • Lennart Rotteveel
  • Christian Buter
  • Dmitrii Kaloev

NOE Quality Assurance[edit]

  • NOE Quality Assurance Team
  • Oliver Müller
  • Pole To Win UK Ltd. (London Studio)

NHL Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Wang Zhong Long

NHL Translation[edit]

  • Sean Shen
  • Eiju Umemura

NHL Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Pole To Win Singapore Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch

iQue Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Keisuke Fukushima

iQue Translation[edit]

  • Zhang Xi
  • Qiu Xiaochun

iQue Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Yan Gang

NOK Localization Management[edit]

  • Hyokjin Jung

NOK Translation[edit]

  • Yunseok Choi
  • Dongyeon Kim

NOK Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Kyoungim Na
  • Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.

Testing[edit]

  • Takeshi Saigo
  • Maki Yoshitake
  • Mahoto Sawada
  • Nobutoshi Matsudaira
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • Pole to Win Co., Ltd.
  • NOA Product Testing

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Arisa Hosaka
  • Takuhiro Dohta
  • Yoshiyuki Sawada
  • Shunsuke Makita
  • Keijiro Inoue
  • Yoshiyuki Oyama
  • Yoshihisa Morimoto
  • Keisuke Nishimori
  • Yoshifumi Masaki
  • Kenta Motokura
  • Daisuke Watanabe
  • Kazunori Hashimoto
  • Nanako Tokuno
  • Yuki Shimizu
  • Ryo Koizumi
  • Hirokazu Matsui
  • Akiko Yamaguchi
  • Yuri Adachi
  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Kosei Kitamura
  • Masanobu Sato
  • Keisuke Umeda
  • Yuki Kaneko
  • Moe Shirataki
  • Takahiro Nishigaki
  • Jeff Miller
  • Kirk Arndt
  • Atsushi Matsuda
  • Takuya Kojima
  • Megumi Inoue
  • Entertainment Planning & Development Department
  • SRD Co., Ltd.
  • Mox Co., Ltd.

Special Adviser[edit]

  • Toshihiko Nakago

Producer[edit]

Coproducer[edit]

General Producer[edit]

  • Shinya Takahashi

Executive Producer[edit]