List of Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii) staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the Wii version of Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games. For a list of staff who worked on the DS version, see here.

Contents

Producer[edit]

  • Osamu Ohashi

Director[edit]

  • Takashi Iizuka

Game Design Section[edit]

Lead Game Design[edit]

  • Shun Nakamura

Game Designers[edit]

  • Hiroshi Miyamoto
  • Tomoko Tamura
  • Kota Terada
  • Midori Iwabuchi
  • Takashi Iizuka

License & Localize Producer[edit]

  • Nobuya Ohashi

Assistant[edit]

  • Koji Suezawa

Program Section[edit]

Lead Programmer[edit]

  • Takeshi Sakakibara

Programmers[edit]

  • Mitsuru Takahashi
  • Outa Sano
  • Motoyoshi Sato
  • Takahiro Nagata
  • Maki Nishimori
  • Hiroaki Yanagisawa
  • Hioki Tokunaga
  • Kentaro Fujita
  • Kazuyuki Okada
  • Sho Ohhira
  • Tomoyuki Naito

Art Design Section[edit]

Art Director[edit]

  • Kazuyuki Hoshino

Character Artists[edit]

  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi
  • Amira Higaki
  • Hiroki Yasumoto
  • Chisato Kawahigashi

Animation Manager[edit]

  • Motohiro Fukui

Animation Director[edit]

  • Keiichi Kizu

Character Animators[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Kentaro Nina
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Masashi Fukumitsu
  • Kiyoshi Kunimori
  • Tako Matsumura
  • Shinya Murakami
  • Shinji Kaneko
  • Eiichiro Kabe
  • Hideki Tanaka
  • Kouichi Shibuya
  • Shintaro Tsuchiya

Environment Artists[edit]

  • Michikazu Tamamura
  • Hiroshi Kanazawa
  • Daizo Kinoshita
  • Jun Takeda
  • Nobuhiko Honda

Production Artist[edit]

  • Shun Miyanaga

Graphic UI Artists[edit]

  • Maiko Kobayashi
  • Chizuru Nakashima
  • Kazuyuki Hoshino

SEGA Shanghai[edit]

Coordinator[edit]

  • Miao Miao

Technical Support[edit]

  • Takahiro Kudo
  • Katsunori Kosuge

Artists[edit]

  • Chen Wei
  • Guo Mi Na
  • Jiang Hui Xian
  • Zhang Wen Yu
  • Lu Guo Zhen
  • Zhang Hong Mei
  • Zheng You Qing
  • Wang Tian Gang

Racjin[edit]

Development Managers[edit]

  • Tomohiko Sato
  • Kenji Mitani

Project Leader[edit]

  • Kenichi Kaji

Lead Game Designer[edit]

  • Kenichi Kaji

Game Designers[edit]

  • Masaki Oka
  • Kouji Yasamura
  • Shinji Yamashita

Lead Programmer[edit]

  • Hitoshi Tatemoto

Programmers[edit]

  • Kazuyuki Takata
  • Shuji Kurino
  • Masato Kimura
  • Yasunobu Matsumura
  • Toshiyuki Nagaoka
  • Shigeru Komatsu
  • Hiroomi Matsubara
  • Yuzuru Nakamura
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi

Lead Artist[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Shigetomi

Artists[edit]

  • Kouichi Kizato
  • Mitsuru Kawasaki
  • Yuki Yamanaka
  • Hiroaki Banba
  • Naoyuki Hironaka
  • Satoshi Wada
  • Kouhei Matsumura
  • Chisako Nishino
  • Mariko Kanda
  • Miki Kido
  • Hidenobu Takemoto
  • Takayuki Nakamura
  • Ayumi Myake
  • Youhei Kouno
  • Miho Yamamoto

Development Officers[edit]

  • Tetsuo Nakano
  • Takeshi Murata
  • Keisuke Makino

CG Production[edit]

CG Producer[edit]

  • Masahito Imamura

CG Director[edit]

  • Minoru Kusakabe

Project Manager[edit]

  • Chikako Tanaka

Storyboard Artist[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Kinoshita

Concept Artist[edit]

  • Toshiya Umeda

Character Modeling[edit]

  • Takuya Imamura
  • Naoto Kawaguchi
  • Satoshi Takahashi

Sets & Props Modeling[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Hideyuki Higashi
  • Yoshihiro Hanada
  • Hideaki Makinouchi

Lead Animator[edit]

  • Toshihiro Aramaki

Animators[edit]

  • Tomokazu Sakamoto
  • Tsuyoshi Tanaka
  • Tatsunori Tomiyama
  • Takaaki Kise

Effects[edit]

  • Yoshihisa Inoue

Motion Graphics[edit]

  • Tomokazu Takahashi

Matte Painting[edit]

  • Yutaka Yamaki

Lighting & Compositing[edit]

  • Kohei Kajisa
  • Satoshi Tomatsu
  • Takuto Yamamori

System Administrators[edit]

  • Yusuke Yanahisawa
  • Yukari Oikawa
  • Toru Iwata
  • Tsuyoshi Ando

Software Engineer[edit]

  • Tatsuya Syuzui

Administrator[edit]

  • Noriaki Hashimoto

Sound Section[edit]

Sound Producer[edit]

  • Kenichi Tokoi

Composers[edit]

  • Fumie Kumatani
  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Hideaki Kobayashi
  • Jun Senoue
  • Tadashi Kinukawa
  • Teruhiko Nakagawa
  • Tomonori Sawada

Movie Sound Effects[edit]

  • Masaru Setsumaru
  • Tatsuya Maeda

Tokyo Session[edit]

Recording Director[edit]

  • Tadashi Otsubo

Arrangers[edit]

  • Masahiro Kobayashi
  • Tadashi Otsubo

1st Trumpet[edit]

  • Koji Nishimura

2nd Trumpet[edit]

  • Masahiro Kobayashi

Trombone[edit]

  • Kanade Shishiuchi

Sax[edit]

  • Yoshinari Takegami

1st Violin[edit]

  • Masatsugu Shinozaki

2nd Violin[edit]

  • Jun Tajiri

Viola[edit]

  • Naoko Masuda

Cello[edit]

  • Shohei Uwamori

Flute[edit]

  • Hideyo Takakuwa

Accordion[edit]

  • Yoshiaki Sato

Electric Guitars[edit]

  • Chewtaro Moritake

Guitar[edit]

  • Jun Senoue

Bass[edit]

  • Kenichi Tokoi

Recording & Mix Coordinators[edit]

  • Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata (Power House Studio)
  • Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
  • Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade, Inc.)

Recording Engineers[edit]

  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Naoyuki Machida (Sega Digital Studio)

Mix Engineers[edit]

  • Yoshitada Miya (Sega Digital Studio)
  • Masahiro Fukuhara (Attic Arcade Studio)

Amsterdam & NY Sessions[edit]

Recording Director[edit]

  • Atsushi "SUSHI" Kosugi (Beat On Beat, Inc.)

Orchestra Arranger & Conductor[edit]

  • Larry Hochman

Orchestra[edit]

1st Flute[edit]
  • Fernande Veldhuis
2nd Flute / Piccolo[edit]
  • Nola Exel
1st Oboe[edit]
  • Irma Kort
2nd Oboe / English Horn[edit]
  • Fernando Ramirez
1st Clarinet[edit]
  • David Kweksilber
2nd Clarinet / Bass Clarinet[edit]
  • Leo van Oostrom
1st Bassoon[edit]
  • Janine Teepen
2nd Bassoon / Contra Bassoon[edit]
  • Helma van der Brink
Contra Bassoon[edit]
  • Kaspar Brink
4 French Horn[edit]
  • Dick Verhoef
  • Ron Schaaper
  • Irene Kruik
  • Laurens Otto
3 Trumpets (and Fanfare Tp)[edit]
  • Raymond Rook
  • Rik Knarren
  • Hessel Buma
3 Trombones[edit]
  • Martin Schippers
  • Jan Bastiani
  • Brandt Attema
Tuba[edit]
  • Perry Hoogendijk
Percussions[edit]
  • Murk Jiskoot
  • Frank Wardenier
Piano[edit]
  • Hans Vroomans
1st Violins[edit]
  • Sarah Koch
  • Vera Laporeva
  • Marulka Gijsen
  • Vera van der Bie
  • Feyona van Iersel
2nd Violins[edit]
  • Yolanda van der Valk
  • Doesjka de Leu
  • Denis Koenders
  • Ruben Margarita
Violas[edit]
  • Norman Jansen
  • Iris Schut
Cellos[edit]
  • Jascha Albracht
  • Annie Tangberg
Double Bass[edit]
  • Eric Olsman
Harp[edit]
  • Joke Schonewille

Recording Engineers[edit]

  • Paul Pouwer (Power Sound Studios)

Mix Engineers[edit]

  • Dave Darlington (Bass Hit Recording)

Racjin[edit]

Lead Sound Designer[edit]

  • Kenji Tani

Sound Engineer[edit]

  • Yasuhiko Akanishi

Voice[edit]

SEGA Characters (Japanese)[edit]

  • Jun-ichi Kanemaru
  • Ryo Hirohashi
  • Nobutoshi Canna
  • Taeko Kawata
  • Kouji Yusa
  • Kenta Miyake
  • Nao Takamori
  • Daisuke Ono
  • Sayaka Aoki
  • Rumi Ochiai
  • Taiten Kusunoki
  • Daisuke Kishio
  • Etsuko Kozakura
  • Yoko Teppozuka
  • Yuki Masuda
  • Tomoko Sasaki
  • Chikao Otsuka

Recording Producer[edit]

  • Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording Director[edit]

  • Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording[edit]

  • Hitokuchi-zaka Studios Inc.

SEGA Characters (English)[edit]

Recording[edit]

Senior Producer[edit]

  • Sal Oppedisano

Narrator[edit]

  • runblebee

License Team Manager[edit]

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinator[edit]

  • Sachiko Kobayashi

Localization & Marketing Support[edit]

  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Masami Nakashima
  • Toshie Unoki

Publicity[edit]

  • Yasuchi Nagumo

Marketing[edit]

  • Hiroshi Utsumi
  • Yasushi Yamashita

Manual Production[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Kaoru Miki
  • Makoto Nishino
  • Takashi Nishimura
  • Masaru Kobayashi
  • Hajime Ishinoda

Product Test[edit]

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Yukato Kawasaki
  • Rintarou Furukawa
  • Ryo Tokuda
  • Toshiaki Matsuda
  • Nobuyuki Miyoshi
  • Koji Sasaki
  • Mai Yoshizaki
  • Ryo Yoshizawa

QA Test[edit]

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yoshihiro Narumi
  • Kazuya Ishiwata

Sonic Character Supervisors[edit]

  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Yuji Uekawa

SEGA of America[edit]

President and COO[edit]

  • Mike Hayes

Executive VP of Corporate Planning[edit]

  • Hitoshi Okuno

VP of Marketing[edit]

  • Sean Ratcliffe

VP of Sales[edit]

  • Sue Hughes-Taigen

VP of Product Development[edit]

  • Bret Berry

Director of Artists & Repertoire[edit]

  • Brian Schorr

Technical Director[edit]

  • Jez Sherlock

Senior Producer[edit]

  • Patrick Riley

Producer[edit]

  • Keith Palmer

Assistant Producer[edit]

  • Mark Orillaneda

Localization[edit]

  • Osamu Shibamiya

VP of Content[edit]

  • John Whitmore

Assiociate Creative Director[edit]

  • Jennifer Tsao

Senior Director of Marketing[edit]

  • Rick Naylor

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Judy Gilbertson

Associate Brand Manager[edit]

  • Ken Balough

Senior Public Relations Manager[edit]

  • Tali Fischer

Associate Public Relations Manager[edit]

  • Thu Nguyen

Creative Services[edit]

  • Greg Ammen
  • Mary Disbrow
  • Marco Garcia
  • Jen Groeling
  • Teri Higgins
  • Heather Lucchetti
  • Bridget Oates
  • Carl Smolka

Development Operations Director[edit]

  • John Merlino

Mastering Lab Supervisor[edit]

  • Rey Casto Buzon

Mastering Lab Technicians[edit]

  • Kenneth Nacua
  • Christopher Rilles

QA Manager[edit]

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors[edit]

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

QA Lead[edit]

  • Michael Baldwin

QA Assistant Lead[edit]

  • Aaron Keillor

Language Testers[edit]

  • Michelle Anderson
  • Chris Bosquez
  • Keith Geiser
  • Justin Honegger
  • Luke Hoppel
  • John Nelson
  • Joanna Ralston
  • Ben Thanyawatpokin
  • Rocco Vienna

Standards Supervisor[edit]

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Leads[edit]

  • Junior Sison
  • Christine Letheby

Standards Assistant Leads[edit]

  • Niroth Keo
  • Kwang-Hi Cho

Standards Testers[edit]

  • Lina Ariana
  • Lisa Bonifacino
  • Kirsten Coleman
  • Jayson Cook
  • Dennis DeBernardi
  • Justin Edwards
  • Levi Hill
  • Luke McLaughlin

QA Proofreading[edit]

  • Teressa Guest
  • Rick Ramey

Hardware Technician[edit]

  • Matt Ellison

Senior Web Producer[edit]

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Senior Designer[edit]

  • Annie Shaw

Community Manager[edit]

  • Kellie Parker

SEGA Europe[edit]

President/COO[edit]

  • Mike Hayes

Development Director[edit]

  • Gary Dunn

Director of European Marketing[edit]

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio, Localisation[edit]

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer[edit]

  • Akiko O'Driscoll

Producer[edit]

  • Ayano Murofushi

Head of Marketing - Ents Team[edit]

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Helen Lawson

Marketing Assistant[edit]

  • James Bray

Publishing Manager[edit]

  • Nathalie Ranson

European PR[edit]

  • Kerry Martyn

Head of Creative Services[edit]

  • Alison Peat

Creative Services & Multimedia Teams[edit]

  • Morgan Gibbons
  • Akane Hiroaka
  • Arnoud Temelaere
  • Francesca Stella
  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ed Bostock
  • Elliot Kidner
  • Amarjit Bilkhu

Community Manager[edit]

  • Kevin Eva

Director of Business Planning and Operations[edit]

  • Yusuke Suai

Senior Purchasing Manager[edit]

  • Caroline Van Venrooij

Production Manager[edit]

  • Natalie Cooke

Head of Online Marketing[edit]

  • Mike Evans

Online Marketing Executives[edit]

  • Charlotte Mills
  • Pete Gomori

Heads of Online Services[edit]

  • Adam Hance
  • Nick McKenzie
  • Ryan O'Rourke
  • Mike Hewitt

Head of Legal[edit]

  • Nicky Boxall

Lawyer[edit]

  • Mark Bennett

Legal Executive[edit]

  • Saad Choudri

Licensing Manager[edit]

  • Nivine Emeran

Head of Development Services[edit]

  • Mark Le Breton

Production Managers[edit]

  • George Cover
  • Ben Howell

Resource Manager[edit]

  • Dominic Berzins

Localisation Manager[edit]

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localisation Project Supervisor[edit]

  • Guiseppe Rizzo

Translators[edit]

  • Antonella Marras
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Ronan Salon
  • Jean-Loup Lansac
  • Jesus Alvarez
  • Marco Borrelli
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Jay Bannmuller
  • Sebastian Perez
  • Luis J Paredes

Mastering, Equipment and Submissions Manager[edit]

  • Dave Pither

Senior Mastering Tech[edit]

  • John Hegarty

Senior Mastering Engineer[edit]

  • Jigar Patel

Mastering Engineers[edit]

  • Phil Adams
  • Arian Bavarz
  • Cary Vidal

Equipment Coordinator[edit]

  • Roy Boateng

Functionality Supervisor[edit]

  • Julie Metior

Project Lead[edit]

  • Renee Teloka

Project Monitors[edit]

  • Mark Cant
  • Simon Chang

Senior Testers[edit]

  • Marc Manning
  • Ryan Stone
  • Simon Ta

Testers[edit]

  • Brian Cerisola
  • Catherine Gouriou
  • Chris Dadswell
  • Volkan Gumus

Standards Supervisor[edit]

  • Martyn Sibley

Standards Coordinators[edit]

  • Mohammed Ajaib
  • Byron Wessils

Standards Assistant Coordinator[edit]

  • Mike Hanley

Senior Standards Technicians[edit]

  • Hiroki Saito
  • Lawrence Donohue

Standards Technicians[edit]

  • Aaron Wright
  • Cornell Walker
  • Luke Harris
  • Russel Keawpanna

Language QA Coordinator[edit]

  • Alessandro Irranca

Language Team Leads[edit]

  • Pedro Ortega
  • Ruggero Varisco

Language Assistant Team Lead[edit]

  • Stephane Ramael

Language Senior Testers[edit]

  • Jan Domke
  • Rafael Bermudez

Language Testers[edit]

  • Alessio Nesi
  • Pedro Gonzalez
  • Nicolas Faupin
  • Jessica Sanders
  • Elena Paganella
  • Marcus Laqua
  • Orfeou Lionor
  • Catherine Simon
  • Mathieu Gobeil
  • Michele Borlini
  • Chiara Canu
  • Lukas Gartlehner
  • Thomas Gillier
  • Maria Isabel Gonzalez
  • Christophe Hogommat
  • Juan Jose Langa
  • Linde Riphagen
  • Paolo Stanner

Administration and Finance Coordinator[edit]

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrators[edit]

  • Martha Mulett
  • Chris Geiles

Shift Monitors[edit]

  • Tony Langan
  • Christian Bailey

SEGA UK[edit]

UK Marketing Director[edit]

  • Amanda Farr

UK Product Manager[edit]

  • Jo Fawell

UK PR Managers[edit]

  • Fay Burgin
  • Stefan McGarry

UK Trade Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Clare Davis

SEGA International[edit]

International Director of Sales[edit]

  • Alison Gould

International Account Manager[edit]

  • Simon Inch

International PR Executive[edit]

  • Gemma Willocks

SEGA Spain[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Javier Fuentes

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Izaskun Urretabizkaia

Product Manager[edit]

  • German Fritsch

PR Manager[edit]

  • Diana Radetski

SEGA Benelux[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Jurgen Post

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Johan De Windt

PR Manager[edit]

  • Roel Peeters

SEGA France[edit]

Directuer General Europe de Sud[edit]

  • James Rebours

Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Thomas Grellier

Chef de Produits[edit]

  • Alexandre Chapt

Responsable RP[edit]

  • Franck Sebastien

Attachee de Presse[edit]

  • Alexandra Fiore

SEGA Germany[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Markus L. Wiedemann

Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Henning Otto

Senior PR Manager[edit]

  • Fabian Dohla

PR Executive[edit]

  • Susanne Ortega

Community Manager[edit]

  • Sebastian Weidenbeck

SEGA Australia[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Darren Macbeth

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Gareth Gower

Product Manager[edit]

  • Neroli Harpur

PR Manager[edit]

  • Vispi Bhopti

PR Executive[edit]

  • Rebecca Charalambous

Nintendo[edit]

Graphic Supervisors[edit]

  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Akiko Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration Supervisors[edit]

  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Yusuke Nakano

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Nintendo Character Voices[edit]

European Localization Supervision[edit]

Coordination[edit]

  • William Romick

French[edit]

  • David Causseque
  • Carine Mathey

Italian[edit]

  • Maurizio Minunni

German[edit]

  • Martina Deimel
  • Andrea Jaehn

Spanish[edit]

  • Miquel Rodriguez

Dutch[edit]

  • Carsten Harmans

Debug[edit]

Technical Support[edit]

  • Shintaro Jikumaru

Artwork[edit]

  • Ryo Koizumi

Coordination[edit]

  • Emi Watanabe
  • Keisuke Nakamura

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Miyuki Hirose
  • Yuya Sato

Producer[edit]

  • Hiroshi Sato

Senior Producer[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

ISM[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Raymond Goldsmith

Director, Business Affairs[edit]

  • Derek Mitchell

Executive Director[edit]

  • Jonathan Kemp

Visual Elements & Gameplay[edit]

  • Lee Cocker

Olympic Approvals & Research[edit]

  • Riva Smith
  • Jenny Loudon

Olympic Approvals[edit]

  • Aaron Kirby

IOC[edit]

Television & Marketing Service SA[edit]

  • Rebecca Perez
  • Lane Young

VANOC[edit]

  • Laura Noges
  • Benjy Berger

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Misato Mitani
  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Takashi Tanaka
  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Michael Dobbins
  • Karen Ross
  • Jason Kuo
  • Mike Hewitt
  • Access Communications

Chief Producers[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi

Executive Supervisors[edit]

  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Naoya Tsurumi

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Okitane Usui