List of Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Nintendo DS) staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the DS version of Mario and Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games. For a list of staff who worked on the Wii version, see here.

Contents

Producer[edit]

  • Osamu Ohashi

Director[edit]

  • Eigo Kasahara

Lead Game Designer[edit]

  • Koji Shindo

Programming Supervisor[edit]

  • Naohiro Hirao

Lead Programmer[edit]

  • Hideaki Sekiya

Art Director[edit]

  • Hitoshi Furukubo

Motion Animation Director[edit]

  • Motohiro Fukui

License & Localize Director[edit]

  • Nobuya Ohashi

Game Designers[edit]

  • Yugo Ogura
  • Mika Matsuba
  • Kiyoteru Mizuhara
  • Masayuki Inoue
  • Shingo Kawakami

Scenario Writer[edit]

  • Yasushi Otake

Programmers[edit]

  • Keiichi Noda
  • Tomoaki Shimizu
  • Yuuichi Okazaki
  • Takenori Kato
  • Naoki Sugio
  • Toshimichi Okajima
  • Masafumi Matsuyama
  • Kouichi Nomura
  • Takuma Komatsu
  • Takashi Kuboki

2D Artists[edit]

  • Takayuki Iwasaki
  • Hiroi Sato
  • Yusuke Ikeda
  • Yasuhisa Fujimoto

Stage & Effect Artists[edit]

  • Takahiro Suzuki
  • Youko Amemiya
  • Takayuki Nagashima
  • Tetsuya Tabuchi
  • Yuuki Abe
  • Shigeo Tamura

Character Artists[edit]

  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi
  • Akira Higaki
  • Hiroki Yasumoto

Motion Animators[edit]

  • Keiichi Kizu
  • Kentaro Nina
  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Kiyoshi Kunimori
  • Takao Matsumura
  • Eiichiro Kabe
  • Hideki Tanaka
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Masashi Fukumitsu
  • Shinji Kaneko
  • Shinya Murakami
  • Kouichi Shibuya
  • Shintaro Tsuchiya

License & Localize Assistant[edit]

  • Koji Suezawa

Assistant[edit]

  • Kanano Yamaguchi

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Motona Yamashita
  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Mike Hewitt

Sound Section[edit]

Sound Director[edit]

  • Teruhiko Nakagawa

Sound Creators[edit]

  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Tatsuya Kozaki
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Hideaki Kobayashi
  • Tadashi Kinukawa
  • Kenichi Tokoi


  • Mariko Nanba
  • Yusuke Takahama
  • Kenji Kanemitsu
  • Yoshito Kawano
  • Fumie Kumatani
  • Yasuhiko Akanishi
  • Kenji Tani

Voice[edit]

SEGA Characters (Japanese)[edit]

  • Jun-ichi Kanemaru
  • Ryo Hirohashi
  • Nobutoshi Canna
  • Taeko Kawata
  • Kouji Yusa
  • Kenta Miyake
  • Nao Takamori
  • Daisuke Ono
  • Sayaka Aoki
  • Rumi Ochiai
  • Taiten Kusunoki
  • Daisuke Kishio
  • Etsuko Kozakura
  • Yoko Teppozuka
  • Yuki Masuda
  • Tomoko Sasaki
  • Chikao Otsuka
  • Takashi Nagasako

Recording Producer[edit]

  • Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording Director[edit]

  • Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording[edit]

  • Hitokuchi-zaka Studios Inc.

SEGA Characters (English)[edit]

Recording Production[edit]

Senior Producer[edit]

  • Sal Oppedisano

Narrator[edit]

  • runblebee

Recording Engineers[edit]

  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Naoyuki Machida

Sound Special Thanks[edit]

  • Jun Senoue
  • Nobuyuki Nishiyami
  • Nobuo Horie

License Team Manager[edit]

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinator[edit]

  • Sachiko Kobayashi

Localization & Marketing Support[edit]

  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Masami Nakashima
  • Toshie Unoki

Publicity[edit]

  • Yasushi Nagumo

Marketing[edit]

  • Hiroshi Utsumi
  • Yasushi Yamashita

Manual Production[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Kaoru Miku
  • Tetsuya Honda
  • Takashi Nishimura
  • Kazuaki Jikuhara

Product Test[edit]

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Kenji Takano
  • Yuta Sakaki
  • Shougo Minamoto
  • Koji Nakagawa
  • Genta Ishikawa
  • Masanori Iwamoto
  • Takashi Kaneko
  • Hiromi Miyama

QA Test[edit]

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yoshihiro Narumi
  • Ryouichi Katou
  • Daisuke Kanou

Sonic Character Supervisors[edit]

  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Yuji Uekawa

SEGA of America[edit]

President and COO[edit]

  • Mike Hayes

Executive VP of Corporate Planning[edit]

  • Hitoshi Okuno

VP of Marketing[edit]

  • Sean Ratcliffe

VP of Sales[edit]

  • Sue Hughes-Taigen

VP of Product Development[edit]

  • Bret Berry

Director of Artists & Repertoire[edit]

  • Brian Schorr

Technical Director[edit]

  • Jez Sherlock

Senior Producer[edit]

  • Patrick Riley

Producer[edit]

  • Keith Palmer

Assistant Producer[edit]

  • Mark Orillaneda

Localization[edit]

  • Osamu Shibamiya

VP of Content[edit]

  • John Whitmore

Associate Creative Director[edit]

  • Jennifer Tsao

Senior Director of Marketing[edit]

  • Rick Naylor

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Judy Gilbertson

Associate Brand Manager[edit]

  • Ken Balough

Senior Public Relations Manager[edit]

  • Tali Fischer

Associate Public Relations Manager[edit]

  • Thu Nguyen

Creative Services[edit]

  • Greg Ammen
  • Mary Disbrow
  • Marco Garcia
  • Jen Groeling
  • Teri Higgins
  • Heather Lucchetti
  • Bridget Oates
  • Carl Smolka

Development Operations Director[edit]

  • John Merlino

Mastering Lab Supervisor[edit]

  • Rey Casto Buzon

Mastering Lab Technicians[edit]

  • Kenneth Nacua
  • Christopher Rilles

QA Manager[edit]

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors[edit]

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

QA Lead[edit]

  • Michael Baldwin

QA Assistant Lead[edit]

  • Aaron Keillor

Language Testers[edit]

  • Michelle Anderson
  • Chris Bosquez
  • Keith Geiser
  • Justin Hinegger
  • Luke Hoppel
  • John Nelson
  • Joanna Ralston
  • Ben Thanyawatpokin
  • Rocco Vienna

Standards Supervisor[edit]

  • Sphephen Akana

Standards Leads[edit]

  • Junior Sisen
  • Christine Letheby

Standards Assistant Leads[edit]

  • Niroth Keo
  • Kwang-Hi Cho

Standards Testers[edit]

  • Lina Ariana
  • Lisa Bonifacino
  • Kirsten Coleman
  • Jayson Cook
  • Dennis DeBernardi
  • Justin Edwards
  • Levi Hill
  • Luke McLaughlin

QA Proofreading[edit]

  • Teressa Guest
  • Rick Ramey

Hardware Technician[edit]

  • Matt Ellison

Senior Web Producer[edit]

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Senior Designer[edit]

  • Annie Shaw

Community Manager[edit]

  • Kellie Parker

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Michaels Dobbins
  • Karen Kress
  • Jason Kuo
  • Access Communications

SEGA Europe[edit]

President/COO[edit]

  • Mike Hayes

Development Director[edit]

  • Gary Dunn

Director of European Marketing[edit]

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio, Localisation[edit]

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer[edit]

  • Akiko O'Driscoll

Producer[edit]

  • Ayano Murofushi

Head of Marketing - Ents Team[edit]

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Helen Lawson

Marketing Assistant[edit]

  • James Bray

Publishing Manager[edit]

  • Nathalie Ranson

European PR[edit]

  • Kerry Martyn

Head of Creative Services[edit]

  • Alison Peat

Creative Services & Multimedia Teams[edit]

  • Morgan Gibbons
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Arnoud Tempelaere
  • Francesca Stella
  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ed Bostock
  • Elliot Kidner
  • Amarjit Bilkhu

Director of Business Planning and Operations[edit]

  • Yusuke Suai

Senior Purchasing Manager[edit]

  • Caroline Van Venrooij

Production Manager[edit]

  • Natalie Cooke

Head of Online Marketing[edit]

  • Mike Evans

Online Marketing Executives[edit]

  • Charlotte Mills
  • Pete Gomori

Community Manager[edit]

  • Kevin Eva

Head of Online Services[edit]

  • Adam Hance
  • Nick McKenzie
  • Ryan O'Rourke
  • Dave Felton
  • Mark Hinch
  • Kai Price

Head of Legal[edit]

  • Nicky Boxall

Lawyer[edit]

  • Mark Bennett

Legal Executive[edit]

  • Saad Choudri

Licensing Manager[edit]

  • Nivine Emeran

Head of Development Services[edit]

  • Mark Le Breton

Production Managers[edit]

  • George Cover
  • Ben Howell

Resource Manager[edit]

  • Dominic Berzins

Localisation Manager[edit]

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localisation Project Supervisor[edit]

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Translators[edit]

  • Antonella Marras
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Ronan Salon
  • Jean-Loup Lansac
  • Jesus Alvarez
  • Marco Borrelli
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Jay Bannmuller
  • Sebastian Perez Salguero
  • Luis J Paredes

Mastering, Equipment, and Submissions Manager[edit]

  • Dave Pither

Senior Mastering Tech[edit]

  • John Hegarty

Senior Mastering Engineer[edit]

  • Jigar Patel

Mastering Engineers[edit]

  • Phil Adams
  • Arian Bavarz
  • Cary Vidal

Equipment Coordinator[edit]

  • Roy Boateng

Functionality Supervisor[edit]

  • Julie Metior

Project Lead[edit]

  • Renee Teloka

Project Monitors[edit]

  • Mark Cant
  • Simon Chang

Senior Testers[edit]

  • Marc Manning
  • Ryan Stone
  • Simon Ta

Testers[edit]

  • Brian Cerisola
  • Catherine Gouriou
  • Chris Dadswell
  • Volkan Gumus

Standards Supervisor[edit]

  • Martyn Sibley

Standards Coordinators[edit]

  • Mohammed Ajaib
  • Byron Wessels

Standards Assistant Coordinator[edit]

  • Mike Hanley

Senior Standards Technicians[edit]

  • Hiroki Saito
  • Lawrence Donohue

Standards Technicians[edit]

  • Aaron Wright
  • Cornell Walker
  • Luke Harris
  • Russell Keawpanna

Language QA Coordinator[edit]

  • Alessandro irranca

Language Team Leads[edit]

  • Pedro Ortega
  • Ruggero Varisco

Language Assistant Team Lead[edit]

  • Stephanie Ramael

Language Senior Testers[edit]

  • Jan Domke
  • Rafael Bermudez

Language Testers[edit]

  • Alessio
  • Pedro Gonzalez
  • Nicolas Faupin
  • Jessica Sanders
  • Elena Paganella
  • Marcus Laqua
  • Orfeou Lionor
  • Catherine Simon
  • Mathieu Gobeil
  • Michele Borlini
  • Chiara Canu
  • Lukas Gartlehner
  • Thomas Gillier
  • Maria Isabel Gonzalez
  • Chistophe Hogommat
  • Juan Jose Langa
  • Lennard Holleman
  • Linde Riphagen
  • Paolo Stanner

Administration and Finance Coordinator[edit]

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrators[edit]

  • Martha Mulett
  • Chris Geiles

Shift Monitors[edit]

  • Tony Langan
  • Christian Bailey

SEGA UK[edit]

UK Marketing Director[edit]

  • Amanda Farr

UK Product Manager[edit]

  • Jo Fawell

UK PR Managers[edit]

  • Fay Burgin
  • Stefan McGarry

UK Trade Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Clare Davis

SEGA International[edit]

International Director of Sales[edit]

  • Alison Gould

International Account Manager[edit]

  • Simon Inch

International PR Executive[edit]

  • Gemma Willocks

SEGA Spain[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Javier Fuentes

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Izaskun Urretabizkaia

PR Manager[edit]

  • Diana Radetski

SEGA Benelux[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Jurgen Post

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Johan De Windt

PR Manager[edit]

  • Roel Peeters

SEGA France[edit]

Directeur General Europe Du Sud[edit]

  • James Rebours

Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Thomas Grellier

Chef de Produits[edit]

  • Alexandre Chapt

Responsable RP[edit]

  • Franck Sebastien

Attache de Presse[edit]

  • Alexandra Fiore

SEGA Germany[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Markus L. Wiedemann

Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Henning Otto

Senior PR Manager[edit]

  • Fabian Dohla

PR Executive[edit]

  • Susanne Ortega

Community Manager[edit]

  • Sebastien Weidenbeck

SEGA Australia[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Darren Macbeth

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Gareth Gower

Product Manager[edit]

  • Neroli Harper

PR Manager[edit]

  • Vispi Bhopti

PR Executive[edit]

  • Rebecca Charlambous

Nintendo[edit]

Graphic Supervisors[edit]

  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Akiko Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration Supervisors[edit]

  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Yusuke Nakano

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Nintendo Character Voices[edit]

European Localisation Supervision[edit]

Coordination[edit]

  • William Romick

French[edit]

  • David Causseque
  • Carine Mathey

Italian[edit]

  • Maurizio Minunni

German[edit]

  • Martina Deimel
  • Andrea Jaehn

Spanish[edit]

  • Miguel Rodriguez

Dutch[edit]

  • Carsten Harmans

Debug[edit]

Technical Support[edit]

  • Shintaro Jikumaru

Artwork[edit]

  • Ryo Koizumi

Coordination[edit]

  • Emi Watanabe


  • Keisuke Nakamura

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Miyuki Hirose
  • Yuya Sato

Producer[edit]

  • Hiroshi Sato

Senior Producer[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

ISM[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Raymond Goldsmith

Director, Business Affairs[edit]

  • Derek Mitchell

Executive Director[edit]

  • Jonathan Kemp

Visual Elements & Gameplay[edit]

  • Lee Cocker

Olympic Approvals & Research[edit]

  • Riva Smith
  • Jerry Loudon

Olympic Approvals[edit]

  • Aaron Kirby

IOC[edit]

Television & Marketing Services SA[edit]

  • Rebecca Perez
  • Lane Young

VANOC[edit]

  • Laura Noges
  • Benjy Berger

Chief Producers[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi

Executive Supervisors[edit]

  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Naoya Tsurumi

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Okitane Usui