List of Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle.

Contents

Ubisoft Milan + Paris[edit]

Lead Producer[edit]

  • Xavier Manzanares

Creative Director[edit]

  • Davide Soliani

Producer[edit]

  • Gian Marco Zanna

Lead Game Designer[edit]

  • Damiano Moro

Lead Level Designer[edit]

  • Julien Vial

Art Director[edit]

  • Mauro Perini

Lead Artist[edit]

  • Fabrizio Stibiel

Technical Director Art[edit]

  • Fabrice Holbé

Animation Director[edit]

  • Marco Renso

Technical Director Animation[edit]

  • Tommaso Sanguigni

Lead Engine Programmer[edit]

  • Sylvain Glaize

Lead Gameplay Programmer[edit]

  • Tiziano Sardone

Lead Narrative Designer[edit]

  • Andrea Babich

Scriptwriter[edit]

  • Ed Kuehnel

Audio Director[edit]

  • Isabelle Ballet

Music Composer[edit]

Studio Test Coordinator[edit]

  • Bartosz Wlodek

Brand Development Director[edit]

  • Caroline Stevens

Managing Director, French Studios[edit]

  • Xavier Poix

Managing Director, Ubisoft Milan[edit]

  • Dario Migliavacca

Animation[edit]

Animation Director[edit]

  • Marco Renso

Technical Director Animation[edit]

  • Tommaso Sanguigni

Cinematic Director[edit]

  • Nicolas Vitte

Senior 3D Animators[edit]

  • Andrea Delfino
  • Karine Karabetian
  • Tommaso Malberti

3D Animators[edit]

  • Alan Millo
  • Alexandre Bernard
  • Davide Donghi
  • Eleonora Bertolucci
  • Eura Pancaldi
  • Francesco Malin
  • Frederic Liebgott
  • Gianluca Fanti
  • Giuseppe Montagna
  • Ilaria Indiana Jones
  • Julien Ebel
  • Luca Bigliazzi
  • Maxence Charles
  • Paolo Virgilio De Murtas
  • Wang Da Hong

Rigger[edit]

  • Matteo Bigatti

Art[edit]

Art Director[edit]

  • Mauro Perini

Lead Artist[edit]

  • Fabrizio Stibiel

Concept Artists[edit]

  • Alice Pisoni
  • Claudia Tuci
  • Fabio Pochet
  • Michele Nucera

Senior 3D Artists[edit]

  • Alberto Viapiano
  • Arnaud Barbier
  • David Lenoir
  • Giuliano Boiocchi

3D Artists[edit]

  • Carine Jourdren
  • Diego Silva
  • Marco Martellato
  • Marco Taffelli
  • Miriam Bonetti

Technical Director Art[edit]

  • Fabrice Holbé

Technical Artists[edit]

  • Luca Vitiello
  • Thomas Smith

Technical UI Artist[edit]

  • Michele Medioli

UI Artists[edit]

  • Alexandre Szybiak
  • Alexis Foletto
  • Di Zhong

Lead UX/UI Consultant[edit]

  • Martin Wood

Senior UX Consultant[edit]

  • Jamie Adamson

VFX Artists[edit]

  • Jinni On
  • Pierre Houot

Engine Programming[edit]

Lead Engine Programmer[edit]

  • Sylvain Glaize

Software Architect[edit]

  • Igor Cesi

Senior Programmers[edit]

  • Arnaud Neny
  • Diego Berndt
  • François-Xavier Roure
  • Marc Villemain
  • Mathieu Olivier
  • Mathieu Pavageau
  • Michael Ryssen
  • Sebastien Dezautez

Programmers[edit]

  • Céline Noël
  • Dorian Hernandez
  • Jonathan Giroux
  • Robert Moschos
  • Thomas Martin

Game Design[edit]

Lead Game Designer[edit]

  • Damiano Moro

Game Designers[edit]

  • Alberto Boido
  • Andrea Scambia
  • Luca Breda

Gameplay Programming[edit]

Lead Gameplay Programmer[edit]

  • Tiziano Sardone

Senior Gameplay Programmers[edit]

  • Mauro Gentile
  • Nicolas Fremont
  • Pascal Henry
  • Setha Chhun

Gameplay Programmers[edit]

  • Adam Pamart
  • Alan Bertoni
  • Alessandro Osima
  • Andrea Savio
  • Andrea Tucci
  • Domenico Alejandro Favaro Fernandez
  • Filipe Vecchi Raposo Pereira Baltazar
  • Giuliano Focchiatti
  • Pietro Laboragine
  • Rinaldo Bruni
  • Savino Chieppa
  • Simone Straccia
  • Yves Desgraupes

Level Design[edit]

Lead Level Designer[edit]

  • Julien Vial

Senior Level Designers[edit]

  • Bertrand Israel
  • Marc Bernet-Rollande

Level Designers[edit]

  • Christophe Lionet
  • Frederic Giraud
  • Loïc Lemaire
  • Quentin Guerrero
  • Rémi Fusade

Technical Level Designer[edit]

  • Adrien Massabieaux

Narrative Design[edit]

Lead Narrative Designer[edit]

  • Andrea Babich

Scriptwriter[edit]

  • Ed Kuehnel

Narrative Designer[edit]

  • Ugo Laviano

Project Management[edit]

Lead Producer[edit]

  • Xavier Manzanares

Producer[edit]

  • Gian Marco Zanna

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Cristina Nava
  • Hugues Lecerf

Project Coordinators[edit]

  • Anthony Martinez
  • Marion Allard
  • Quentin Correggi

Quality Assurance[edit]

Senior Data Manager[edit]

  • Augustin Brasseur

Data Managers[edit]

  • Fabio Connelli
  • Rémi Corti

Quality Control[edit]

Studio Test Coordinator[edit]

  • Bartosz Wlodek

QC Coordinator[edit]

  • Julien Vuong

Development Testers[edit]

  • Anthony Foulon
  • Nisar Ben Yahia
  • Pedro Ignacio Moreno Garcia De Dionisio
  • Sebastien Montagne
  • Stelio Dartron

Sound Design[edit]

Audio Director[edit]

  • Isabelle Ballet

Art Director, Audio[edit]

  • Romain Brillaud

Sound Designers[edit]

  • Chloé Doll
  • Nicolas Mahieu

Additional Sound Design[edit]

  • Pierre Chambon

Nintendo[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

General Producer[edit]

  • Shinya Takahashi

Producer[edit]

  • Toyokazu Nonaka

Coordination[edit]

  • Paul Logue
  • Yuji Ichijo

Character Supervision[edit]

  • Kanae Dohta
  • Ryusuke Yoshida
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Sound Supervision[edit]

Technical Support[edit]

  • Andy Harpel
  • James Steele

Text Supervision[edit]

  • NOA Localization
  • NOE Localisation

Supervisor[edit]

Character Voices[edit]