List of Super Smash Bros. Ultimate staff

From the Super Mario Wiki

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.

Contents

Director[edit]

Planning[edit]

  • Tomohiro Kamiya
  • Munehiro Koyanagi
  • Kaso Kyo
  • Umi Kusaka
  • Junichi Shimosakoda
  • Yukitaka Yamaguchi
  • Hiroshi Osawa
  • Takashi Hatano
  • Kazuyuki Miura
  • Shinya Tate
  • Toshimitsu Sato
  • Tsutomu Makioka
  • Yu Takahashi
  • Norimasa Tanikawa
  • Kojiro Endo
  • Toshio Sato
  • Hiroki Tsukahara
  • Yusuke Narita
  • Toshiyuki Sugiura
  • Masayuki Nagasaki
  • Shohei Chiwata
  • Hidenori Yamauchi
  • Kotaro Yoshida
  • Naoto Matsuzaka
  • Nobutaka Sakai
  • Yuya Imagawa
  • Shugo Takayama
  • Hajime Nagao
  • Ryo Yasaka
  • Yoshimasa Tanaka
  • Tatsuya Watanuki
  • Hiroyuki Kanemaru
  • Kazuma Tomizawa
  • Takuya Nakamura
  • Shingo Matsumoto
  • Hideyuki Shibamoto
  • Tomoyuki Sasamori
  • Masaru Igarashi
  • Hideki Abe
  • Toshiaki Shiwaku
  • Tetsuya Yokoo
  • Atsuki Nakashima
  • Hiroki Uematsu
  • Mitsuru Yoshikawa
  • Mayu Yamamuro
  • Ou Yotsuya
  • Tatsunori Umezaki
  • Miki Nagai
  • Mio Goto
  • Asuka Konno
  • Yuichi Igarashi
  • Masafumi Mochizuki
  • Mitsuo Kashiwagi
  • Yoshiteru Shibuya
  • Junji Sendai
  • Chikato Hamano
  • Takahiro Okano
  • Tomohiro Iwamoto
  • Koji Inokuchi
  • Yuya Takeuchi
  • Takeshi Masui
  • Naoyuki Ishikawa
  • Hiroshi Sakakibara
  • Satoshi Ito
  • Sayaka Tomie
  • Kyoko Nakajima

Programming[edit]

  • Katsumasa Horiuchi
  • Takashi Nakagawa
  • Kenichi Nakaguchi
  • Satoshi Inagi
  • Tomoaki Kumasaka
  • Shinki Kagawa
  • Hidenori Shibukawa
  • Suguru Yokoyama
  • Takashi Kosaka
  • Koichi Watanabe
  • Yoshitsugu Maekawa
  • Masaru Aita
  • Kei Tachibana
  • Hirokazu Kobayashi
  • Ryunosuke Kurosaka
  • Nobuaki Suzuki
  • Hisashi Sato
  • Eiji Kobayashi
  • Katsutoshi Sato
  • Takeharu Komazaki
  • Takahiro Nozawa
  • Takahiro Yamase
  • Ryo Kojima
  • Yoshitaka Maeda
  • Naomi Matsunobe
  • Yuki Nakamura
  • Shingo Ohashi
  • Kiyohito Kawase
  • Shoji Aomatsu
  • Koji Yoshida
  • Satoshi Ogita
  • Takeshi Morii
  • Kazuya Watanabe
  • Ryota Tokumoto
  • Masanori Shinkawa
  • Tomoaki Yasuda
  • Naoya Kobayashi
  • Hiroyuki Nohara
  • Keita Noto
  • Motoharu Sakurai
  • Kazuaki Usami
  • Sangbae Nam
  • Akihiro Nakamura
  • Yoshiaki Nakamura
  • Jun Kamoshima
  • Yoshihito Iwanaga
  • Atsushi Ota
  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Takahiro Fukuda
  • Takashi Kazama
  • Katsuhiro Nomura
  • Susumu Morii
  • Kunio Yamaguchi
  • Yuhei Yamamoto
  • Takashi Masuyama
  • Akira Shinozaki
  • Kenji Ishimaru
  • Tsuyoshi Nakazawa
  • Atsushi Nakano
  • Tasar Ayse Zeynep
  • Takeyuki Sakai
  • Koutaro Ando
  • Hiroaki Kubota
  • Keigo Tanaka
  • Kotaro Sasaki
  • Kenshiro Ito
  • Rikiya Minami
  • Tomoya Hasegawa
  • Ryosuke Ohata
  • Takeo Sakai
  • Shuhei Rokumoto
  • Tsuyoshi Okugawa
  • Yuki Hirata
  • Takamitsu Miyazaki

Programming Management[edit]

  • Tetsuya Otaguro

Character Modeling[edit]

  • Keisuke Nakamura
  • Takuya Kishimoto
  • Masatsugu Furusawa
  • Kenichi Ito
  • Kensuke Takahashi
  • Satoko Kojima
  • Ryota Mori
  • Takaharu Tanaka
  • Saki Mabuchi
  • Masafumi Sugiyama
  • Takeshi Sakamoto
  • Yuki Urushibata
  • Mai Takai
  • Akane Haraki
  • Chisato Fujita
  • Shoutarou Sakamoto
  • Kenichi Nishizono
  • Asami Koyano
  • Shihomi Yamamoto
  • Takahiro Hosoya
  • Saori Mizuno
  • Sanae Obinata
  • Stella Maria Rianto
  • Lovina Adriani
  • Fadli Haqim
  • Desmond Qua Wu Tong
  • Clarissa Regina Wantouw

Character Animation[edit]

  • Tomofumi Mizuno
  • Hiroyuki Hatanaka
  • Tetsuya Kouno
  • Masahiko Aizawa
  • Hiroyuki Shirai
  • Tomoe Hirata
  • Chiharu Hayashi
  • Momoko Chiba
  • Noriko Kouno
  • Katsuya Honda
  • Ryuji Kamakura
  • Saori Ogiya
  • Hironori Yamaguchi
  • Atsushi Iyoda
  • Naoki Takeguchi
  • Kazuyoshi Shingu
  • Yoko Uemura
  • Eriko Yamada
  • Tomokazu Yoshida
  • Yosuke Tanahashi
  • Yumi Nishimura
  • Mizuki Fujita
  • Yoshihiro Maruyama
  • Yuichi Hanawa
  • Daiki Higano
  • Qiushi Bai
  • Masashi Nakata
  • Daisuke Itou
  • Ryuji Ikeda
  • Haruka Shiraume
  • Kiyoshi Taniuchi
  • Kazushige lizuka
  • Kiyoharu Watanabe
  • Chinatsu Matsukura
  • Takumi Yugaki
  • Sayaka Iguchi
  • Yosuke Takahashi
  • Hiromichi Hidaka
  • Kuni Furukubo
  • Asuka Yamato
  • Jun Takada
  • Akira Takayama
  • Shigeru Takenaka
  • Norikatsu Yoshikawa
  • Kazunori Nagaya
  • Shota Tanehata
  • Kazuyuki Matsumoto
  • Kiyoshi Kunimori
  • Hiroki Kanno
  • Kento Uesaka
  • Kanami Izumi
  • Takuma Okuno
  • Takanori Fujikawa
  • Nobuhiro Nakamoto
  • Edward Quah Kim Leng
  • Choon Tatt Sam
  • Winnie Soo Wei Ning
  • Ee Jun Chiong
  • Hidefumi Takeda
  • Natsuki Yamada
  • Takehiko Ono
  • Eisuke Sagawa
  • Susumu Omameuda
  • Dai Iwasaki
  • Kazuma Kobayashi
  • Koji Motoume
  • Yoshitaka Morimune
  • Youzirou Hirashita
  • Yoshihisa Yaguchi

Character Animation Management[edit]

  • Takahito Mabuchi
  • Yosuke Naito
  • Shouji Nakamura

Visual Art[edit]

  • Shinichiro Ozawa
  • Koshi Watanabe
  • Masaya Fukasawa
  • Tsuyoshi Nishimura
  • Kotomi Negishi
  • Kendai Shimizu
  • Mika Sawai
  • Sangmin Kwag
  • Eri Shimizu
  • Masaya Okada
  • Carlson Woon
  • Mimi Rizal
  • Shereendar Kaur Chhabra
  • Li Jinlong
  • Richard Ha
  • Aaron Wong Kher Wei
  • Anson Ng Lee Ming
  • Michael J. Widjaja
  • Tadashi Sato
  • Yoshihiko Arawi
  • Satoko Nakayama
  • Takuji Yamamoto
  • Shoko Kadotani
  • Seiji Uda
  • Takumi Torigoe
  • Kyoko Yokoyama
  • Karel Kok
  • Lei Sau Meng
  • Jessica Cheng Wei Ting

Stage Modeling[edit]

  • Yukihiro Taniguchi
  • Taku Matsuda
  • Daisuke Kataoka
  • Chiho Kamiyama
  • Keiichi Hirota
  • Kazuhiro Saito
  • Tomoko Horii
  • Megumi Kagisaki
  • Yuji Edamura
  • Mami Takata
  • Natsuyo Nakayama
  • Tsuyoshi Endo
  • Hiroshi Yamada
  • Tatsuo Shioda
  • Yuko Mizoguchi
  • Chiharu Motoyama
  • Nobuhito Yamamoto
  • Akihiro Kaneko
  • Koichi Arisaka
  • Hideki Sato
  • Kotaro Kitada
  • Kenichi Tanaka
  • Tatsuya Ogawa
  • Ryo Inomata
  • Raimu Hidaka
  • Mari Oguchi
  • Miho Mashimo
  • Yuri Kawaguchi
  • Sawako Kawana
  • Shin Sano
  • Akari Otsuki
  • Naoto Maeda
  • Midori Kojo
  • Minoru Koga
  • Hiromi Koda
  • Yu Kasahara
  • Genki Kaneko
  • Yuta Ishikawa
  • Kazuma Yamagishi
  • Nana Wakabayashi
  • Tomoo Tada
  • Kanako Ishibashi
  • Sayaka Kutsuma
  • Ryutaro Asami
  • Ryo Shibata
  • Shunsuke Kato
  • Nobuhiro Hatori
  • Yasuo Kumakura
  • Rina Tsujimura
  • Taishi Ahagon
  • Sachiyo Awata
  • Naomori Daira
  • Hiroaki Nakayama
  • Hirotoshi Akai
  • Adrick Leong
  • Kok Cheng Yong
  • Yoong Wei Siong
  • Sung Pei Sun
  • Erick Tjoe
  • Chong Pick Chean (PC)
  • Monica Lee
  • Jocelyn Low
  • Wong Yuping

UI Design[edit]

  • Ryo Kimura
  • Michiko Sakurai
  • Marina Eguchi
  • Chiharu Suzuki
  • Mariko Mizutani
  • Tomoko Moriya
  • Katsuya Kinebuchi
  • Aya Sato
  • Hideomi Hashima
  • Masaharu Okada
  • Yoko Asari
  • Tomohiro Takei
  • Shigeo lura
  • Ryota Hayashida
  • Akinori Kamiya
  • Miho Tachibana
  • Takumi Iwami
  • Chiaki Satake
  • Amika Masuda
  • Koshi Sato
  • Kazuya Tajima

Effects Design[edit]

  • Natsuko Taki
  • Ai Hatano
  • Takahiko Kakefuda
  • Mika Ikegami
  • Eri Sawada
  • Takamitsu Nakamura
  • Chiaki Asakura
  • Erena Maruya
  • Koichi Yasuda
  • Natsune Kudo
  • Takuya Yokoyama
  • Teruyoshi Wada

Design Management[edit]

  • Yoshinobu Shimada
  • Masashi Kubo
  • Shinya Sorimachi
  • Yoshinori Wagatsuma
  • Takeshi Azuma
  • Kentaro Yokokawa
  • Takanori Ikezawa

Music Arrangement[edit]

  • Soshi Abe
  • ACE (TOMOri Kudo / CHICO)
  • Yoshino Aoki
  • Yasushi Asada
  • Masato Coda
  • Akihiro Honda
  • Kenji Ito
  • Noriyuki Iwadare
  • Yasuaki Iwata
  • Shota Kageyama
  • Hiroyuki Kawada
  • Maki Kirioka
  • Manami Kiyota
  • Hideaki Kobayashi
  • Keiki Kobayashi
  • Koji Kondo
  • Yuzo Koshiro
  • Naoto Kubo
  • Takeshi Kuramochi
  • MASAKI
  • Takenobu Mitsuyoshi
  • Maasa Miyoshi
  • Hiroki Morishita
  • Ryo Nagamatsu
  • Michiko Naruke
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Keiichi Okabe
  • Motoi Sakuraba
  • Yoshito Sekigawa
  • Jun Senoue
  • Tetsuya Shibata
  • Yu Shimoda
  • Yoko Shimomura
  • Masafumi Takada
  • Yusuke Takahama
  • Yuumi Takahashi
  • Hirokazu Tanaka. ex
  • Kumi Tanioka
  • Nobuko Toda
  • Kazumi Totaka
  • Shohei Tsuchiya
  • Yuka Tsujiyoko
  • Masami Ueda
  • Shinji Ushiroda
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi
  • Hiroki Hashimoto
  • Rio Hamamoto
  • LindaAI-CUE
  • Yusuke Yamauchi
  • Torine
  • Takafumi Sato
  • Yoshinori Hirai
  • Yoshinori Kawamoto
  • Katsuro Tajima
  • Yusuke Kudo

Main Theme Music[edit]

Music Composition[edit]

  • Hideki Sakamoto

Recording Management[edit]

Musician Coordinator[edit]

  • Noriko Sekiya

Vocals[edit]

  • Erina Koga
  • Abby Trott

Performance[edit]

  • Super Smash Bros. Orchestra

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Saki Kasuga
  • Yoshihito Yano
  • Junichi Funada
  • Yu Sugimoto
  • Rui Ouchi
  • Etsuo Ishii
  • Tomomitsu Kaneko
  • Risa Aizawa
  • Shoichi Hiyama
  • Keigo Kuramochi
  • Shiori Miyazawa
  • Tomoya Nakajima
  • Chi O
  • Chiharu Hagiwara

Sound Management[edit]

  • Junichi Nakatsuru

Character Voices[edit]

It has been requested that this article be rewritten and expanded to include more information (tagged on See smashwiki:List of voice actors).

Voice Recording & Implementation[edit]

  • Masafumi Mima
  • Katsuhiko Iwama
  • Maiko Uchizawa

Movie[edit]

  • Masaru Tsujiyama
  • Kana Sunakoda

Digital Frontier Inc.[edit]

  • Yusaku Toyoshima
  • Yohei Shimozawa
  • Nobuhiro Suzuki
  • Hiroshi Yamada
  • Chiaki Watanabe
  • Keigo Takaya
  • Satoshi Kawaguchi
  • Kensuke Morita
  • Masahiro Mushikami
  • Takeshi Kamekawa
  • Yuki Haratake
  • Takahiro Matsui
  • Hiroki Ando
  • Hitoshi Miyake
  • Satomi Yaginuma
  • Naoto Ikeda
  • Kouji Uchino
  • Kazuhiro Asakawa
  • Leow Wei Liang
  • Sachiko Okada
  • Naoyuki Fujii
  • HyeokJin Kim
  • Naoto Okuda
  • Tomoyuki Ueki
  • Michiru Toma
  • Satoko Furukoshi
  • Hidenobu Yoshiyama
  • Yoshiya Kubo
  • Kuang Ping Lan
  • Jason Lin
  • David Jiang
  • Min Jsuan Tsai
  • Jinx C
  • Yosuke Toyoyama
  • Sadeepa Chinthana
  • Chenchen Wei
  • Jungyeon Kang
  • Mizuki Yamamura
  • Ulyana Shamina
  • Ryusei Shumoto
  • Ken Tsuchiya
  • Ami Tamaki
  • Subaru Eguchi
  • Yuta Nakano
  • Tadaaki Udo
  • Ko Sakurai
  • Ryo Kanda
  • Ryo Koyama
  • Takayuki Yanagisawa
  • Wilfried Bigot
  • Wataru Oguchi
  • Chiang Kai Fan
  • Kai Inoue
  • Kensaku Ishiyama
  • Yuichiro Ishiduka
  • Shohei Takao
  • Hidetomo Kanemaki
  • Misa Kumai
  • Masakazu Ichimura
  • Lucas Hatakeyama
  • Yukinobu Fujimatsu
  • Kiyoshi Ishimaru
  • Yasutaka Akama
  • Tomomi Iwabuchi
  • Yoko Miyauchi
  • Kohei Yamaguchi
  • Yosuke Yamada
  • Takamasa Kanai
  • Shuichi Osawa
  • Naoyuki Takeda
  • Kenta Sato
  • Takuya Iida
  • Yuki Nonaka
  • Hisato Tokumaru
  • Sayoko Haba
  • Hironori Motooka
  • Ryuichi Saito
  • Grass Chao
  • Kuro Ye
  • Chiling Chen
  • Moffie Chang
  • Liu Yi Hung
  • Yuchin Ho
  • Liu Yang
  • Jasper Yu
  • Gen Ito
  • Kensuke Kusamoto
  • Yutaka Takabayashi
  • Tasuku Karakita
  • Ryo Tsunoda
  • Ken Lee
  • Toru Matsumoto
  • Hitomi Umehara
  • Tomoya Fukuda
  • Yu Imai
  • Reiya Hashimoto
  • Yoshiharu Komiya
  • Wei Siong Tan
  • Hae Chung Thin
  • Ayami Tomio
  • Kazutake Saito
  • Tasuku Onodera
  • Harunori Murao
  • Toshinori Matsuoka
  • Masanori Ikeda
  • HyunKi Cho
  • Eriko Iwase
  • Yusuke Tani
  • Haruka Ishida
  • Ryo Tomomura
  • Saya Nomura
  • Yuto Koike
  • HyoJoon Ban
  • Yutaka Inoue
  • Minami Ichikawa
  • Hideaki Maegawa
  • Shohei Tahara
  • Kohki Koshita
  • Ami Kurita
  • Yuta Imoto
  • Ami Masuda
  • Tatsuya Saito
  • Masanori Mimoto
  • Kazuki Tsujimoto
  • Kiyoshi Okuyama
  • Daisuke Furuzono
  • Noko Jitsufuchi
  • Toshio Ishida
  • Atsushi Morimoto
  • Takatoshi Ono
  • Tomomichi Ichikawa
  • Shota Funayama
  • Ko Hoshina
  • Masahiro Ohmomo
  • Shoichi Kanbara
  • Hiraku Fukuda
  • Hiromu Saito
  • Kazuki Tanabe
  • Keisuke Tsuji
  • Susumu Fujihara
  • Minami Sano
  • Yuka Mouri
  • Chen Ju Chi
  • Misuzu Tanaka
  • Hiroyuki Yoshii
  • Takao Muraoka
  • Yumiko Kano
  • Wataru Senzaki
  • Sake Li
  • MirngLour Chueh
  • Shun Funahashi
  • Hitomi Urabayashi
  • Miho Saneto

Griot Groove inc. LiNDA team[edit]

  • Kiyonobu Kitada
  • Takashi Shinozuka
  • Masaki Kimura
  • Junya Kimura

Transistor Studio Co.,Ltd.[edit]

  • Junichi Akimoto
  • Toyokazu Hirai
  • Shin Mikita
  • Akito Kato

flystudio SDN. BHD.[edit]

  • Meng Hee Wee
  • Chau Julnn Chong
  • Jun Boon Yong
  • Shi Yi Pek
  • Weng Liek Wan
  • Stark Sam
  • Chuan Yun Pang

Cheer Digiart Inc.[edit]

  • Chung Hsiung Wang
  • Mei Cing Huang
  • Sheng Kai You
  • Yi Shiang Chen
  • Ching Chen Tien
  • Shin Yu Hsieh
  • Jia Ling Yang
  • Jia Hua Feng
  • Hsiao Ting Yang
  • Bing Cheng Hong
  • Cheng Wei Tang
  • Mu Yun Liu

Forcewick Sound Design Co.,Ltd.[edit]

  • Masayuki Endou
  • Ryo Inakura
  • Masayoshi Umezu

Movie Support[edit]

  • Kentaro Ikegami
  • Yamato Sekiguchi
  • Hiromitsu Morikawa
  • Yohei Hamamo
  • Kei Tsuzura

Technical Support[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Achira
  • Sumio Ito
  • Kana Ishikawa
  • Kentaro Kawamoto
  • Masayuki Suzuki
  • Kengo Miyakuni
  • Kenju Ozeki
  • Kazuhiro Watanabe
  • Soichi Yamamoto
  • Shuhei Furukawa
  • Kyohei Minato
  • Hiroaki Gohara
  • Satoru Miyahara
  • Toru Inage
  • Masahiro Takeguchi
  • Tsuyoshi Masada
  • Kazuki Tsukuda

Network System Development[edit]

  • Kazuto Shimizu
  • Kojiro Taguchi
  • Noritaka Otsuka
  • Takeshi Kawasaki
  • Mizuki Fujisawa
  • Takamitsu Akita

SRD[edit]

  • Shuhei Oshita
  • Yuta Yoshimoto
  • Tomoaki Toyama

Hatena Co.,Ltd.[edit]

  • Kiyoshi Yoshida
  • Atsushi Kawakami
  • Yohei Fushii
  • Hiroki Kato
  • Takumi Akiyama
  • Takuya Asano
  • Masahiro Furukawa

Network Support[edit]

  • Hideki Ujiie
  • Masayasu Morimoto
  • Taichi Nakamura
  • Naoya Takahashi

Development Coorperation[edit]

  • BANDAI NAMCO Studios Singapore Pte., Ltd.
  • BANDAI NAMCO Studios Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
  • 24Frame
  • Animagent LLC.
  • ARAKI Inc.
  • Brushup Co., Ltd.
  • Confidence Inc.
  • D.H Inc.
  • Digital Media Lab., Inc.
  • DREAMS CORPORATION
  • EXTREME CO.,LTD.
  • FRUIT SEAL
  • geechs Inc.
  • Global Technology Design,INC.
  • GOTORON Inc.
  • Griot Groove Inc.
  • IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co.,Ltd./BAUHAUS ENTERTAINMENT
  • JMS-United Co.,Ltd.
  • LANCARSE Ltd.
  • Mox Co., Ltd.
  • NENET Corp.
  • OPUS STUDIO INC.
  • StudioOops
  • TRI-CRESCENDO Inc.
  • Adecco Ltd.
  • CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.
  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
  • FELLOWS Inc.
  • IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.
  • KINSHA CO., LTD.
  • Levtech Co., Ltd.
  • Pole To Win Co., Ltd.
  • Silicon Studio Corp.

Music & Voice Cooperation[edit]

  • Ancient-corp.
  • Cygames, Inc.
  • Design Wave Co., Ltd.
  • FILM SCORE LLC.
  • INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
  • INSPION Inc.
  • midiplex
  • MONACA
  • Naru2 Co.,Ltd.
  • noisycroak Co.,Ltd.
  • PlatinumGames Inc.
  • SEGA Games Co., Ltd.
  • SEGA Interactive Co., Ltd.
  • Sound Prestige LLC.
  • TAITO SOUND TEAM / ZUNTATA
  • TARGET ENTERTAINMENT INC.
  • Unique Note Co., Ltd.
  • AONI PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.
  • Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions Co., Ltd.
  • Kenproduction Co., Ltd.
  • Face Music

Illustration[edit]

  • Yusuke Nakano

Illustration Support[edit]

  • Chiharu Sakiyama
  • Takumi Wada
  • Yu Yamamoto
  • Itteki Nakama
  • Yuri Adachi
  • Shigehisa Nakaue

Package Design / Promotional Materials[edit]

  • Keisuke Okubo
  • Taiki Kato

Mode Guide Creation[edit]

  • Aki Sakurai
  • Hayato Iwasako
  • Kiyomi Itani
  • Tatsuya Kodera

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Rich Amtower
  • Ann Lin
  • Scot Ritchey
  • Tim O'Leary

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Sam AbouHarb
  • Michael Benedetto
  • Billy Carroll
  • Kris Copeland
  • Alain Dautricourt
  • Raymond Elliget
  • Nicko Gonzalez de Santiago
  • Paloma Hernandez
  • Sara Hoad
  • Ryan N. Kelley
  • Josée Labeau-Bédard
  • Anne-Marie Laperrière
  • Yoriko Marusich
  • Karina Mora
  • Ayaka Osakabe
  • Erin Peterson
  • César Pérez
  • Carolina Quesada
  • Eric Smith
  • Ludovic Tientcheu
  • Marcia Toledo
  • Rob Tunstall
  • Scott Willson
  • Thaddée Wiseur
  • Álex Zarza

NOE Localisation Producers[edit]

  • Paloma Sánchez de Moya Rodríguez
  • Daniel Björnström
  • Ryoko Sawabe
  • Sarah Kelly
  • Barbara Wallace
  • Stefan Dickhardt
  • Mark Ilias Kourtoglou

NOE Localisation Coordination[edit]

  • Marco Guasco
  • Daniele Braglia

English Translation Support[edit]

  • Matthew Fosbrook
  • Eren Baykal

French Translation[edit]

  • Anthony Fouillen
  • Jean-Paul Hausmann
  • Claire Stalter
  • Abdelkader Beldjilali

German Translation[edit]

  • Michael Hussinger
  • Sebastian Brück
  • Thomas Ito
  • Sascha Weinard
  • Frithjof Koepp

Italian Translation[edit]

  • Anna Tarantini
  • Giovanna Canta
  • Marco Morbin
  • Mirko Capocelli

Spanish Translation[edit]

  • Jónatan Marcos Millán
  • Blanca Hueso Taulés
  • Belén Wallace Puente
  • Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
  • Álex Hernández-Puertas

Dutch Translation[edit]

  • Suzanne Turgeon
  • Christian Buter
  • Patrick Koudstaal
  • Carsten Harmans
  • Thomas den Haan
  • Marijke Pustjens

Russian Translation[edit]

  • Anton Ivanchikov
  • Elsa Jödicke
  • Tatiana Dornbusch
  • Alexey Nikitin
  • Margarita Jabner

NOK Loacalization Management[edit]

  • Hyokjin Jung

Korean Translation[edit]

  • Soonil Kim
  • Dongyeon Kim
  • Jihyuen Yoo
  • Yunseok Choi
  • Inseon Song
  • Siyoung An

iQue Localization Management[edit]

  • Keisuke Fukushima

iQue Localization[edit]

Simplified Chinese Translation[edit]

  • Xi Zhang
  • Jun Yuan
  • Xiaochun Qiu
  • Yayun Ling

NHL Localization Management[edit]

  • Masashi Goto
  • Claudia Chan

NHL Translation[edit]

Traditional Chinese Translation[edit]

  • Eiju Umemura
  • Iven Lin
  • Wang Zhong Long

Localization Support[edit]

The Pokémon Company[edit]

  • Minyu Hsu
  • Chungte Huang
  • Youna Wu
  • Sin Hang Yeung

The Pokémon Company International[edit]

  • Kenji Okubo
  • Gaku Susai
  • Yasuhiro Usui
  • Tadasu Hasegawa
  • Mikiko Ryu
  • Yuriko Iwasaki
  • Byan Olsson
  • Daniel Anscomb
  • Toshifumi Yoshida
  • Jay Blake

SEGA Europe Ltd.[edit]

  • Teppei Otsuka
  • Miguel Lerma García
  • Marta Lois González

SQUARE ENIX CO.,LTD.[edit]

  • Localization Division

Communication Coordination[edit]

  • Izzati Nora M. Hatta
  • Mik Shazwan N. Nasim

Testing & Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Takeyuki Tsurumaki
  • Tomoyasu Yamakawa
  • Ryuto Hayashi
  • Yuya Araki
  • Yuma Saito
  • Masaya Chikamoto
  • Shota Ishikawa
  • Etsuro Tajino
  • Roto Miyahara
  • Junki Hirano
  • Yoshiki Hosokawa
  • Yuji Shine
  • Shuta Murakami
  • Yusuke Goto
  • Masanobu Tomoe
  • Keigo Suzuki
  • Hidetaka Yuki
  • Katsunori Niwa
  • Genki Nakai
  • Daisuke Yamabayashi
  • Daisuke Kawakami
  • Shuichi Shirataki

Mario Club Co., Ltd.[edit]

  • Yasunori Shibayama
  • Jun Sugiyama
  • Takaaki Ueno
  • Atsushi Takeda
  • Ryotaro Hayashi
  • Seitaro Torigoe
  • Takeshi Kiriyama
  • Haruna Ichikawa
  • Masahiro Hara

NOA Product Testing[edit]

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Kirk Buchanan
  • Q Dequina
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Robert Jahn
  • Sebastian Galloway
  • Gordon Brown
  • Gene Pencil
  • Tom Hertzog
  • Josh Yagi-Stanton
  • Evan Wright
  • David Figlar
  • Frank Caraan
  • Jesse Olaguez
  • Doug Lynn
  • Danny Morris
  • Mairo Small
  • Catherine Hoffman
  • Andrew Von Arx
  • Rodrigo Bristol
  • Michael Sahlin
  • Pablo Reyes
  • Jake Lokholm
  • Craig So
  • Paul Gardner
  • Trace Gordon
  • Chris Kuehnberger
  • Daniel Russie
  • Steven Ayala
  • Gatlin Brown
  • Anton Cao
  • Casey Coley
  • Cody Dejay
  • Lyn Fox
  • Jordon Gill-Equihua
  • Cameron Hamad
  • John Hart
  • Garrett Higgins
  • Haakon Jakobson
  • Sean Kennedy
  • John Kulm
  • Ian Longosky
  • Joseph Meldrum
  • Jeffrey C. Miller
  • Simon Miller
  • Ashley Minor
  • Gary Ng
  • Caleb Pauley
  • Julia Ryer
  • Shaka Savanah
  • Anna Semenets
  • Michelle Stilwell
  • Jamari Suazo-West
  • Sean Taylor
  • Jessica Thai
  • Hazel Younts

Product Testing Technicians[edit]

  • PTD Guideline Compliance

NOE Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Olli Müller
  • Ángel Moreno Colmena
  • Matthew David Jones
  • Ben Howard-Hale
  • Ahmed Bounouar
  • Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
  • Matthieu Lamouroux
  • Laurent Siddi
  • Mathieu Springinsfeld
  • Laurence Uhlen
  • Daniele Albrito
  • Fabio Brignoli
  • Veronica Casi
  • Alessandro Crosa
  • Rita Di Lascio
  • Andrea Marino
  • Swen Harder
  • Edwin Kirschenmann
  • Sascha Michalke
  • Lutz Ohl
  • Manuel Tants
  • Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
  • Ibon Díez Maeztu
  • Jorge Heras García
  • Jesús Gordo Martín
  • Julio Manzaneda Medina
  • Laura Soto Toral
  • Rik Boerma
  • Stijn Lebon
  • Joachim Lust
  • Alan Ali Salam
  • Soufian Yahyaoui
  • Ihar Havenka
  • Irina Kaffka
  • Inna Talalay
  • Alla Zinevych

Korean Testing[edit]

  • Kyoungim Na

Simplified Chinese Testing[edit]

  • Huiming Hu
  • Deguang Yan
  • Gang Yan

Additional Translation & Testing[edit]

  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
  • DIGITAL HEARTS (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
  • Pole To Win Co., Ltd.
  • Pole To Win UK Ltd. (London Studio)
  • Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.

Original Game Supervisors[edit]

Nintendo[edit]

HAL Laboratory, Inc.[edit]

  • Masayoshi Tanimura
  • Masanobu Yamamoto
  • Shogo Sakai
  • Tadashi Ikegami
  • Hirokazu Ando
  • Jun Ishikawa
  • Shinya Kumazaki
  • Kenichiro Kita
  • Riki Fuhrmann
  • Rieko Kawahara
  • Tetsuya Abe
  • Tomohiro Minemura
  • Satoshi Ishida

GAME FREAK inc.[edit]

  • Satoshi Tajiri
  • Junichi Masuda
  • Ken Sugimori
  • Tetsuya Watanabe

Creatures Inc.[edit]

  • Hirokazu Tanaka
  • Hiroyuki Jinnai
  • Atsuko Ujiie
  • Masamichi Anazawa

The Pokémon Company[edit]

  • Tsunekazu Ishihara
  • Takato Utsunomiya
  • Shunsuke Kohori
  • Madoka Nishizawa
  • Yasuko Takahashi
  • Misuzu Kanayama
  • Emiko Yoshino
  • Rieko Kuji
  • Yuki Nakagawa

Hobonichi Co.,Ltd. / APE inc.[edit]

  • Shigesato Itoi

INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS[edit]

  • Toshiyuki Nakamura
  • Toshio Sengoku
  • Toru Narihiro
  • Masahiro Higuchi
  • Tsutomu Kitanishi
  • Kenichi Nishimaki
  • Kenji Yamada
  • Kohei Maeda
  • Daisuke Nakajima
  • Toshiyuki Kusakihara
  • Masanobu Matsunaga
  • Toshitaka Muramatsu
  • Takako Sakai
  • Paul Patrashcu
  • Mai Kusakihara
  • Tsubasa Hamano
  • Yuji Mitani

Konami Digital Entertainment[edit]

  • Hirotaka Ishikawa
  • Yuji Korekado
  • Mineshi Kimura
  • Akihiro Teruta
  • Masaaki Koike
  • Shogo Takahashi
  • Noriaki Yamamoto
  • Noriko Ikeura
  • Noriaki Okamura
  • Yasushi Ishihara

SEGA[edit]

  • Kenji Matsubara
  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Sachiko Kawamura
  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Hiro
  • Hidenori Shoji
  • Kagasei Shimomura

CAPCOM CO.,LTD.[edit]

  • Yoshinori Ono
  • Tomoaki Ayano
  • Takayuki Nakayama
  • Yukinori Kanda
  • Koutarou Hosaka
  • Kensaku Watanabe
  • Ryuji Higurashi
  • Shoei Okano
  • Kazuhiro Tsuchiya
  • Ryozo Tsujimoto
  • KANAME
  • Shuhei Kurose
  • Miguel Corti
  • Kaori Funakoshi

BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc.[edit]

  • Satoshi Oshita

MONOLITHSOFT[edit]

  • Tetsuya Takahashi
  • Hirohide Sugiura
  • Tomohiro Hagiwara
  • Koh Kojima
  • Takako Shijo

SQUARE ENIX CO.,LTD.[edit]

  • Yoshinori Kitase
  • Tetsuya Nomura
  • Tomohiko Hirano

PlatinumGames Inc.[edit]

  • Atsushi Inaba
  • Hideki Kamiya
  • Yusuke Hashimoto
  • Yasutaka Maeki
  • Shohei Kameoka
  • Takuo Yamamoto
  • Eiji Funahashi
  • Tsuyoshi Takahashi
  • Hitomi Kurokawa
  • Yukari Suita
  • Misaki Shindo

Other/Freelance[edit]

  • Toshio Iwai
  • Keiichi Suzuki
  • Masato Nakamura
  • Tee Lopes
  • Rei Kondoh
  • Hideyuki Takenami
  • Masatsugu Saito

Companies[edit]

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Masanori Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
  • Jun Omura
  • Jin Okubo
  • Yoshiaki Okano
  • Makoto Ishii
  • Manabu Okano
  • Naomiki Yanagisawa
  • Shinichi Ikeda
  • Hiroki Minami
  • Kazuhiro Koizumi
  • Hideo Yoshie
  • Tetsukazu Nakanishi
  • Masaya Ishizuka
  • Taizo Inukai
  • Hiroshi Okubo
  • Kanako Kakino
  • Takashi Saito
  • Kenichi Ogura
  • Nozomu Matsui
  • Hideyuki Kuga
  • Susumu Tanaka
  • Takao Yamane
  • Etsushi Iizuka
  • Atsushi Kurachi
  • Kozo Kimura
  • Kazuyuki Gofuku
  • Kazunori Hashimoto
  • Sho Murata
  • Takashi Ito
  • Yuka Kotaki
  • Takumi Kawagoe
  • Keijiro Inoue
  • Tomoe Aratani
  • Daisuke Nakamura
  • Yasuyuki Ikeda
  • Hirokazu Shimaoka
  • Shinnosuke Miki
  • Yu Nishikawa
  • Tsutomu Araki
  • Eiichi Shirakawa
  • Ryota Oiwa
  • Yutaka Takehisa
  • Mikihiro Ishikawa
  • Masaki Shikata
  • Yukiko Furuta
  • Ayako Adachi
  • Yuki Okamoto
  • Yusuke Masuoka
  • Shiro Murai
  • Masatoshi Okuno
  • Jeff Miller
  • All Nintendo

Character Coordination[edit]

  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Coordination[edit]

  • Masahiro Shiotani
  • Kaori Miyachi
  • Kodai Matsumoto
  • Tomoki Fukushima
  • Paul Logue
  • Yuta Ogawa

Progress Management[edit]

  • Masamichi Yamazaki
  • Fumihiro Suzuki
  • Kenji Anabuki
  • Naotake Kanda
  • Takeshi Yokoyama
  • Mitsuko Okabe

Project Management[edit]

  • Toshiharu Izuno
  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Keisuke Terasaki
  • Masaya Kobayashi

Producers[edit]

  • Shinya Saito
  • Yoshito Higuchi

General Producers[edit]

  • Shinya Takahashi
  • Hajime Nakatani
  • Shigeru Yokoyama

Executive Producer[edit]