List of Super Smash Bros. Ultimate staff

From the Super Mario Wiki

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.

Contents

Director[edit]

Planning[edit]

  • Tomohiro Kamiya
  • Munehiro Koyanagi
  • Kaso Kyo
  • Umi Kusaka
  • Junichi Shimosakoda
  • Yukitaka Yamaguchi
  • Hiroshi Osawa
  • Takashi Hatano
  • Kazuyuki Miura
  • Shinya Tate
  • Toshimitsu Sato
  • Tsutomu Makioka
  • Yu Takahashi
  • Norimasa Tanikawa
  • Kojiro Endo
  • Toshio Sato
  • Hiroki Tsukahara
  • Yusuke Narita
  • Toshiyuki Sugiura
  • Masayuki Nagasaki
  • Shohei Chiwata
  • Hidenori Yamauchi
  • Kotaro Yoshida
  • Naoto Matsuzaka
  • Nobutaka Sakai
  • Yuya Imagawa
  • Shugo Takayama
  • Hajime Nagao
  • Ryo Yasaka
  • Yoshimasa Tanaka
  • Tatsuya Watanuki
  • Hiroyuki Kanemaru
  • Kazuma Tomizawa
  • Takuya Nakamura
  • Shingo Matsumoto
  • Hideyuki Shibamoto
  • Tomoyuki Sasamori
  • Masaru Igarashi
  • Hideki Abe
  • Toshiaki Shiwaku
  • Tetsuya Yokoo
  • Atsuki Nakashima
  • Hiroki Uematsu
  • Mitsuru Yoshikawa
  • Mayu Yamamuro
  • Ou Yotsuya
  • Tatsunori Umezaki
  • Miki Nagai
  • Mio Goto
  • Asuka Konno
  • Yuichi Igarashi
  • Masafumi Mochizuki
  • Mitsuo Kashiwagi
  • Yoshiteru Shibuya
  • Junji Sendai
  • Chikato Hamano
  • Takahiro Okano
  • Tomohiro Iwamoto
  • Koji Inokuchi
  • Yuya Takeuchi
  • Takeshi Masui
  • Naoyuki Ishikawa
  • Hiroshi Sakakibara
  • Satoshi Ito
  • Sayaka Tomie
  • Kyoko Nakajima

Programming[edit]

  • Katsumasa Horiuchi
  • Takashi Nakagawa
  • Kenichi Nakaguchi
  • Satoshi Inagi
  • Tomoaki Kumasaka
  • Shinki Kagawa
  • Hidenori Shibukawa
  • Suguru Yokoyama
  • Takashi Kosaka
  • Koichi Watanabe
  • Yoshitsugu Maekawa
  • Masaru Aita
  • Kei Tachibana
  • Hirokazu Kobayashi
  • Ryunosuke Kurosaka
  • Nobuaki Suzuki
  • Hisashi Sato
  • Eiji Kobayashi
  • Katsutoshi Sato
  • Takeharu Komazaki
  • Takahiro Nozawa
  • Takahiro Yamase
  • Ryo Kojima
  • Yoshitaka Maeda
  • Naomi Matsunobe
  • Yuki Nakamura
  • Shingo Ohashi
  • Kiyohito Kawase
  • Shoji Aomatsu
  • Koji Yoshida
  • Satoshi Ogita
  • Takeshi Morii
  • Kazuya Watanabe
  • Ryota Tokumoto
  • Masanori Shinkawa
  • Tomoaki Yasuda
  • Naoya Kobayashi
  • Hiroyuki Nohara
  • Keita Noto
  • Motoharu Sakurai
  • Kazuaki Usami
  • Sangbae Nam
  • Akihiro Nakamura
  • Yoshiaki Nakamura
  • Jun Kamoshima
  • Yoshihito Iwanaga
  • Atsushi Ota
  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Takahiro Fukuda
  • Takashi Kazama
  • Katsuhiro Nomura
  • Susumu Morii
  • Kunio Yamaguchi
  • Yuhei Yamamoto
  • Takashi Masuyama
  • Akira Shinozaki
  • Kenji Ishimaru
  • Tsuyoshi Nakazawa
  • Atsushi Nakano
  • Tasar Ayse Zeynep
  • Takeyuki Sakai
  • Koutaro Ando
  • Hiroaki Kubota
  • Keigo Tanaka
  • Kotaro Sasaki
  • Kenshiro Ito
  • Rikiya Minami
  • Tomoya Hasegawa
  • Ryosuke Ohata
  • Takeo Sakai
  • Shuhei Rokumoto
  • Tsuyoshi Okugawa
  • Yuki Hirata
  • Takamitsu Miyazaki

Programming Management[edit]

  • Tetsuya Otaguro

Character Modeling[edit]

  • Keisuke Nakamura
  • Takuya Kishimoto
  • Masatsugu Furusawa
  • Kenichi Ito
  • Kensuke Takahashi
  • Satoko Kojima
  • Ryota Mori
  • Takaharu Tanaka
  • Saki Mabuchi
  • Masafumi Sugiyama
  • Takeshi Sakamoto
  • Yuki Urushibata
  • Mai Takai
  • Akane Haraki
  • Chisato Fujita
  • Shoutarou Sakamoto
  • Kenichi Nishizono
  • Asami Koyano
  • Shihomi Yamamoto
  • Takahiro Hosoya
  • Saori Mizuno
  • Sanae Obinata
  • Stella Maria Rianto
  • Lovina Adriani
  • Fadli Haqim
  • Desmond Qua Wu Tong
  • Clarissa Regina Wantouw

Character Animation[edit]

  • Tomofumi Mizuno
  • Hiroyuki Hatanaka
  • Tetsuya Kouno
  • Masahiko Aizawa
  • Hiroyuki Shirai
  • Tomoe Hirata
  • Chiharu Hayashi
  • Momoko Chiba
  • Noriko Kouno
  • Katsuya Honda
  • Ryuji Kamakura
  • Saori Ogiya
  • Hironori Yamaguchi
  • Atsushi Iyoda
  • Naoki Takeguchi
  • Kazuyoshi Shingu
  • Yoko Uemura
  • Eriko Yamada
  • Tomokazu Yoshida
  • Yosuke Tanahashi
  • Yumi Nishimura
  • Mizuki Fujita
  • Yoshihiro Maruyama
  • Yuichi Hanawa
  • Daiki Higano
  • Qiushi Bai
  • Masashi Nakata
  • Daisuke Itou
  • Ryuji Ikeda
  • Haruka Shiraume
  • Kiyoshi Taniuchi
  • Kazushige lizuka
  • Kiyoharu Watanabe
  • Chinatsu Matsukura
  • Takumi Yugaki
  • Sayaka Iguchi
  • Yosuke Takahashi
  • Hiromichi Hidaka
  • Kuni Furukubo
  • Asuka Yamato
  • Jun Takada
  • Akira Takayama
  • Shigeru Takenaka
  • Norikatsu Yoshikawa
  • Kazunori Nagaya
  • Shota Tanehata
  • Kazuyuki Matsumoto
  • Kiyoshi Kunimori
  • Hiroki Kanno
  • Kento Uesaka
  • Kanami Izumi
  • Takuma Okuno
  • Takanori Fujikawa
  • Nobuhiro Nakamoto
  • Edward Quah Kim Leng
  • Choon Tatt Sam
  • Winnie Soo Wei Ning
  • Ee Jun Chiong
  • Hidefumi Takeda
  • Natsuki Yamada
  • Takehiko Ono
  • Eisuke Sagawa
  • Susumu Omameuda
  • Dai Iwasaki
  • Kazuma Kobayashi
  • Koji Motoume
  • Yoshitaka Morimune
  • Youzirou Hirashita
  • Yoshihisa Yaguchi

Character Animation Management[edit]

  • Takahito Mabuchi
  • Yosuke Naito
  • Shouji Nakamura

Visual Art[edit]

  • Shinichiro Ozawa
  • Koshi Watanabe
  • Masaya Fukasawa
  • Tsuyoshi Nishimura
  • Kotomi Negishi
  • Kendai Shimizu
  • Mika Sawai
  • Sangmin Kwag
  • Eri Shimizu
  • Masaya Okada
  • Carlson Woon
  • Mimi Rizal
  • Shereendar Kaur Chhabra
  • Li Jinlong
  • Richard Ha
  • Aaron Wong Kher Wei
  • Anson Ng Lee Ming
  • Michael J. Widjaja
  • Tadashi Sato
  • Yoshihiko Arawi
  • Satoko Nakayama
  • Takuji Yamamoto
  • Shoko Kadotani
  • Seiji Uda
  • Takumi Torigoe
  • Kyoko Yokoyama
  • Karel Kok
  • Lei Sau Meng
  • Jessica Cheng Wei Ting

Stage Modeling[edit]

  • Yukihiro Taniguchi
  • Taku Matsuda
  • Daisuke Kataoka
  • Chiho Kamiyama
  • Keiichi Hirota
  • Kazuhiro Saito
  • Tomoko Horii
  • Megumi Kagisaki
  • Yuji Edamura
  • Mami Takata
  • Natsuyo Nakayama
  • Tsuyoshi Endo
  • Hiroshi Yamada
  • Tatsuo Shioda
  • Yuko Mizoguchi
  • Chiharu Motoyama
  • Nobuhito Yamamoto
  • Akihiro Kaneko
  • Koichi Arisaka
  • Hideki Sato
  • Kotaro Kitada
  • Kenichi Tanaka
  • Tatsuya Ogawa
  • Ryo Inomata
  • Raimu Hidaka
  • Mari Oguchi
  • Miho Mashimo
  • Yuri Kawaguchi
  • Sawako Kawana
  • Shin Sano
  • Akari Otsuki
  • Naoto Maeda
  • Midori Kojo
  • Minoru Koga
  • Hiromi Koda
  • Yu Kasahara
  • Genki Kaneko
  • Yuta Ishikawa
  • Kazuma Yamagishi
  • Nana Wakabayashi
  • Tomoo Tada
  • Kanako Ishibashi
  • Sayaka Kutsuma
  • Ryutaro Asami
  • Ryo Shibata
  • Shunsuke Kato
  • Nobuhiro Hatori
  • Yasuo Kumakura
  • Rina Tsujimura
  • Taishi Ahagon
  • Sachiyo Awata
  • Naomori Daira
  • Hiroaki Nakayama
  • Hirotoshi Akai
  • Adrick Leong
  • Kok Cheng Yong
  • Yoong Wei Siong
  • Sung Pei Sun
  • Erick Tjoe
  • Chong Pick Chean (PC)
  • Monica Lee
  • Jocelyn Low
  • Wong Yuping

UI Design[edit]

  • Ryo Kimura
  • Michiko Sakurai
  • Marina Eguchi
  • Chiharu Suzuki
  • Mariko Mizutani
  • Tomoko Moriya
  • Katsuya Kinebuchi
  • Aya Sato
  • Hideomi Hashima
  • Masaharu Okada
  • Yoko Asari
  • Tomohiro Takei
  • Shigeo lura
  • Ryota Hayashida
  • Akinori Kamiya
  • Miho Tachibana
  • Takumi Iwami
  • Chiaki Satake
  • Amika Masuda
  • Koshi Sato
  • Kazuya Tajima

Effects Design[edit]

  • Natsuko Taki
  • Ai Hatano
  • Takahiko Kakefuda
  • Mika Ikegami
  • Eri Sawada
  • Takamitsu Nakamura
  • Chiaki Asakura
  • Erena Maruya
  • Koichi Yasuda
  • Natsune Kudo
  • Takuya Yokoyama
  • Teruyoshi Wada

Design Management[edit]

  • Yoshinobu Shimada
  • Masashi Kubo
  • Shinya Sorimachi
  • Yoshinori Wagatsuma
  • Takeshi Azuma
  • Kentaro Yokokawa
  • Takanori Ikezawa

Music Arrangement[edit]

  • Soshi Abe
  • ACE (TOMOri Kudo / CHICO)
  • Yoshino Aoki
  • Yasushi Asada
  • Masato Coda
  • Akihiro Honda
  • Kenji Ito
  • Noriyuki Iwadare
  • Yasuaki Iwata
  • Shota Kageyama
  • Hiroyuki Kawada
  • Maki Kirioka
  • Manami Kiyota
  • Hideaki Kobayashi
  • Keiki Kobayashi
  • Koji Kondo
  • Yuzo Koshiro
  • Naoto Kubo
  • Takeshi Kuramochi
  • MASAKI
  • Takenobu Mitsuyoshi
  • Maasa Miyoshi
  • Hiroki Morishita
  • Ryo Nagamatsu
  • Michiko Naruke
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Keiichi Okabe
  • Motoi Sakuraba
  • Yoshito Sekigawa
  • Jun Senoue
  • Tetsuya Shibata
  • Yu Shimoda
  • Yoko Shimomura
  • Masafumi Takada
  • Yusuke Takahama
  • Yuumi Takahashi
  • Hirokazu Tanaka. ex
  • Kumi Tanioka
  • Nobuko Toda
  • Kazumi Totaka
  • Shohei Tsuchiya
  • Yuka Tsujiyoko
  • Masami Ueda
  • Shinji Ushiroda
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi
  • Hiroki Hashimoto
  • Rio Hamamoto
  • LindaAI-CUE
  • Yusuke Yamauchi
  • Torine
  • Takafumi Sato
  • Yoshinori Hirai
  • Yoshinori Kawamoto
  • Katsuro Tajima
  • Yusuke Kudo

Main Theme Music[edit]

Music Composition[edit]

  • Hideki Sakamoto

Recording Management[edit]

Musician Coordinator[edit]

  • Noriko Sekiya

Vocals[edit]

  • Erina Koga
  • Abby Trott

Performance[edit]

  • Super Smash Bros. Orchestra

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Saki Kasuga
  • Yoshihito Yano
  • Junichi Funada
  • Yu Sugimoto
  • Rui Ouchi
  • Etsuo Ishii
  • Tomomitsu Kaneko
  • Risa Aizawa
  • Shoichi Hiyama
  • Keigo Kuramochi
  • Shiori Miyazawa
  • Tomoya Nakajima
  • Chi O
  • Chiharu Hagiwara

Sound Management[edit]

  • Junichi Nakatsuru

Character Voices[edit]

It has been requested that this article be rewritten and expanded to include more information (tagged on See smashwiki:List of voice actors).

1 - Peppy Hare, Slippy Toad and Lyn's English voices borrow the voice clips of the session recorded for Super Smash Bros. Melee and Super Smash Bros. Brawl, thus they are only voiced by Chris Seavor (Peppy and Slippy's audio from Melee), and Dex Manley, Mike McAuliffe and Lani Minella respectively (audio from Brawl). However, the voice actor is mistakenly still given credit.

Voice Recording & Implementation[edit]

  • Masafumi Mima
  • Katsuhiko Iwama
  • Maiko Uchizawa

Movie[edit]

  • Masaru Tsujiyama
  • Kana Sunakoda

Digital Frontier Inc.[edit]

  • Yusaku Toyoshima
  • Yohei Shimozawa
  • Nobuhiro Suzuki
  • Hiroshi Yamada
  • Chiaki Watanabe
  • Keigo Takaya
  • Satoshi Kawaguchi
  • Kensuke Morita
  • Masahiro Mushikami
  • Takeshi Kamekawa
  • Yuki Haratake
  • Takahiro Matsui
  • Hiroki Ando
  • Hitoshi Miyake
  • Satomi Yaginuma
  • Naoto Ikeda
  • Kouji Uchino
  • Kazuhiro Asakawa
  • Leow Wei Liang
  • Sachiko Okada
  • Naoyuki Fujii
  • HyeokJin Kim
  • Naoto Okuda
  • Tomoyuki Ueki
  • Michiru Toma
  • Satoko Furukoshi
  • Hidenobu Yoshiyama
  • Yoshiya Kubo
  • Kuang Ping Lan
  • Jason Lin
  • David Jiang
  • Min Jsuan Tsai
  • Jinx C
  • Yosuke Toyoyama
  • Sadeepa Chinthana
  • Chenchen Wei
  • Jungyeon Kang
  • Mizuki Yamamura
  • Ulyana Shamina
  • Ryusei Shumoto
  • Ken Tsuchiya
  • Ami Tamaki
  • Subaru Eguchi
  • Yuta Nakano
  • Tadaaki Udo
  • Ko Sakurai
  • Ryo Kanda
  • Ryo Koyama
  • Takayuki Yanagisawa
  • Wilfried Bigot
  • Wataru Oguchi
  • Chiang Kai Fan
  • Kai Inoue
  • Kensaku Ishiyama
  • Yuichiro Ishiduka
  • Shohei Takao
  • Hidetomo Kanemaki
  • Misa Kumai
  • Masakazu Ichimura
  • Lucas Hatakeyama
  • Yukinobu Fujimatsu
  • Kiyoshi Ishimaru
  • Yasutaka Akama
  • Tomomi Iwabuchi
  • Yoko Miyauchi
  • Kohei Yamaguchi
  • Yosuke Yamada
  • Takamasa Kanai
  • Shuichi Osawa
  • Naoyuki Takeda
  • Kenta Sato
  • Takuya Iida
  • Yuki Nonaka
  • Hisato Tokumaru
  • Sayoko Haba
  • Hironori Motooka
  • Ryuichi Saito
  • Grass Chao
  • Kuro Ye
  • Chiling Chen
  • Moffie Chang
  • Liu Yi Hung
  • Yuchin Ho
  • Liu Yang
  • Jasper Yu
  • Gen Ito
  • Kensuke Kusamoto
  • Yutaka Takabayashi
  • Tasuku Karakita
  • Ryo Tsunoda
  • Ken Lee
  • Toru Matsumoto
  • Hitomi Umehara
  • Tomoya Fukuda
  • Yu Imai
  • Reiya Hashimoto
  • Yoshiharu Komiya
  • Wei Siong Tan
  • Hae Chung Thin
  • Ayami Tomio
  • Kazutake Saito
  • Tasuku Onodera
  • Harunori Murao
  • Toshinori Matsuoka
  • Masanori Ikeda
  • HyunKi Cho
  • Eriko Iwase
  • Yusuke Tani
  • Haruka Ishida
  • Ryo Tomomura
  • Saya Nomura
  • Yuto Koike
  • HyoJoon Ban
  • Yutaka Inoue
  • Minami Ichikawa
  • Hideaki Maegawa
  • Shohei Tahara
  • Kohki Koshita
  • Ami Kurita
  • Yuta Imoto
  • Ami Masuda
  • Tatsuya Saito
  • Masanori Mimoto
  • Kazuki Tsujimoto
  • Kiyoshi Okuyama
  • Daisuke Furuzono
  • Noko Jitsufuchi
  • Toshio Ishida
  • Atsushi Morimoto
  • Takatoshi Ono
  • Tomomichi Ichikawa
  • Shota Funayama
  • Ko Hoshina
  • Masahiro Ohmomo
  • Shoichi Kanbara
  • Hiraku Fukuda
  • Hiromu Saito
  • Kazuki Tanabe
  • Keisuke Tsuji
  • Susumu Fujihara
  • Minami Sano
  • Yuka Mouri
  • Chen Ju Chi
  • Misuzu Tanaka
  • Hiroyuki Yoshii
  • Takao Muraoka
  • Yumiko Kano
  • Wataru Senzaki
  • Sake Li
  • MirngLour Chueh
  • Shun Funahashi
  • Hitomi Urabayashi
  • Miho Saneto

Griot Groove inc. LiNDA team[edit]

  • Kiyonobu Kitada
  • Takashi Shinozuka
  • Masaki Kimura
  • Junya Kimura

Transistor Studio Co.,Ltd.[edit]

  • Junichi Akimoto
  • Toyokazu Hirai
  • Shin Mikita
  • Akito Kato

flystudio SDN. BHD.[edit]

  • Meng Hee Wee
  • Chau Julnn Chong
  • Jun Boon Yong
  • Shi Yi Pek
  • Weng Liek Wan
  • Stark Sam
  • Chuan Yun Pang

Cheer Digiart Inc.[edit]

  • Chung Hsiung Wang
  • Mei Cing Huang
  • Sheng Kai You
  • Yi Shiang Chen
  • Ching Chen Tien
  • Shin Yu Hsieh
  • Jia Ling Yang
  • Jia Hua Feng
  • Hsiao Ting Yang
  • Bing Cheng Hong
  • Cheng Wei Tang
  • Mu Yun Liu

Forcewick Sound Design Co.,Ltd.[edit]

  • Masayuki Endou
  • Ryo Inakura
  • Masayoshi Umezu

Movie Support[edit]

  • Kentaro Ikegami
  • Yamato Sekiguchi
  • Hiromitsu Morikawa
  • Yohei Hamamo
  • Kei Tsuzura

Technical Support[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Achira
  • Sumio Ito
  • Kana Ishikawa
  • Kentaro Kawamoto
  • Masayuki Suzuki
  • Kengo Miyakuni
  • Kenju Ozeki
  • Kazuhiro Watanabe
  • Soichi Yamamoto
  • Shuhei Furukawa
  • Kyohei Minato
  • Hiroaki Gohara
  • Satoru Miyahara
  • Toru Inage
  • Masahiro Takeguchi
  • Tsuyoshi Masada
  • Kazuki Tsukuda

Network System Development[edit]

  • Kazuto Shimizu
  • Kojiro Taguchi
  • Noritaka Otsuka
  • Takeshi Kawasaki
  • Mizuki Fujisawa
  • Takamitsu Akita

SRD[edit]

  • Shuhei Oshita
  • Yuta Yoshimoto
  • Tomoaki Toyama

Hatena Co.,Ltd.[edit]

  • Kiyoshi Yoshida
  • Atsushi Kawakami
  • Yohei Fushii
  • Hiroki Kato
  • Takumi Akiyama
  • Takuya Asano
  • Masahiro Furukawa

Network Support[edit]

  • Hideki Ujiie
  • Masayasu Morimoto
  • Taichi Nakamura
  • Naoya Takahashi

Development Coorperation[edit]

  • BANDAI NAMCO Studios Singapore Pte., Ltd.
  • BANDAI NAMCO Studios Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
  • 24Frame
  • Animagent LLC.
  • ARAKI Inc.
  • Brushup Co., Ltd.
  • Confidence Inc.
  • D.H Inc.
  • Digital Media Lab., Inc.
  • DREAMS CORPORATION
  • EXTREME CO.,LTD.
  • FRUIT SEAL
  • geechs Inc.
  • Global Technology Design,INC.
  • GOTORON Inc.
  • Griot Groove Inc.
  • IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co.,Ltd./BAUHAUS ENTERTAINMENT
  • JMS-United Co.,Ltd.
  • LANCARSE Ltd.
  • Mox Co., Ltd.
  • NENET Corp.
  • OPUS STUDIO INC.
  • StudioOops
  • TRI-CRESCENDO Inc.
  • Adecco Ltd.
  • CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.
  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
  • FELLOWS Inc.
  • IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.
  • KINSHA CO., LTD.
  • Levtech Co., Ltd.
  • Pole To Win Co., Ltd.
  • Silicon Studio Corp.

Music & Voice Cooperation[edit]

  • Ancient-corp.
  • Cygames, Inc.
  • Design Wave Co., Ltd.
  • FILM SCORE LLC.
  • INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
  • INSPION Inc.
  • midiplex
  • MONACA
  • Naru2 Co.,Ltd.
  • noisycroak Co.,Ltd.
  • PlatinumGames Inc.
  • SEGA Games Co., Ltd.
  • SEGA Interactive Co., Ltd.
  • Sound Prestige LLC.
  • TAITO SOUND TEAM / ZUNTATA
  • TARGET ENTERTAINMENT INC.
  • Unique Note Co., Ltd.
  • AONI PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.
  • Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions Co., Ltd.
  • Kenproduction Co., Ltd.
  • Face Music

Illustration[edit]

  • Yusuke Nakano

Illustration Support[edit]

  • Chiharu Sakiyama
  • Takumi Wada
  • Yu Yamamoto
  • Itteki Nakama
  • Yuri Adachi
  • Shigehisa Nakaue

Package Design / Promotional Materials[edit]

  • Keisuke Okubo
  • Taiki Kato

Mode Guide Creation[edit]

  • Aki Sakurai
  • Hayato Iwasako
  • Kiyomi Itani
  • Tatsuya Kodera

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Rich Amtower
  • Ann Lin
  • Scot Ritchey
  • Tim O'Leary

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Sam AbouHarb
  • Michael Benedetto
  • Billy Carroll
  • Kris Copeland
  • Alain Dautricourt
  • Raymond Elliget
  • Nicko Gonzalez de Santiago
  • Paloma Hernandez
  • Sara Hoad
  • Ryan N. Kelley
  • Josée Labeau-Bédard
  • Anne-Marie Laperrière
  • Yoriko Marusich
  • Karina Mora
  • Ayaka Osakabe
  • Erin Peterson
  • César Pérez
  • Carolina Quesada
  • Eric Smith
  • Ludovic Tientcheu
  • Marcia Toledo
  • Rob Tunstall
  • Scott Willson
  • Thaddée Wiseur
  • Álex Zarza

NOE Localisation Producers[edit]

  • Paloma Sánchez de Moya Rodríguez
  • Daniel Björnström
  • Ryoko Sawabe
  • Sarah Kelly
  • Barbara Wallace
  • Stefan Dickhardt
  • Mark Ilias Kourtoglou

NOE Localisation Coordination[edit]

  • Marco Guasco
  • Daniele Braglia

English Translation Support[edit]

  • Matthew Fosbrook
  • Eren Baykal

French Translation[edit]

  • Anthony Fouillen
  • Jean-Paul Hausmann
  • Claire Stalter
  • Abdelkader Beldjilali

German Translation[edit]

  • Michael Hussinger
  • Sebastian Brück
  • Thomas Ito
  • Sascha Weinard
  • Frithjof Koepp

Italian Translation[edit]

  • Anna Tarantini
  • Giovanna Canta
  • Marco Morbin
  • Mirko Capocelli

Spanish Translation[edit]

  • Jónatan Marcos Millán
  • Blanca Hueso Taulés
  • Belén Wallace Puente
  • Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
  • Álex Hernández-Puertas

Dutch Translation[edit]

  • Suzanne Turgeon
  • Christian Buter
  • Patrick Koudstaal
  • Carsten Harmans
  • Thomas den Haan
  • Marijke Pustjens

Russian Translation[edit]

  • Anton Ivanchikov
  • Elsa Jödicke
  • Tatiana Dornbusch
  • Alexey Nikitin
  • Margarita Jabner

NOK Loacalization Management[edit]

  • Hyokjin Jung

Korean Translation[edit]

  • Soonil Kim
  • Dongyeon Kim
  • Jihyuen Yoo
  • Yunseok Choi
  • Inseon Song
  • Siyoung An

iQue Localization Management[edit]

  • Keisuke Fukushima

iQue Localization[edit]

Simplified Chinese Translation[edit]

  • Xi Zhang
  • Jun Yuan
  • Xiaochun Qiu
  • Yayun Ling

NHL Localization Management[edit]

  • Masashi Goto
  • Claudia Chan

NHL Translation[edit]

Traditional Chinese Translation[edit]

  • Eiju Umemura
  • Iven Lin
  • Wang Zhong Long

Localization Support[edit]

The Pokémon Company[edit]

  • Minyu Hsu
  • Chungte Huang
  • Youna Wu
  • Sin Hang Yeung

The Pokémon Company International[edit]

  • Kenji Okubo
  • Gaku Susai
  • Yasuhiro Usui
  • Tadasu Hasegawa
  • Mikiko Ryu
  • Yuriko Iwasaki
  • Byan Olsson
  • Daniel Anscomb
  • Toshifumi Yoshida
  • Jay Blake

SEGA Europe Ltd.[edit]

  • Teppei Otsuka
  • Miguel Lerma García
  • Marta Lois González

SQUARE ENIX CO.,LTD.[edit]

  • Localization Division

Communication Coordination[edit]

  • Izzati Nora M. Hatta
  • Mik Shazwan N. Nasim

Testing & Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Takeyuki Tsurumaki
  • Tomoyasu Yamakawa
  • Ryuto Hayashi
  • Yuya Araki
  • Yuma Saito
  • Masaya Chikamoto
  • Shota Ishikawa
  • Etsuro Tajino
  • Roto Miyahara
  • Junki Hirano
  • Yoshiki Hosokawa
  • Yuji Shine
  • Shuta Murakami
  • Yusuke Goto
  • Masanobu Tomoe
  • Keigo Suzuki
  • Hidetaka Yuki
  • Katsunori Niwa
  • Genki Nakai
  • Daisuke Yamabayashi
  • Daisuke Kawakami
  • Shuichi Shirataki

Mario Club Co., Ltd.[edit]

  • Yasunori Shibayama
  • Jun Sugiyama
  • Takaaki Ueno
  • Atsushi Takeda
  • Ryotaro Hayashi
  • Seitaro Torigoe
  • Takeshi Kiriyama
  • Haruna Ichikawa
  • Masahiro Hara

NOA Product Testing[edit]

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Kirk Buchanan
  • Q Dequina
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Robert Jahn
  • Sebastian Galloway
  • Gordon Brown
  • Gene Pencil
  • Tom Hertzog
  • Josh Yagi-Stanton
  • Evan Wright
  • David Figlar
  • Frank Caraan
  • Jesse Olaguez
  • Doug Lynn
  • Danny Morris
  • Mairo Small
  • Catherine Hoffman
  • Andrew Von Arx
  • Rodrigo Bristol
  • Michael Sahlin
  • Pablo Reyes
  • Jake Lokholm
  • Craig So
  • Paul Gardner
  • Trace Gordon
  • Chris Kuehnberger
  • Daniel Russie
  • Steven Ayala
  • Gatlin Brown
  • Anton Cao
  • Casey Coley
  • Cody Dejay
  • Lyn Fox
  • Jordon Gill-Equihua
  • Cameron Hamad
  • John Hart
  • Garrett Higgins
  • Haakon Jakobson
  • Sean Kennedy
  • John Kulm
  • Ian Longosky
  • Joseph Meldrum
  • Jeffrey C. Miller
  • Simon Miller
  • Ashley Minor
  • Gary Ng
  • Caleb Pauley
  • Julia Ryer
  • Shaka Savanah
  • Anna Semenets
  • Michelle Stilwell
  • Jamari Suazo-West
  • Sean Taylor
  • Jessica Thai
  • Hazel Younts

Product Testing Technicians[edit]

  • PTD Guideline Compliance

NOE Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Olli Müller
  • Ángel Moreno Colmena
  • Matthew David Jones
  • Ben Howard-Hale
  • Ahmed Bounouar
  • Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
  • Matthieu Lamouroux
  • Laurent Siddi
  • Mathieu Springinsfeld
  • Laurence Uhlen
  • Daniele Albrito
  • Fabio Brignoli
  • Veronica Casi
  • Alessandro Crosa
  • Rita Di Lascio
  • Andrea Marino
  • Swen Harder
  • Edwin Kirschenmann
  • Sascha Michalke
  • Lutz Ohl
  • Manuel Tants
  • Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
  • Ibon Díez Maeztu
  • Jorge Heras García
  • Jesús Gordo Martín
  • Julio Manzaneda Medina
  • Laura Soto Toral
  • Rik Boerma
  • Stijn Lebon
  • Joachim Lust
  • Alan Ali Salam
  • Soufian Yahyaoui
  • Ihar Havenka
  • Irina Kaffka
  • Inna Talalay
  • Alla Zinevych

Korean Testing[edit]

  • Kyoungim Na

Simplified Chinese Testing[edit]

  • Huiming Hu
  • Deguang Yan
  • Gang Yan

Additional Translation & Testing[edit]

  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
  • DIGITAL HEARTS (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
  • Pole To Win Co., Ltd.
  • Pole To Win UK Ltd. (London Studio)
  • Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.

Original Game Supervisors[edit]

Nintendo[edit]

HAL Laboratory, Inc.[edit]

  • Masayoshi Tanimura
  • Masanobu Yamamoto
  • Shogo Sakai
  • Tadashi Ikegami
  • Hirokazu Ando
  • Jun Ishikawa
  • Shinya Kumazaki
  • Kenichiro Kita
  • Riki Fuhrmann
  • Rieko Kawahara
  • Tetsuya Abe
  • Tomohiro Minemura
  • Satoshi Ishida

GAME FREAK inc.[edit]

  • Satoshi Tajiri
  • Junichi Masuda
  • Ken Sugimori
  • Tetsuya Watanabe

Creatures Inc.[edit]

  • Hirokazu Tanaka
  • Hiroyuki Jinnai
  • Atsuko Ujiie
  • Masamichi Anazawa

The Pokémon Company[edit]

  • Tsunekazu Ishihara
  • Takato Utsunomiya
  • Shunsuke Kohori
  • Madoka Nishizawa
  • Yasuko Takahashi
  • Misuzu Kanayama
  • Emiko Yoshino
  • Rieko Kuji
  • Yuki Nakagawa

Hobonichi Co.,Ltd. / APE inc.[edit]

  • Shigesato Itoi

INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS[edit]

  • Toshiyuki Nakamura
  • Toshio Sengoku
  • Toru Narihiro
  • Masahiro Higuchi
  • Tsutomu Kitanishi
  • Kenichi Nishimaki
  • Kenji Yamada
  • Kohei Maeda
  • Daisuke Nakajima
  • Toshiyuki Kusakihara
  • Masanobu Matsunaga
  • Toshitaka Muramatsu
  • Takako Sakai
  • Paul Patrashcu
  • Mai Kusakihara
  • Tsubasa Hamano
  • Yuji Mitani

Konami Digital Entertainment[edit]

  • Hirotaka Ishikawa
  • Yuji Korekado
  • Mineshi Kimura
  • Akihiro Teruta
  • Masaaki Koike
  • Shogo Takahashi
  • Noriaki Yamamoto
  • Noriko Ikeura
  • Noriaki Okamura
  • Yasushi Ishihara

SEGA[edit]

  • Kenji Matsubara
  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Sachiko Kawamura
  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Hiro
  • Hidenori Shoji
  • Kagasei Shimomura

CAPCOM CO.,LTD.[edit]

  • Yoshinori Ono
  • Tomoaki Ayano
  • Takayuki Nakayama
  • Yukinori Kanda
  • Koutarou Hosaka
  • Kensaku Watanabe
  • Ryuji Higurashi
  • Shoei Okano
  • Kazuhiro Tsuchiya
  • Ryozo Tsujimoto
  • KANAME
  • Shuhei Kurose
  • Miguel Corti
  • Kaori Funakoshi

BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc.[edit]

  • Satoshi Oshita

MONOLITHSOFT[edit]

  • Tetsuya Takahashi
  • Hirohide Sugiura
  • Tomohiro Hagiwara
  • Koh Kojima
  • Takako Shijo

SQUARE ENIX CO.,LTD.[edit]

  • Yoshinori Kitase
  • Tetsuya Nomura
  • Tomohiko Hirano

PlatinumGames Inc.[edit]

  • Atsushi Inaba
  • Hideki Kamiya
  • Yusuke Hashimoto
  • Yasutaka Maeki
  • Shohei Kameoka
  • Takuo Yamamoto
  • Eiji Funahashi
  • Tsuyoshi Takahashi
  • Hitomi Kurokawa
  • Yukari Suita
  • Misaki Shindo

Other/Freelance[edit]

  • Toshio Iwai
  • Keiichi Suzuki
  • Masato Nakamura
  • Tee Lopes
  • Rei Kondoh
  • Hideyuki Takenami
  • Masatsugu Saito

Companies[edit]

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Masanori Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
  • Jun Omura
  • Jin Okubo
  • Yoshiaki Okano
  • Makoto Ishii
  • Manabu Okano
  • Naomiki Yanagisawa
  • Shinichi Ikeda
  • Hiroki Minami
  • Kazuhiro Koizumi
  • Hideo Yoshie
  • Tetsukazu Nakanishi
  • Masaya Ishizuka
  • Taizo Inukai
  • Hiroshi Okubo
  • Kanako Kakino
  • Takashi Saito
  • Kenichi Ogura
  • Nozomu Matsui
  • Hideyuki Kuga
  • Susumu Tanaka
  • Takao Yamane
  • Etsushi Iizuka
  • Atsushi Kurachi
  • Kozo Kimura
  • Kazuyuki Gofuku
  • Kazunori Hashimoto
  • Sho Murata
  • Takashi Ito
  • Yuka Kotaki
  • Takumi Kawagoe
  • Keijiro Inoue
  • Tomoe Aratani
  • Daisuke Nakamura
  • Yasuyuki Ikeda
  • Hirokazu Shimaoka
  • Shinnosuke Miki
  • Yu Nishikawa
  • Tsutomu Araki
  • Eiichi Shirakawa
  • Ryota Oiwa
  • Yutaka Takehisa
  • Mikihiro Ishikawa
  • Masaki Shikata
  • Yukiko Furuta
  • Ayako Adachi
  • Yuki Okamoto
  • Yusuke Masuoka
  • Shiro Murai
  • Masatoshi Okuno
  • Jeff Miller
  • All Nintendo

Character Coordination[edit]

  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Coordination[edit]

  • Masahiro Shiotani
  • Kaori Miyachi
  • Kodai Matsumoto
  • Tomoki Fukushima
  • Paul Logue
  • Yuta Ogawa

Progress Management[edit]

  • Masamichi Yamazaki
  • Fumihiro Suzuki
  • Kenji Anabuki
  • Naotake Kanda
  • Takeshi Yokoyama
  • Mitsuko Okabe

Project Management[edit]

  • Toshiharu Izuno
  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Keisuke Terasaki
  • Masaya Kobayashi

Producers[edit]

  • Shinya Saito
  • Yoshito Higuchi

General Producers[edit]

  • Shinya Takahashi
  • Hajime Nakatani
  • Shigeru Yokoyama

Executive Producer[edit]