List of Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (Wii) staff

From the Super Mario Wiki

This is a list of the staff involved with the Wii version of Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games. For a list of staff who worked on the Nintendo DS port, see here.

Contents

Producer[edit]

  • Osamu Ohashi

Game Director[edit]

  • Eigo Kasahara

Planning Director[edit]

  • Koji Shindo

Program Director[edit]

  • Naohiro Hirao

Design Director[edit]

  • Tomoharu Tanaka

Animation Design Director[edit]

  • Keiichi Kizu

3D Design Director[edit]

  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi

Planners[edit]

  • Yugo Ogura
  • Daisuke Kawai
  • Mika Matsuba
  • Nobuya Ohashi

Sonic Family Character Supervisors[edit]

  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Sachiko Kawamura

Planning Supervisor[edit]

  • Shun Nakamura

Programmers[edit]

  • Yoshitaka Kawabata
  • Takuya Yamazaki
  • Kentaro Fujita
  • Takenori Kato
  • Toshimichi Okajima
  • Keiichi Noda
  • Takuma Komatsu
  • Yoshihiko Toyoshima
  • Maki Nishimori
  • Tomoyuki Ohwatari

2D Designer[edit]

  • Katsuhiko Sato

3D Designers[edit]

  • Mie Sawaki
  • Taeko Abe
  • Yoshinari Amaike
  • Hitomi Nagao
  • Wataru Kawahara
  • Ken Kogawa
  • Akane Hayashi
  • Toru Honda

Chief Animation Designer[edit]

  • Motohiro Fukui

Animation Designers[edit]

  • Kentaro Nina
  • Soichiro Kobayashi
  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Hiroi Sato
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Kouichi Shibuya
  • Tatsuya Zaizen

Planning Section Assistants[edit]

  • Shingo Kawakami
  • Daisuke Takahashi

Development Manager[edit]

  • Tomohiko Sato
  • Kenji Mitani

Project Leader[edit]

  • Kenichi Kaji
  • Kenshi Abe

Plan Leader[edit]

  • Masaki Oka
  • Takeshi Saitou

Planners[edit]

  • Hideshi Kyounen
  • Koji Yasumura
  • Yuu Shigehisa
  • Takashi Endou
  • Yoshinobu Ohyama

Program Leader[edit]

  • Hitoshi Tatemoto
  • Takeshi Machida

Programmers[edit]

  • Toshiro Kawamura
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi
  • Shuji Kurino
  • Masato Kimura
  • Yasunobu Matsumura
  • Jun Masago
  • Masami Miyami
  • Jun Oyanagi
  • Takahiro Takahashi
  • Ken Hattori

Designer Leader[edit]

  • Masahiko Sawada
  • Mari Sawashima

Designers[edit]

  • Koichi Kizato
  • Hiroyuki Shigetomi
  • Mitsuru Kawasaki
  • Satoshi Wada
  • Hiroaki Banba
  • Miki Kido
  • Yuki Yamanaka
  • Reiko Matsumoto
  • Akihiko Abe
  • Naoyuki Hironaka
  • Misako Sakai
  • Chieko Akizuki
  • Kako Shigemoto
  • Satoshi Kitaoka
  • Akihiko Nakajima
  • Yasuhiro Tamaki
  • Akira Masuda
  • Takayuki Nakamura
  • Ayumi Miyake
  • Marumi Nakajyo
  • Hidenobu Takemoto
  • Kazuhiro Kimura
  • Naoki Taji
  • Keizi Nishino
  • Nobuhiro Shimada
  • Kouki Watari
  • Hiroyuki Matsumoto
  • Hisashi Ooshio
  • Kunikazu Yanagisawa
  • Kouichi Soeda
  • Takeshi Miyamoto
  • Emiko Shindou
  • Reiko Komatsu
  • Chizuko Tamura
  • Yudai Niwa
  • Kazuhiko Fukuhara
  • Osamu Machida
  • Kohji Shimozawa
  • Miki Fujimoto
  • Tsuyoshi Miyazaki
  • Syohei Yoshimoto
  • Miyuki Nogawa
  • Akira Kawasaki
  • Jun Okada

Sound Leader[edit]

  • Isao Kasai

Sound Designers[edit]

  • Kenji Tani
  • Makoto Suehiro
  • Yasuhiko Akanishi
  • Masahiko Hataya
  • Kiron

Development Officer[edit]

  • Tetsuo Nakano
  • Takeshi Murata
  • Keisuke Makino
  • Makoto Nakabayashi

Opening Movie[edit]

Producer[edit]

  • Masahito Imamura

Director[edit]

  • Takashi Nakashima

Design Managers[edit]

  • Jun Masuda
  • Takuya Hada

Project Manager[edit]

  • Ayano Fukuda

Coordinator[edit]

  • Akira Itou

Modeling Supervisors[edit]

  • Kenichi Nishida
  • Hideyuki Higashi

Animation Supervisors[edit]

  • Jiro Yamagishi

Designers[edit]

  • Takuya Imamura
  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Toshihiro Aramaki
  • Masaki Iwahashi

Modeling Designers[edit]

  • Hideaki Makinouchi
  • Yutaka Yamaki
  • Emiri Minagawa

Animators[edit]

  • Tsuyoshi Tanaka
  • Tatsunori Tomiyama

VFX Designers[edit]

  • Yoshihisa Inoue
  • Shuntaro Furukawa
  • Takeyuki Suzuki
  • Wataru Kitamura
  • Kazuma Muneto

Designers[edit]

  • Takafumi Arai
  • Takashi Kawamura
  • Daisuke Miura
  • Tadamitu Kurihara
  • Minobu Fujii

Sound[edit]

Sound Producer "Opening & Ending Theme" Music & Orchestra Arranged by[edit]

  • Teruhiko Nakagawa

Scoring & Conducted by[edit]

  • Masamicz Amano

Recording Producer[edit]

  • Fumitaka Shibata

Recording Directors[edit]

  • Kotaro Kamada
  • Carl Shibata
  • Kan Hashimoto

Scoring Engineer[edit]

  • Damon Tedesco

Opening Movie Sound Effect[edit]

  • Hideaki Kobayashi

Character Voices[edit]

Narrators[edit]

  • Christopher Pelligrini (In-game)
  • Virginia Sorrells (Menu)

Narration Coordinator[edit]

  • Akiko Nakahata

Recording Engineers[edit]

  • Naoyuki Machida
  • Shinya Tsuruta
  • Yoshitada Miya

Localized Voices Effect[edit]

  • Tomoe Fukasawa

Sound Special Thanks[edit]

  • Jun Senoue
  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Hideki Naganuma
  • Ai Muroi
  • Salvatore Oppedisano
  • Chris Collet
  • Mike Knoblauch
  • Suzy Goldish

Sonic the Hedgehog Original Music by[edit]

  • Masato Nakamura

License Team Manager[edit]

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinators[edit]

  • Sachiko Kobayashi
  • Takuma Hatori
  • Rika Shirai

Localization & Marketing Support[edit]

  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Hiroshi Nagata
  • Mari Yamazaki

Publicity[edit]

  • Yasushi Nagumo

Marketing[edit]

  • Hiroshi Utsumi
  • Osamu Sato

Manual Production[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Takashi Nishimura
  • Masaru Kobayashi
  • Hisakazu Nakagawa
  • Makoto Nishino
  • Kaoru Miki
  • Tetsuya Honda
  • Sonoko Kai

Product Test[edit]

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Hiroyuki Miyano
  • Akinobu Koechi
  • Takayoshi Tanaka
  • Kaname Yamada
  • Kazuhiko Morii
  • Yuji Nakamura

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Kazuhiro Fumoto
  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Shinobu Shindo
  • Osamu Hori
  • Atsutoshi Takahashi
  • Hisato Tanaka
  • Jiro Terakawa
  • Tomoko Yamada
  • Taira Nakamura
  • Kota Terada
  • Naoki Sakaue
  • Hirofumi Konnai
  • Toshihiko Yahagi
  • Yasushi Yamashita
  • Ryoutaro Fukunaga
  • Yohei Shibata
  • Kengo Uda

Sega of America[edit]

CEO[edit]

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President and COO[edit]

  • Simon Jeffery

VP of Product Development[edit]

  • Dave Cobb

VP of Sales[edit]

  • Sue Hughes-Taigen

Localization Manager[edit]

  • John Merlino

Producer[edit]

  • Patrick Riley

VP of Marketing[edit]

  • Scott A. Steinberg

Director of Marketing[edit]

  • Don Mesa

Product Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Ben Harrison

Marketing Coordinator[edit]

  • Mabel Chung

Senior Public Relations Manager[edit]

  • Steve Groll

Creative Services Manager[edit]

  • Jen Groeling

Production Specialist[edit]

  • Heather Lucchetti

Development Services Manager[edit]

  • Deni Skeens

QA Supervisor[edit]

  • Josh Morton

Mastering Lab Coordinator[edit]

  • Rhianna Kellom

Mastering Lab Technicians[edit]

  • Rey Buzon
  • Ray Vasquez
  • Scott Sampson

Senior QA Leads[edit]

  • Demetrius Griffin
  • Shawn Dobbins

Test Lead[edit]

  • Michael Baldwin

Onsite Language Testing[edit]

  • Teressa Guest

Assistant Test Lead[edit]

  • Matthew Hickman

Standards Supervisor[edit]

  • Stephen Akana

Compliancy Lead[edit]

  • Junior Sison
  • Lawrence Mann

Compliancy Techs[edit]

  • Joe Floyd
  • Eddy Camacho
  • John Belcher
  • Christine Letheby

Testers[edit]

  • Kenny Robinson
  • Will Castleberry
  • Jayson Cook
  • Dominick Modica
  • Almond Perez
  • Alice Grunstra
  • Alex Ryan

Hardware Technician[edit]

  • Matt Ellison

Director of Web Development[edit]

  • Chris Olson

Web Producer[edit]

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Online Art Director[edit]

  • Rodwin Pabello

Senior Web Developer[edit]

  • Ricky Viray

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Osamu Shibamiya
  • Foghorn PR
  • France Tantiado
  • Keith Palmer
  • Jason Kuo

Sega of Europe[edit]

President and COO[edit]

  • Mike Hayes

Development Director[edit]

  • Gary Dunn

Director of European Marketing[edit]

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio, Localization[edit]

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Producer[edit]

  • Warren Leigh

Senior Producer- Localization[edit]

  • Akiko Uchida

Head of PR[edit]

  • Lynn Daniel

Marketing Manager[edit]

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Helen Lawson

International Brand Manager[edit]

  • Ben Chalmers-Stevens

Online Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Mike Evans

Online Development Manager[edit]

  • Nina Ahmad

Online Creative Manager[edit]

  • Bennie Booysen

Senior Community Manager[edit]

  • Romily Broad

Web Designer[edit]

  • Nawaz Alamgir

Legal Counsel[edit]

  • Nicola Steel
  • Mark Bennett

Licensing Manager[edit]

  • Nivine Emeran

Head of Development Services[edit]

  • Mark Le Breton

Localization Manager[edit]

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localization Coordinator[edit]

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

QA Shift Manager[edit]

  • Marlon Grant
  • Stuart Arrowsmith

Senior Team Lead[edit]

  • Ben Howell

Team Lead[edit]

  • James Langtry

Testers[edit]

  • Stuart Fenn
  • Paul Rogers
  • Jessica Padkin
  • George Birley

Standard Coordinator[edit]

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Standard Technicians[edit]

  • Tom East
  • Aaron Wright
  • Hiroki Saito

Senior Language Team Lead[edit]

  • Jean-Baptiste Bagot

Assistant Language Team Lead & Language Tester (Ger)[edit]

  • Joe Hellmann

Language Testers[edit]

  • Rafael Bermudez
  • Tina Ferraro
  • Julien Grelet

Nintendo[edit]

Graphic Supervisors[edit]

  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration Supervisors[edit]

  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Wataru Yamaguchi

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Voices[edit]

Technical Support[edit]

  • Shintaro Jikumaru

Artwork[edit]

  • Ryo Koizumi
  • Yasuo Inoue

Coordination[edit]

  • Emi Watanabe
  • Yuya Sato
  • Keisuke Nakamura

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Miyuki Hirose

Producer[edit]

Senior Producer[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

ISM[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Raymond Goldsmith

Business Affairs[edit]

  • Derek Mitchell

Project Director[edit]

  • Jonathan Kemp

Visual Elements & Gameplay[edit]

  • Lee Cocker

Olympic Approvals[edit]

  • Aaron Kirby

Olympic Approvals & Research[edit]

  • Riva Smith
  • Jenny Loudon

IOC Television & Marketing Services SA[edit]

  • Rebecca Perez
  • Rita Barsony

General Producers[edit]

  • Takaya Segawa
  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Takeshi Itou

Executive Producers[edit]

  • Hisao Oguchi
  • Masanao Maeda
  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Takayuki Kawagoe