List of Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Nintendo 3DS) staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the 3DS version of Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games. For a list of staff who worked on the Wii version, see here.

Contents

Chief Producer[edit]

  • Osamu Ohashi

Producer[edit]

  • Nobuya Ohashi

Director[edit]

  • Koji Shindo

Game Design[edit]

Game Director[edit]

  • Naohiro Hirao

Game Designers[edit]

  • Takao Hirabayashi
  • Shintaro Kai
  • Hirofumi Araki
  • Rei Hata

License & Localize Coordinator[edit]

  • Hiroshi Noguchi

Game Design Assistant[edit]

  • Yoshito Takemae
  • Kohei Iikuza

Scenario Writer[edit]

  • Yasushi Otake

Program[edit]

Lead Programmer[edit]

  • Kouichi Nomura

Programmers[edit]

  • Keiichi Noda
  • Takenori Kato
  • Naoki Sugio
  • Kentarou Tomii
  • Ryo Abe
  • Kotaro Tahara

Art Design[edit]

Senior Art Director[edit]

  • Kazuyuki Hoshino

Art Director[edit]

  • Hitoshi Furukubo

Character Artists[edit]

  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Akira Higaki

Animation Director[edit]

  • Motohiro Fukui

Lead Character Animator[edit]

  • Keiichi Kizu

Character Animators[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Shugo Goda
  • Kazuhisa Shumonou
  • Nakoko Kuhara
  • Takeshi Kanda
  • Koichi Shibuya
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Eriko Kato
  • Kazuyuki Matsumoto
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Masashi Fukumitsu
  • Hiromasa Yoshida
  • Yasushi Ogino
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Kentaro Niina

Stage Artists[edit]

  • Takayuki Nagashima
  • Shuto Matsuo
  • Tetsuya Tabuchi
  • Taichi Kuratani
  • Mikio Ohkubo

Effect Artist[edit]

  • Yuuki Abe

Production Artist[edit]

  • Shun Miyanaga

Lead Graphic UI Artist[edit]

  • Maiko Kobayashi

Graphic UI Artists[edit]

  • Tetsuya Aoki
  • Chihiro Ishikura

Marvelous AQL[edit]

Senior Manager[edit]

  • Kenichiro Tsukuda

Project Manager[edit]

  • Takehiro Ishida

Director[edit]

  • Takamichi Nitta

Game Designers[edit]

  • Shiro Maekawa
  • Kentaro Yazawa
  • Taiki Watanabe

Programmers[edit]

  • Tomoyuki Ando
  • Manami Yuuki
  • Akihiko Tsutahara
  • Ika En
  • Masahiro Horikoshi
  • Yoshihumi Ootsu

Animators[edit]

  • Takeshi Toyoda
  • Takashi Kawashima
  • Koichi Suzuki
  • Yoshiakira Nakano
  • Taketoyo Ogawa

Effect Artist[edit]

  • Tarit Nilubol

UI Artists[edit]

  • Jiro Nagasaki
  • Yoko Takei

Sound[edit]

Sound Producer, Composer & Lead Sound Editor[edit]

  • Teruhiko Nakagawa

Composer & Sound Editor[edit]

  • Tadashi Kinukawa

Composers[edit]

  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Yutaka Minobe (delfisound, Inc.)
  • Sachio Ogawa
  • Tomonori Sawada
  • Hideaki Kobayashi
  • Takeshi Isozaki
  • Jun Senoue
  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Tomonari Hayashibe

Sound Editors[edit]

  • Masaru Setsumaru
  • Tatsuya Maeda

Musicians[edit]

L.A. Session[edit]

Orchestration Supervisor & Conductor[edit]
  • Kazumi Ishibashi
Flutes / Piccolo[edit]
  • Heather Clark
  • Amy Tatum
Oboe[edit]
  • Leslie Reed
Clarinets[edit]
  • Gary Bovyer
  • Phil O'Connor
Bassoon[edit]
  • Ken Munday
French Horns[edit]
  • Steve Becknell
  • Daniel Kelley
Trumpets[edit]
  • Jon Lewis
  • Marissa Benedict
  • Rob Schaer
Trombones / Bass Trombones[edit]
  • Alex Iles
  • Andy Malloy
  • Steve Holtman
Violins[edit]
  • Charlie Bisharat
  • Rafael Rishik
  • Susan Rishik
  • Neli Nikolaeva
  • Armen Anassian
  • Clayton Haslop
  • Lorand Lokuszta
  • Amy Wickman
  • Nina Evtuhov
  • Radu Pieptea
Violas[edit]
  • Evan Wilson
  • Victor DeAlmeida
Cellos[edit]
  • David Low
  • Vanessa Freebairn-Smith
Contrabass[edit]
  • David Parmeter
Alto Sax[edit]
  • Brian Scanlon
Acoustic/ Electric Jazz Bass[edit]
  • Trey Henry
Drums/ Snare[edit]
  • Steve Schaeffer
Orchestra Contracter[edit]
  • David Low

New York Session[edit]

Orchestrator & Conductor[edit]
  • Larry Hochman
Flutes / Piccolo[edit]
  • Elizabeth Mann
  • Kathy Fink
  • Helen Campo
Oboes / Englishhorns[edit]
  • Shelley Woodworth
  • Lynne Cohen
Clarinets[edit]
  • John Moss
  • Lino Gomez
Bassoons / Bass Clarinet[edit]
  • Gilbert DeJean
  • Chales McCracken
French Horns[edit]
  • Shelagh Abate
  • Even Geiger
  • Will DeVos
  • Adam Krathamer
Trumpets[edit]
  • Anthony Kafleck
  • Tim Schadt
  • James DelaGarza
Trombones / Bass Trombone[edit]
  • John Wheeler
  • Scott Cranston
  • Bill Whitaker
Tuba[edit]
  • Morris Kainuma
Percussion[edit]
  • Susan Evans
  • Joseph Passaro
  • Kory Grossman
Violins[edit]
  • Cenovia Cummins
  • Joyce Hammann
  • Louise Owen
  • Antoine Silverman
  • Kristine Musser
  • Sean Carney
  • Carol Pool
  • Entcho Todorov
  • Ming Yeh
  • Lora Baylis
  • Rick Dolan
Violas[edit]
  • Daniel Panner
  • Alison Gordon
  • Todd Low
  • Jonathan Dinklage
Cellos[edit]
  • Stephanie Cummins
  • Anja Wood
  • Laura Bontrager
Contrabasses[edit]
  • Pete Donovan
  • Jeff Carney
Harp[edit]
  • Stacey Shames
Electric Guitar[edit]
  • Pete McCann

Tokyo Session[edit]

Trumpet & Brass Section Arranger[edit]
  • Masahiro Kobayashi
Trumpets[edit]
  • Eric Myashiro
  • Futoshi Kobayashi
Trombone[edit]
  • Kanade Shishiuchi
Sax[edit]
  • Masato Honda
Strings[edit]
  • Kimiko Nakagawa Strings
Guitar[edit]
  • Chewtaro Moritake
Electric Basses[edit]
  • FIRE
  • Kenjiro Murai
Drums[edit]
  • Masayuki Osada

Recording & Production Directors[edit]

  • Kei Momose <L.A. Session> (ArtistreeMedia Co.,Ltd)
  • Atsushi "SUSHI" Kosugi (Beat On Beat, Inc. - NY)

Recording & Production Coordinators[edit]

  • Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata (Power House Studio)
  • Yukifumi Makino (delfisound, Inc.)
  • Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade, inc.)
  • Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
  • Kazuyoshi Tonami(Grand Funk Inc.)

Recording & Mix Engineers[edit]

  • J. Stanley Johnston <L.A. Session>
  • Dave Darlington <N.Y. Session>
  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Masahiro Fukuhara (Attic Arcade, inc.)

Score Recordist[edit]

  • Tom Hardisty <L.A. Session>

Score Technical Engineer[edit]

  • Ryan Robinson <L.A. Session>

Stage Crew[edit]

  • Richard Wheeler Jr. <L.A. Session>

Stage Coordinator[edit]

  • Jamie Olvera <L.A. Session>

Assistant Engineer[edit]

  • Derik Lee <N.Y. Session>

Recording & Mix Studios[edit]

  • Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
  • Decibel Transfer and Storage
  • Manhattan Sound Recording
  • Bass Hit Recording, NYC
  • Attic Arcade, Inc.
  • Sega Digital Studio

Mastering Engineer[edit]

  • Kazushi Kyogoku

Mastering Studios[edit]

  • Hitokuchi-zaka Studios Inc.

Voice[edit]

Narrator[edit]

  • runblebee

SEGA Characters (Japanese)[edit]

  • Jun-ichi Kanemaru
  • Ryo Hirohashi
  • Nobutoshi Canna
  • Taeko Kawata
  • Kouji Yusa
  • Kenta Miyake
  • Nao Takamori
  • Daisuke Ono
  • Sayaka Aoki
  • Rumi Ochiai
  • Taiten Kusunoki
  • Daikuke Kishio
  • Etsuko Kozakura
  • Yuki Masuda
  • Youko Teppouzuka
  • Takashi Nagasako
  • Mitsuo Iwata
  • Wataru Takagi


  • Chikao Otsuka
  • Tomoko Sasaki

Recording Producer[edit]

  • Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording Directors[edit]

  • Eriko Kimura
  • Keiichiro Miyoshi (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

SEGA Characters (English)[edit]

Voice Production[edit]

  • Studiopolis Inc.
Voice & Casting Director[edit]
  • Jack Fletcher
Casting Directors[edit]
  • Joe Moeller
  • Jamie Simone
Recording Engineers[edit]
  • Suzanne Goldfish
  • Eric Lewis
  • David Barr
  • John Brengman
Recording Assistant[edit]
  • Heather Pennington
Dialogue Editors[edit]
  • Suzanne Goldfish
  • Eric Lewis
  • John Brengman
  • Elliot Anders
Procuction Assistants[edit]
  • Sean Kelley
  • James Lafferty
  • Chris Eaton
Production Accountant[edit]
  • Laura Lopez
Line Producer[edit]
  • Joe Muller

CG Production[edit]

MARZA ANIMATION PLANET INC.[edit]

CG Director[edit]

  • Toshiya Umeda

Character Modeling Department[edit]

  • Naoto Kawaguchi

Sets Modeling Department[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Hanada

Props Modeling Department[edit]

  • Hideaki Makinouchi

Lighting & Compositing Department[edit]

  • Satoshi Tomatsu
  • Kohei Kajisa

Project Support[edit]

Project Manager[edit]
  • Akira Ito
CG Producer[edit]
  • Masahito Imamura

License Team Manager[edit]

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinator[edit]

  • Rika Shirai

Localization & Marketing Support[edit]

  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Ai Sato
  • Hiromi Okada

Publicity[edit]

  • Yasushi Nagumo

Marketing[edit]

  • Yasushi Yamashita

Manual Production[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Toshiki Yamaguchi
  • Tetsuya Honda

Product Test[edit]

  • Takeshi Shoji
  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Kenji Takano
  • Kouji Nakagawa
  • Hiromi Miyama
  • Hirotoyo Yoshikawa
  • Kengo Kawata
  • Tomoyo Hirakawa
  • Mitsuo Konno
  • Kenichi Morioka
  • Akira Shige
  • Shunichi Senda
  • Muneyoshi Sasaki
  • Yoshihio Fujisawa
  • Mitsuhisa Watanabe
  • Masanori Tsuchiya
  • Ryo Yoshizawa
  • Nobuhiro Kurokawa
  • Keita Kato

QA Test[edit]

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yoshihiro Narumi
  • Kouzou Takasugi

Sonic Character Supervisors[edit]

  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Eitaro Toyoda

Sega of America[edit]

Corporate Management[edit]

CEO[edit]

  • Mike Hayes

President and COO[edit]

  • Masanao Maeda

CFO[edit]

  • John Cheng

HR Director[edit]

  • Michelle Whitmore

Production[edit]

Associate Producers, Localization[edit]

  • Mark Orillaneda
  • Bryant Green
  • Samuel Mullen

Development Director, International[edit]

  • Patrick Riley

Senior VP of Production[edit]

  • Gary Dunn

Creative Director[edit]

  • Ethan Einhorn

Development Operations Director[edit]

  • John Merlino

Publishing[edit]

Executinve VP of Sales And Marketing[edit]

  • Alan Pritchard

Senior VP of Publishing And Content[edit]

  • Rob Lightner

Senior Vice President, Digital Business[edit]

  • Haruki Satomi

Publishing Manager[edit]

  • Katrin Darolle

Senior Director of Marketing[edit]

  • Darren Williams

Director of Marketing[edit]

  • Marcella Churchill

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Judy Gilbertson

Associate Brand Manager[edit]

  • Aaron Webber

Senior Public Relations Manager[edit]

  • Kerstin Mueller

Public Relations Manager[edit]

  • Thu Nguyen
  • Elvin Gee

Manager of Media And Events[edit]

  • Teri Higgins

Director of Creative Services[edit]

  • Jen Groeling

Production Manager[edit]

  • Gary Disbrow

Advertising Production Specialist[edit]

  • Jacqueline Lee

Graphic Designer[edit]

  • Marco Garcia

First Party Manager[edit]

  • Sarah Elliot

First Party Specialist[edit]

  • Queenie Magsakay

Senior Director of Sales[edit]

  • Keith Gerhardt

Senior Director of Sales Operations[edit]

  • Laurie Mendez

Director of Channel Marketing[edit]

  • Scott Lambrecht

Manager of Channel Programs[edit]

  • Anna Nguyen

Senior Finance Manager[edit]

  • Jasen Chin

Senior Manager, Corporate Planning[edit]

  • Kenya Numata

Senior Operations Manager[edit]

  • Tom Dudley

Senior Purchasing Coordinator[edit]

  • Lu Luna

Inventory And Materials Coordinators[edit]

  • Andy Navarro

Licensing Manager[edit]

  • Jerry Chu

Licensing Manager[edit]

  • Cindy Chau

Senior Web Producer[edit]

  • Shawn Storc

Lead Flash Developer[edit]

  • Michael Dobbins

Senior Web Designer[edit]

  • Annie Shaw

Video Production Manager[edit]

  • Carl Smolka

Video Editor[edit]

  • Greg Ammen

Community Managers[edit]

  • Kellie Parker
  • Julian Mehlfield

Customer Support Manager[edit]

  • Robert Miles

Director of Legal[edit]

  • Liana A. Larson

Legal Counsel[edit]

  • Jerusha Herman
  • Cindy Lin

Contracts Administrator[edit]

  • Edison Haywood

IT Director[edit]

  • Jake Salgado

Network Manager[edit]

  • George Bueno

Applications Manager[edit]

  • Vish Reddy

Quality Assurance[edit]

QA Manager[edit]

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors[edit]

  • Demetrius Griffin
  • Shawn Griffin

QA Lead[edit]

  • Anthony Banks

QA Assistant Lead[edit]

  • Luke Hoppel

QA Testers[edit]

  • Bryan Bacorro
  • Morgan Perry
  • Jeffrey Campbell
  • Eugene Smilovitsky
  • Samuel Soukkampha
  • Rocca Vienna

Stadards Supervisor[edit]

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Lead[edit]

  • Junior Sison

Standards Assistant Leads[edit]

  • Niroth Keo
  • Justin Edwards

Standards Testers[edit]

  • Jayson Cook
  • Harold Butchart
  • Christine Letheby
  • Lisa Bonifacino

Text Proofreading[edit]

  • Teressa Guest
  • Camden Tayler
  • Junior Sison
  • Christine Letheby

Mastering Lab Supervisor[edit]

  • Rey Casto Buzon

Mastering Lab Technician[edit]

  • Christopher Rilles

Hardware Supervisor[edit]

  • Matt Ellison

Hardware Technician[edit]

  • Kirsten Coleman

SEGA EUROPE, LTD.[edit]

Senior Vice President - EMEA Sales[edit]

  • Jurgen Post

Senior Vice President - Production[edit]

  • Gary Dunn

Senior Vice President Marketing[edit]

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio Localisation & ESD[edit]

  • Charlotte O'Connor

Senior Producer[edit]

  • Bobby Wertheim

Producer[edit]

  • Hiroki Saito

Assistant Producer[edit]

  • Renee Teloka

Sonic Brand Director[edit]

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Helen Churchill

Brand Manager[edit]

  • James Bray

Publishing Manager[edit]

  • Lee Harris

Head of PR[edit]

  • Lynn Daniel

Senior European PR Manager[edit]

  • Kerry Martyn

Head of Creative Services[edit]

  • Alison Peat

Traffic Manager[edit]

  • Jeff Webber

Creative Services[edit]

  • Arnoud Tempelaere
  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ed Bostock
  • Rikard Rodin
  • Matthew Webber
  • Michael Power
  • Kat Anastasiou
  • Elliot Kidner
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Matthew Pearson

Senior Vice President, Business Planning & Operations[edit]

  • Yusuke Suair

Senior Purchasing Manager[edit]

  • Caroline van Venrooji

Production Manager[edit]

  • Natalie Forsyth

Head of Digital Marketing[edit]

  • Mike Evans

Senior Online Marketing Executive[edit]

  • Charlotte Mills

Head of Online[edit]

  • Adam Hance

Head of Legal & Business Affairs[edit]

  • Nicky Ormrod

Legal Counsel[edit]

  • Polly Bennett

Legal Executive[edit]

  • Saad Choudri

Head of Licensing[edit]

  • Nivine Emeran

Licensing and Commercial Co-ordinator[edit]

  • Karen Cheslett

Director of Development Services SEGA West[edit]

  • Jim Woods

Head of Development Services[edit]

  • Mark Le Breton

Production Manager[edit]

  • Ben Howell

Resource Manager[edit]

  • Ben Jackson

Localisation Manager[edit]

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localisation Project Manager[edit]

  • Guiseppe Rizzo

Assistant Localisation Project Manager[edit]

  • Antonella Marras
  • Luis J. Paredes

Translators[edit]

  • Ronan Salon
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Gabriel Casas
  • Jesús Álvarez
  • Sebastián Pérez Salguero
  • Chiara Canu
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Tatjana Nath
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Nicole Thomer

Mastering, Equipment and Submissions Manager[edit]

  • Dave Pither

Senior Mastering Technician[edit]

  • Phil Adams

Assistant Marketing Technicians[edit]

  • Cara Gifford-Pitcher
  • Michael Veness

Project Lead[edit]

  • Adrian Daly

Language QA Supervisor[edit]

  • Alessandro Irranca

Language Team Lead[edit]

  • Ruggero Varisco

Language Assistant Team Leader[edit]

  • Marcus Laqua

Language Senior Testers[edit]

  • Massimiliano Scatà
  • Serenella Grimaldi

Language Testers[edit]

  • Arthur Kerpershoek
  • Carles Carrasco
  • David Bilbao
  • Gwladys Gaye
  • Hendrik Ranson
  • Iris Loison
  • Maarten de Jong
  • Nura Völk
  • Stephanie Homa

Standards Supervisor[edit]

  • Darran Wall

Standards Coordinator[edit]

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Senior Standards Technicians[edit]

  • Martin Walker

Standards Technicians[edit]

  • Kevin Murphy
  • Marvin Andrews
  • Olly White

Functionality Supervisor[edit]

  • Julie Metior

Project Monitor[edit]

  • Sanjay Jagmohan

Senior Testers[edit]

  • Robert Thompson

Administration and Finance Coordinator[edit]

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrators[edit]

  • Christ Geiles

Shift Monitors[edit]

  • Tony Langan
  • Christian Bailey

SEGA UK[edit]

UK Marketing Director[edit]

  • Amanda Farr

UK Product Manager[edit]

  • Ben Walker

UK PR Manager[edit]

  • Stefan McGarry

UK Trade Marketing Executive[edit]

  • Ian Cooper

SEGA International[edit]

International Director of Sales[edit]

  • Alison Gould

International Account Manager[edit]

  • Simon Inch

Product Manager - International[edit]

  • Sam Sadeghi

SEGA Spain[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Javier Fuentes

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Izaskun Urretabizkaia

Product Manager[edit]

  • German Fritsch

PR Manager[edit]

  • Diana Radetski

SEGA Benelux[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Jurgen Post

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Johan De Windt

PR Manager[edit]

  • Roel Peeters

SEGA France[edit]

Directeur General Europe du Sud[edit]

  • James Rebours

Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Thomas Grellier

Chef de Produits[edit]

  • Alexandre Chapt

Responsable RP[edit]

  • Franck Sebastien

Attachée de Presse[edit]

  • Alexandra Fiore

SEGA Germany[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Markus L. Wiedemann

Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Henning Otto

Product Manager[edit]

  • Oliver Beck

Senior PR Manager[edit]

  • Fabian Dohla

PR Executive[edit]

  • Susanne Ortega

Community Manager[edit]

  • Sebastian Weidenbeck

SEGA Australia[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Darren Macbeth

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Gareth Gower

Product Manager[edit]

  • Neroli Harpur

PR Manager[edit]

  • Rebecca Charlambous

NINTENDO[edit]

Graphic Supervisors[edit]

  • Akiko Kato
  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Nintendo Character Voices[edit]

NOA Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Nate Bihldorff

European Localization Supervision[edit]

  • Michaël Hugot
  • Jamie Grant

European Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Silvio Schmelz
  • Luis Golbano

French[edit]

  • Laurence Uhlen
  • Frédérick Gouard
  • Marie-Cécile Dussol
  • Emmanuel Adien

Italian[edit]

  • Edoardo Toniolatti
  • Daniele Albrito
  • Sergio Fragomeli
  • Anna Tarantini

German[edit]

  • Patrick Thorenz
  • Alexander Tenge
  • Benedikt Grosser
  • Veronika Hoffmann

Spanish[edit]

  • David Gutiérrez Varona
  • Jesús Gutiérrez
  • David Higueras
  • Alesander Valero

Dutch[edit]

  • Marijke Pustjens
  • Chris Hoppenbrouwers

Debug[edit]

Coordination[edit]

  • Takayoshi Katori

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Shiori Adachi
  • Ryo Koizumi
  • Takehiro Oyama
  • Mitsuo Iwamoto

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Tomoyoshi Yamane
  • Emi Watanabe
  • Toyokazu Nonaka

Producer[edit]

General Producer[edit]

  • Shinya Takahashi

Senior Producer[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

ISM[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Raymond Goldsmith

Director, Business Affairs[edit]

  • Derek Mitchell

Executive Director[edit]

  • Jonathan Kemp

Visual Elements & Gameplay[edit]

  • Lee Cocker

Olympic Approvals & Research[edit]

  • Riva Smith
  • Jenny Loudon

Olympic Approvals[edit]

  • Aaron Kirby

IOC TMS Account Manager[edit]

  • Peter Garcia Sjögrim

Business Development Manager[edit]

  • Lane Young

LOCOG[edit]

With special thanks to all at the
London Organising Committee of
the Olympic Games and Paralympic
Games, who contributed towards
the development, production and
approval of this video game.

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Kentaro Fujita
  • Tomoyuki Naito
  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi
  • Kazuhiro Fumoto
  • Shingo Kawakami
  • Masashi Jinbo
  • Koji Suezawa
  • Shuhei Ono
  • Takashi Kuboki
  • Yuzou Hirata
  • Yoshihiko Toyoshima
  • Takako Nagase
  • Takamasa Usui
  • Tetsuya Kawada
  • Yuushi Inagaki
  • Shinya Murakami
  • Katsuyuki Shigihara


  • Yoshihito Ike
  • Anna Murai
  • Haruka Asaoka(ArtistreeMedia Co.,Ltd)
  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Misato Mitani


  • Kenji Miyagawa
  • Naohiro Horiuchi
  • Masakazu Kobayashi


  • Tatsuya Shikata


  • Ken Balough
  • Erica Mason
  • Heather Lucchetti
  • Marjorie Puruganan
  • Sean Ratcliffe


  • Mark Nutt
  • Jamie Bailey
  • Oliver Fryer


  • The Orbit created by Anish Kapoor and Cecil Balmond


  • The Royal Parks

Executive Supervisors[edit]

  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Yukio Sugino
  • Naoya Tsurumi

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Okitane Usui