List of Super Mario Party staff

From the Super Mario Wiki

This is a list of the staff involved in Super Mario Party.

Director[edit]

  • Shuichiro Nishiya

Chief Design Director[edit]

  • Tatsumitsu Watanabe

Design Directors[edit]

  • Takeru Sugimoto
  • Yoshitsugu Tamaoki
  • Yuki Maruyama
  • Atsushi Nakao
  • Satoru Imamura
  • Takaki Kobayashi
  • Fumihisa Sato

Game Design[edit]

  • Hayato Minagawa
  • Natsuki Sato
  • Yukiko Nakata
  • Hirotaka Uchida
  • Natsumi Hirata
  • Katsuya Ishii
  • Toyokazu Ozaki
  • Takeshi Sakai
  • Ryo Yokomizo
  • Makoto Eguchi
  • Hiroyuki Seki
  • Yuya Rokuyama
  • Miyuki Sakaguchi
  • Kunio Asahara
  • Masafumi Ojika
  • Ayumu Kawashiro
  • Hideki Izumi
  • Yuka Murata
  • Hiroshi Kurimoto
  • Shigeyasu Ohashi
  • Yukako Kawauchi
  • Ryota Saruwatari
  • Hiroshi Nosaka
  • Norihito Shima

Chief Program Director[edit]

  • Yuhei Tsukami

Program Directors[edit]

  • Akira Matsumoto
  • Haruhiko Tanuma

Program[edit]

  • Masayuki Shinohara
  • Yuki Konno
  • Hisashi Yoshida
  • Tatsuo Yamajiri
  • Shinichi Hiramori
  • Yuya Kumagai
  • Kentaro Tanaka
  • Shinji Shibasaki
  • Satoshi Ezaki
  • Takuya Fujimoto
  • Momoka Kanaya
  • Izumi Fukuda
  • Takashi Iwanaga
  • Kenji Oohira
  • Tadao Shoyama
  • Akihiro Terada
  • Yasutaka Ikeda
  • Norihumi Hira
  • Tomoaki Tanaka
  • Daizo Yamauchi
  • Nobuya Wada
  • Kana Mizota
  • Takahiro Matsumoto
  • Sayaka Fukuyama
  • Hikaru Hino
  • Souichiro Yamamoto
  • Satoshi Sakaguchi
  • Hiroyuki Watanabe
  • Aya Yoshii
  • Takanori Kikuchi
  • Takeshi Kawamoto
  • Tsutomu Kawamoto
  • Takanori Ode
  • Takayuki Hayase
  • Kazuki Tashiro
  • Tetsuya Kimura
  • Atsushi Hamada
  • Yukihiko Tani

Chief Art Director[edit]

  • Keisuke Kasahara

Art Directors[edit]

  • Takamitsu Manabe
  • Masahiko Yamada
  • Tomoaki Watanabe
  • Saori Yamashita
  • Takahiro Karino
  • Masayuki Tsuboi
  • Masami Kodaira

Art[edit]

  • Shunsaku Yamamoto
  • Kazuhisa Okamoto
  • Seiya Yuasa
  • Ami Matsuda
  • Toshifumi Sekijima
  • Kazuaki Henmi
  • Hayato Ogawa
  • Huichung Lee
  • Takuya Funaki
  • Masayasu Ban
  • Nana Tanaka
  • Shizuka Abe
  • Mari Inomata
  • Tsuyoshi Mizuguchi
  • Arata Kobayashi
  • Tsukasa Tanaka
  • Mikio Kita
  • Keisuke Izaki
  • Yasuhiro Ando
  • Yoshinori Ikeshita
  • Hideki Morinaga
  • Yurie Ito
  • Takuya Tawaratsumida
  • Shohei Higashi
  • Shinsuke Miyazaki
  • Sho Nakamura
  • Saki Watanabe
  • Miki Kita
  • Akira Mizoguchi
  • Shouichi Kawamura
  • Yumi Futagawa
  • Senei Sou
  • Tadashi Miura
  • Keisuke Yonaha
  • Yoshinori Hirai
  • Arisa Kurosu
  • Shiori Teramoto
  • Yuka Shimazaki
  • Takumi Akiyama
  • Motoi Tashiro
  • Risa Takei
  • Ryoichi Okayama
  • Chika Kawase
  • Sumihiro Kawai
  • Kazuhiro Nagata
  • Takanori Goto
  • Hiroaki Miura
  • Takaya Iwamoto
  • Shun Matsumoto
  • Mizuki Hasegawa
  • Mizuki Tachi
  • Mayuko Muramatsu
  • Mu Ueno
  • Ryo Yoshida
  • Ryo Tsukagoshi
  • Kentaro Narimatsu
  • Yusuke Hashimoto
  • Yuki Nonaka
  • Manabu Konno
  • Sachiko Matsui
  • Hiroki Maeda
  • Yohei Fujimoto
  • Yasutaka Nozawa
  • Yu Yamaguchi
  • Yurai Matsui
  • Shiu Kan
  • Kaoru Akimoto
  • Takayoshi Matsuo
  • Yoshinori Higaki
  • Kaishi Yamamura
  • Shoki Takada
  • Yuki Tomo
  • Yuki Kinoshita
  • Keisuke Hayashi
  • Tomoka Sukegawa
  • Masaya Sakuma
  • Qifeng Zheng
  • Nagisa Morimoto
  • Kiyoiku Kanematsu
  • Itchiku Miyamoto

Chief Sound Director[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Tsuboguchi

Sound Directors[edit]

Music Director[edit]

  • Chamy Ishi

Music[edit]

  • Toshiki Aida
  • Satoshi Okubo
  • Naruki Kadosaka

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Tomomitsu Matsushita
  • Kotaro Baba
  • Shohei Niigawa
  • Taisuke Kobayashi

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Character Voices[edit]

Voices[edit]

  • Dutch Hixenbaugh
  • Josée Lebeau-Bédard
  • Cristina Pohlens Garcia
  • Samantha Robertson
  • Thaddée Wiseur
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • Kent Robello
  • Sebastian Schürg
  • Álex Hernández-Puertas
  • Carsten Harmans
  • Victoria Valeria Becker

Character Supervisor[edit]

  • Kanae Dohta

Illustration[edit]

  • Kazue Ohara
  • Ryusuke Yoshida
  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Yuri Adachi
  • Takumi Wada
  • Yu Yamamoto

Logo Design[edit]

  • Nanako Tokuno

Technical Support[edit]

  • Toru Inage

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Rich Amtower
  • Ann Lin
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Scot Ritchey

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Lauren Ammerman
  • Michael Benedetto
  • Billy Carroll
  • Rich Comegys
  • Owen Cooney
  • Marjolaine Drouin
  • Robert Heiret
  • Lars Knudson
  • Nich Maragos
  • Morgan Ritchie
  • Elina Sánchez

NOA Copy Editing[edit]

  • Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago
  • Sara Hoad
  • Veronica Reyes
  • Paloma Hernandez
  • Ludovic Tientcheu
  • Josée Lebeau-Bédard
  • Morel Takougang

NOE Localisation Producers[edit]

  • Patrick Thorenz
  • Saskia Doorschodt
  • Kevin Murray
  • Ryoko Sawabe

NOE Translation[edit]

  • Roby Liebetruth
  • Martina Leonor Bassani
  • John Mullen
  • Jo Legge
  • Gurvan Le Guen
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • Emmanuel Adien
  • Florence d'Anterroches
  • Alessandro Pagano
  • Mirko Capocelli
  • Titi Leati
  • Frithjof Koepp
  • Jessica Morandi
  • Sascha Weinard
  • Arne Glinka
  • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
  • Elizabeth Sánchez León
  • Sara Sainz Nieto
  • José Manuel Malagón León
  • Jónatan Marcos Millán
  • Marijke Pustjens
  • Mark Hoefsteders
  • Thomas den Haan
  • Carsten Harmans
  • Victoria Valeria Becker
  • Tatiana Dornbusch
  • Elsa Jödicke
  • Localsoft, S.L.

NHL Localization[edit]

  • Jeanie Ho
  • Monica Lai
  • Claudia Chan
  • Mike Kan
  • Pole To Win Taiwan

iQue Localization[edit]

  • Keisuke Fukushima
  • Qiu Xiaochun
  • Ling Yayun
  • Zhang Jiong
  • Pole To Win Shanghai Co.,Ltd.

NOK Localization[edit]

  • Hyokjin Jung
  • Soonil Kim
  • Narae Won
  • Dongyeon Kim
  • Eodo Lee
  • Kyoungim Na
  • Inseon Song
  • Suzy Do
  • Pole To Win Korea Co.,Ltd.

Testing[edit]

  • Tsuyoshi Komura
  • Tohru Takahashi
  • Nobuya Sasaki
  • Kanta Yokota
  • Tomohiro Hirao
  • Noriko Fujimatsu
  • Hideaki Fukushima
  • Mami Koguchi
  • Mitsutoshi Asai
  • Emika Yamamoto
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • Shinpei Otowa
  • Soma Kitakoji
  • Shota Inagaki
  • Risa Miyata
  • Toru Moritani
  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.

NOA Product Testing[edit]

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Kirk Buchanan
  • Q Dequina
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Ryan Dean
  • James Dillon
  • Daijiro Imoto
  • Kathy Huguenard
  • Douglas Lynn
  • Paul Gardner
  • Micah Kenworthy
  • Kaitlynn Ham
  • Product Testing Technicians

NOE Quality Assurance[edit]

  • J. Ignacio León López
  • Wolfgang Weber
  • Jérôme Petit
  • Yannick Simonklein
  • Stéphane Zussy
  • Gabriele Cuscino
  • Sandra Pommer
  • Hannah Siebert
  • Zoran Tasevski
  • Daniel Picazo Millán
  • Keywords Studios

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Takayasu Morisawa
  • Takumi Kawagoe
  • Tomoe Aratani
  • Team Cococii
  • Jeff Miller
  • Hideki Sahashi
  • Osamu Tsuchihashi
  • Osamu Tsujikawa
  • Shigeru Okita
  • Hisao Hasunuma
  • Mitsuo Hasunuma
  • Noriyuki Saeki
  • Tatsuo Masuda
  • Hirotaka Nakayama
  • Jun Arai
  • Shinobu Kojima
  • Kei Yonezuka
  • Makoto Suda
  • Kazuhisa Tomita
  • CAPRODUCTION Co.,Ltd.
  • WILL Co.,Ltd.
  • SmileBoom Co.,Ltd.
  • Magnum enter Co.,Ltd.
  • T's MUSIC Co.,Ltd.

Coordination[edit]

  • Miyuke Hirose
  • Yoshinori Tsuchiyama
  • Misaki Hiraga

Project Manager[edit]

  • Kazuyuki Gofuku

Associate Producer[edit]

  • Yoshiaki Onishi

Producers[edit]

  • Toshiaki Suzuki
  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Keisuke Terasaki
  • Kenji Kikuchi
  • Atsushi Ikeda

General Producers[edit]

  • Shinya Takahashi
  • Hidetoshi Endo

Executive Producer[edit]