List of Mario Party Superstars staff

From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search

This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.

This is a list of the staff involved in Mario Party Superstars.

Director[edit]

  • Takeru Sugimoto

Design Directors[edit]

  • Tsutomu Komiyama
  • Shinichi Nakata
  • Rina Regner
  • Hayato Minagawa
  • Fumihisa Sato
  • Atsushi Nakao
  • Ryo Yokomizo
  • Yuya Rokuyama
  • Satoru Imamura
  • Yukako Kawauchi

Game Design[edit]

  • Daisuke Tajima
  • Masato Hotta
  • Karin Kawakami
  • Yumika Saito
  • Changs Shirakawa
  • Ayumi Takimura
  • Saeka Tanaka
  • Yoshitsugu Tamaoki
  • Ryota Saruwatari
  • Hiroshi Nosaka
  • Norihito Shima
  • Makoto Eguchi
  • Hiroyuki Seki
  • Hidenobu Sasaki
  • Takayuki Ide
  • Miyuki Ooyama
  • Masafumi Ojika
  • Kunio Asahara
  • Ayumu Kawashiro
  • Yasuki Toyosawa

Chief Program Director[edit]

  • Yuuki Kono

Program Directors[edit]

  • Shinji Shibasaki
  • Masayuki Shinohara
  • Akira Matsumoto
  • Haruhiko Tanuma
  • Atsushi Hamada

Program[edit]

  • Kazuhiro Enami
  • Tetsunori Saito
  • Masami Sakai
  • Takashi Sato
  • Kazunori Sudo
  • Naoki Sozaka
  • Takumi Namba
  • Takuya Fujimoto
  • Tatsuo Yamajiri
  • Izumi Fukuda
  • Takashi Iwanaga
  • Kenji Oohira
  • Tadao Shohyama
  • Akihiro Terada
  • Yasutaka Ikeda
  • Tomoaki Tanaka
  • Norifumi Hira
  • Satoshi Sakaguchi
  • Hikaru Hino
  • Sayaka Matsumoto
  • Takahiro Matsumoto
  • Kana Mizota
  • Daizo Yamauchi
  • Souichiro Yamamoto
  • Nobuya Wada
  • Hiroyuki Watanabe
  • Kazuki Tashiro
  • Daisuke Miyata
  • Takayuki Hayase
  • Yukihiko Tani
  • Hiroyuki Horita

Chief Art Directors[edit]

  • Susumu Kuribayashi
  • Keisuke Kasahara

Art Directors[edit]

  • Masahiko Yamada
  • Takamitsu Manabe
  • Kazuhisa Okamoto
  • Saori Yamashita
  • Arata Kobayashi
  • Takahiro Karino
  • Masayuki Tsuboi
  • Masami Kodaira

Art[edit]

  • Hayato Ogawa
  • Tomoaki Watanabe
  • Takuya Funaki
  • Tsuyoshi Mizuguchi
  • Tomoaki Sakaguchi
  • Dave Maggio
  • Terue Yasunaga
  • Shohei Tanimoto
  • Toshifumi Sekijima
  • Huichung Lee
  • Kazuaki Henmi
  • Masayasu Ban
  • Mitsumi Sakashita
  • Kimi Niwano
  • Aiko Inafune
  • Mari Inomata
  • Shizuka Abe
  • Tsuyoshi Otaku
  • Yasuhiro Ando
  • Yoshinori Ikeshita
  • Keisuke Izaki
  • Mikio Kita
  • Tsukasa Tanaka
  • Hideki Morinaga
  • Yurie Itou
  • Fumihiko Sugino
  • Takuya Tawaratsumida
  • Sho Nakamura
  • Shohei Higashi
  • Akira Mizoguchi
  • Shinsuke Miyazaki
  • Nana Hidaka
  • Yumi Futagawa
  • Senei Sou
  • Shiori Teramoto
  • Shouichi Kawamura
  • Mami Taniguchi
  • Ryoichi Okayama
  • Chika Kawase
  • Kazuhiro Nagata
  • Sumihiro Kawai
  • Moena Chikada
  • Hiroaki Miura
  • Mizuki Tachi
  • Mu Ueno
  • Yuta Arai
  • Masaya Sakuma
  • Hiroshi Oda
  • Yusuke Nishimaru
  • Kin Kou
  • Kyohei Ikeda
  • Cong Thanh Nguyen
  • Thi Diem Linh Nguyen
  • Manh Truong Quyen
  • Xuan Tuan Bui
  • Thanh Tung Nguyen
  • Yohei Fujimoto
  • Kaito Iwamatsu

Chief Sound Director[edit]

Sound Directors[edit]

  • Takahiro Nagano
  • Naruki Kadosaka
  • Yuhki Mori

Music Director[edit]

Music[edit]

  • Toshiki Aida
  • Satoshi Okubo

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Tokiya Watanabe
  • Yutaka Takahashi
  • Shohei Niigawa
  • Janjeff Aquinde

Sound Support[edit]

  • Taisuke Kobayashi

Sound Coordination[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Tsuboguchi
  • Shinji Yoshikawa

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Character Voices[edit]

Voices[edit]

  • Cecilia de Costa
  • Cristina Pohlenz Garza
  • Samantha Robertson
  • Thaddée Wiseur
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • Kent Robello
  • Gunnar Friedrich
  • Álex Hernández-Puertas
  • Carsten Harmans
  • Victoria Valeria Becker

Character Supervisor[edit]

  • Chiaki Ogura

Illustration[edit]

Package Design[edit]

  • Keiko Inoue

Technical Support[edit]

  • Toru Inage

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Noriko Kaji
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Dan Owsen
  • Álex Zarza

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Lisa Abe
  • Ana Celeste Ascanio
  • Erika Belan
  • Peter Bohan
  • Mariana Carneiro
  • Yanett Cepeda Valor
  • Rosa Cogley
  • Ron DelVillano
  • Marjolaine Drouin
  • Lara Gibran
  • Nicko Gonzalez
  • Berenice Hofsetz
  • Marissol Karczeski
  • Josée Lebeau-Bédard
  • Karina Mora
  • Christian Nutt
  • Carolina Quesada
  • Elina Sánchez
  • Fannie Senécal
  • Joe Talbot
  • Ludovic Tientcheu Ponkin
  • Babi Velhi Barreto
  • Taryn Ziegler
  • Felipe Zylbersztajn

NOE Localisation Producers[edit]

  • Dario De Leo
  • Liam Higgins
  • Daisuke Fukuyama
  • Kevin Murray
  • Elizabeth Sánchez León

NOE Translation[edit]

  • Rui Mendes
  • Grace Yon
  • Anthony Fouillen
  • Matthieu Lamouroux
  • Kent Robello
  • Giovanna Prati
  • Mirko Capocelli
  • Firthjof Koepp
  • Hannah Siebert
  • Sascha Weinard
  • Alicia Vega Lamela
  • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
  • Pedro José Moreno Villar
  • Thomas den Haan
  • Christian Buter
  • Vincent Meijer
  • Carsten Harmans
  • Dmitrii Kaloev
  • Anton Ivancikov
  • Victoria Valeria Becker

NHL Localization[edit]

  • Jeanie Ho
  • Tracy Cheng
  • Eiju Umemura
  • Anson Wong
  • Pole to Win Taiwan

iQue Localization[edit]

  • Yuan Jun
  • Zhang Jiong

NOK Localization[edit]

  • Hyokjin Jung
  • Dongyeon Kim
  • Soonil Kim
  • Jeewan Chun
  • Suzy Do
  • PTW Korea Co., Ltd.

Testing[edit]

  • Maki Yoshitake
  • Yoshihiro Katagami
  • Rika Yoshinaga
  • Yoshiki Sugai
  • Masaki Furukawa
  • Ryuji Hamaguchi
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • Shinpei Otowa
  • Souma Kitakouji
  • Takanosuke Tsukamoto
  • Kana Koide
  • Toru Moritani
  • Tomomitsu Kurimura
  • Natsuki Imai
  • Takumi Wada
  • Masashi Takitani
  • Keita Nagahara
  • Akari Tokuno
  • Mirei Ando
  • Toshiki Nishimura
  • Yoshitaka Kawamura
  • Ryoma Kishii
  • Hisashi Matsui
  • Ryo Fujishima
  • Adumi Shimizu
  • Manaka Tsutsumi
  • Yoshihiro Ninomiya
  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.

NOA Product Testing[edit]

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Kirk Buchanan
  • Tomo Ishiyama
  • Q Dequina
  • Hitoshi Nishizawa
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Zac Evans
  • Robert Jahn
  • Takuya Nishiwaki
  • Dajiro Imoto
  • Matthew Ortega
  • David Figlar
  • Micheal Sahlin
  • James Dillon
  • Josh Yagi-Stanton
  • Craig So
  • Pamela Waters
  • James Ward
  • Manuela Moreira
  • Kyle Schlagel
  • Alejandra Murillo Mondragón
  • Sean Roberts
  • Shawn Robinson
  • Steven Colburn
  • Product Testing Technicians

NOE Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Ángel Moreno Colmena
  • J. Ignacio León López
  • Damien Brichard
  • Oliver Jacquemin-Guillaume
  • Julien Veron
  • Manuel Tants
  • Zoran Tasevski
  • Alessandro Crosa
  • Pasquale Gianluca Miceli
  • David Martín Navarro
  • Jessica Sánchez Herrera
  • Daan Koopman
  • Brian Devits
  • Ihar Havenka
  • Inna Talalay

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Takayasu Morisawa
  • Keisuke Terasaki
  • Hideki Sahashi
  • Yuhei Taukami
  • Satoshi Ezaki
  • Shun Hakamada
  • Yuya Kumagai
  • Kosuke Akashi
  • Yukio Umematsu
  • Osamu Tsujikawa
  • Shigeru Okita
  • Hisao Hasunuma
  • Mitsuo Hasunuma
  • Noriyuki Saeki
  • Takaki Kobayashi
  • Jun Arai
  • Shingo Okawa
  • Tomoka Sukegawa
  • NintendoWare Bezel Engine Development Team
  • Magnum enter Co., Ltd.
  • CA PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.
  • WILL Co., Ltd.
  • SmileBoom Co., Ltd.
  • T's MUSIC Co., Ltd.

Coordination[edit]

  • Kazuyoshi Toriyama
  • Yoshinori Tsuchiyama

Project Manager[edit]

  • Shinya Saito

Associate Producer[edit]

  • Misaki Hiraga

Producers[edit]

  • Toshiaki Suzuki
  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Kenji Kikuchi
  • Atsushi Ikeda

General Producers[edit]

  • Shinya Takahashi
  • Shuichiro Nishiya

Executive Producer[edit]

Made with NintendoWare Bezel Engine