List of WarioWare Gold staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the game WarioWare Gold.

Contents

Chief Director[edit]

Director & Program Director[edit]

  • Youichi Tada

Program[edit]

  • Masahiro Oku
  • Kazuhiko Furukawa
  • Yusuke Murakami
  • Takashiga Uda
  • Yusuke Kitayama
  • Atsuki Yoshinaga
  • Yu Yamanaka
  • Ryoma Yamauchi
  • Satoshi Miyahara
  • Ryo Date
  • Yusuke Arai
  • Takumi Negishi
  • Hiroyuki Sugita
  • Atsuki Kubota
  • Hisahiro Yanasa
  • Takashi Harada
  • Atsuhiro Yasuda
  • Yuta Noguchi
  • Hiroki Jikuhara

Art Director[edit]

  • Eiko Hirao

Graphic Design[edit]

  • Chie Yamamoto
  • Yukie Kuwa
  • Paul Patrashcu
  • Yuki Igata
  • Shigeki Osaka
  • Narumi Watanabe
  • Kana Tsukiyama
  • Rana Azuma
  • Memi Kamba
  • Yuta Morikawa
  • Misato Ukai
  • Hiroki Kawamae
  • Manami Takagi
  • Kiyo Sakamoto
  • Hiroko Sato
  • Haruka Nakamura
  • Akane Niwano
  • Ayaka Ogawa
  • Sayaka Abe
  • Rise Tachibana
  • Hideto Omori
  • Koji Aoki
  • Junro Yoshii

Character Design[edit]

Planning & Writing[edit]

  • Nami Komuro

Planning[edit]

  • Ryosuke Kakutani

Sound Director[edit]

  • Yasuhisa Baba

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Kanichi Nishimaki
  • Yuki Kusuhara
  • Ichiro Kohmoto

Music[edit]

  • Daichi Aoki
  • Kazuki Komai
  • Daichi Ishihara
  • Yoshiaka Kimura
  • Kanji Hirao
  • Shingo Kataoka
  • Fumihiro Isobe

Technical Support[edit]

  • Takehiro Oyama
  • Shingo Okamoto

Development Support[edit]

  • Tsubasa Hamano
  • Kenjiro Kato
  • Masato Nakamura
  • Tsuyoshi Nakatsuka
  • Masahiro Ishizuka
  • Kousei Mitani
  • Seiya Koga
  • Takeo Mori
  • Asami Furuno

Co-development Company[edit]

  • Nisshinken co., Ltd.
  • NEURON-AGE CO.,LTD.
  • Bullets Co.,Ltd.
  • TOSE CO., LTD.
  • CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Rich Amtower
  • Ann Lin
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Scot Ritchey

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Rich Comegys
  • Owen Cooney
  • Marjolaine Drouin
  • Steven Grimm
  • Dutch Hixenburgh
  • Noriko Kaji
  • Kanto Olwa
  • Sol Plata Leora
  • Ayaka Osakabe
  • Beth Studer
  • Thaddée Wiseur

NOA Copy Editing[edit]

  • Alain Dautricourt
  • Sara Hoad
  • Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago
  • Josée Lebeau-Bédard
  • Karina Mora
  • Erin Peterson
  • Carolina Quesada
  • Veronica Reyes
  • Shannon Roberts
  • Ludovic Tientcheu

NOE Localisation Producers[edit]

  • Barbara Wallace
  • Nils Dittbrenner
  • Jesús Diez Garcia
  • Stefan Dickhardt

NOE Translation Coordinator[edit]

  • Daniel Idoine-Shirai

NOE UK English Adaptation[edit]

  • Benjamin Roffey

NOE French Translation[edit]

  • Clémence Dieryck
  • Jean-Paul Hausmann
  • Gurvan Le Guen

NOE Italian Translation[edit]

  • Vincenzo Russo
  • Emanuele Tonetti
  • Chiara Botta
  • Kent Robello

NOE German Translation[edit]

  • Katharina Mitteldorf
  • Benedikt Grosser
  • Katharina Glowotz
  • Helge Friedrich
  • Martina Deimel

NOE Spanish Translation[edit]

  • Belén Wallace Puente
  • Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
  • Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
  • José Manuel Malagón León

NOE QA Coordinators[edit]

  • J. Ignacio León López
  • Ángel Moreno Colmena

NOE Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Christopher Hannah
  • Guillaume Deschamps
  • Yannick Carrey
  • Stéphane Zussy
  • Pasquale Glanluca Micell
  • Valeria Castellino
  • Veronica Casi
  • Michaela Koch
  • Peter Eiselt
  • Jessica Sánchez Herrera
  • Jesús Gordo Martin
  • Laura Soto Torai
  • Keywords Studios

English Voice Credits[edit]

Recording Studio[edit]

  • SIDE LA

Head of Studio[edit]

  • Jacquie Shriver Sladeck

Production Manager[edit]

  • Nick Lanza

Recording Engineer[edit]

  • Brendan Dane

Production & Facility Assistant[edit]

  • Christian Maestas

Voice Director[edit]

  • Josh Dean

Post Production Coordinator[edit]

  • Duncan Gillies

Character Voice[edit]

NOA Spanish Voice Credits[edit]

Recording Studio[edit]

  • Keywords Studios Mexico

Voice Director[edit]

  • Luis Daniel Ramírez

Recording Engineer[edit]

  • Omar Oliva

Character Voice[edit]

  • Gerardo Alonso
  • Leyla Rangel
  • Analiz Sánchez
  • Carlos Segundo
  • Annie Rojas
  • Moisés Iván Mora
  • Alberto Castillo
  • Circe Luna
  • Alan Prieto
  • Alfonso Obregón
  • Cristina Hernández

EU Voice Recordings Production Managers[edit]

  • Allison Lau
  • Andrew Skillen

French Voice Credits[edit]

Recording Studio[edit]

  • Studios VOA

Sound Engineer[edit]

  • Matthieu Tardit

Voice Director[edit]

  • Isaline Marquaire

Character Voice[edit]

  • Frédéric Souterelle
  • Nelly Rebibo
  • Geneviève Doang
  • Emmanuel Bonami
  • Franck Sportis
  • Donald Reignoux
  • Martial Le Minoux
  • Raphaëlle Valenti

Italian Voice Credits[edit]

Recording Studio[edit]

  • Red Audio

Sound Engineer[edit]

  • Gabriele De Rossi

Voice Director[edit]

  • Alessandro Ricci

Character Voice[edit]

  • Francesco Rizzi
  • Patrizia Sclanca
  • Deborah Morese
  • Luca Bottale
  • Jacopo Calatroni
  • Giorgio Bonino
  • Cinzia Massironi
  • Paolo De Santis

German Voice Credits[edit]

Recording Studio[edit]

  • Iksample

Sound Engineer[edit]

  • Ilja Köster

Voice Director[edit]

  • Michael Hülsmann

Character Voice[edit]

  • Romanus Fuhrmann
  • Paulina Weiner
  • Benjamin Plath
  • Anna Gamburg
  • Matthias Horn
  • Dirk Petrick
  • Marianne Graffam
  • René Dawn-Claude

NOE Spanish Voice Credits[edit]

Recording Studio[edit]

  • Takemaker

Sound Engineer[edit]

  • David Rodríguez

Voice Director[edit]

  • Guillermo Reinlein

Character Voice[edit]

  • Ramón Canals
  • Clara Schwarze
  • Rafael Parra
  • Anna Orra
  • Jordi Salas
  • David Jener
  • Jaime Aguiló
  • Carme Calvell

Japanese Voice Credits[edit]

Recording Studio[edit]

  • Onkio Haus

Voice Casting & Editing[edit]

  • Twofive

Voice Casting Coordinator[edit]

  • Bungo Fujiwara

Voice Recording Director[edit]

  • Hitomi Matsuki

Voice Editing[edit]

  • Junpei Ikawa

Voice Editing Support[edit]

  • Takashi Shinbori

Character Voice[edit]

  • Hironori Kondo
  • Mako Muto
  • Ruriko Aoki
  • Yuma Kametani
  • Maya Enoyoshi
  • Yui Matsuyama
  • Kazuya Yamaguchi
  • Kensuke Matsui
  • Shinya Hamazoe
  • Makoto Koichi
  • Subaru Kimura
  • Ayaka Fukuhara
  • Ryota Suzuki
  • Ko Takeuchi

Debug Coordinator[edit]

  • Masaharu Shima

Debug Leaders[edit]

  • Akiko Ohashi
  • Isami Kawase

Debug Manager[edit]

  • Hirokazu Nagase

Debug Title Leader[edit]

  • Takashi Tanaka

Debug[edit]

NOA Product Testing[edit]

  • Ed Ridgeway
  • Nami Jamesson
  • Kathy Huguenard
  • Daniel Peterson

Artwork[edit]

  • Keiko Inoue
  • Chiharu Sakiyama
  • Kazuya Yoshioka
  • Yuki Shimizu

Manual Editing[edit]

  • Yasushi Matsubara

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Taku Sugioka
  • Norikatsu Furuta
  • Fumiko Miyamoto
  • Ryoko Yamazuki
  • Mozuku
  • Masanobu Matsunaga
  • Tetsuro Oe
  • Shunsuke Watanabe
  • Noriyoshi Iwata
  • Takashi Ito
  • Kenko Kawahara
  • Masani Ueda
  • Norio Asakura
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe
  • Ryoji Yoshitomi
  • Megumi Inoue
  • Aya Bamba
  • Aya Takahashi Nouh
  • Claudio Coppini
  • Dario De Leo
  • Yoko Oikawa

Concept[edit]

  • Kouichi Kawamoto

Coordination[edit]

  • Masashi Okamoto
  • Hideaki Araki

Supervisor[edit]

Project Management[edit]

  • Keisuke Terasaki
  • Akiya Sakamoto

Producers[edit]

General Producers[edit]

  • Shinya Takahashi
  • Toshiyuki Nakamura

Executive Producer[edit]