List of Mario Kart 7 staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Mario Kart 7.

Nintendo[edit]

Producer[edit]

Co-Producer[edit]

  • Yasuyuki Oyagi

Director[edit]

  • Kosuke Yabuki

Planning[edit]

  • Yuji Ichijo
  • Taku Matoba
  • HokWai Ng
  • Shintaro Jikumaru
  • Koji Kitagawa

Programming Director[edit]

  • Yusuke Shiraiwa

Programming[edit]

  • Ichiro Suzuki
  • Yoshinori Konishi
  • Shoichi Obayashi
  • Mifune Hayata
  • Hideaki Nishihara
  • Yoshihiko Sakuraba
  • Takeshi Miyamoto
  • Masahiro Nakamura
  • Toyoki Kataoka
  • Tatsuya Takadera
  • Atsushi Asakura
  • Keiko Kinoshita

Design Director[edit]

  • Yoshihisa Morimoto

Course Design Lead[edit]

  • Jun Takamura

Course Design[edit]

  • Eisuke Sasaki
  • Miki Aoki
  • Masahiro Kawanishi
  • Shunichi Shirai

Character Design Lead[edit]

  • Masaaki Ishikawa

Character Design[edit]

  • Yuko Miyakawa
  • Satomi Asakawa
  • Tomomi Iwasaki

UI Design[edit]

  • Chiharu Takabayashi

Effects Design[edit]

  • Sayaka Nishimura
  • Hiroshi Ueda

Music[edit]

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Takahiro Watanabe
  • Taro Bando

Retro Studios[edit]

President[edit]

Sr. Director of Development[edit]

  • Bryan Walker

Production Manager[edit]

  • Ryan Harris

Production Coordination[edit]

  • Shane Lewis

Translation & Administration[edit]

  • Akiko Furukawa-Laban

Design Lead[edit]

  • Tom Ivey

Design[edit]

  • Andy Schwalenberg
  • Bill Vandervoort
  • Brandon Salinas
  • Jay Fuller
  • Russell O'Henly
  • Stephen Dupree

Art Director[edit]

Art Lead[edit]

  • Ryan Powell

Art[edit]

  • Amanda Rotella
  • Chuck Crist
  • Elben Schafers
  • Matt Manchester
  • Quinn Smith
  • Reed Ketcham
  • Russell Lingo
  • Sean Horton
  • Teague Schultz
  • Ted Anderson
  • Thomas Robins

Technical Art[edit]

  • Chris Voellmann

Animation Lead[edit]

  • Will Bate

Animation[edit]

  • Carlos Mendieta
  • Dax Pallotta
  • Derek Bonikowski

Engineering Director[edit]

  • Tim Little

Engineering[edit]

  • Akintunde Omitowoju
  • Jessie Spears

Nintendo (Localization Staff)[edit]

Technical Support[edit]

  • Kotaro Hiromatsu
  • Shingo Okamoto
  • Yasuhiro Kawaguchi
  • Yoshito Yasuda
  • Hironobu Kakui

Programming Support[edit]

  • Kenji Yamamoto
  • Katsuhisa Sato
  • Jun Ito
  • Takuhiro Dohta
  • Takahiro Takayama
  • Tomohisa Saito
  • Masato Kimura
  • Tetsuya Nakata
  • Shinji Watanabe
  • Daisuke Hiratsu
  • Masashi Mifune
  • Ryuhei Matsuura
  • Nao Ueda
  • Yosuke Oshino

Library Support[edit]

  • Takashi Endo
  • Yasushi Ida
  • Yasuki Tawaraishi
  • Takuya Maekawa
  • Shunsaku Kitamura
  • Makoto Takano
  • Toshikazu Kitani
  • Atsushi Masaki
  • Jumpei Otani
  • Yasutoshi Maegawa
  • Hisahiko Takeuchi
  • Tomohiro Nakatani
  • Hiroshi Mitsui
  • Takashi Yoneyama
  • Daisuke Yamatoki
  • Atsushi Kobata

Network Support[edit]

  • Haruhiko Imatake
  • Taisuke Kawahara
  • Ryo Yamaguchi
  • Takumi Masuda
  • Kenichi Takemoto
  • Yusuke Inoue
  • Keigo Nakano
  • Kazutomo Niwa
  • Hideto Yuzawa
  • Masayuki Kimura
  • Ryota Nadatomo
  • Masaki Hara
  • Norihiro Kozawa
  • Satoshi Matsuyama
  • Takeshi Kawasaki
  • Kyohei Nakano
  • Ippei Ogiwara
  • Motoki Yano
  • Yu Nishikawa

Design Support[edit]

  • Yoshiki Haruhara
  • Keijiro Inoue
  • Takahiro Hamaguchi
  • Yoshifumi Masaki

Sound Support[edit]

Demo Movie[edit]

  • Hiroki Hirano

Character Supervisors[edit]

  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Sota Kagino
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Character Voices (uncredited)[edit]

Illustration[edit]

  • Yuri Adachi
  • Naoya Hasegawa
  • Takumi Wada

Illustration Supervisor[edit]

  • Yusuke Nakano

Artwork[edit]

  • Yoshitomo Kitamura
  • Ryosuke Hirayama

Debug[edit]

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Leslie Swan

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Camilo Alba Navarro
  • Hélène Bisson-Pelland
  • Lars Knudson
  • Galia Rodríguez Hornedo
  • Eric M. Smith
  • Kevin Sullivan
  • Laurence Tanen

NOA Product Testing[edit]

  • Michael Sahlin
  • Christopher Hicks
  • Jesse Nickell
  • Aya Pickard
  • Kindra Timmerwilke
  • Stéphane Arlot
  • Sara Hoad
  • Josh Mueller
  • Kyle Hudson
  • Eric Bush
  • Sean Egan
  • Randy Shoemake
  • Masayasu Nakata

NOE Localization Management[edit]

  • Andy Fey
  • Martin Weers
  • Stefan Kashani-Matin

NOE Translation[edit]

  • Ana Reis
  • Anastasia Golovanova
  • Carsten Harmans
  • Chiara Botta
  • Cristina Solà Picas
  • Daniel Costa
  • Elsa Kindt
  • Giuseppe Tangerini
  • Janine Wetherell
  • Jessica Ferlmann
  • Moos Boulogne
  • Nicolas Sciotti
  • Patrick Shields
  • Pedro José Moreno Villar
  • Pierre Galmiche
  • Polly Barton

NOE Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Petra Gyarmaty
  • Andrejs Doronins
  • Cristiano Fernandes
  • Ibon Díez Maeztu
  • James Greenwood
  • Joachim Lust
  • Johan Malherbe
  • John Boudewijn
  • Manuel Tants
  • Manuela Patano
  • Margarita Jabner
  • Mario Maldonado R.
  • Mathieu Springinsfeld
  • Matteo Marras
  • Ricardo V. Gonçalves
  • Sean Keoghan
  • Swen Harder

NOE Electronic Manual[edit]

  • Sebastian Schürg
  • Mark Kourtoglou
  • Zuber Anzaghe

Special Thanks[edit]

General Producer[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]