List of Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 staff

From the Super Mario Wiki

The following is a list of the staff that were involved in the development of Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020.

Contents

Game Production[edit]

SEGA Games Co., Ltd. / SEGA Holdings Co., Ltd.[edit]

Producer[edit]

  • Nobuya Ohashi

Director[edit]

  • Naohiro Hirao

Lead Game Designers[edit]

  • Shingo Kawakami
  • Takao Hirabayashi
  • Mariko Kawase

Game Designers[edit]

  • Masaya Hirano
  • Sayaka Nishio
  • Katsuyuki Shigihara
  • Shu Tanaka
  • Masashi Jinbo
  • Takeshi Ozawa
  • Hanano Shinada
  • Yuya Katayama
  • Masateru Inagaki
  • Takeshi Miki
  • Ryuji Soma
  • Hiroshi Ito
  • Gota Goto
  • Hideyuji Udagawa
  • Futoshi Yuki
  • Yohei Igari
  • Takeshi Endo

Lead Programmer[edit]

  • Mitsuru Takahashi

Assistant Lead Programmers[edit]

  • Hiroaki Yanagisawa
  • Yuuichi Okazaki

Programmers[edit]

  • Takefumi Nakayama
  • Kentaro Oyama
  • Takahiro Aoyama
  • Hirokatsu Nakanishi
  • Yuki Mitsuishi
  • Yoshihiko Toyoshima
  • Yudai Horikawa
  • Yozo Iwamoto
  • Takeyasu Moriyama
  • Yuya Yamate
  • Gen Fujita
  • Atsushi Nakano

Senior Art Director[edit]

  • Hitoshi Furukubo

Art Director[edit]

  • Hiroshi Kanazawa

Lead Stage Artist[edit]

  • Takanobu Kimura

Stage Artists[edit]

  • Hisae Jibiki
  • Naohiro Tsuchiya
  • Kenta Yasuda
  • Michiko Hirasako
  • Miho Furuse
  • Mitsumi Tokuoka
  • Naoko Irube
  • Wanju Cheng
  • Yasuo Kumakura
  • Tatsuya Yasukawa
  • Kim Gyuyoung

Lead Character Artist[edit]

  • Yoshinari Amaike

Character Artists[edit]

  • Takahiro Kato
  • Akira Sugiyama
  • Madoka Nakamura
  • Wataru Sato
  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Aoi Yoshitani
  • Yui Karasuno
  • Takashi Doi
  • Tomoko Arikawa
  • Yusuke Ishikawa

Lead Animation Artist[edit]

  • Keiichi Kizu

Animation Artists[edit]

  • Koichi Shibuya
  • Mai Sogo
  • Erina Shiraishi
  • Takeshi Kanda
  • Nahoko Kuhara
  • Yasunori Tatsuki
  • Koji Miyoshi
  • Toyotake Ishida
  • Katsunori Tanaka
  • Ayumi Takahashi

Graphic U.I. Artists[edit]

  • Takayuki Iwasaki
  • Maiko Kobayashi
  • Hiroi Sato
  • Akira Kai
  • Keiko Suzuki

VFX Artists[edit]

  • Kazuki Yokota
  • Saki Nakata
  • Shigeo Tamura
  • Haruka Yoshida
  • Yoshitake Yajima

VFX Outsourcing Director[edit]

  • Naoki Someya

Layout Artist[edit]

  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi

2D Dot Graphics Director[edit]

  • Hirotaka Kanazawa

System R & D Section[edit]

Lead Technical Director[edit]

  • Keiichi Noda

Lead Graphics Programmer[edit]

  • Hiroshi Inokuma

Programmers[edit]

  • Outa Sano
  • Koji Ogino
  • Akira Kanasugi
  • Takateru Ohyama
  • Takahiro Sekiguchi
  • Fumihiro Narita
  • Naoko Shimura
  • Hiroaki Iwata
  • Takahiro Nagata

Technical Support[edit]

  • Yusuke Kashiwagi

Assistant Producer[edit]

  • Yasuyuki Tsuzuki

License & Localize Coordinator[edit]

  • Hiroshi Noguchi

NOTE: "COORDINATOR" here is misspelled as "COODINATOR" in the credits

Sonic Character Supervisors[edit]

  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Kazuyuki Hoshino
  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Eitaro Toyoda
  • Harumasa Nakajima

Sound Section[edit]

Sound Producer[edit]

  • Teruhiko Nakagawa

Composers[edit]

  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Mitsuharu Fukuyama
  • Satoshi Okamura
  • DÉ DÉ MOUSE (Daisuke Endo)
  • Jimanica (Yu Ojima)
  • Chroma (Masaki Sekikawa)

Composers & Sound Editors[edit]

  • Tomonori Sawada
  • YMCK

Artist Management[edit]

  • Yuu Kobayashi (MICE ENTERTAINMENT INC.)
  • Yoshihito Kawasaki (MICE ENTERTAINMENT INC.)

Lead Sound Editor[edit]

  • Tatsuyuki Maeda

Sound Editors[edit]

  • Jun Senoue
  • Tomoo Sekine
  • Tadashi Kinukawa

Budapest & New York Recording Production[edit]

Production & Recording Director[edit]

  • Atsushi "SUSHI" Kosugi (Beat On Beat, Inc. NY, USA)

Scoring Arranger and Conductor[edit]

  • Larry Hochman

Budapest Scoring Orchestra[edit]

Session Supervisor[edit]

  • Bálint Sapszon

Recording Manager[edit]

  • Miklós Lukács Jr.

Music Preparation[edit]

  • Anna Sapszon

Recording Engineer[edit]

  • Gábor Buczkó

HD Recorder Operator[edit]

  • Miklós Lukács Sr.

Recording Studio[edit]

  • Studio 22 Budapest

New York Mix Production[edit]

Mix Engineer[edit]

  • Dave Darlington

Mix Studio[edit]

  • Bass Hit Recording

Tokyo Recording Production[edit]

Musicians[edit]

Drums[edit]
  • Tsuyoshi Miyagawa
Bass[edit]
  • Akinori Yamada
Guitar[edit]
  • Hidehito Goto
Strings[edit]
  • Suhara Anzu Strings
Trumpet[edit]
  • Isao Sukuma
  • Osamu Ueishi
Trombone[edit]
  • Makoto Igarashi
Sax[edit]
  • Kazuya Hashimoto
Shinobue[edit]
  • Hideyo Takakuwa
Shakuhachi[edit]
  • Akihisa Kominato
Shamisen[edit]
  • Misao Habu
  • Hajime Nishi
Chorus[edit]
  • Sasaki Shiori Group

Arranger[edit]

  • Takahito Eguchi

Recording Studios[edit]

  • SEGA Studio
  • ONKIO HAUS

Recording Engineers[edit]

  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Shigeo Sakurai (ONKIO HAUS)

Mastering Engineer[edit]

  • Wataru Ishii (ONKIO HAUS)

Recording Coordinator[edit]

  • Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth)

English Voices[edit]

Nintendo Characters[edit]

SEGA Characters[edit]

* - Misspelled as "Patrcik Seitz" in the credits

Male Announcer[edit]

  • Billy Kametz

Female Announcer[edit]

* - Misspelled as "Christina Vee" in the credits

Tokyo '64 Announcer[edit]

  • Wally Wingert

Voice Director[edit]

  • Jack Fletcher

Casting[edit]

  • Jamie Simone

Recording Engineers[edit]

  • Eric Lewis, CAS
  • David Barr

Dialogue Editors[edit]

  • David Walsh
  • Arnie Geher

Dialogue Production Manager[edit]

  • Sierra Leoni

Recording Studio[edit]

  • Studiopolis, Inc.

Japanese Voices[edit]

SEGA Characters[edit]

  • Jun-ichi Kanemaru
  • Ryo Hirohashi
  • Nobutoshi Canna
  • Taeko Kawata
  • Koutarou Nakamura
  • Koji Yusa
  • Daisuke Ono
  • Nao Takamori
  • Kenta Miyake
  • Jouji Nakata
  • Yutaka Aoyama
  • Rumi Ochiai
  • Yuki Masuda
  • Daisuke Kishio
  • Etsuko Kozakura
  • Sayaka Aoki

Tokyo '64 Announcer[edit]

  • Gentoku (Style Cube)

Casting[edit]

  • Nami Harada (Solid Cube)

Recording Studio[edit]

  • SEGA Studio

French Voices[edit]

SEGA Characters[edit]

  • Alexandre Gillet
  • Marie-Eugénie Maréchal
  • Sébastien Desjours
  • Naïké Fauveau
  • Marc Bretonnière
  • Benoît Du Pac
  • Hervé Grull
  • Delphine Braillon
  • Philippe Roullier
  • Benoit Allemane
  • Gilbert Lévy
  • Marie Lenoir
  • Antoine Nouel
  • Benjamin Bollen
  • Marie Millet

Male Announcer[edit]

  • Olivier Deslandes

Female Announcer[edit]

  • Caroline Klaus

Tokyo '64 Announcer[edit]

  • Philippe Barrier

Italian Voices[edit]

SEGA Characters[edit]

  • Renato Novara
  • Benedetta Ponticelli
  • Maurizio Merluzzo
  • Serena Clerici
  • Aldo Stella
  • Claudio Moneta
  • Davide Albano
  • Tania De Domenico
  • Diego Sabre
  • Gianni Gaude
  • Jasmine Laurenti
  • Silvio Pandolfi
  • Andrea De Nisco
  • Sabrina Bonfitto
  • Alice Bongiorni

Male Announcer[edit]

  • Angelo Cola

Female Announcer[edit]

  • Tiziana Martello

Tokyo '64 Announcer[edit]

  • Matteo Zanotti

German Voices[edit]

SEGA Characters[edit]

  • Marc Stachel
  • Paulina Weiner
  • Claus Peter Damitz
  • Anna Gamburg
  • Hartmut Neugebauer
  • Klaus Lochthove
  • Roland Wolf
  • Greta Gallisch
  • Andi Krösing
  • Gerold Ströher
  • Marianne Graffam
  • Andreas Hofer
  • Tabea Börner
  • Nicole Hannak

Male Announcer[edit]

  • Steffan Boje

Female Announcer[edit]

  • Tabea Boerner

Tokyo '64 Announcer[edit]

  • Oliver Brod

Spanish Voices[edit]

SEGA Characters[edit]

  • Angel De Gracia
  • Graciela Molina
  • Sergi Mesa
  • Meritxell Ribera
  • Francesc Belda
  • Manel Gimeno
  • Carme Ambrós
  • Alfonso Vallés
  • Miguel Angel Jenner
  • Rafa Parra
  • Ana Vidal
  • Daniel Albiach
  • Sofía García
  • Jenny Rey

Male Announcer[edit]

  • Fabio Tassone

Female Announcer[edit]

  • Lourdes Fabrés

Tokyo '64 Announcer[edit]

  • Ramón Rocaballera

Dutch Voices[edit]

Male Announcer[edit]

  • Lars Oostven

Female Announcer[edit]

  • Adinda Bruijning

Tokyo '64 Announcer[edit]

  • Reinder van der Naalt

Brazilian Voices[edit]

Male Announcer[edit]

  • Rodrigo Araujo

Female Announcer[edit]

  • Camila Castelani

Tokyo '64 Announcer[edit]

  • Helio Vaccari

Russian Voices[edit]

Male Announcer[edit]

  • Golitcin Vladimir

Female Announcer[edit]

  • Andronova Alena

Tokyo '64 Announcer[edit]

  • Vladislav Kopp

Europe Recording[edit]

  • La Marque Rose, a Keywords studio
  • Jinglebell Communication S. R. L.

Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Tomoki Kaji
  • Kazuhiko Morii
  • Yasuyuki Hattori
  • Yuji Nakamura
  • Shunya Shimizu

Software Quality Control[edit]

  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Yuki Takahashi
  • Hitoshi Abe
  • Chiharu Yoshida
  • Shingo Fukui
  • Naoko Higano
  • Kazuya Miyazaki
  • Daijiro Tsukahara
  • Keito Someno
  • Jun Imamura
  • Takehiro Sekiya

Release Control[edit]

  • Osamu Sato
  • Isao Akiyama
  • Atsushi Hirano

Package & Manual Production[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Takuya Hamamoto
  • Hiroyoshi Takuma
  • Takashi Nishimura
  • Colin Restall

Project Management Support[edit]

  • Kagasei Shimomura

Localization Development Support[edit]

  • Aya Suzuki
  • Jon Rodgers

Production Managers[edit]

  • Masaya Santo
  • Satoshi Imai

Supervisors[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Takayoshi Ohuchi

Promotion[edit]

  • Risa Araki
  • Haruka Kikuchi
  • Koji Uemura

PR[edit]

  • Akane Inoue
  • Teruyuki Kaida
  • Hiroko Karube

Event[edit]

  • Kosuke Honma
  • Hiroshi Yamazaki
  • Ruiko Miyamoto
  • Toshiaki Tamesue
  • Akihisa Shimazu
  • Ikuo Ishizaka

Sales Adviser[edit]

  • Akira Nomoto

Sales[edit]

  • Yuichiro Shimada
  • Toru Yasuda
  • Shun Takakuwa
  • Shinya Oosaki
  • Kota Aso
  • Nagayuki Nou
  • Takafumi Osaka
  • Daisuke Matsunaga
  • Ryo Satomi
  • Katsutoshi Mamezawa
  • Daiki Tanaka
  • Toshiyuki Tanaka
  • Tomohiko Hayashi
  • Teruyuki Awaji
  • Yoshihito Endo
  • Keigo Kimura
  • Taku Takeuchi
  • Kahoruko Shiiki

Sales Planning[edit]

  • Yasushi Yamashita
  • Mitsuru Takahashi

Public Relations[edit]

  • Tetsuo Sasaki
  • Yoko Fukada
  • Natsuki Sato

Development Support[edit]

  • Shun Nakamura
  • Tetsu Katano
  • Sachiko Kawamura
  • Takaharu Terada
  • Kazuhiro Matsuta
  • Yoshitaka Kawabata
  • Yoshitaka Miura
  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Naofumi Hataya

Licensing Manager[edit]

  • Shigefumi Tanzawa
  • Junichiro Takahashi

Licensing Coordinator[edit]

  • Nana Ishizawa
  • Ai Sato
  • Yuma Yanagihara
  • Ayaka Hanyuda
  • Yuuki Takita
  • Kaori Yamazawa
  • Junichi Yoshida
  • Katsumi Baba
  • Saki Nakamura
  • Rihoko Katsura
  • Rie Kondo

Asia Business Divisional HQ[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Go Saito

Manager[edit]

  • Shintaro Tanioka

Marketing & Promotion[edit]

  • Nobuhiro Tanaka
  • Anthony Winston
  • Rey Irie
  • Mamoru Kodama
  • Ko Yamawaki
  • Moe Kobori
  • Manting Huang

Business Promotion[edit]

  • Takeyuki Iso
  • Risa Nakamura

Localization[edit]

  • Ryuta Sakamoto
  • Takuji Konuma
  • Kim Hyekyoung
  • Shusaku Itaya

Sega Amusements Taiwan Ltd.[edit]

  • Chihyu Chang
  • Nina Lin
  • Yihuei Chien
  • Jayvee Lin
  • Jianchih Liou
  • Yijin Tsai
  • Lili Lee
  • Max Hsu
  • Hiroki Ohta
  • Wayne Li
  • Takuro Mishina

Beijing SEGA Mobile Entertainment Technology Co., Ltd.[edit]

  • Jin Li

SEGA Publishing Korea[edit]

  • Hyunju Kim
  • Kyusang Kim
  • Haechang Song
  • Chikyun Won
  • Jihyeon Mun

Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd[edit]

  • Taeho Jeong
  • Hwayeon Jeong
  • Sangtaek Kim
  • Sol Kim
  • YouJeong Jang
  • Hyeheon Kim
  • Jinchul Kim
  • SinYeol Seo

Pole To Win Singapore Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch[edit]

  • YuChiang Lai
  • YuSheng Tsai
  • JianShuo Chen
  • ChingWung Wang
  • ShengJie Chang
  • HongXuan Huang

Pole To Win Shanghai Co., Ltd.[edit]

  • Dingcheng Du
  • Fan Wu
  • Xing Zhang
  • Beibei Wang
  • Yu Cai
  • Jiamin Huang
  • Jingjing Li
  • Qi Gu

SEGA (SHANGHAI) SOFTWARE CO., LTD.[edit]

Technical Supporter[edit]

  • Katsunori Kosuge

Coordinator[edit]

  • Yin Liwen

Artists[edit]

  • Li Muzhang
  • Xu Sihan

Supervisor[edit]

  • Makoto Uchida

SEGA of America, Inc.[edit]

CEO[edit]

  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki

President & COO[edit]

  • Ian Curran

SVP of Publishing[edit]

  • Mitsuhiro Tanaka

Senior Director of Corporate Planning[edit]

  • Kenya Numata

Publishing Manager[edit]

  • James Low

Forecasting & Research Analyst[edit]

  • Jiyang Xie

Financial Analyst[edit]

  • Sawako Yamaji

Business Planning Analyst[edit]

  • Yuko Shimura

VP of Production[edit]

  • Bill Alexander

Director of Production[edit]

  • Samuel G. Mullen

Senior Project Manager[edit]

  • Masahide Mason Hyodo

Translators[edit]

  • Inbound Games
  • James Kuroki
  • Mai Namba
  • Bryan Wong
  • Ryan Sugo

Editors[edit]

  • Stephanie Spoleti
  • John Moralis
  • Jacob Onofrio
  • Jessica Nicholas

Sr. Manager, QA & Dev Support[edit]

  • Carl Chen

Assistant QA Manager[edit]

  • Scott Williams

Submissions Specialist[edit]

  • Justin HQ Phan

QA Lead[edit]

  • Elwood Cruz

QA Compliance Specialists[edit]

  • Rob Stone
  • Johnny Huynh

QA Testers[edit]

  • Shelley Chen
  • Joanne Choi
  • Nikki Flores
  • Timothy Huynh
  • Steven Kawafuchi
  • Charisse Lo
  • Gerald Rempis

Director of Marketing[edit]

  • Robyn Mukai Koshi

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Sakura Minamida Harris

Brand Manager[edit]

  • Melissa Smith

Associate Brand Manager[edit]

  • Sara Chan
  • Mathew Roniss

Brand Specialist[edit]

  • Becky Li

Senior Communications Manager[edit]

  • Jacob Nahin

Communications Manager[edit]

  • Jonathon Stebel

PR Specialist[edit]

  • Zack Reese

Traffic Manager[edit]

  • Ann Namie

Traffic Specialist[edit]

  • Kenichi Linus Morita

Events & Purchasing Manager[edit]

  • Elisabeth Hardy

Manager, Creative Services[edit]

  • Ayami Haruno

Graphic Designers[edit]

  • Amy Shimoshige
  • James Ferrell II

Production Artist[edit]

  • Rod Raymundo

Senior Web Developer[edit]

  • James Kaneshiro

Web Developer[edit]

  • Erik Nuber

Web Designer[edit]

  • Ben Schilling

Senior Media Producer[edit]

  • John Tubera

Media Producer[edit]

  • Alex Limon

Media Associate[edit]

  • Jerry Yongjin Song

VP of Sales[edit]

  • Alaine DeLeon

Senior Manager
Sales Operations & Administrations
[edit]

  • Nate Harris

Sales Manager[edit]

  • Danny Miscevich

Digital Promotions Manager[edit]

  • Michael Manzanares

Sales Administrators[edit]

  • Connie Chinn
  • Leary Salupen

Digital Operations Specialist[edit]

  • Lauren Welch

Sonic Pillar (Sonic Character Supervisors)[edit]

Director of PD[edit]

  • Austin Keys

Producer[edit]

  • Miki Takahashi

Associate Producer[edit]

  • Hannah Motegi

SEGA Europe Ltd.[edit]

COO/President[edit]

  • Gary Dale

CFO[edit]

  • John Ward

SVP Searchlight and Development Services[edit]

  • Alex Peters

Head of Localisation[edit]

  • Marta Lois González

Localisation Project Managers[edit]

  • Ruggero Varisco
  • Antonella Marras
  • Miguel Lerma García

Localisation Engineer[edit]

  • Gordon McKendrick

Head of QA[edit]

  • Ghulam Khan

Production Manager[edit]

  • Adrian Daly

Resource Manager[edit]

  • Ben Jackson

Localisation QA Supervisor[edit]

  • Alessandro Irranca

Localisation QA Recruitment Assistant[edit]

  • Natasha Qureshi

Localisation QA Lead[edit]

  • Alan Desole

Localisation QA Senior Tester[edit]

  • Firas Al Sekran

Localisation QA Testers[edit]

  • Gurvane Gaye
  • Brunella Pontillo
  • Peter Mattinson
  • José Poveda
  • Cedric Van Dorpe
  • Marina Puchka
  • Antonio Macedo
  • Irine Nekrashevich
  • Diogo Ambrosio
  • Alexandre Morais
  • Marilia Campos

Compliance QA Leads[edit]

  • Gerson de Sousa
  • Marta Baquero
  • Lyuboslav Karmidzhanov

Compliance Senior Tester[edit]

  • Jake Bovington

Compliance Testers[edit]

  • Costantine Chotov
  • Iva Velcheva
  • John Wright
  • Martina Dobreva

Equipment & Mastering Technicians[edit]

  • Tony Langan
  • Danny Florey

Assistant Mastering Technician[edit]

  • Ashar Dubois

Commercial Director EMEA[edit]

  • Simon Inch

Senior Account Manager EMEA[edit]

  • Sam Sadeghi

Senior Operations Manager EMEA[edit]

  • Linda Kershaw

Product Marketing Manager EMEA[edit]

  • Melaine Brou
  • Katharina Bareiss

PR Manager EMEA[edit]

  • Sarah M D Wellock

Junior PR and Community Manager EMEA[edit]

  • Mitchell Lineham

PR & Marketing Assistant EMEA[edit]

  • Sunil Kalotia

Community Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Ibrahim Bhatti

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Gareth Coker

Racjin[edit]

Development Managers[edit]

  • Tomohiko Sato
  • Kenji Mitani
  • Kazuyuki Takata

Project Leader[edit]

  • Kenichi Kaji

Lead Game Designer[edit]

  • Masaki Oka

Game Designers[edit]

  • Hironao Ohno
  • Megumi Kashimoto
  • Yuka Umebayashi
  • Takuya Kosaka

Lead Programmer[edit]

  • Masato Kimura

Programmers[edit]

  • Shuji Kurino
  • Yosuke Shimamoto
  • Toshiro Kawamura
  • Yasunobu Matsumura
  • Masayuki Babata
  • Hinako Yamazoe
  • Soma Arai

Lead Artists[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Shigetomi
  • Yasuhiro Tamaki
  • Hiroko Hayashi
  • Atsushi Kozuma

Artists[edit]

  • Kouichi Kizato
  • Noboru Inoue
  • Mitsuru Kawasaki
  • Kazuya Inoue
  • Masashi Aida
  • Misuzu Uchida
  • Soichiro Usui
  • Kotone Matsuyama
  • Hidenobu Takemoto
  • Takuya Kinoshita
  • Yuya Nishio
  • Takuya Ishimura

Development Officers[edit]

  • Tetsuo Nakano
  • Keisuke Makino

YUKE'S Co., Ltd.[edit]

Senior Director[edit]

  • Hirofumi Morino

Technical Director[edit]

  • Masamichi Takano

Art Director[edit]

  • Takashi Komiyama

Director[edit]

  • Shinichi Miyamoto

Programmers[edit]

  • Sho Goda
  • Yutaka Awazu
  • Kosuke Hayashi
  • Junichi Taguchi

Animation Artists[edit]

  • Kazuya Inoue
  • Daiki Tsuboi
  • Masahiro Nakatani

UI/SFX Artists[edit]

  • Yosuke Yamaguchi
  • Mayu Degawa

Game Designers[edit]

  • Makoto Yano
  • Miki Kuroiwa

AlphaDream Development Team[edit]

Producer[edit]

  • Yoshihiko Maekawa

Director & Scenario[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Kubota

Game Designers[edit]

  • Shintaro Sano
  • Masayuki Seino
  • Atsushi Yano
  • Chihiro Fujioka

Programmers[edit]

  • Naoya Hashimoto
  • Junichi Ootani
  • Takeo Sakai
  • Shinichi Suzuki

BG Graphics[edit]

  • Kouichi Fukazawa

Character Graphics[edit]

  • Shuji Kamohara
  • Natsuko Kemi

SUCCESS Corporation[edit]

Development Director[edit]

  • Kazuki Tanaka

Lead Game Design[edit]

  • Masayuki Hambalek

Game Designers[edit]

  • Eiji Ichihara
  • Jun Nakajima
  • Akihiro Endo

Lead Programmer[edit]

  • Masaki Abe

Programmers[edit]

  • Haruki Hayashi
  • Loo Keong Tee

Lead Artist[edit]

  • Masahiro Fukuda

Character Artist[edit]

  • Jiro Ishii

Stage Artist[edit]

  • Ryo Kinoshita

MARZA ANIMATION PLANET INC.[edit]

Producer[edit]

  • Akira Ito

Chief Director[edit]

  • Yusuke Nakagawa

Art Director[edit]

  • Takuya Imamura

Unit Director[edit]

  • Shunsuke Fukui

Sets & Props[edit]

  • Mayuko Asai

Animator[edit]

  • Keisuke Iwai
  • Luis Calvo Saez
  • Tomonori Tsujii
  • Brian Riordan
  • Hoshi Ikegami
  • Seiya Oeda
  • Pralhad Ramdas Shivane

Effect[edit]

  • Shouko Chin

Composite[edit]

  • Takaaki Hattori

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Hideyuki Yanagisawa

Project Manager[edit]

  • Takashi Iimura
  • Takuro Urano

flapper3 INC.[edit]

Chief Director[edit]

  • Noboru Eto
  • Yuta Abe

SHIROGUMI INC.[edit]

Producer[edit]

  • Naohide Habara
  • Hiromasa Inoue

CG Supervisor[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Komori

CG Technical Supervisor[edit]

  • Yuta Hatsushika

Character Pose Design[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Komori

Character Artist Lead[edit]

  • Tomohiro Sekino

Character Artist[edit]

  • Yuko Masuda
  • Kazuki Mukaizawa
  • Daisuke Harada
  • Yoshiya Omiya
  • Mami Hirabayashi
  • Daisuke Minatoya
  • Misa Goto
  • Yuta Hatsushika

Additional Character Artist[edit]

  • Rieko Yamamoto
  • Tomoaki Kajikawa
  • Tomoaki Kaneko
  • Tomoaki Nagasaka

Effect[edit]

  • Kazuki Mukaizawa
  • Tomoaki Nagasaka

Production Coordinator[edit]

  • Akemi Sugio
  • Hiroshi Abe

avex management[edit]

  • Yoshinari Fuse
  • Kotaro Hara

Field Crew Service Co., Ltd.[edit]

ADK Marketing Solutions Inc.[edit]

  • Yusuke Fukui
  • Shou Tsubuki

ADK Creative One Inc.[edit]

  • Daisuke Suzuki
  • Shoichi Seki
  • Keita Yoshizumi

MIC DESIGN WORKS[edit]

  • Kaori Miki

Synk-dot Inc.[edit]

  • Akito Kitano
  • Tomoaki Terai
  • Kunihiko Miyakusa
  • Haruka Tsuda
  • Katsushi Yonago

Text Editors[edit]

  • Yasushi Otake
  • Tadashi Ihoroi (Studio Monado)
  • Norihito Kato (Studio Monado)

Nintendo Co., Ltd.[edit]

Art Director[edit]

  • Takeshi Tateishi

Graphic Supervisors[edit]

  • Akiko Yamaguchi
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe
  • Tomoyoshi Yamane
  • Kosei Kitamura

Illustration Supervisor[edit]

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Nintendo Character Voices[edit]

Coordination[edit]

  • Keisuke Nakamura
  • Kimiko Sai

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Nobuo Matsumiya
  • Emi Watanabe
  • Yoshiaki Onishi

Producers[edit]

  • Toyokazu Nonaka

Nintendo of America[edit]

Product Marketing Specialist[edit]

  • Anna Courtmanch

Coordination[edit]

  • Takafumi Eto

Account Planner[edit]

  • Lauren Romero

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Ann Lin
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Morgan Ritchie

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Raymond Elliget
  • Berenice Hofsetz
  • Babi Teixeira
  • Scott Willson

Nintendo of Europe GmbH[edit]

Senior European Brand Manager[edit]

  • Alexandre Boulletier

Head of European Communications[edit]

  • Frank Nelissen

Manager Online Content Coordination and Project Management[edit]

  • Carmen Freschetti Muzio

European Product Manager[edit]

  • Davie Andrew

PR Specialist[edit]

  • Jessica Di Dio

Team Lead Content Publishing & Integration[edit]

  • Germán Elizondo

Junior Online Project & Content Coordinator[edit]

  • Christina Mewitz

Team Lead Editorial Content Marketing[edit]

  • Michael Mason

Senior Content Marketing Editor[edit]

  • Thomas Worthington

Junior Content Marketing Editor[edit]

  • Sam Foxall

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Takuma Hatori
  • Aya Yamauchi
  • Seiji Hayashi
  • Yukou Yoshida
  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Yoko Nakajima
  • Mayumi Ishimura
  • Ryo Aoyagi

Venues[edit]

Olympic Stadium
Copyright © Design Works and Construction Works of New National Stadium Japan / Taisei Corporation, Azusa Sekkei Co., Ltd. and Kengo Kuma and Associates Joint Venture

Nippon Budokan (Karate / Judo)

City of Yokohama / YOKOHAMA STADIUM Co., Ltd.

Ariake Urban Sports Park (Skateboarding)
Aomi Urban Sports Park (Sport Climbing)
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field (Archery)
Sea Forest Waterway (Canoe Double 1,000m)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza (Badminton)
Tokyo Metropolitan Government

Makuhari Messe (Fencing)
Chiba Prefecture / Makuhari Messe

SAITANA SUPER ARENA / Saitama prefecture

Equestrian Park (Equestrian Jumping)
Japan Racing Association

Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach (Surfing)
Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach Chiba Prefecture / Ichinomiya

Ariake Gymnastics Centre (Gymnastics)
The Tokyo Organising Committee of the Olympic and Paralympic Games

Cooperations[edit]

Approved by Central Japan Railway Company

DiverCity Tokyo Plaza

Fuji Television Network, Inc.

Giant Sky Wheel in palette town

Grand Nikko Tokyo Daiba

Hilton Tokyo Odaiba

Kabuki-Za Co., Ltd.
Shochiku Co., Ltd.

TOKYO SKYTREE is a service mark / trademark of TOBU RAILWAY CO., LTD. and TOBU TOWER SKYTREE Co., Ltd., registered in Japan and other countries.

TOKYO TOWER Co., Ltd.

VenusFort

YURIKAMOME Inc.

In cooperation with ISM, the IOC's official licensee for entertainment software.

ISM[edit]

  • Raymond Goldsmith
  • Derek Mitchell
  • Alexander Goldsmith
  • Aaron Kirby
  • Lee Cocker
  • Sachiko Kobayashi

International Olympic Committee (IOC)[edit]

  • Elisabeth Allaman
  • Betty Aldini
  • Grégory Anguise
  • Carlos Castro
  • Heiko Eberhardt
  • Cédric Daetwyler
  • Anne-Cécile Daulay
  • Benjamin Gauthier
  • Katharina Haue
  • Lars Kaiser
  • Patricia Portier
  • Olympic Studies Centre
  • Monika Rieder
  • Ornella Roccoletti
  • Benjamin Seeley
  • Lisa Sinanian
  • Natascha Trittis
  • Chiara Valsangiacomo
  • Laurent Van Rossom
  • Didier Dubrit

United States Olympic and Paralympic Properties[edit]

  • Peter Zeytoonjian
  • Laura Sokol

Tokyo 2020[edit]

With special thanks to everyone at the Tokyo 2020 Organising Committee for the Olympic and Paralympic Games, who contributed to the development and approval of this game.

Creative Producer[edit]

  • Eigo Kasahara

Chief Producer & Sales Manager[edit]

  • Osamu Ohashi

Executive Producers[edit]

  • Haruki Satomi
  • Kenji Matsubara
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi