List of Luigi's Mansion 3 staff

From the Super Mario Wiki

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Luigi's Mansion 3.

Contents

Design[edit]

Game Director[edit]

  • Bryce Holliday

Design Directors[edit]

  • Devon Blanchet
  • Jason Carr

Lead Design[edit]

  • Christopher Rice
  • Matt McTavish
  • Matt Smits

Level Design[edit]

  • Andre Marentette
  • Cavin Yen
  • Diego Pons
  • Jeffrie Wu
  • Kurin Laing
  • Mark Bianchin

Gameplay Design[edit]

  • Mike Levesque

Programming[edit]

Technical Director[edit]

  • David Catlin

Level Support Programming[edit]

  • Angus Mackay

Lead Gameplay Programming[edit]

  • Brian Davis

Lead Luigi Programming[edit]

  • Hewan Woolley

Gameplay Programming[edit]

  • Adam Longton
  • Brett Huff
  • Jonathan Semple
  • Rod Higo
  • Tedd Streibel

Lead Networking Programming[edit]

  • Sean Calder

Networking Programming[edit]

  • Brook Jensen

Lead Rendering Programming[edit]

  • Harold Westlund

Rendering Programming[edit]

  • Gary Kwok
  • Kyrylo Bazhenov
  • Randy Cavanagh
  • Stephane Jacoby

Systems Programming[edit]

  • Duane Bieber
  • Jim Randall
  • Mike Cline
  • Steven Brekelmans

UI Programming[edit]

  • Roger Freddi
  • Zackary Valenta

Art[edit]

Art Director[edit]

  • Barret Chapman

Character Art[edit]

  • Aiden Phipps
  • Chris Turcotte
  • Pierre Bourgeot

Character Rigging[edit]

  • Andrew Garbutt
  • Michelle Man

Concept Art[edit]

  • Adrian David Enciso
  • Derek Stenning
  • Katrina Lin
  • Nigel Quarless

Lead Environment Art[edit]

  • Jason Cheng

Environment Art[edit]

  • Adam Munton
  • Kassondra Krahn
  • Mark Henriksen
  • Mark Scharf
  • Omeed Rasti
  • Tina Sung

Lighting[edit]

  • Jason Chapman
  • Frank Lalonde

Material Art[edit]

  • John Malcolm

Prop Art[edit]

  • Derek Goodswimmer

Special Effects[edit]

  • Aazim Khan
  • Ben Elliott
  • Jung Chan

Lead Technical Art[edit]

  • Jon Adkins

Technical Art[edit]

  • Marc Wacker
  • Matias Trinchero
  • Paul Goad
  • Victor Chui

Lead Technical Character Art[edit]

  • Jeffrey Zoern

UI Art and Design[edit]

  • Kate Fomina
  • Neil Singh

Animation[edit]

Animation Director[edit]

  • Marie Wyatt

Lead Gameplay Animation[edit]

  • Sota Yuyama

Lead Luigi Animation[edit]

  • Aric Norine

Gameplay Animation[edit]

  • Andrew Stewart
  • Charles Icay
  • Desmond Duggan
  • JJ Gonzales
  • Mana Shoji

Lead Presentation Animation[edit]

  • Hugo Hernandez

Presentation Animation[edit]

  • Aditi Bhandari
  • Cai Hockemeyer
  • Catherine Fuller
  • Chelsea Kuhn
  • Christina Falcon
  • David De León Cortés
  • Derek Fong Kai Tik
  • Eduardo Ramirez Montiel
  • Fiorent Arnould
  • Jose Salomon Ramirez-Salinas
  • Nils Lundmark-Searing
  • Tony Ha

Prop Animation[edit]

  • Matthew Duncan

Audio[edit]

Audio Director[edit]

Sound Design[edit]

  • Liam Wong
  • Scott McFadyen

Music Composition[edit]

  • Chad York
  • Darren Radtke

Additional Musicians[edit]

  • Meghan Verdejo
  • Mike Peacock

Voice[edit]

  • Chad York
  • Erin Sand
  • Kassondra Krahn
  • Liam Wong
  • Scott McFadyen

Production[edit]

Producers[edit]

  • Alex MacFarlane
  • Bjorn Nash
  • Carmine Carpino
  • Erin Sand
  • Ken Yeeloy
  • Paul Martin
  • Rudy Mankovits

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Jason Obertas
  • Michael Wille

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Douglas Tronsgard

Translation[edit]

  • Hiroaki Chiba
  • Megumi Muto

Testing[edit]

QA Manager[edit]

  • Rod McInnes

Senior QA[edit]

  • Jeff Uegama

QA[edit]

  • Alphonse Du
  • Brandon Chang
  • Garrett MacFarlane
  • Josh Samways
  • Michael Klassen
  • Sam Streibel
  • Wesley Young

Additional Work[edit]

Design[edit]

  • Adam McDonald
  • Peter Gahn
  • Salim Ali

Programming[edit]

  • Rui Yan
  • Spandan Garg

Art Direction[edit]

  • Anthony Iammarino

Character Art[edit]

  • Daniel Rodrigues

Concept Art[edit]

  • Nelson Garcia

Environment Art[edit]

  • Irene Ha
  • Javi Garcia
  • Marc Brassard
  • Sarah Hugel

Lighting[edit]

  • Samantha Bean

Technical Art[edit]

  • Gareth Lewin
  • Martin L'Anton

Gameplay Animation[edit]

  • Reece Mills

Production[edit]

  • Chad Galloway
  • Ishani Birch
  • Thea Chow
  • Tom Szymanski

QA[edit]

  • Alexander Kilpinen
  • Brooklyn Hamel
  • Matthew Duncan
  • Xavier Lucente

Hellbent Games Inc.[edit]

  • Amar Gurtata
  • Christopher Mair
  • Jeff Wang
  • Kenny Chu
  • Kevin Lam
  • Pete Veys
  • Roger Milne
  • Stephen Spanner

Operations[edit]

  • Douglas Tronsgard
  • Eric Randall
  • John Cadiente
  • Leah Hartley
  • Megumi Asakawa
  • Melodie Li
  • Noah O'Neal

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Hellbent Games Inc.
  • NVIDIA Corporation
  • Square One Games Inc.

Audio Engine[edit]

  • Wwise by Audiokinetic

Nintendo[edit]

Producer[edit]

Supervisor[edit]

  • Yoshihito Ikebata

Visual Producer[edit]

  • Takayoshi Sato

Progress Management[edit]

  • Satoshi Kira

Coordination[edit]

  • Takafumi Iwai

Coordination / Translation[edit]

  • Norihide Sasaki
  • Shunsuke Matsushita

Writing / Technical Coordination[edit]

  • Ryunosuke Suzuki

Character Supervisors[edit]

  • Kanae Dohta
  • Sota Kagino

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Illustration[edit]

  • Yu Yamamoto

Illustration Supervisor[edit]

Package Design[edit]

  • Taichiro Takeo

Technical Support[edit]

  • Koichiro Hirano

NOA Product Development[edit]

  • Takao Nakano
  • James Helssen

NOA Product Management[edit]

  • Todd Buechele
  • Takashi Ogomori

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Rich Amtower
  • Ann Lin
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Scot Ritchey
  • Morgan Ritchie

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Sam Abouharb
  • Ana Celeste Ascanio
  • Billy Carroll
  • Yanett Cepeda Valor
  • Rhiona Dey
  • Marjolaine Drouin
  • Raymond Elliget
  • Brandon Kraemer
  • Sol Plata Loera
  • Scott Wilson

NOE Localisation Coordination[edit]

  • Sarah Kelly
  • Barbara Wallace
  • Ryoko Sawabe
  • Luke Allardyce
  • Daniele Braglia
  • Sebastin Donnerstag

NOE Translation[edit]

  • Greg T. Sadownik
  • Danielle Jorgenson-Murray
  • Abdelkader Beldjilali
  • Florence d'Anterroches
  • Anna Tarantini
  • Giovanna Prati
  • Giovanna Canta
  • Frithjof Koepp
  • Hannah Siebert
  • Sofía Marín Aguilar-Galindo
  • Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
  • Jónatan Marcos Millán
  • Suzanne Turgeon
  • Marijke Pustjens
  • Saskia Doorschodt

NOK Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Hyokjin Jung

NOK Translation[edit]

  • Jihyuen Yoo
  • Dongyeon Kim

NHL Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Claudia Chan
  • Sean Shen

NHL Translation[edit]

  • Tracy Cheng
  • Jeanie Ho

iQue Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Keisuke Fukushima

iQue Translation[edit]

  • Zhang Xi
  • Qiu Xiaochun

Voice[edit]

Guide Editing[edit]

  • Aki Sakurai
  • Yasushi Matsubara
  • Kiyomi Itani
  • Tatsuya Kodera

Testing & Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Tohru Takahashi
  • Hirokatsu Nishimura
  • Kanta Yokota
  • Hiroya Takeda
  • Ryohei Otani
  • Zac Evans
  • James Dillon
  • Tomoko Henley
  • Caleb Pauley
  • Alison JeuDevine
  • Laurent Siddi
  • Daniele Albrito
  • Sascha Michalke
  • Ibon Díez Maeztu
  • Rik Boerma
  • Eodo Lee
  • Kyoungim Na
  • Eiju Umemura
  • Xu Ming
  • Ling Yayun
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • NOA Product Testing
  • NOE Quality Assurance
  • NOK Quality Assurance
  • NHL Quality Assurance
  • iQue Quality Assurance
  • Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.
  • Pole To Win Singapore Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch

Special Thanks[edit]

Project Management[edit]

General Producer[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

Copyrights[edit]

Nintendo and Next Level Games are the authors of this software for the purpose of copyright. All rights reserved. ©2019 Nintendo