List of Super Mario 3D Land staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Super Mario 3D Land. The game itself does not match the individual staff members to their roles; all of them (with the exceptions of Shigeru Miyamoto, Takashi Tezuka, Yoshiaki Koizumi, Koichi Hayashida and Satoru Iwata) are simply credited under generic "Staff" headings.

General Producers[edit]

Producer[edit]

Director[edit]

Planning Director[edit]

  • Daisuke Tsujimura

Programming Director & Enemy Programming[edit]

  • Hideyuki Sugawara

Lead Programming[edit]

  • Norihiro Aoyagi

System Programming[edit]

  • Atsushi Yamaguchi

Enemy & System Programming[edit]

  • Tatsuro Ota

Enemy Programming[edit]

  • Hideyuki Tatsuta
  • Kazuhiro Musa

Collision System Programming[edit]

  • Hirokazu Matsuda

Player Character Programming[edit]

  • Katsuyasu Ando

Camera System Programming[edit]

  • Kiyoshi Takeuchi

Streetpass Programming[edit]

  • Satoshi Miyama

Programming Support[edit]

  • Naoki Koga
  • Takeshi Hayakawa

Design Director[edit]

  • Kenta Motokura

Lead Level Design[edit]

  • Futoshi Shirai

Level Design[edit]

  • Haruka Kakinuma
  • Hiroaki Hishinuma
  • Naoki Mineta
  • Shinya Hiratake
  • Yuichi Iwasa

Lead Field Design[edit]

  • Makoto Yonezu

Field Design[edit]

  • Gen Kadoi
  • Jun Ishioka
  • Kazunori Hashimoto
  • Masaki Yokobe
  • Mio Kikuchi
  • Tetsuya Kobayashi

Character Design[edit]

  • Daisuke Watanabe
  • Rikuto Yoshida
  • Sho Murata

Effects Design[edit]

  • Kazumi Yamaguchi

UI Design[edit]

  • Yasuhiko Matsuzaki

Music[edit]

Sound Programming & Effects[edit]

  • Shigetoshi Gohara
  • Yuki Tsuji
  • Yuya Takezawa

Character Voices (uncredited)[edit]

Graphic Supervisors[edit]

  • Akiko Kato
  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration[edit]

Technical Support[edit]

  • Hironobu Kakui
  • Mitsuo Iwamoto
  • Takehiro Oyama
  • Yoshito Yasuda

Other Staff[edit]

  • Akitoshi Yahiro
  • Daisuke Ito
  • Fumiya Suto
  • Kunihito Ihara
  • Manabu Matumoto
  • Masayuki Kawakita
  • Mayako Sugimoto
  • Momo Sasaki
  • Naoki Takami
  • Tadashi Tanaka
  • Toshiya Shinohara
  • Yasuo Kumakura
  • Yoko Honma
  • Yusuke Kitazono
  • Yusuke Nakano

Additional Production Facilities

NOA Staff[edit]

Localization
  • Rich Amtower
  • Anne-Marie Laperrière
  • Camilo Alba Navarro
  • Scot Ritchey
Localization Management
  • Nate Bihidorff
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Leslie Swan
Testing
  • NOA Product Testing

NOE Staff[edit]

Localization

  • Chiara Botta
  • Daniel Costa
  • Jessica Ferimann
  • Pierre Gaimiche
  • Oleksandr Golub
  • Tatjana Goreva
  • Carsten Harmans
  • Elsa Kindt
  • Patrick Koudstaal
  • Frederico Maggi
  • Pedro José Moreno Villar
  • Hitomi Naitoh
  • Ana Reis
  • Ollie Scarborough
  • Sebastian Schürg
  • Patrick Shields
  • Cristina Solà Picas
  • Giuseppe Tangenni
  • Frédéric Venet
  • Janine Wetherell

Localization Management

  • Andy Fey
  • Martin Weers

Quality Assurance

  • NOE Quality Assurance

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Daiki Nishioka
  • Hideaki Shimizu
  • Hirokazu Matsui
  • Hiroshi Arai
  • Kaoru Sato
  • Keisuke Matsui
  • Keizo Kato
  • Koji Kondo
  • Takao Shimizu
  • Yuki Ijiri


  • Nintendo Tokyo Office
  • All EAD

Executive Producer[edit]