List of Saturday Supercade staff

From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search

This is a list of the staff involved with the Saturday Supercade as listed in the ending credits.

Story By[edit]

Donkey Kong[edit]

Season 1[edit]

Mississippi Madness[edit]
  • Duane Poole
  • Tom Swale
Gorilla Gangster[edit]
  • Gary Greenfield
Banana Bikers[edit]
  • Michael Maurer
The Incredible Shrinking Ape[edit]
  • Mark Jones
  • Rick Merwin
  • Michael Maurer
Movie Mania[edit]
  • Cliff Ruby
  • Elana Lesser
Gorilla My Dreams[edit]
  • Gordon Kent
  • Jack Enyart
  • Rick Merwin
  • Michael Maurer
Circus Daze[edit]
  • Duane Poole
  • Tom Swale
  • Tom Dagenais
  • Rick Merwin
  • Michael Maurer
The Great Ape Escape[edit]
  • Rick Merwin
How Much is That Gorilla in the Window?[edit]
  • Michael Brown
Get Along, Little Apey[edit]
  • Michael Maurer
  • Rick Merwin

Season 2[edit]

El Donkey Kong[edit]
  • Matt Uitz
New Wave Ape[edit]
  • Richard Murphy
Greenhouse Gorilla[edit]
  • James Diamond
Hairy Parent[edit]
  • Sheryl Scarborough

Donkey Kong Jr.[edit]

Trucknapper Caper[edit]

  • Michael Maurer

Sheep Rustle Hustle[edit]

  • Matt Uitz

Rocky Mountain Monkey Business[edit]

  • Rick Merwin

Magnificent Seven-Year Olds[edit]

  • Scott Ben-Yashar

The Ventriloquist Caper[edit]

  • Michael Maurer

The Great Seal Steal[edit]

  • Tom Dagenais

Junior Meets Kid Dynamo[edit]

  • Michael Maurer

Amazing Rollerskate Race[edit]

  • Matt Uitz

A Christmas Story[edit]

  • Michael Maurer
  • Matt Uitz

Gorilla Ghost[edit]

  • Michael Maurer
  • Matt Uitz

The Teddy Bear Scare[edit]

  • Michael Maurer

Double or Nothing[edit]

  • Michael Maurer
  • Matt Uitz

Executive Producers[edit]

  • Joe Ruby
  • Ken Spears

Directors[edit]

  • Charles A. Nichols
  • John Kimball

Story Editors[edit]

  • Jack Enyart
  • Gary Greenfield
  • Gordon Kent
  • Michael Maurer

Story Consultant[edit]

  • Norman Maurer

Story Direction Supervision[edit]

  • Cullen B. Houghtaling

Assistant Supervisors[edit]

  • Cathy V. Carr
  • Barry Caldwell

Story Direction[edit]

  • Barry Caldwell
  • Karl Fischer
  • Cullen B. Houghtaling
  • Gary Goldstein
  • Budd Lewis
  • Tom Minton
  • Sharon Rolnick
  • Frank Ridgeway
  • Glenn Schmitz
  • Byran Vaugh
  • Roy Wilson

Starring The Voice Of[edit]

Featuring The Voices Of[edit]

  • Peter Cullen
  • Kenneth Mars
  • Billy Bowles
  • Noelle North
  • Bart Braverman
  • Bob Ridgely
  • Dick Beals
  • Bob Sarlatte
  • Julie Dees
  • B. J. Ward
  • Ted Field, Sr.
  • Frank Welker
  • Marvin Kaplan
  • Judy Strangis
  • Robbie Lee

Recording Direction[edit]

  • Alan Dinehart

Additional Voices[edit]

  • Alan Dinehart
  • Takayo Fischer
  • Walker Edmiston
  • June Foray
  • Marshall Efron
  • Linda Gary
  • Jack DeLeon
  • Kelly Glen
  • Al Fann
  • Joe Higgins
  • Teddy S. Field ■
  • Bob Holt
  • Tysun McMullan
  • Marilyn Schreffler
  • Tress MacNeille
  • Avery Schreiber
  • Shep Menken
  • John Stephenson
  • Lucy Lee
  • Hal Smith
  • Don Messick
  • Russi Taylor
  • David Landsberg
  • Janet Waldo
  • Nancy Merwan
  • Herbert Vigran
  • Tim Rooney
  • Alan Young

Director Of Production Design[edit]

  • Ric Gonzalez

Models Supervision[edit]

  • Alan B. Huck

Models[edit]

  • Ken Boyer
  • Patrick A. Ventura

Layout Supervision[edit]

  • Larry Huber
  • Cosmo Anzilotti

Unit Supervisors[edit]

  • Walt Kubiak
  • Bob Givens

Layout Artists[edit]

  • P.J. Alvarado, Jr.
  • Wayne Becker
  • Larry Eikleberry
  • Hak Ficq
  • Fred Irvin
  • Chrystal Russell
  • Jack Manning
  • Mike Olivia
  • Wallace Sides
  • Bruce Zick

Background Supervision[edit]

  • Eric Semones

Backgrounds Painted By[edit]

  • Dennis Durell
  • Paro Hozumi
  • Eric Semones

Background Layout Supervision[edit]

  • David High

Background Layout Artists[edit]

  • Lisa Souza
  • Bruce Zick

Color Key[edit]

  • Bunny Munns

Animation Supervisors[edit]

  • Geoff Collins
  • Mike Longdon[sic]
  • John Conning

Animation Checking Supervision[edit]

  • Marlene Robinson May
  • Debbie Smith

Titles[edit]

  • Bill Perez

Graphics[edit]

  • Iraj Paran
  • Tom Wogatzke

Production Coordinator[edit]

  • Loretta High

Expediting Assistants[edit]

  • Allyn Conley
  • Mark Crookston
  • Paul Gorniak
  • Tim Terusa

Studio Manager[edit]

  • Jeffrey M. Cooke

Assistants To The Executive Producers[edit]

  • Erika Grossbart
  • Stacy A. McLaughlin

Production Assistants[edit]

  • Deanna Ruby Crookston
  • Donna Daves
  • Megeen McLaughlin
  • Bryna Melnick
  • Kathleen Capps-Richman
  • Debby Ruby
  • Sheryl Scarborough
  • Betty Sullivan

Musical Director[edit]

  • Dean Elliott

Musical Supervision[edit]

  • Paul DeKorte

"Supercade" Theme[edit]

  • Shuki Levy
  • Haim Saban

Music Editors[edit]

  • Denise O'Hara
  • Catharine Rose

Effects Editors[edit]

  • Tom Syslo
  • Mark Orfanos
  • Karla McGregor

Executive In Charge Of Post Production[edit]

  • Chip Yaras

Associate Producer[edit]

  • Larry Huber

Show Editor[edit]

  • P. J. Webb
  • Larry Whelan

Negative Consultant[edit]

  • Mary Nelson

Laboratory[edit]

  • C. F. J.

Re-recording[edit]

  • Warner-Hollywood Studios