List of Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam.

Director/Scenario[edit]

  • Shunsuke Kobayashi

Co-Director[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Kubota

Main Program[edit]

  • Makoto Aioi

World Design[edit]

  • Daisuke Goto
  • Akiko Sugimoto
  • Chihiro Fujioka
  • Hiromitsu Arai

Battle Design[edit]

  • Jun Iwasaki
  • Fumiya Obata
  • Shoichi Nobukiyo
  • Kazuki Kanayama
  • Soichiro Miyano

BG Data Production[edit]

  • Yusuke Okano

World Main Program[edit]

  • Yuki Akahori

World Program[edit]

  • Naoya Hashimoto
  • Makoto Takei
  • Masashi Yamane

Battle Main Program[edit]

  • Hiroshi Ohata

Battle Program[edit]

  • Ryunosuke Sugiyama
  • Mitsuteru Ozawa
  • Itaru Sato
  • Naiki Yano
  • Kouchi Kuroki
  • Hirokazu Kobayashi
  • Hiroki Hino

Menu Program[edit]

  • Masaya Ohtomo

Graphic Design Lead[edit]

  • Akira Noguchi

Mario & Luigi Graphics[edit]

  • Natsuko Kemi
  • Susumu Tomizawa

Enemy Graphics[edit]

  • Shuji Kamohara
  • Yuichiro Nakayama
  • Tomoko Obara

World Character Graphics[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Matsuyama
  • Hiroyuki Yotsutsuji

Effect Design[edit]

  • Tetsuya Ohi

BG Graphics Lead[edit]

  • Takuji Sasaki

BG Graphic Design[edit]

  • Kouchi Fukazawa
  • Osamu Ohguchi

BG Graphics[edit]

  • Reo Nakamura
  • Masahiko Toda
  • Tomoya Hiwatari
  • Yoko Tashiro
  • Mizuna Komatsu
  • Atsuko Shinohara
  • Hikaru Sameshima
  • Naoki Gouda
  • Yasuhiro Ogura
  • Yuichi Koyama

Menu Graphics[edit]

  • Akira Fujii

3D Model & Motion[edit]

  • Ryuta Inoue
  • Kota lida
  • Shouko Muramoto
  • Haruka Yamasaki
  • Shiori Nagai
  • Kentarou Sunaga

Music[edit]

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Kenichi Saito
  • Eiji Nakamura

Papercraft Battles[edit]

  • Will Co., Ltd.

Production Management[edit]

  • Noriyuki Saeki

Papercraft Battle Director[edit]

  • Satoru Imamura

Battle Design[edit]

  • Hisashi Kishida
  • Ayumu Kawashiro
  • Yamato Sato

Main Program[edit]

  • Haruhiko Tanuma

Program[edit]

  • Takeshi Kawamoto
  • Tsutomu Kawamoto
  • Kengo Matsumura
  • Kazuki Tashiro
  • Takanori Ode

Graphic Design Lead[edit]

  • Masayuki Tsuboi

Graphics[edit]

  • Risa Takei
  • Senei Sou
  • Shiori Teramoto
  • Kenichi Ueyama
  • Reiki Nishikawa
  • Yuka Shimazaki
  • Shinichiro Shimamura
  • Noboru Matsumura

Production Support[edit]

  • Hisao Hasunuma
  • Mitsuo Hasunuma
  • Kazuyuki Makishima
  • Tatsuo Matsuda
  • Hirotaka Nakayama
  • Hiroshi Kurimoto

Sound Supervisor[edit]

Voice[edit]

Graphic Supervisors[edit]

  • Aya Oyama
  • Chiaki Aida
  • Mizuki Kamei
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration[edit]

  • Naoko Ayabe
  • Ryusuke Yoshida
  • Chiharu Sakiyama

Artwork[edit]

  • Keisuke Okubo

Manual Editing[edit]

  • Jonghoon Park

NOA Localization Management[edit]

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Billy Carroll
  • Rich Comegys
  • Dan Fazio
  • Alexandre Higashi
  • Galia Rodríguez Hornedo
  • Ann Lin

NOE Localisation Producers[edit]

  • Giaime Carbonara
  • Daniel Campbell

NOE Localisation[edit]

  • Araceli Marzón Figueroa
  • Jo Legge
  • Ben Roffey
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • Nicolas Sciotti
  • Sylvain Gsell
  • Emanuele Tonetti
  • Adriano Antonini
  • Fabio Costantino
  • Gunnar Friedrich
  • Katharina Glowotz
  • Janine Wetherell
  • Helge Friedrich
  • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
  • Sara Sainz Nieto
  • Cristina Solà Picas
  • Marc Ambler
  • Christian Buter
  • Marijke Pustjens
  • Rui Mendes
  • Ana Reis
  • Bernardo Serpa
  • Alexey Nikitin
  • Stanislav Bush
  • Elsa Jödicke

Testing[edit]

  • Ryan Dean
  • Alan Parsons
  • Tsuyoshi Komura
  • Takahiro Kumasaka
  • Mizuki Ebihara
  • Takuya Inoue
  • Rina Uramoto
  • Takashi Takano
  • Hidetaka Yuuki

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Yuta Ogawa
  • Shingo Okamoto
  • Toru Inage
  • Ayako Moriwaki
  • Tomoyoshi Yamane
  • Tomomi Sano
  • Masako Kotobuki
  • Morikazu Aoki
  • Kaori Hitsuda
  • Masashi Okamoto
  • Jumpei Horita
  • Switch Entertainment Inc.
  • Digital Works Entertainment
  • Will Co., Ltd.
  • Sound Racer Ltd. (uncredited)
  • INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS

Supervisors[edit]

Coordination[edit]

  • Yoko Yamakawa

Assistant Producer[edit]

  • Satoshi Kira

Producers[edit]

  • Akira Otani
  • Yoshihiko Maekawa
  • Toshiharu Izuno

General Producers[edit]

  • Tetsuo Mizuno
  • Shinya Takahashi

Executive Producer[edit]

Copyright[edit]

Nintendo and ALPHADREAM are the authors of this software for the purpose of copyright. All rights reserved.