List of Super Mario Odyssey staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Super Mario Odyssey. In-game, they are listed alphabetically by last name, but they are credited by role here.

Contents

Producers[edit]

Director[edit]

Coordinator[edit]

  • Daisuke Tsujimura

Planning Director[edit]

Level Design Lead[edit]

Level Design[edit]

  • Satoshi Harayama
  • Hiroaki Hishinuma
  • Yuichi Iwasa
  • Haruka Kakinuma
  • Yuka Kitahara
  • Yusuke Nodama
  • Toshihiko Okamoto
  • Eisaku Sato
  • Seiichi Takahashi

Level Design Support[edit]

  • Kazuhi Ishikawa
  • Shuta Murakami
  • Shuya Suzuki

Script[edit]

  • Hiroaki Hishinuma

Script Support[edit]

  • Emiko Yanai

Programming Management[edit]

  • Takeshi Hayakawa
  • Kiyoshi Takeuchi

Programming Director[edit]

Programming Lead[edit]

  • Wataru Tanaka

Character Programming Lead[edit]

  • Katsuyasu Ando

Character Programming[edit]

  • Hayato Ichino
  • Yusuke Kitazono
  • Tatsuya Kurihara
  • Kazuhiro Musa

Environment Programming[edit]

  • Ryo Kawasaki
  • Takahiro Miyawaga
  • Kento Sakai
  • Tiago Sonobe

Camera Programming[edit]

  • Yusuke Kitazono

Senior Graphics Programmer[edit]

  • Hirokazu Matsuda

Graphics Programming Lead[edit]

  • Yosuke Mori

Graphics Programming[edit]

  • Tatsuya Kurihara

VFX Programming[edit]

  • Satoshi Miyama

UI Programming Lead[edit]

  • Hideyuki Sugawara

Game Sequence Programming[edit]

  • Yotaro Kiriyama

Cut Scene Programming[edit]

  • Masakaze Sato

Network Programming Lead[edit]

  • Tatsuro Ota

Network Programming[edit]

  • Yuta Yamashita

Game Tool Development[edit]

  • Hitoshi Kanetani
  • Toyoki Kataoka
  • Ryota Maruko
  • Yoji Okudera
  • Yoshihiko Sakuraba

Graphics Tool Development Lead[edit]

  • Wataru Mikami

Graphics Tool Development[edit]

  • Tomonori Hiraishi
  • Yuichi Kurata
  • Shota Shimada
  • Tohru Yoshio

Graphics Tool Adviser[edit]

  • Yoshiyuki Sawada

Technical Advisers[edit]

  • Takuhiro Dohta
  • Shigetoshi Kitayama
  • Naoki Koga

Artist Management[edit]

Artist Management Support[edit]

  • Takayuki Yaeno

Art Director[edit]

  • Rikuto Yoshida

Concept Art[edit]

  • Asami Inoue
  • Akane Yoshida

Field Art Lead / Technical Art[edit]

  • Naoki Mineta

Field Art[edit]

  • Takashi Abe
  • Koji Aoyama
  • Kazuyuki Endo
  • Yoshikazu Hara
  • Kazunori Hashimoto
  • Hanako Hisada
  • Takeshi Hosono
  • Asami Inoue
  • Jun Ishioka
  • Mio Kikuchi
  • Youngseok Kong
  • Yoko Maruta
  • Seiga Mizutamari
  • Naoya Nihei
  • Atsushi Nishibori
  • Mayako Sugimoto
  • Risa Sugimoto
  • Midori Takaya
  • Jun Tanaka
  • Takayuki Yaeno
  • Makoto Yonezu

Field Modeling[edit]

  • Kaoru Furukawa
  • Haruki Haramaki
  • Yoko Homma
  • Daiki Ito
  • Futoshi Kimura
  • Yasuo Kumakura
  • Nobuaki Kuroda
  • Naoki Kuroshima
  • Takuro Nakamaru
  • Yusuke Narikiyo
  • Shunpei Sakaguchi
  • Satoshi Takahashi
  • Mizuho Wada

Character Art Lead[edit]

  • Sho Murata

Character Art[edit]

  • Yotaro Doi
  • Akiko Hirono
  • Sosuke Honda
  • Daisuke Ito
  • Masayuki Kawakita
  • Kyoko Kawasaki
  • Takafumi Moro
  • Misaki Nasu
  • Mika Nobemoto
  • Ikki Oikawa
  • Koki Sasaki
  • Haruka Seko
  • Mizuki Tatsuno
  • Jumpei Yamashita
  • Akane Yoshida

Character Modeling[edit]

  • Masahiro Arimitsu
  • Shuhei Ishii
  • Mayumi Ito
  • Takumi Tominaga
  • Ataru Yamada

Character Animation[edit]

  • Noboru Hayashi
  • Keiichi Nagao
  • Wataru Neoi

VFX Art Leads[edit]

  • Junki Ikeuchi
  • Hirotaka Tanikawa

VFX Art[edit]

  • Junya Hiramatsu
  • Keijiro Inoue
  • Keisuke Nishikawa
  • Sayaka Nishimura
  • Kazumi Yamaguchi

Senior UI Designer[edit]

  • Yasuhiko Matsuzaki

UI Design Lead[edit]

  • Yuki Nakamura

UI Design[edit]

  • Mei Ide

Cutscene Art[edit]

  • Mizuki Tatsuno

Art Support[edit]

  • Hiroki Sano
  • Chiaki Uchida

Modeling Support[edit]

  • Daisuke Ito

Sound Management[edit]

Audio Director[edit]

Music Lead[edit]

Music[edit]

Sound Programming[edit]

  • Wataru Tanimura

Field Sound Design[edit]

  • Hiroki Araya

Character Sound Design[edit]

  • Nobuyoshi Suzuki

Player / UI Sound Design[edit]

  • Yuki Tsuji

Cut Scene Sound Design[edit]

  • Shunsuke Hongo
  • Hiroki Taniguchi

Vocal Director[edit]

  • Greg Chun

Vocal Director (Japanese version)[edit]

  • U-ka

Voice Cast[edit]

Vocal[edit]

  • Kate Davis

Vocal (Japanese version)[edit]

  • Aimi Mukohara

Lyrics[edit]

  • Nobuyoshi Suzuki (Japanese)
  • Rob Tunstall (English)

Action Guide Editing[edit]

  • Aki Sakurai
  • Yuri Yamane

Technical Support[edit]

  • Toru Inage
  • Shotaro Iwanaga
  • Yuta Ogawa

Network Support[edit]

  • Keishi Asa
  • Noritaka Otsuka
  • Kimihiko Shimomura

Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Yoshikazu Tanaka
  • Seitaro Torigoe
  • Takaaki Ueno

NOA Management[edit]

  • Rich Amtower
  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Ann Lin
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Scot Ritchey

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Billy Carroll
  • Raymond Elliget
  • Steven Grimm
  • Robert Heiret
  • Anne-Marie Laperriére
  • Sol Plata Loera
  • Karina Mora
  • Ed Murray
  • Erik Peterson
  • Morgan Ritchie
  • Galia Rodriguez Hornedo
  • Kindra Timmerwilke
  • Rob Tunstall

NOA Product Testing[edit]

  • Kriangkrai Buapetch
  • Andy Kolden
  • Miyuki Matsunaga
  • Ivan Samoilov
  • Marko Wallenius

NOE Localisation Producers[edit]

  • Federico Maggi
  • Kevin Murray

NOE Translation[edit]

  • Adriano Antonini
  • Victoria Valeria Becker
  • Valérie Damour
  • Heige Friedrich
  • Laurent Godinot
  • Carsten Harmans
  • Sarah E Kelly
  • Araceli Mazón Figueroa
  • Jessica Morandi
  • Pedro José Moreno Villar
  • Alexey Nikitin
  • Sara Sainz Nieto
  • Emanuele Tonetti
  • Suzanne Turgeon

NOE Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Daniele Alibrandi
  • Markus Engemann
  • Joachim Lust
  • Andrea Marino
  • Daniel Picazo Millán
  • Yannick Simonklein
  • Alla Zinevych

Traditional Chinese Artwork[edit]

  • Aubrey Chan

Traditional Chinese Localization[edit]

  • Kirsty Goto

Production Management[edit]

  • Atsushi Yamaguchi

General Producer[edit]

Executive Producers[edit]

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Hiroshi Arai
  • Toru Asakawa
  • Yoshiki Haruhana
  • Kunihiro Hasuoka
  • Sayaka Hayashi
  • Asuka Hayazaki
  • Mitsuhiro Hikino
  • Ryosuke Hirayama
  • Youichi Hirota
  • Tomofumi Inoue
  • Gen Kadoi
  • Tsutomu Kaneshige
  • Katsuhiko Kanno
  • Sayo Kato
  • Ayaka Kawamura
  • Ilho Kim
  • Keiko Kinoshita
  • Makiko Kitazaki
  • Hitoshi Kobayashi
  • Takuya Kojima
  • Paul Logue
  • Keisuke Matsui
  • Jeff Miller
  • Yohei Miyagawa
  • Saki Murayama
  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Katsumi Nihommatsu
  • Rina Nishijima
  • Yu Ogasawara
  • Keisuke Okubo
  • Atsumi Sasamoto
  • Kaoru Sato
  • Hisashi Sekoguchi
  • Yuya Takezawa
  • Takashi Tezuka
  • Sanae Uchida
  • Mayumi Watanabe
  • Takahiro Watanabe
  • Akiko Yamaguchi
  • Kenji Yamamoto
  • Kenji Yamamoto
  • Yusaku Yamanaka
  • Yoshito Yasuda
  • Natsuko Yokoyama
  • Manabu Yoshida
  • Shigeki Yoshida
  • Kazuya Yoshioka
  • Ryoji Yoshitomi
  • iQue Engineering
  • NintendoSDK Development Team
  • NOA Product Testing
  • 1-UP Studio Inc.
  • ARTSVISION Co. Ltd.
  • D.A.G. Inc.
  • DIGITAL Hearts Co. Ltd.
  • Digital Media Lab., Inc.
  • Face Music
  • IMAGICA DiGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.
  • Kenproduction Co., Ltd.
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • Ventuno Inc.

Performance[edit]