List of Super Mario Maker for Nintendo 3DS staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Super Mario Maker for Nintendo 3DS.

Director[edit]

  • Yosuke Oshino

Assistant Director[edit]

  • Mika Kurosawa

Programming Director[edit]

  • Rory Johnston

Game Design[edit]

Level Design Lead[edit]

Level Design[edit]

  • Shoichiro Takeyoshi
  • Atsushi Takeda
  • Tatsuya Nawata
  • Yoshikazu Tanaka
  • Kana Aiba
  • Mahoto Sawada
  • Hodaka Ito
  • Kosuke Uenishi
  • Jun Tsuzuki
  • Rikuta Gamo

UI Design Lead[edit]

  • Steven Petofalvi

System Programming[edit]

  • Dean Russell
  • Zakary Wilson

Visual Effects Programming[edit]

  • Austin Harper

Edit Programming[edit]

  • Yoonjoon Lee
  • Tim Minalia

UI Programming Lead[edit]

  • Edgars Sturmanis

UI Programming[edit]

  • Deana McCarthy

Network Programming[edit]

  • Jonathan Johnson

Server Programming[edit]

  • Keishi Asa
  • Hajime Nakao

Sound Programming[edit]

  • Mike Kron
  • Jonathan Bryant

UI Art[edit]

  • Edward Sherman
  • Arturo Jauregui Osante
  • Francisco Guerrero Lopez

Visual Effects Art Lead[edit]

  • Brian McNeely

Visual Effects Art[edit]

  • Mark Trono
  • Kevin Chung
  • Chonlawat Thammawan

Background Art[edit]

  • Marcos Gomes

Art Adviser[edit]

  • Mike Harrington

Sound Effects & Music[edit]

Development Support[edit]

  • David Carlson
  • Kazimir Strzepek

Programming Support[edit]

  • Fumiya Nakano
  • Keigo Nakanishi
  • Keiichi Minato
  • Silvia Chita
  • Cristina Pohlenz Garza

Art Support[edit]

  • Yasuyo Iwawaki
  • Kaori Shinto
  • Kureha Ura
  • Haruka Nishinaga

Technical Support[edit]

  • Shingo Okamoto
  • Takehiro Oyama
  • Tomohiro Umeda

Manual Editing[edit]

  • Yurie Sato
  • Aki Sakurai

NOA Localization Management[edit]

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Morgan Ritchie
  • Michael Barry
  • Eric Smith
  • Cesar Perez
  • Billy Carroll
  • Ethan Stockton
  • Tim McCaughan
  • James Michael
  • Dutch Hixenbaugh
  • Shannon Roberts

NOA Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Seth Hanser
  • Q Dequina
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Stephen Ward
  • Anna Johnson
  • Kathy Huguenard
  • Frank Caraan
  • Aaron Mullen
  • Ivan Samoilov
  • Product Testing Technicians

NOE Localization Management[edit]

  • Kaveh Moussavian
  • Daniel Bjornstrom
  • Mark Kourtoglou

NOE Translation[edit]

  • Marco Guasco
  • John Mullen
  • Eren Baykal
  • Danielle Jorgenson-Murray
  • Clemence Dieryck
  • Emmanuel Adien
  • Sebastian Bruck
  • Benedikt Grosser
  • Mirko Capocelli
  • Tito Leati
  • Giovanna Canta
  • Belen Wallace Puente
  • Emilio Ros Casas
  • Pole to Win International

NOE Translation Support[edit]

  • Patrick Koudstaal
  • Catia Angelina Pinto Cardoso
  • Ana Reis
  • Anton Ivanchikov

NOE Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Steffen Lotz
  • J. Ignacio Leon Lopez
  • Christopher Hannah
  • David Green
  • Ahmed Bounouar
  • Emilien de Salles Costa
  • Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
  • Matteo Zuzzi
  • Veronica Casi
  • Manuel Tants
  • Michaela Koch
  • Zoran Tasevski
  • Teresa Dugnol
  • Jessica Sanchez Herrera
  • Claudia Pinto
  • Pedro Almeida
  • Sandra Pommer
  • Matthew Jones
  • Nuno Monteiro
  • Pedro Pereira
  • Steven Van de Voorde
  • Alexander Stepanovskiy
  • Irina Kaffka
  • Pole to Win International

NST Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Kelsii Weber
  • Rebecca Johnson
  • Kevin Niklason

Testing[edit]

  • Atsushi Tada
  • Atsushi Masuda
  • Motohiro Hamada
  • Nobutoshi Matsudaira
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • Pole To Win Co., Ltd.

Special Thanks[edit]

Producer[edit]

CoProducers[edit]

General Producer[edit]

  • Shinya Takahashi

Executive Producer[edit]