List of Donkey Kong Country (television series) staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the Donkey Kong Country animated series as listed in the end credits. Although it is only stated in the legal disclaimer, the second season was coproduced with Hong Guang Animation.

Contents

Season 1[edit]

Executive producers[edit]

  • Gérard Mital
  • Patrick Loubert
  • Jacques Peyrache
  • Michael Hirsh
  • Dale A. Andrews
  • Clive Smith

Producers[edit]

  • Maia Tubiana
  • Stephen Hodgins
  • Patricia R. Burns

Director[edit]

  • Mike Fallows

Artistic and Technical Advisor[edit]

  • Jean-Louis Gros

1st Assistant Directors[edit]

  • Aziza Ghalila
  • Joël Bassaget
  • Laurent Juppé

2nd Assistant Director[edit]

  • Olivier Vanelle

Story Editor[edit]

Script Coordinator[edit]

  • Bonnie Chung

Casting/Recording Director[edit]

  • Jessie Thomson

Recording Assistant[edit]

  • Joanne Boreham

Recording Coordinator[edit]

  • Karyn Tester

Recording Engineer[edit]

  • Robert Coban

Principal Voice Talent[edit]

  • Richard Yearwood
  • Andrew Sabiston
  • Joy Tanner
  • Aaron Tager
  • Ben Campbell
  • Adrian Truss
  • Louise Vallance
  • Donald Burda
  • Len Carlson
  • Damon D'Olivera
  • Lawrence Bayne
  • Rick Jones
  • Ron Rubin

Production Managers[edit]

  • Christiane Bregmester
  • Jean-Marc Geyer

Production Coordinators[edit]

  • E. Stéphanie Kravos
  • Valérie Schmidt

Production Assistant[edit]

  • Marine Pénicaud

Storyboard Artists[edit]

  • Christophe Villez
  • Lance Taylor
  • Martial Harivel

Storyboard Clean-Up[edit]

  • Denis Ternisien
  • Didier Paquin

Storyboard Timing[edit]

  • Luc Bihan

3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS

3D Computer Graphics Supervisor[edit]

  • Nicoletta Marcialis

Soft Supervisor[edit]

  • Frank Parisis

Computer Graphics[edit]

  • Marion Bernays
  • Sylvia Doreau

Graphics[edit]

  • Pascal Lelubre

Layout Supervisor[edit]

  • Fabien Robert

Layout[edit]

  • Rosanna D'Andréa
  • Eric Krebs
  • Pierre Brindel
  • Jérome Calvert
  • Jean-François Bourrel
  • Marie Melon

Layout & Post Animation Explore[edit]

  • Malek Touzani
  • Jean-Baptiste Lère

Render Supervisor[edit]

  • Pascal Nicot

Render[edit]

  • Delphine Potevin
  • Patrick Chéreau
  • Bruno Chauffard
  • Philipe Lalouette

RT Animation Supervisor[edit]

  • Catherine Griffaton

Animation Supervisors[edit]

  • Pierre Lyphoudt
  • Arnaud Sourgnes

Animators[edit]

  • Giusi Marrone
  • Marco Villamizar
  • Ferdinand Boutard
  • Nicolas Galvani
  • Jean-Claude Charles
  • Christopher Brugal
  • Verginie Augustin

RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT

Character Developer Supervisor[edit]

  • Veronique Benquey

Characters developers[edit]

  • Gilbert Davoud
  • Francois Guillaume

Operator Supervisor[edit]

  • Michel Roy

RT Operators[edit]

  • Dominique Renuit
  • Mourad Rennou
  • Christian Galloy

Operators[edit]

  • Arassou Kichenassamy
  • J. Christophe Ruffin
  • Nicolas Ullern

REAL TIME ANIMATION

RT Lip Sync[edit]

  • Véronique Déroulède
  • David Leberre

RT Body Animation[edit]

  • Fidesse Hunter
  • Patricia Rubinstein
  • Isabelle Landié

Supervising Editor[edit]

  • Rob Kirkpatrick

Editor[edit]

  • Samuel Lajus

Assistant Editor[edit]

  • Juliette Courel

Post Production Manager[edit]

  • Jason Held

Supervising Sound Editor[edit]

  • Glenn Barna

Sound editors[edit]

  • Jon Baktis
  • Keith Traver
  • Eric Mattar-Hurlbut
  • Anthony Crea
  • Ryan Araki
  • Craig Marshall
  • David Shaw
  • Scott McCrorie
  • Peter BRanton

Re-Recording Engineer[edit]

  • Paul Williamson

Pre-production editors[edit]

  • Rick Dubiel
  • John Dubiel
  • Sheilla Murray
  • Jeff Howard

Post Production Assistants[edit]

  • Scott Cole
  • Barry Craigmyle

Original songs and music by Pure West

Music supervisor[edit]

  • Stephen Hudecki

Additional Production Facilities[edit]

  • Studio 306
  • International Image
  • Usine à Images
  • Medallion*PFA

A Nelvana - Medialab Production

A Canada - France Coproduction

Produced in association with[edit]

  • WIC Entertainment

Produced with the participation of[edit]

  • Teletoon

With the assistance of the Governement of Canada-Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit program

Produced in coproduction with France 2 & Canal +

Produced in association with Valor 4

With the Support of the French National Center for Cinema

Season 2[edit]

Executive producers[edit]

  • Dale A. Andrews
  • Patrick Loubert
  • Michael Hirsh
  • Clive Smith

Supervising Producers[edit]

  • Stephen Hodgins
  • Patricia R. Burns

Supervising Technical Producer[edit]

  • Scott Dyer

Producer[edit]

  • Pam Lehn

Line Producer[edit]

  • Kim Cleary

Story Editor[edit]

  • Terry Saltsman

Assistant Director[edit]

  • Ron Migliore

Overseas Animation Supervisors[edit]

  • Bill Pong
  • Scott MacMillian
  • James Jacob

Technical Director[edit]

  • Eric Flaherty
  • Ian Julbert

Modeling Supervisor[edit]

  • Alex Stephan

Casting/Voice Director[edit]

  • Jessie Thomson

Recording Assistant[edit]

  • Kerry Bones

Recording Engineer[edit]

  • Robert Coban

Casting Coordinator[edit]

  • Christine Geddes

Casting Administrator[edit]

  • Karyn Tester

Principal Voice Talent[edit]

  • Richard Yearwood
  • Andrew Sabiston
  • Joy Tanner
  • Aaron Tager
  • Ben Campbell
  • Adrian Truss
  • Stevie Vallance
  • Donald Burda
  • Len Carlson
  • Damon D'Olivera
  • Lawrence Bayne
  • Rick Jones

Production Supervisor[edit]

  • Steve Chadwick

Timing Directors[edit]

  • Dave Thrasher
  • Larry Cariou

Scene Planner[edit]

  • John Ellis

Modeling/Technical Directors[edit]

  • Darin Bristow
  • Brian Foster
  • Paul Cieniuch
  • Dean Warren

Software Support[edit]

  • Remko Noteboom

Production Manager[edit]

  • Zev Lepofsky

Script Coordinator[edit]

  • Karen Moonah

Production Coordinators[edit]

  • E. Stéphanie Kravos
  • Isabelle Dihn-Van-Chi

Storyboard Coordinator[edit]

  • Allan Parker

Production Assistant[edit]

  • Tracey Nolan

Pre-Production Supervisor[edit]

  • Lisa Vespi

Pre-production editors[edit]

  • Rick Dubiel
  • John Dubiel
  • Lex MacCrimmon
  • Terry Carter
  • Mark Grosicki
  • Ken Hurlbut
  • Steve Keeping
  • Colin McMahon
  • Geoff Walton

Post Production Director[edit]

  • Rob Kirkpatrick

Post Production Manager[edit]

  • Jason Held

Picture editor[edit]

  • Richard Bond

Music Producer[edit]

  • Stephen Hudecki

Supervising Sound Editor[edit]

  • Craig Marshall

Assistant Picture Editors[edit]

  • Alison Taylor
  • Omar Majeed

Post Production Assistants[edit]

  • Ann McGuire
  • Barry Craigmyle
  • Brian Marsh
  • Joey Aguiar

Music Assistant[edit]

  • Helena Werren

Music Editors[edit]

  • Peter Branton
  • Anthony Crea
  • Mike Northcott
  • Daniel Fernandez

Dialogue Editors[edit]

  • Keith Traver
  • Brian Fraser
  • Michael Werth

Sound Effects Editors[edit]

  • John Baktis
  • Eric Mattar-Hurlbut
  • Ryan Araki
  • Hamish McKenzie
  • Sean Pearson
  • Glenn Barna

Original songs and music by[edit]

  • Pure West

Systems Administrator[edit]

  • Mike Reid

Re-Recording Engineer[edit]

  • Pau Edwards

On-Line Editor[edit]

  • Kevin D. Barendregt

Audio/Video Technician[edit]

  • Jeff Howard

Additional Production Facilities[edit]

  • Studio 306
  • Medallion/PFA

A Canada-China Coproduction

Produced in association with[edit]

  • WIC Entertainment

Produced with the participation of[edit]

  • Teletoon

With the assistance of the Governement of Canada-Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit program