List of Captain N: The Game Master staff

From the Super Mario Wiki

This is a list of the staff involved with Captain N: The Game Master as listed in the end credits.

Contents

Season 1[edit]

Executive producer[edit]

Produced and directed by[edit]

  • Michael Maliani

Coordinating producer[edit]

  • Robby London

Story editor[edit]

  • Jeffrey Scott

Production executive[edit]

  • Winnie Chaffe

Assisted by[edit]

  • Dawn Jackson
  • Stacey Gallishaw

Supervising Associate Producer[edit]

  • John O'Sullivan Francis, Jr.

Production Coordinator[edit]

  • Kenneth T. Ito

Production assistants[edit]

  • Steve Gold
  • Jose Gonzalez
  • Irene Toporzysek


Voice directors[edit]

Talent coordinators[edit]

  • Josanne Lovick
  • Doug Parker

Recording assistants[edit]

  • Anne Mathisen
  • Gary K. Ushino
  • Don Parker
  • Robert Schooley
  • Daniela Spiwak
  • John Tirpak
  • Mark McCorkle
  • Peter Harvey
  • Victor Villegas

Cast[edit]

AND

Additional voices[edit]

Creative consultant[edit]

  • Ellen Levy

Script supervisor[edit]

  • Lori Crawford

Assisted by[edit]

  • Bill Ruiz
  • George Robinson

Translation[edit]

  • Minoru Terao
  • Noriko Norvell
  • Rumio Satoh
  • Kazuko Yamamoto

Storyboard supervisor[edit]

  • Kurt Conner

Storyboards[edit]

  • Ryan A. Anthony
  • Tom Nesbitt
  • Tim Burgard
  • Brad Rader
  • Armando Carrillo
  • Michael Swanigan
  • Romero Francisco
  • Glen Hill
  • Adrian G. Gonzales
  • Robert Souza
  • Budd Lewis

Character design[edit]

  • Marcelo Vignali
  • Edward D. Lee
  • Fil Barlow
  • Michael D. Diederich
  • Micheal Goguen

Background Design[edit]

  • "Fingers" Felix
  • Gary Montalbano
  • C.G Chaev
  • Sean Platter
  • Ray Shenusay
  • Russell Chong
  • Steve Olds
  • Alex Stevens

Prop Design[edit]

  • Steve Swaja

Color backgrounds[edit]

  • Ann Guenther
  • Hector Martinez-Yelsa
  • Richard Martin

Color Design[edit]

  • Allyn Conley
  • Derdad Aghamalian
  • Sharon Huth

Lip assignment[edit]

  • Sandi Hathcock
  • William Kent Holaday
  • Jeff Hall

Music by[edit]

AND

Music supervisor[edit]

  • Andrew Dimitroff

Engineered and mixed by[edit]

  • Barron Abramovitch

Orchestration and arrangement[edit]

  • Michael Tavera

Executive in charge of post production[edit]

  • Thierry P. Laurin

Assisted by[edit]

  • Kimberly R. Cronin

Dialogue editors[edit]

  • Richard Bruce Elliott
  • Richard S. Gannon
  • Gregory K. Bowron
  • Theresa M. Gilroy
  • Elvida Abella
  • Robert T. Gillis
  • Michelle Rochester
  • Heather Elliott
  • Ron Fedele

Assistant editors[edit]

  • Donald P. Zappala
  • Karen Rosenbloom

Track reader[edit]

  • Mark A. Mcnaly

Supervising sound engineer[edit]

  • Michael J. Cowan

Format editors[edit]

  • Lars Floden
  • William P. Magee

Music editor[edit]

  • Stuart Goetz

Sound effects by[edit]

  • Zound FX

Re-recording engineer[edit]

  • Jim Hodson

Videotape supervisors[edit]

  • Phil R. Defibaugh
  • Elvida Abella

Post production assistant[edit]

  • Firooz Adelamini
  • Nye Tucker

Live action main title designed & produced by[edit]

  • I Square Communications

Producer[edit]

  • James Edlin

Director[edit]

  • Kit Hudson

Cast[edit]

  • Dorian Barag as “Kevin”
  • Louie from CRITTERS OF THE CINEMA as “Duke the Dog”

Produced in association with[edit]

Season 2[edit]

Executive producer[edit]

  • Andy Heyward

Supervising producer[edit]

  • Michael Maliani

Director[edit]

Story Editor[edit]

  • Dorothy Middleton

Associate Producer[edit]

  • Kenneth T. Ito

Production assistants[edit]

  • Grant Leavins
  • Danielle Ferraro
  • Irene Toporzysek


Voice directors[edit]

  • Greg Morton

Casting[edit]

  • Stu Rosen

Talent coordinators[edit]

  • Wendi Laski
  • Josanne B. Lovick
  • Doug Parker
  • Marian Sloan
  • Randall Wade

Recording assistants[edit]

  • Anne Mathisen
  • Alvin Sanders

Cast[edit]

  • Gary Chalk
  • Mike Donovan
  • Doc Harris
  • Alessandro Juliani
  • Andrew Kavadas
  • Doug Parker
  • Jonathan Potts
  • Cyndy Preston
  • Venus Terzo
  • Frank Welker
  • Tomm Wright

AND

Additional voices[edit]

  • Long John Baldry
  • Lee Jeffrey
  • Don Brown
  • Al Jorden
  • Len Carlson
  • Annabelle Kershew
  • Babs Chula
  • Colin Meachum
  • Ian James Corlett
  • Shane Meier
  • Violet Crumble
  • Alvin Sanders
  • Marcie Goldberg
  • Mark Weatherly
  • Antony Holland
  • Kurt Weldon

Storyboards[edit]

  • Tim Burgard
  • Michael D. Diederich
  • Robert L. Dranko
  • William T. Hurtz
  • Budd Lewis
  • Steven Dean Moore
  • Tom Nesbitt
  • Michael Swanigan

SPECTRUM ANIMATION STUDIO

Storyboard clean-up[edit]

  • Stephen Burpo
  • Ken Harsha

Character supervisor[edit]

  • E.D. Lee

Character design[edit]

  • Fil Barlow
  • Joe Barruso
  • E. Michael Mitchell
  • Maureen Trueblood
  • Jiunn Yu

Background Design[edit]

  • Drew Graybeal
  • Gary Montalbano
  • Steve Olds
  • Sean Platter

Prop Design[edit]

  • Gil Hung
  • Larry Nelson
  • Steve Swaja

Color backgrounds[edit]

  • Timothy Barnes
  • Brooks Campbell
  • Tim Flattery
  • Bari Green
  • Tim Maloney
  • Hector Martinez
  • Richard Ziehler- Martin

Color Design[edit]

  • Derdad Aghamalian
  • Allyn Conley
  • Suzette Darling
  • ”Puppy” Hutchins

Lip assignment[edit]

  • Sandi Hathcock

Live action main title designed & produced by[edit]

  • I Square Communications

Producer[edit]

  • James Edlin

Director[edit]

  • Kit Hudson

Cast[edit]

  • Dorian Barag as “Kevin”
  • Louie from CRITTERS OF THE CINEMA as “Duke the Dog”

Coordinating producer[edit]

  • Robby London

Executive in charge of production[edit]

  • Winnie Chaffe

Production Supervisor[edit]

  • Brian A. Miller

Script supervisor[edit]

  • Lori Crawford

Assisted by[edit]

  • William A. Ruiz
  • Eben F. Eldridge
  • Quention Kniola

Translation[edit]

  • Minoru Terao
  • Noriko Norvell
  • Kazuko Yamamoto

Production staff[edit]

  • Trace Ellis
  • Chris Hammond
  • Brian McGowan
  • Vickie Yeo

Executive in charge of post production[edit]

  • Thierry P. Laurin

Assisted by[edit]

  • Kimberly R. Cronin

Supervising Editor[edit]

  • Richard S. Gannon

Film editors[edit]

  • Gregory K. Bowron
  • Richard Bruce Elliott
  • Allan Gelbart

Dialogue editors[edit]

  • Heather C. Elliott
  • Theresa M. Gilroy
  • Donald P. Zappala
  • Ron Fedele
  • Robert O’Brien
  • Peter Tomaszewicz

Supervising Music editor[edit]

  • Stuart Goetz

Captain N music editors[edit]

  • Gregory K. Bowron
  • Daniel J. Johnson

Captain N sound effects[edit]

  • Bill Koepnick

Re-recording engineer[edit]

  • Jim Hodson

Supervising sound engineer[edit]

  • Michael J. Cowan

Format editors[edit]

  • Mark A. Mcnaly
  • Susan Odjakjian
  • Warren Taylor

Assistant editors[edit]

  • Trudy Alexander
  • Kris Gilpin

Videotape supervisors[edit]

  • Mario Di Mambro
  • Denis Graham

Post production Coordinator[edit]

  • Fifun A. Amini

Music by[edit]

  • Michael Tavera

Music Supervisor[edit]

  • Joanne Miller

Assisted by[edit]

  • Judy Sampson-Brown
  • Melissa Gentry

Captain N overseas animation by[edit]


Season 3[edit]

Executive producer[edit]

Coordinating producer[edit]

  • Robby London

Produced and directed by[edit]

Story Editor[edit]

  • Dorothy Middleton


Executive in charge of production[edit]

  • Brian A. Miller

Production supervisor[edit]

  • Stacey Gallishaw

Associate producer[edit]

  • Kenneth T. Ito

Production coordinator[edit]

  • Kurt Weldon

Production assistants[edit]

  • Patrick Amschler
  • Amanda Ruhland
  • Irene Toporzysek

Script supervisor[edit]

  • Lori Crawford

Assisted by[edit]

  • William A. Ruiz
  • Eben F. Eldridge

Voice director[edit]

  • Madeleine Bascom

Talent Coordinator[edit]

  • J.W.N Hicks

Recording assistant[edit]

  • Shirley McGregor

Cast[edit]

  • Gary Chalk
  • Ian James Corlett
  • Mike Donovan
  • Doc Harris
  • Matt Hill
  • Anthony Holland
  • Alessandro Juliani
  • Andrew Kavadas
  • Doug Parker
  • Venus Terzo
  • Tomm Wright

AND

  • Levi Stubbs, Jr.

Additional cast[edit]

  • Suzanne E. Balcom
  • Long John Baldry
  • Babs Chula
  • Ian James Corlett
  • Chris Gaze
  • Blu Mankuma
  • Scott McNeil
  • Mark Weatherly

Storyboard supervisor[edit]

  • Linda Rowley Blue

Storyboards[edit]

  • Spectrum Animation Studio

Storyboard cleanup[edit]

  • Romeo Lopez
  • Rodolfo Messina

Character design[edit]

  • Sandy Kopitoupoulos
  • Stephen Burpo
  • Donn Greer
  • Charlie Steve Zembillas

Background design[edit]

  • Warren Manser
  • Amando Sangalang
  • Vladimir Spasojevic
  • Gilbert Hung

Prop design[edit]

  • Wayne Schuly
  • Larry Nelson

Lip model[edit]

  • Maureen Trueblood

Color backgrounds[edit]

  • Joan Igawa
  • Stephen Lee
  • Teri Shikasho

Color design[edit]

  • Alison Gefre
  • Kathy Gilmore

Storyboard slugging[edit]

  • William Reed
  • Vincent Davis

Lip assignments[edit]

  • Sandi Hatchcock

Translation[edit]

  • Minoru Terao
  • Kazuko Smith
  • Minnie S. M. Kim
  • Jung Ran Sun
  • Joseph C. Sho

Production staff[edit]

  • Trace Ellis
  • Chris Hammond
  • Joshua Lou Friedman

Live action main title designed & produced by[edit]

  • I Square Communications

Producer[edit]

  • James Edlin

Director[edit]

  • Kit Hudson

Cast[edit]

  • Dorian Barag as “Kevin”
  • Louie from CRITTERS OF THE CINEMA as “Duke the Dog”

Executive in charge of production[edit]

  • Thierry Laurin

Assisted by[edit]

  • Kimberly R. Francis

Supervising editor[edit]

  • Richard S. Gannon

Film editors[edit]

  • Gregory K. Bowron
  • Richard Bruce Elliot
  • Allan Gelbart

Dialogue editors[edit]

  • Heather C. Elliott
  • Donald P. Zappala
  • Peter Tomaszewics
  • Lida Saskova

Supervising music editor[edit]

  • John Mortarotti

Sound effects by[edit]

  • Paca Thomas

Re-recording engineer[edit]

  • Ray Leonard

Format editor[edit]

  • Mark McNally
  • Susan Odjakjian

Format[edit]

  • Jill Goularte
  • Mel Ashkenas
  • C.K Horness

Assistant editors[edit]

  • Trudy Alexander
  • Kris Gilpin

Supervising sound engineer[edit]

  • Michael J. Cowan

Videotape supervisors[edit]

  • Tonda Lark
  • Dennis Graham
  • Fifun A. Amini
  • Gerri Kessler

Post production coordinator[edit]

  • Maria C. Mercado

Music by[edit]

  • Michael Tavera

Music supervisor[edit]

  • Joanne Miller

Assisted by[edit]

  • Judy Sampson-Brown
  • Melissa Gentry

Oversea consultant[edit]

  • Winnie Chaffee

Oversea supervisor[edit]

  • Larry Cariou

Animation by[edit]

Creative Supervisor[edit]

  • Andy Heyward