List of Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! staff

From the Super Mario Wiki

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!.

SNES version[edit]

Head Programmer[edit]

  • M. Wilson

Programmers[edit]

  • T. Attwood
  • S. Horsburgh

Technical Programmer[edit]

  • B. Gunn

Head Artist/Characters[edit]

Assistant Characters and Animation[edit]

  • N. Crook

Background Artists[edit]

  • P. Dunne
  • C. Tilley
  • C. Woods
  • L. Ray

Graphics Manipulator[edit]

  • C. Peil

Music/Sound Effects[edit]

Additional Music[edit]

Game Testing[edit]

  • H. Ward
  • G. Richards
  • G. Hood
  • G. Andreas
  • J. Williams
  • M. Penny
  • G. Jones

Nintendo Product Testing[edit]

  • M. Kelbaugh
  • C. Needham
  • T. Hertzog
  • T. Bechtel
  • D. Bridgham
  • R. Johnson
  • I. Marshall
  • B. Smith
  • The Bughouse 9

Manual[edit]

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Mr. Yamauchi
  • Mr. Lincoln
  • Mr. Arakawa
  • M. Fukuda
  • J. Hochberg
  • E. Waas
  • R. Richardson
  • K. Lobb
  • K. Kondo
  • M. Hatakeyama
  • N. Kawano
  • S. Kimura
  • Y. Kato
  • I. Hirano
  • I. Yoneda
  • E. Kobayashi
  • H. Nakamura
  • S. Farmer
  • S. Stamper
  • G. Mayles
  • C. Sutherland
  • S. Mayles
  • C. Gage
  • C. Moyse
  • A. Bernert
  • J. Bardakoff
  • L. Ashley

Software Systems[edit]

  • Alias/Nintendo/Rare ACM3
  • Silicon Graphics

Network Support[edit]

  • P. Mikell
  • D. Doak

Hardware[edit]

  • Rare Systems
  • Silicon Graphics

Hardware Support[edit]

  • P. Cox
  • A. Tipper

Original Donkey Kong Creator[edit]

Assistant Game Designer[edit]

  • P. Weaver

Game Design/Producer[edit]

  • A. Collard

Executive Director[edit]

  • T. Stamper

Produced By[edit]

Presented By[edit]

GBA version[edit]

Software[edit]

Lead Programmer[edit]

  • Trevor Attwood

Game Programmers[edit]

  • Paul Rahme
  • James Simmons
  • Rob Ware

Graphics[edit]

Level Graphics[edit]

  • Chris Peil

Sprites[edit]

  • Keri Gunn

World Maps[edit]

  • Dermot Fanning

Game Design[edit]

  • Gary Richards

Music Score & Sound[edit]

Team Q.A.[edit]

  • Matt Smalley

Original DKC3 Team[edit]

  • Trevor Attwood
  • Philip Dunne
  • Steve Horsburgh
  • Eveline Novakovic
  • Mark Stevenson
  • Chris Woods
  • Mark Wilson

Quality Assurance[edit]

Head of Rare Q.A.[edit]

  • Huw Ward

Lead Testers[edit]

  • Luke Munton
  • David Wong

Rare Q.A.[edit]

  • Simon Chang
  • Liam Davey
  • Christian Leech
  • Scott MacDowall
  • Hinesh Patel
  • Gary Phelps
  • Anthony Salway
  • Gareth Steveson

NCL Testing[edit]

  • Super Mario Club

NCL Project Management[edit]

  • Keisuke Terasaki

NCL Screen Text Translation[edit]

  • Norihide Sasaki

NCL Thanks[edit]

  • Kenshirō Ueda
  • Yoshihito Ikebata

NOA Thanks[edit]

  • Eric Bush
  • Sean Egan
  • Jim Holdeman
  • Kyle Hudson
  • Robert Johnson
  • Mika Kurosawa
  • Teresa Lillygreen
  • Jason Mahaffa
  • Yoshinobu Mantani
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Rich Richardson
  • Patrick Taylor

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Simon Farmer
  • Paul Machaeck
  • Chris Stamper
  • Tim Stamper

Producer[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

Vocals (uncredited)[edit]