List of Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Wii) staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the Wii version of Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games. For a list of staff who worked on the 3DS version, see here.

Contents

Chief Producer[edit]

  • Osamu Ohashi

Producer[edit]

  • Nobuya Ohashi

Director[edit]

  • Eigo Kasahara

Game Design Section[edit]

Lead Game Designer[edit]

  • Masayuki Inoue

Game Designers[edit]

  • Kota Terada
  • Shingo Kawakami
  • Yasushi Funakoshi
  • Masashi Jinbo
  • Koji Suezawa
  • Yugo Ogura
  • Yuka Niijima

License & Localize Coordinator[edit]

  • Hiroshi Noguchi

Game Design Assistant[edit]

  • Kohei Iizuka

Scenario Writer[edit]

  • Yasushi Otake

Program Section[edit]

Lead Programmer[edit]

  • Mitsuru Takahashi

Programmers[edit]

  • Tomoyuki Naito
  • Motoyoshi Sato
  • Maki Nishimori
  • Yuichi Kumada
  • Hiroaki Yanagisawa
  • Masafumi Matsuyama
  • Takashi Kuboki
  • Yasunori Tsutsumi
  • Yuzou Hirata
  • Mitsuki Kagawa
  • Yoshihiko Toyoshima
  • Toru Fukuda
  • Kazuki Nagase

Art Design Section[edit]

Senior Art Director[edit]

  • Kazuyuki Hoshino

Art Director[edit]

  • Hiroshi Kanazawa

Character Artists[edit]

  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Akira Higaki
  • Ryosuke Hayashi

Animation Director[edit]

  • Motohiro Fukui

Character Animators[edit]

  • Keiichi Kizu
  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Shugo Goda
  • Kazuhisa Shimonou
  • Nahoko Kuhara
  • Takeshi Kanda
  • Koichi Shibuya
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Eriko Kato
  • Kazuyuki Matsumoto
  • Tetsuya Kawada
  • Yuushi Inagaki
  • Shinya Murakami
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Masashi Fukumitsu
  • Hiromasa Yoshida
  • Yasushi Ogino
  • Kenji Odakura

Environment Artists[edit]

  • Takanobu Kimura
  • Miho Furuse
  • Shuto Matsuo
  • Hiroyoshi Ohsawa
  • Yukimi Nakamura
  • Jun Takeda
  • Yuuki Abe

Effect Artist[edit]

  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi

Production Artist[edit]

  • Shun Miyanaga

Lead Graphic UI Artist[edit]

  • Takayuki Iwasaki

Graphic UI Artists[edit]

  • Hiroi Sato
  • Yuichi Kikuchi
  • Mariya Arai
  • Tetsuya Aoki

Racjin[edit]

Development Manager[edit]

  • Tomohiko Sato

Project Leader & Lead Game Designer[edit]

  • Kenichi Kaji

Game Designers[edit]

  • Masaki Oka
  • Kouji Yasumura
  • Koudai Inosaka
  • Yasunori Aoyama

Lead Programmer[edit]

  • Hitoshi Tatemoto

Programmers[edit]

  • Kezuyuki Takata
  • Toshiyuki Nagaoka
  • Shigeru Komatsu
  • Masayuki Babata
  • Atsushi Miura
  • Tomohiro Yoshikawa

Lead Artist[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Shigetomi

Artists[edit]

  • Mitsuru Kawasaki
  • Yuki Yamanaka
  • Naoyuki Hironaka
  • Ayumi Miyake
  • Mizuho Kondou
  • Yoshie Yamamoto

Development Officers[edit]

  • Tetsuo Nakano
  • Keisuke Makino

CG Production[edit]

MARZA ANIMATION PLANET INC.[edit]

CG Director[edit]

  • Toshihiro Aramaki

CG Supervisor[edit]

  • Kohei Kajisa

Animation Supervisor[edit]

  • Takaaki Kise

PUB Art Director[edit]

  • Toshiya Umeda

Character Modeling Department[edit]

  • Naoto Kawaguchi
  • Hiroaki Ota

Sets Modeling Department[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Hanada
  • Hideyuki Higashi
  • Hiroyuki Yagi

Props Modeling Department[edit]

  • Hideaki Makinouchi

Rigging Department[edit]

  • Tatsuya Akagi
  • Tomohiro Hanawa
  • Yoko Ukai
  • Yumi Morizane

Layout & Animation Department[edit]

  • Tsuyoshi Tanaka
  • Tatsunori Tomiyama
  • Wataru Kitamura
  • Kumiko Koyama

Effects Department[edit]

  • Yoshihisa Inoue
  • Daisuke Satoyoshi

Lighting & Compositing Department[edit]

  • Satoshi Tomatsu
  • Hirokazu Ayukawa

System Administration[edit]

  • Yuji Sato

Software Development[edit]

  • Takamasa Matsunari

Matte Painting[edit]

  • Takuya Imamura

Motion Graphics[edit]

  • flapper3 Youta Suzuki

Project Support[edit]

Librarian[edit]

  • Noriaki Hashimoto

Project Manager[edit]

  • Akira Ito

CG Producer[edit]

  • Masahito Imamura

Sound Section[edit]

Sound Producer[edit]

  • Kenichi Tokoi

Composers[edit]

  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Tadashi Kinukawa
  • Hideaki Kobayashi
  • Jun Senoue
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Teruhiko Nakagawa
  • Yutaka Minobe (delfisound, Inc.)
  • Shinpei Yamashita (delfisound, Inc.)
  • Keiichi Sugiyama (Studiio Qareeb)
  • Yasufumi Fukuda

Musicians[edit]

New York Session[edit]

Orchestrator & Conductor[edit]
  • Larry Hochman
Flute / Piccolo[edit]
  • Elizabeth Mann
  • Kathy Fink
  • Helen Campo
Oboe / Englishhorn[edit]
  • Shelley Woodworth
  • Lynne Cohen
Clarinet[edit]
  • John Moss
  • Lino Gomez
Bassoon / Bass Clarinet[edit]
  • Gilbert DeJean
  • Chales McCracken
French Horn[edit]
  • Shelagh Abate
  • Even Deiger
  • Will DeVos
  • Adam Krauthamer
Trumpet[edit]
  • Anthony Kafleck
  • Tim Schadt
  • James DelaGarza
Trombone / Bass Trombone[edit]
  • John Wheeler
  • Scott Cranston
  • Bill Whitaker
Tuba[edit]
  • Morris Kainuma
Percussion[edit]
  • Susan Evans
  • Joseph Passaro
  • Kory Grossman
Violins[edit]
  • Cenovia Cummins
  • Joyce Hammann
  • Louise Owen
  • Antoine Silverman
  • Kristine Musser
  • Sean Carney
  • Entcho Todorov
  • Ming Yeh
  • Lorra Baylis
  • Rick Dolan
Violas[edit]
  • Daniel Panner
  • Alison Gordon
  • Todd Low
  • Jonathan Dinklage
Cellos[edit]
  • Stephanie Cummins
  • Anja Wood
  • Laura Bontrager
Contra Bass[edit]
  • Pete Donovan
  • Jeff Carney
Harp[edit]
  • Stacey Shames
Electric Guitar[edit]
  • Pete McCann

Tokyo Session[edit]

Conductor[edit]
  • Koji Haishima
Trumpet and Brass Section Arranger[edit]
  • Masahiro Kobayashi
Trumpet[edit]
  • Eric Miyashiro
  • Futoshi Kobayashi
  • Mikio Saito
Trombone[edit]
  • Kanade Shishiuchi
  • Koichi Nonoshita
  • Hiroki Sato
Sax[edit]
  • Masato Honda
Strings[edit]
  • Kimiko Nakagawa Strings
10 Holes Harmonica[edit]
  • Hirofumi Mizuno
B3 Organ[edit]
  • Daisuke Kawai
Guitars[edit]
  • Chewtaro Moritake
  • Kazuto Baba
Electric Bass[edit]
  • FIRE
Recording & Production Directors[edit]
  • Atsushi "SUSHI" Kosugi (Beat On Beat, Inc. - NY)
  • Yutaka Minobe (delfisound, Inc.)
Recording & Mix Coordinators[edit]
  • Hidetaka"Carl"Shibata (Power House Studio)
  • Yukifumi Makino (delfisound, Inc.)
  • Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade, Inc.)
  • Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
  • Fumio Takano (Tokyo Chamber Music Association)
Recording & Mix Engineers[edit]
  • Dave Darlington
  • Masahiro Fukuhara (Attic Arcade, Inc.)
  • Yoshitada Miya
Recording Engineer[edit]
  • Nobushige Mashiko
Assistant Engineers[edit]
  • Derik Lee
  • Masanori Hata (Sound City)
Recording & Mix Studios[edit]
  • Manhattan Sound Recording
  • Bass Hit Recording, NYC
  • Attic Arcade, Inc.
  • Sega Digital Studio
Recording Studios[edit]
  • Sound City
  • Delfi Sound
Mastering Engineer[edit]
  • Kazushi Kyogoku
Mastering Studios[edit]
  • Hitokuchi-zaka Studios Inc.

Game Sound Department[edit]

Sound Editor[edit]

  • Masaru Setsumaru
  • Tatsuya Maeda

Narrator[edit]

  • runblebee

Voice[edit]

SEGA Characters (Japanese)[edit]
  • Jun-ichi Kanemaru
  • Ryo Hirohashi
  • Nobutoshi Canna
  • Taeko Kawata
  • Kouji Yusa
  • Kenta Miyake
  • Nao Takamori
  • Daisuke Ono
  • Sayake Oaki
  • Rumi Ochiai
  • Taiten Kusunoki
  • Daisuke Kishio
  • Etsuko Kozakura
  • Yuki Masuda
  • Youko Teppouzuka
  • Takashi Nagasako
  • Mitsuo Iwata
  • Wataru Takagi
  • Chikao Otsuka
Recording Producer[edit]
  • Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording Directors[edit]
  • Eriko Kimura
  • Keiichiro Miyoshi (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
SEGA Characters (English)[edit]
Voice Production[edit]
  • Studiopolis Inc.
Voice Director[edit]
  • Jack Fletcher
Casting Directors[edit]
  • Jack Fleatcher
  • Joe Moeller
  • Jamie Simone
Recording Engineers[edit]
  • Suzanne Goldfish
  • Eric Lewis
  • David Barr
  • John Brengman
Recording Assistant[edit]
  • Heather Pennington
Dialogue Editors[edit]
  • Suzanne Goldfish
  • Eric Lewis
  • John Brengman
  • Elliot Anders
Production Assistants[edit]
  • Sean Kelley
  • James Lafferty
  • Chris Eaton
Production Accountant[edit]
  • Laura Lopez
Line Producer[edit]
  • Joe Moeller

License Team Manager[edit]

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinator[edit]

  • Rika Shirai

Localization & Marketing Support[edit]

  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Ai Sato
  • Hiromi Okada

Publicity[edit]

  • Yasushi Nagumo

Marketing[edit]

  • Yasushi Yamashita

Manual Production[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Tetsuya Honda
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Toshiki Yamaguchi

Product Test[edit]

  • Takashi Shoji
  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Kenji Takano
  • Keima Sasaki
  • Takashi Kaneko
  • Tao Taniguchi
  • Daisuke Miyamoto
  • Atsushi Murayama
  • Hiromi Miyama
  • Azusa Ikeda
  • Tomoko Sekiguchi
  • Yuichi Kirihata
  • Rintarou Furukawa
  • Kouji Nakagawa
  • Ryo Yoshizawa
  • Yu Uchida
  • Toshiaki Matsuda
  • Mai Yoshizaki
  • Mitsuhisa Watanabe
  • Yusuke Asano
  • Hitoshi
  • Takehito Nakamura
  • Hiroki Amano

QA Test[edit]

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yoshihiro Narumi
  • Ryouichi Katou

Sonic Character Supervisors[edit]

  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Eitaro Toyoda

Sega of America[edit]

Corporate Management[edit]

CEO[edit]

  • Mike Hayes

President and COO[edit]

  • Masanao Maeda

CFO[edit]

  • John Cheng

HR Director[edit]

  • Michelle Whitmore

Production[edit]

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Mark Orillaneda
  • Bryant Green

Development Director, International[edit]

  • Patrick Riley

Senior VP of Production[edit]

  • Gary Dunn

Associate Creative Director[edit]

  • Ethan Einhorn

Director of Technology[edit]

  • Jez Sherlock

Development Operations Manager[edit]

  • John Merlino

Publishing[edit]

Executive VP of Sales Anf Merketing[edit]

  • Alan Pritchard

Senior VP of Publishing And Content[edit]

  • Rob Lightner

VP of Digital Distribution[edit]

  • Haruki Satomi

Publishing Manager[edit]

  • Katrin Darolle

Senior Director of Marketing[edit]

  • Darren Williams

Director of Marketing[edit]

  • Marcella Churchill

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Judy Gilbertson

Associate Brand Manager[edit]

  • Aaron Webber

Senior Public Relations Manager[edit]

  • Kerstin Mueller

Public Relations Manager[edit]

  • Thu Nguyen
  • Elvin Gee

Manager of Media And Events[edit]

  • Teri Higgins

Director of Creative Services[edit]

  • Jen Groeling

Production Manager[edit]

  • Mary Drisbow

Advertising Production Specialist[edit]

  • Jacqueline Lee

Graphic Designer[edit]

  • Marco Garcia

First Party Manager[edit]

  • Sarah Elliott

First Party Specialist[edit]

  • Queenie Magsakay

Senior Director of Sales[edit]

  • Keith Gerhardt

Senior Director of Sales Operations[edit]

  • Laurie Mendez

Director of Channel Marketing[edit]

  • Scott Lambrecht

Manager of Channel Programs[edit]

  • Anna Nguyen

Senior Finance Manager[edit]

  • Jasen Chin

Senior Manager, Corporate Planning[edit]

  • Kenya Numata

Senior Operations Manager[edit]

  • Tom Dudley

Senior Purchasing Coordinator[edit]

  • Lu Luna

Inventory And Materials Coordinator[edit]

  • Andy Navarro

Licensing Manager[edit]

  • Jerry Chu
  • Cindy Chau

Senior Web Producer[edit]

  • Shawn Storc

Lead Flash Developer[edit]

  • Michael Dobbins

Senior Web Designer[edit]

  • Annie Shaw

Video Production Manager[edit]

  • Carl Smolka

Video Editor[edit]

  • Greg Ammen

Community Managers[edit]

  • Kellie Parker
  • Julian Mehlfield

Customer Support Manager[edit]

  • Robert Miles

Director of Legal[edit]

  • Llana A. Larson

Legal Counsel[edit]

  • Jerusha Herman
  • Cindy Lin

Contracts Administrator[edit]

  • Edison Haywood

IT Director[edit]

  • Jake Salgado

Network Manager[edit]

  • George Bueno

Applications Manager[edit]

  • Vish Reddy

Quality Assurance[edit]

QA Manager[edit]

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisor[edit]

  • Demetrius Griffin
  • Shawn Dobbins

QA Lead[edit]

  • Jason Bianchi

QA Assistant Lead[edit]

  • Andrew Wong

QA Testers[edit]

  • Adam Blumberg
  • Phil Guadagna
  • German Roverso
  • Michael Sanders
  • Camden Yatler
  • Adam Todd
  • Dan Hutchinson
  • Nick Perry

Standards Supervisor[edit]

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Leads[edit]

  • Junior Sison
  • Christine Letheby

Standards Assistant Leads[edit]

  • Niroth Keo
  • Justin Edwards
  • Lisa Bonifacino

Standards Testers[edit]

  • Jayson Cook
  • Anthony Aguilar
  • Harold Butchart

Text Proofreading[edit]

  • Teressa Guest
  • Camden Tayler
  • Junior Sison
  • Christine Letheby

Mastering Lab Supervior[edit]

  • Rey Casto Buzon

Mastering Lab Technician[edit]

  • Christopher Rilles

Hardware Supervisor[edit]

  • Matt Ellison

Hardware Technician[edit]

  • Kirsten Coleman

SEGA EUROPE, LTD.[edit]

Senior Vice President - EMEA Sales[edit]

  • Jurgen Post

Senior Vice President - Production[edit]

  • Gary Dunn

Senior Vice President Marketing[edit]

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio - Japanese IP[edit]

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer[edit]

  • Akiko O'Driscoll

Assistant Producer[edit]

  • Hiroki Saito

Sonic Brand Director[edit]

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Helen Churchill

Brand Manager[edit]

  • James Bray

Publishing Manager[edit]

  • Lee Harris

Head od PR[edit]

  • Lynn Daniel

Senior European PR Manager[edit]

  • Kerry Martyn

Head of Creative Services[edit]

  • Alison Peal

Traffic Coordinator[edit]

  • Jeff Webber

Creative Services[edit]

  • Arnoud Tempelaere
  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ed Bostock
  • Rikard Rodin
  • Matthew Webber
  • Michael Power
  • Kat Anastasiou
  • Elliot Kidner
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Matthew Pearson

Senior Vice President, Business Planning & Operations[edit]

  • Yusuke Suai

Senior Purchasing Manager[edit]

  • Caroline van Venrooji

Production Manager[edit]

  • Natalie Forsyth

Head of Digital Marketing[edit]

  • Mike Evans

Senior Online Marketing Executive[edit]

  • Charlotte Mills

Head of Online[edit]

  • Adam Hance

Head of Legal & Business Affairs[edit]

  • Nicky Ormrod

Legal Counsel[edit]

  • Polly Bennett

Legal Executive[edit]

  • Saad Choudri

Head of Licensing[edit]

  • Nivine Emeran

Licensing and Commercial Co-ordinator[edit]

  • Karen Cheslett

Head of Development Services[edit]

  • Mark Le Breton

Production Manager[edit]

  • Ben Howell

Resource Manager[edit]

  • Ben Jackson

Localisation Manager[edit]

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localisation Project Manager[edit]

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Assistant Localisation Project Manager[edit]

  • Antonella Marras

Translators[edit]

  • Ronan Salon
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Gabriel Casas
  • Jesús Álvarez
  • Sebastián pérez Salguero
  • Chiara Canu
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Tatjana Nath
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Nicole Thomer

Mastering, Equipment and Submissions Manager[edit]

  • Dave Pither

Senior Mastering Technician[edit]

  • Phil Adams

Assistant Mastering Technicians[edit]

  • Cara Gifford-Pitcher
  • Michael Veness

Project Lead[edit]

  • Adrian Daly

Language QA Supervisor[edit]

  • Alessandro Irranca

Language Team Lead[edit]

  • Ruggero Varisco

Language Assistant Team Leader[edit]

  • Pedro González Gala

Language Senior Testers[edit]

  • Marcus Laqua
  • Michael Willenborg

Language Testers[edit]

  • Dmitri Gerard
  • Muriel Barthes
  • Massimiliano Scatà
  • Stefano Amico
  • Lydia Schmitt
  • David Bilbao
  • Pablo Menéndez
  • Arthur Kerpershoek
  • Liz Oomens

Standards Supervisor[edit]

  • Darran Wall

Standards Coordinator[edit]

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Senior Standards Technicians[edit]

  • Lawrence Donohue

Standards Technicians[edit]

  • Olly White
  • Kevin Murphy

Functionality Supervisor[edit]

  • Julie Metior

Project Monitor[edit]

  • Andrew Sparks
  • Sanjay Jagmohan

Senior Testers[edit]

  • Kye Connolly
  • Wing Pui-Chung

Functionality Testers[edit]

  • Helen Gray
  • Dean Shanghanoo
  • Ricky Lovage

Administration and Finance Coordinator[edit]

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrators[edit]

  • Chris Geiles

Shift Monitors[edit]

  • Tony Langan
  • Christian Bailey

SEGA UK[edit]

UK Marketing Director[edit]

  • Amanda Farr

UK Product Manager[edit]

  • Ben Walker

UK PR Manager[edit]

  • Stefan McGarry

UK Trade Marketing Executive[edit]

  • Ian Cooper

SEGA International[edit]

International Director of Sales[edit]

  • Alison Gould

International Account Manager[edit]

  • Simon Inch

Product Manager - International[edit]

  • Sam Sadeghi

SEGA Spain[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Javier Fuentes

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Izaskun Urretabizkaia

Product Manager[edit]

  • German Fritsch

PR Manager[edit]

  • Diana Radetski

SEGA Benelux[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Jurgen Post

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Johan De Windt

PR Manager[edit]

  • Roel Peeters

SEGA France[edit]

Directeur General Europe du Sud[edit]

  • James Rebours

Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Thomas Grellier

Chef de Produits[edit]

  • Alexandre Chapt

Responsable RP[edit]

  • Franck Sebastien

Attachée de Presse[edit]

  • Alexandra Fiore

SEGA Germany[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Markus L. Wiedemann

Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Henning Otto

Senior PR Manager[edit]

  • Fabian Dohla

PR Executive[edit]

  • Susanne Ortega

Community Manager[edit]

  • Sebastian Weidenbeck

Product Manager[edit]

  • Oliver Beck

SEGA Australia[edit]

Managing Director[edit]

  • Darren Macbeth

Marketing Director[edit]

  • Gareth Gower

Product Manager[edit]

  • Neroli Harpur

PR Manager[edit]

  • Rebecca Charalambous

NINTENDO[edit]

Graphic Supervisors[edit]

  • Akiko Kato
  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration Supervisors[edit]

  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Shigehisa Nakaue

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Nintendo Character Voices[edit]

NOA Localization Coordination[edit]

  • Nate Bihldorff

European Localization Supervision[edit]

  • Martin Weers

Coordination[edit]

  • Hitomi Naitoh

French[edit]

  • Pierre Galmiche
  • Nicolas Sciotti
  • Frédéric Venet

Italian[edit]

  • Chiara Botta
  • Giuseppe Tangerini

German[edit]

  • Georg Schmalhofer
  • Janine Wetherell

Spanish[edit]

  • Pedro Moreno
  • Alfonso Garcia-Caro
  • Enrique Sánchez

Dutch[edit]

  • Moos Boulogne
  • Carsten Harmans

Debug[edit]

Technical Support[edit]

  • Mitsuo Iwamoto
  • Takehiro Oyama

Artwork[edit]

  • Shiori Adachi
  • Ryo Koizumi

Coordination[edit]

  • Takayoshi Katori

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Tomoyoshi Yamane
  • Emi Watanabe
  • Toyokazu Nonaka

Producer[edit]

  • Hiroshi Sato

Senior Producer[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

ISM[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Raymond Goldsmith

Director, Business Affairs[edit]

  • Derek Mitchell

Executive Director[edit]

  • Jonathan Kemp

Visual Elements & Gameplay[edit]

  • Lee Cocker

Olympic Approvals & Research[edit]

  • Riva Smith
  • Jenny Loudon

Olympic Approvals[edit]

  • Aaron Kirby

IOC TMS[edit]

Account Manager[edit]

  • Peter Garcia Sjögrim

Business Development Manager[edit]

  • Lane Young

LOCOG[edit]

With special thanks to all at the

London Organising Committee of

the Olympic Games and Paralympic

Games, who contributed towards

the development, production and

approval of this video game.

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Kentaro Fujita
  • Makoto Suzuki
  • Masayoshi Kamai
  • Takateru Kirino
  • Kazuyuki Okada
  • Mitsuru Osakada
  • Yoshito Takemae


  • Misato Mitani
  • Shinobu Yokota


  • Tatsuya Shikata


  • Ken Balough
  • Erica Mason
  • Heather Lucchetti
  • Marjorie Puruganan
  • Sean Ratcliffe


  • Mark Nutt
  • Jamie Bailey
  • Oliver Fryer


  • The Royal Parks

Executive Supervisors[edit]

  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Yukio Sugino
  • Naoya Tsurumi

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Okitane Usui