List of Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (Nintendo DS) staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the DS version of Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games. For a list of staff who worked on the Wii version, see here.

Contents

Producer[edit]

  • Osamu Ohashi

Game Director[edit]

  • Eigo Kasahara

Planning Director[edit]

  • Koji Shindo

Program Director[edit]

  • Naohiro Hirao

Design Director[edit]

  • Tomoharu Tanaka

Animation Design Director[edit]

  • Keiichi Kizu

3D Design Director[edit]

  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi

Planners[edit]

  • Daisuke Kawai
  • Yugo Ogura
  • Mika Matsuba
  • Kota Terada
  • Nobuya Ohashi

Sonic Family Character Supervisors[edit]

  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Sachiko Kawamura

Planning Supervisor[edit]

  • Shun Nakamura

Programmers[edit]

  • Keiichi Noda
  • Takuma Komatsu
  • Yoshihiko Toyoshima
  • Maki Nishimori
  • Tomoyuki Ohwatari
  • Takenori Kato
  • Toshimichi Okajima
  • Takuya Yamazaki
  • Yoshitaka Kawabata
  • Kentaro Fujita

2D Designer[edit]

  • Takayuki Iwasaki

3D Designers[edit]

  • Mie Sawaki
  • Taeko Abe
  • Yoshinari Amaike
  • Hitomi Nagao
  • Wataru Kawahara
  • Akane Hayashi
  • Toru Honda

Chief Animation Designer[edit]

  • Motohiro Fukui

Animation Designers[edit]

  • Kentaro Nina
  • Soichiro Kobayashi
  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Hiroi Sato
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Kouichi Shibuya
  • Tatsuya Zaizen

Planning Section Assistants[edit]

  • Shingo Kawakami
  • Kengo Uda
  • Daisuke Takahashi

Development Managers[edit]

  • Tomohiko Sato
  • Kenji Mitani

Project Leaders[edit]

  • Kenshi Abe
  • Kenichi Kaji

Plan Leaders[edit]

  • Takeshi Saitou
  • Masaki Oka

Planners[edit]

  • Yuu Shigehisa
  • Takashi Endou
  • Yoshinobu Ohyama
  • Hideshi Kyounen
  • Koji Yasumura

Program Leaders[edit]

  • Takeshi Machida
  • Hitoshi Tatemoto

Programmers[edit]

  • Masami Miyami
  • Jun Oyanagi
  • Takahiro Takahashi
  • Ken Hattori
  • Tsuyoshi Kondo
  • Toshiro Kawamura
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi
  • Shuji Kurino
  • Masato Kimura
  • Yasunobu Matsumura
  • Jun Masago

Designer Leaders[edit]

  • Mari Sawashima
  • Masahiko Sawada

Designers[edit]

  • Emiko Shindou
  • Reiko Komatsu
  • Chizuko Tamura
  • Yudai Niwa
  • Kazuhiko Fukuhara
  • Osamu Machida
  • Kohji Shimozawa
  • Miki Fujimoto
  • Tsuyoshi Miyazaki
  • Syohei Yoshimoto
  • Miyuki Nogawa
  • Akira Kawasaki
  • Jun Okada
  • Koichi Kizato
  • Hiroyuki Shigetomi
  • Mitsuru Kawasaki
  • Satoshi Wada
  • Hiroaki Banba
  • Miki Kido
  • Yuki Yamanaka
  • Reiko Matsumoto
  • Akihiko Abe
  • Naoyuki Hironaka
  • Misako Sakai
  • Chieko Akizuki
  • Kako Shigemoto
  • Satoshi Kitaoka
  • Akihiko Nakajima
  • Yasuhiro Tamaki
  • Akira Masuda
  • Takayuki Nakamura
  • Ayumi Miyake
  • Marumi Nakajyo
  • Hidenobu Takemoto
  • Kazuhiro Kimura
  • Naoki Taji
  • Keizi Nishino
  • Nobuhiro Shimada
  • Kouki Watari
  • Hiroyuki Matsumoto
  • Hisashi Ooshio
  • Kunikazu Yanagisawa
  • Kouichi Soeda
  • Takeshi Miyamoto

Sound Leader[edit]

  • Isao Kasai

Sound Designers[edit]

  • Masahiko Hataya
  • Kiron
  • Kenji Tani
  • Makoto Suehiro
  • Yasuhiko Akanishi

Development Officer[edit]

  • Makoto Nakabayashi
  • Tetsuo Nakano
  • Takeshi Murata
  • Keisuke Makino

Sound Producer[edit]

  • Teruhiko Nakagawa

Narrators[edit]

  • Christopher Pelligrini
  • Virginia Sorrells

Narration Coordinator[edit]

  • Akiko Nakahata

Recording Egineers[edit]

  • Naoyuki Machida
  • Shinya Tsuruta
  • Yoshitada Miya

Localized Voices Effect[edit]

  • Tomoe Fukasawa

Sound Special Thanks[edit]

  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Hideki Naganuma
  • Jun Senoue
  • Ai Muroi
  • Salvatore Oppedisano
  • Chris Collet
  • Mike Knoblauch
  • Suzy Goldfish

Music Copyright Coordination[edit]

  • Fumitaka Shibata

Sonic the Hedgehog Original Music by[edit]

  • Masato Nakamura

License Team Manager[edit]

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinators[edit]

  • Sachiko Kobayashi
  • Takuma Hatori
  • Rika Shirai

Localization & Marketing Support[edit]

  • Noboyuki Minato
  • Hiroshi Nagata
  • Mari Yamazaki

Publicity[edit]

  • Yasushi Nagumo

Marketing[edit]

  • Hiroshi Utsumi
  • Osamu Sato

Manual Production[edit]

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Takashi Nishimura
  • Hisakazu Nakagawa
  • Makoto Nishino

Product Test[edit]

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Hiroyuki Miyano
  • Akinobu Koechi
  • Takayoshi Tanaka
  • Kaname Yamada
  • Kazuhiko Morii
  • Yuji Nakamura

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Shiro Maekawa
  • Kazuhiro Fumoto
  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Shinobu Shindo
  • Osamu Hori
  • Atsutoshi Takahashi
  • Hisato Tanaka
  • Jiro Terakawa
  • Tomoko Yamada
  • Taira Nakamura
  • Naoki Sakaue
  • Hirofumi Konnai
  • Toshihiko Yahagi
  • Yasushi Yamashita
  • Ryoutaro Fukunaga
  • Yohei Shibata

SEGA of America[edit]

CEO[edit]

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President and COO[edit]

  • Simon Jeffrey

VP of Product Development[edit]

  • Dave Cobb

VP of Sales[edit]

  • Sue Huhges-Taigen

Character Voices[edit]

Localization Manager[edit]

  • John Merlino

Producer[edit]

  • Patrick Riley

Director of Marketing[edit]

  • Don Mesa

Product Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Ben Harrison

Assistant Product Manager[edit]

  • Randy Stukes

Marketing Coordinator[edit]

  • Mabel Chung

Public Relations Manager[edit]

  • Tali Fischer

Creative Services Manager[edit]

  • Jen Groeling

Production Specialist[edit]

  • Heather Lucchetti

Development Operations Director[edit]

  • Luke Letizia

QA Supervisor[edit]

  • Josh Morton

Mastering Lab Coordinator[edit]

  • Rhianna Kellom

Mastering Lab Technicians[edit]

  • Rey Buzon
  • Keith Alorro
  • Chris Rilles

Senior QA Leads[edit]

  • Demetrius Griffin
  • Shawn Dobbins

Test Lead[edit]

  • Michael Baldwin

Onsite Language Testing[edit]

  • Teressa Guest

Assistant Test Lead[edit]

  • Matthew Hickman

Standards Supervisor[edit]

  • Stephen Akana

Compliancy Leads[edit]

  • Junior Sison
  • Lawrence Mann

Compliancy Techs[edit]

  • Joe Floyd
  • Eddy Camacho
  • John Belcher
  • Christine Letheby

Testers[edit]

  • Alice Grunstra
  • Keith Geiser
  • Nico Brenni
  • Aaron Ard
  • Lisa Bonifacino
  • Jeffrey Hawkins
  • Will Castleberry
  • Almond Perez

Hardware Technician[edit]

  • Matt Ellison

Web Producer[edit]

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Flash Developer[edit]

  • Mike Dobbins

Web Developer[edit]

  • Jeremy Caine

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Osamu Shibamiya
  • Foghorn PR
  • France Tantiado
  • Keith Palmer
  • Jason Kuo
  • Dino Scoppettone

SEGA of Europe[edit]

President/COO[edit]

  • Mike Hayes

Development Director[edit]

  • Gary Dunn

Head of Studio[edit]

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer, Localization[edit]

  • Akiko Uchida

Director of European Marketing[edit]

  • Gary Knight

Marketing Manager[edit]

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager[edit]

  • Helen Lawson

Head of PR[edit]

  • Lynn Daniel

International Brand Manager[edit]

  • Ben Chalmers-Stevens

Creative Services[edit]

  • Alison Peat
  • Tom Bingle
  • Morgan Gibbons
  • Michelle Blake

Online Marketing Manager[edit]

  • Mike Evans

Online Development Manager[edit]

  • Nina Ahmad

Web Designer[edit]

  • Sandra Simon

Community Manager[edit]

  • Kevin Eva

Head of Development Services[edit]

  • Mark Le Breton

Localization Manager[edit]

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localization Coordinator[edit]

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Localization Team[edit]

  • Antonella Marras
  • Luis J. Paredes
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Jay Bannmuller

QA Shift Managers[edit]

  • Marlon Grant
  • Stuart Arrowsmith

Senior Team Leads[edit]

  • Dan Jacobs
  • George Cover

Assistant Team Leads[edit]

  • Mohammed Al-Adhal
  • Simon Chang

Test Team[edit]

  • Adelaide Amissah
  • Clayton Victor
  • Harley Palmer
  • Ricky Lovage
  • Marc Robinson

Standards Coordinator[edit]

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Standards Technicians[edit]

  • Aaron Wright
  • Hiroki Saito
  • Tom East

Localization Senior Team Lead[edit]

  • Alessandro Irranca

Localization Assistant Team Lead[edit]

  • Pedro Ortega (SPA)

Localization Team[edit]

  • Benjamin Perroud (FRE)
  • Krystiana Gutbub (GER)
  • Alberto Corti (ITA)
  • Monika Polin (SPA)
  • Ludovic Garnier (FRE)
  • Mario Horky (GER)
  • Jorge Vilches (SPA)
  • Edoardo Levanti (ITA)

Nintendo[edit]

Graphic Supervisors[edit]

  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Akiko Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration Supervisors[edit]

  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Wataru Yamaguchi

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Voices[edit]

Technical Support[edit]

  • Shintaro Jikumaru

Artwork[edit]

  • Ryo Koizumi
  • Yasuo Inoue

Coordination[edit]

  • Emi Watanabe
  • Yuya Sato


  • Keisuke Nakamura

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Miyuki Hirose

Producer[edit]

  • Hiroshi Sato

Senior Producer[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

ISM[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Raymond Goldsmith

Business Affairs[edit]

  • Derek Mitchell

Project Director[edit]

  • Jonathan Kemp

Visual Elements & Gameplay[edit]

  • Lee Cocker

Olympic Approvals[edit]

  • Aaron Kirby

Olympic Approvals & Research[edit]

  • Riva Smith
  • Jenny Loudon

IOC Television & Marketing Services SA[edit]

  • Rebecca Perez
  • Rita Barsony

General Producers[edit]

  • Takaya Segawa
  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Takeshi Itou

Executive Producers[edit]

  • Hisao Oguchi
  • Masanao Maeda
  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Takayuki Kawagoe