List of Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon staff

From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon.

Development Team[edit]

Design[edit]

Game Director[edit]

  • Bryce Holliday

Lead Level Design[edit]

  • Jason Carr

Lead Boss Design[edit]

  • Rob Davidson

Level Design[edit]

  • Cavin Yen
  • Chris VanYperen
  • Jeffrie Wu
  • Mark Bianchin
  • Matt McTavish

Technical Level Design[edit]

  • Jon Adkins

Systems Design[edit]

  • Matt Smits

Presentation Design[edit]

  • Diego Pons

Programming[edit]

Technical Director[edit]

  • David Catlin

Level Support[edit]

  • Angus Mackay
  • Rod Higo

Gameplay[edit]

  • Brian Davis
  • Erik Benediktson
  • Hewan Woolley
  • James Mansfield
  • Jason Wylie
  • Neil Martin
  • Ryan Dyck
  • Scott Hansen
  • Tedd Streibel

Online[edit]

  • Gary Shaw
  • Rod Prada

Rendering[edit]

  • Gary Kwok
  • Harold Westlund

Systems[edit]

  • Duane Bieber
  • Jim Randall
  • Mike Cline

UI[edit]

  • Sean Calder

Art[edit]

Art Director[edit]

  • Neil Singh

Presentation Director[edit]

  • Barret Chapman

Concept Art[edit]

  • Adrian David Enciso
  • Nigel Quarless

Character Art[edit]

  • Jonathan Yao

Environment Art[edit]

  • Adam Munton
  • Alden Phipps
  • Christopher Rice
  • Marc Brassard
  • Mark Scharf
  • Rory Doyle

Special Effects[edit]

  • Aazim Khan
  • Jung Chan

UI Art & Design[edit]

  • Paul Gill

Lighting[edit]

  • Jason Chapman

Technical Art[edit]

  • Michelle Man
  • Paul Goad

Animation[edit]

  • Aric Norine
  • Cai Wen
  • Christine Hubbard
  • Erin Olorenshaw
  • Jeff King
  • JJ Gonzales
  • Marie Wyatt
  • Reece Mills
  • Rob Willock
  • Sean Gillen
  • Seng Lau

Audio[edit]

Audio Director[edit]

  • Chad York

Sound Design[edit]

  • Alex McFarlane
  • Denise Ng
  • Liam Wong
  • Scott McFadyen

Music Composition[edit]

  • Chad York
  • Darren Radtke
  • Mike Peacock

Audio Tech[edit]

  • Albert Chau

Production[edit]

Producer[edit]

  • Bjorn Nash
  • Eric Randall
  • Ken Yeeloy
  • Paul Goad
  • Paul Martin

Translation[edit]

  • Hiroaki Chiba

Testing[edit]

QA Manager[edit]

  • Rod McInnes
  • Jahn Myklebust

QA[edit]

  • Brad Maxim
  • David Eriksen
  • David Evans
  • Geoff Hong
  • Jason Fosti
  • Matt Piper
  • Matt Smits
  • Mike Levesque
  • Mohamed El Eryan
  • Morgan Ralston

Additional Work[edit]

Systems Design[edit]

  • Brandon Gill
  • Jamie Ip
  • Mike Levesque

Level Design[edit]

  • Jamieson Shearer
  • Kendal Husband

Rendering[edit]

  • Marco Trivellato
  • Randy Cavanagh

Systems Programming[edit]

  • Steven Brekelmans

Animation[edit]

  • Chris Colibaba

Presentation Direction[edit]

  • Geoff Coates

Concept Art[edit]

  • Derek Stenning
  • Tony Iammarino

Environment Art[edit]

  • Lincoln Hughes
  • Maciej Kowalski

Character Art[edit]

  • Gene Campbell

UI Art[edit]

  • Garrett Knights

Lighting[edit]

  • Manuel Silva

Technical Art[edit]

  • Jonathan Snyder

Sound Design[edit]

  • Kyle Trienke
  • Leonardo Barragan
  • Oriana Cope

Production[edit]

  • Justin Dowdeswell
  • Rob Davidson

QA[edit]

  • Jason Shen
  • Sarah Mah
  • Tristan Coyle

Special Thanks[edit]

CEO[edit]

  • Doug Tronsgard

Studio General Manager[edit]

  • Edoardo De Martin

HR[edit]

  • Elisabeth Kleckner
  • Melodie Li

Office Manager[edit]

  • Megumi Asakawa

IT[edit]

  • Noah O'Neal
  • Trevor Clark

Reception[edit]

  • Alana Husband

Audio Engine[edit]

  • Wwise by Audiokinetic

Nintendo[edit]

Producer[edit]

Supervisors[edit]

Project Management[edit]

  • Keisuke Terasaki
  • Akiya Sakamoto

Coordination / Translation[edit]

  • Kiyohiko Ando
  • Norihide Sasaki
  • Ariko Kimoto

Sound Supervisors[edit]

Character Design Supervisors[edit]

  • Kanae Dohta
  • Chiaki Aida
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration[edit]

Illustration Supervisor[edit]

  • Yusuke Nakano

Cinematic Design Supervisors[edit]

  • Takumi Kawagoe
  • Tomoe Aratani

UI Design Supervisors[edit]

  • Tomoaki Kuroume
  • Satoshi Furukawa
  • Miyako Takayama
  • Takahiro Takiguchi
  • Satomi Tateishi

Voice[edit]

Technical Support[edit]

  • Toru Inage
  • Tomohiro Umeda

NOA Project Development[edit]

  • Mike Fukuda
  • Tom Prata
  • James Helssen

NOA Coordination[edit]

  • Todd Buechele

NOA Localization[edit]

NOE Localisation Management[edit]

  • Andy Fey
  • Martin Weers
  • Jan Peitzmeier

NOE Coordination[edit]

  • Stefan Kashani-Matin
  • Federico Maggi

NOE Localisation[edit]

  • Roby Liebetruth
  • Ciaran Edwards
  • Gemma Gotch
  • Emmanuel Adien
  • Florence d'Anterroches
  • Anna Tarantini
  • Edoardo Dodd
  • Michael Hussinger
  • Nele Quegwer
  • Nils Dittbrenner
  • Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
  • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
  • Saskia Doorschodt
  • Patrick Koudstaal
  • André Pinto
  • Alexey Nikitin
  • Stanislav Bush

NST Japanese Localization Group[edit]

  • Masamichi Abe
  • Takashi Ogomori
  • Yuri McClinton
  • Lauren Wells

Manual Editing[edit]

  • Aki Sakurai

Artwork[edit]

  • Kazuya Yoshioka
  • Kunihiro Hasuoka
  • Ryo Koizumi

Testing[edit]

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Yuji Ichijo
  • Masashi Okamoto

Special Advisors[edit]

General Producer[edit]

  • Shinya Takahashi

Executive Producer[edit]

Copyrights[edit]

Nintendo and Next Level Games are the authors of this software
for the purpose of copyright. All rights reserved.
© 2013 Nintendo