List of Super Smash Bros. Brawl staff

From the Super Mario Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ads keep the MarioWiki independent and free :)

This is a list of the staff involved with the game Super Smash Bros. Brawl. Unlike the previous two games in the series, Brawl does not feature an extended version of its credits list.

Director[edit]

Planning & Level Design[edit]

  • Kazuhiro Irie
  • Kenichi Niwano
  • Masaya Kuninaga
  • Yoshiyasu Okawara
  • Takeshi Suzuki
  • Shintaro Kataoka
  • Miki Yakabe
  • Masayuki Tada
  • Takeshi Suganuma
  • Kunihiko Nakata
  • Norihiko Yonesaka
  • Kou Arai
  • Daisuke Shimizu

Programming[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Koyama
  • Kouichi Watanabe
  • Tetsuya Funakubo
  • Kazuyuki Ohata
  • Satoshi Mitsuhara
  • Yasushi Nomoto
  • Motoyuki Kanayama
  • Kenji Furukawa
  • Masaaki Kobayashi
  • Makoto Hirashima
  • Ayako Yanai
  • Morito Ishii
  • Yuji Shimoda
  • Takahiro Yano
  • Hiromichi Nonaka
  • Nobuo Yamukai
  • Shigehiro Yanbe
  • Isao Machida
  • Ryota Nishida
  • Takahiko Murakami
  • Hiroya Mifune
  • Daisuke Nakanishi
  • Kazuto Kawahira
  • Sachiko Morimoto
  • Ryuji Tanaka
  • Masashi Kobayashi
  • Takaaki Iida
  • Shinya Abe
  • Yuichiro Ishikawa
  • Oh Yotsuya
  • Yuji Takahashi
  • Katsuyuki Fukabori
  • Toshiaki Matsuno
  • Masaru Okubo
  • Youichi Take
  • Hiroki Sotoike
  • Takahiro Yamaguchi
  • Taro Bando
  • Mitsuhiro Kida

Programming Support[edit]

  • Souichi Yamamoto
  • Akira Kinashi
  • Ken Kato
  • Norihito Ito
  • Yasunari Nishida
  • Takashi Endo
  • Yasushi Ida
  • Kenji Nishida
  • Junpei Ootani
  • Yasuhiro Yoshioka

Character Modeling[edit]

  • Shingo Hayakawa
  • Kazuya Suzuki
  • Yusuke Asano
  • Toshihiko Higashi
  • Takayuki Hiramatsu
  • Ryohei Adachi
  • Kumi Habuta
  • Hidekazu Suzuki
  • Takeshi Ochiai
  • Aki Sonoyama
  • Tomoko Furukawa
  • Toshiyuki Yonekura
  • Akinobu Yamakawa
  • Tatsuo Oshima
  • Koki Yoshida
  • Chizue Utazu
  • Kengo Inoue
  • Toru Honbu
  • Nami Shimura

Character Motion Design[edit]

  • Satoshi Oshiki
  • Katsura Tabata
  • Futoshi Kajita
  • Masanori Ishikawa
  • Atsushi Kon
  • Minoru Tezuka
  • Takashi Ariga
  • Chiharu Katagiri
  • Mayuka Yoshikawa
  • Tatsuhiko Oi
  • Masahiro Ohmomo
  • Takamasa Ehara
  • Nahoko Kuhara
  • Takeshi Hasegawa
  • Yoshikazu Sumioka
  • Takahiro Nishigaki
  • Naoto Abe
  • Kohei Okumura
  • Rinko Matsuda
  • Syunan Sukawa
  • Masaya Akiyama

Motion Design Support[edit]

  • Shunsuke Makita
  • Yasuki Tawaraishi
  • Jin Ikeda

Brawl Stage Design[edit]

  • Kentaro Yokokawa
  • Takashi Ochifuji
  • Takao Fujita
  • Jyunichi Murakami
  • Isamu Ikeda
  • Yuji Asano
  • Emi Imamura
  • Miki Naruse
  • Masahiro Yaegashi

Adv. Mode Map Design[edit]

  • Kaori Hitsuda
  • Yasumi Tamura
  • Akiyoshi Kakinuma
  • Kunihiko Taniwaki
  • Toshiaki Kawada
  • Akihiro Kaneko
  • Tomoko Sano
  • Hiromi Yanagimachi
  • Yasuhiko Hosei
  • Yasuyuki Honne
  • Tetsuro Abe
  • Asami Fujita
  • Takashi Mikami
  • Takaaki Koido
  • Koji Shoda
  • Kazue Hiramoto
  • Sayaka Matsuzawa
  • Shoko Fukuchi
  • Masato Adachi
  • Kei Kato
  • Yuji Watanabe
  • Satoko Nishio
  • Ayumi Takata
  • Tatsunobu Imoto
  • Takafumi Shimotamari
  • Kenji Tateno
  • Hiromi Hayashi
  • Daiki Hayashidani
  • Mitsuru Hashimoto
  • KUSANAGI. INC

Effect Design[edit]

  • Ryuji Inomata
  • Tayzou Inukai
  • Chiaki Asakura

2-D Design[edit]

  • Michiko Takahashi
  • Yoko Hamaguchi

Music & Sound[edit]

  • Takahiro Nishi
  • Shogo Sakai
  • Masaaki Iwasaki
  • Yutaka Iraha
  • Keigo Ozaki
  • Kentaro Ishizaka

Main Theme Music[edit]

  • Nobuo Uematsu
  • Taro Yamashita
  • Taizo Takemoto
  • Oriko Takahashi
  • Ken Nishikiori
  • Hirofumi Sako
  • Mio Noguchi
  • Satoshi Shoji
  • Kimio Yamane
  • Masashi Maeda
  • Otohiko Fujita
  • Eric Miyashiro
  • Kiyoshi Sato
  • Tomoyuki Asakawa
  • Yuki Hasegawa
  • Masatsugu Shinozaki Group
  • Katsuhiro Kobayashi Group

Music Arrangement[edit]

Character Voice[edit]

  • Pat Cashman as the Announcer, Master Hand, and Crazy Hand
  • Charles Martinet as Mario, Luigi, Wario, and Waluigi
  • Makiko Ohmoto as Kirby and Ness
  • Jim Walker as Fox and Leon Powalski (uncredited)
  • Samantha Kelly as Princess Peach
  • Eric Newsome as Meta Knight and Panther Caroso (uncredited)
  • Lani Minella as Pit, Lucas, and Lyn
  • Alesia Glidewell as Zero Suit Samus, Knuckle Joe and Krystal (uncredited)
  • Jason Adkins as Ike
  • Michele Knotz as Pokémon Trainer (English), Squirtle (English), Torchic (English), Gardevoir (English), Jirachi (English), Piplup (English), Manaphy (English), and Latias & Latios (English)
  • Shin-ichiro Miki as Charizard and Staryu
  • Craig Blair as Ivysaur (English)
  • Dex Manley as Falco, Peppy Hare, and Saki Amamiya
  • Bill Rogers as Lucario (English), Bonsly (English), and Weavile (English)
  • Jay Ward as Wolf
  • David Hayter as Snake
  • Jason Griffith as Sonic the Hedgehog and Shadow (Credited as Adam Caroleson)
  • Akira Sasanuma as Link
  • Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
  • Jun Mizusawa as Zelda/Sheik
  • Sanae Kobayashi as Ice Climbers
  • Hikaru Midorikawa as Marth
  • Ryo Horikawa as Captain Falcon
  • Hironori Miyata as Ganondorf and Tingle
  • Rachael Lillis as Jigglypuff
  • Sachi Matsumoto as Toon Link
  • Mike McAuliffe as Slippy Toad
  • Paul Eiding as Colonel Roy Campbell (English)
  • Christopher Randolph as Otacon (English)
  • Kim Mai Guest as Mei Ling (English)
  • Akio Ohtsuka as Snake (Japanese)
  • Teiya Ichiryusai as Isaac and Krystal (Japanese) (Credited as Aya Hara)
  • James Carter Cathcart as Gulpin (English) and Munchlax (English) (Credited as Billy Beach)
  • Unsho Ishizuka as Metagross
  • Katsuyuki Konishi as Rayquaza, Snorlax (Japanese), and Deoxys
  • Mika Kanai as Jigglypuff (Japanese) and Chikorita
  • Kayzie Rogers as Bellossom (English) and Wobbuffet (English) (Credited as Jamie Peacock)
  • Tomoko Kawakami as Latias & Latios (Japanese), Ivysaur (Japanese), and Gardevoir (Japanese)
  • Rob Paulsen as Gray Fox
  • Michael Haigney as Snorlax (English)
  • Satomi Koorogi as Togepi
  • Koichi Yamadera as Mew
  • Rikako Aikawa as Squirtle (Japanese)
  • Takeshi Aono as Colonel Roy Campbell (Japanese)
  • Tomohisa Asô as Peppy Hare (Japanese)
  • Hisao Egawa as Falco (Japanese) and Little Mac
  • Michihiko Hagi as Ike (Japanese)
  • Tomoe Hanba as Pokémon Trainer (Japanese)
  • Tetsu Inada as Panther Caroso (Japanese)
  • Jun'ichi Kanemaru as Sonic (Japanese)
  • Atsushi Kisaichi as Meta Knight (Japanese)
  • Houko Kuwashima as Mei Ling (Japanese)
  • Daisuke Namikawa as Lucario (Japanese)
  • Kenji Nojima as Fox (Japanese)
  • James W. Norwood Jr. as DK Rap Performer
  • Shinobu Satouchi as Dr. Wright (Japanese) and Leon Powalski (Japanese)
  • Kaneto Shiozawa as Gray Fox (Japanese)
  • Minami Takayama as Pit (Japanese) and Knuckle Joe (Japanese)
  • Hideyuki Tanaka as Otacon (Japanese)
  • Kyôko Tongû as Slippy Toad (Japanese)
  • Kôji Yusa as Shadow (Japanese)
  • Mahito Ôuba as Wolf (Japanese)
  • Chinami Nishimura as Torchic (Japanese) and Weavile (Japanese)
  • Chie Sato as Munchlax (Japanese)
  • Daisuke Sakaguchi as Bonsly (Japanese)
  • Etsuko Kozakura as Piplup (Japanese)
  • Mayumi Iizuka as Bellossom (Japanese)
  • Yuji Ueda as Wobbuffet (Japanese)
  • Yuri Shiratori as Manaphy (Japanese)
  • Jean Faure as the Announcer (French)
  • Jean-Marc Delhausse as Lucario (French)
  • Virginie Demians as Pokémon Trainer (French) and Jigglypuff (French)
  • Achim Barrenstein as the Announcer (German)
  • Gerhard Jilka as Lucario (German)
  • Dina Kuerten as Pokémon Trainer (German) and Jigglypuff (German)
  • Carlos Lobo as the Announcer (Spanish) and Lucario (Spanish)
  • Isabel Navarro as Pokémon Trainer (Spanish)
  • Luigi Fantino as the Announcer (Italian) and Lucario (Italian)
  • Francesca Giudice as Pokémon Trainer (Italian)
  • Choi Han as the Announcer (Korean)
  • Ben Cullum as Falco (Corneria conversation, English) (uncredited)
  • Sachiko Hamana as Jill (uncredited)
  • Steve Malpass as Fox (Corneria conversation, English) (uncredited)
  • Sara Rades as Kat & Ana (uncredited)
  • Masahiro Sakurai as King Dedede (uncredited)
  • Chris Seavor as Peppy Hare (Corneria conversation, English) and Slippy Toad (Corneria conversation, English) (uncredited)
  • Kazumi Totaka as Yoshi (uncredited)
  • Nate Bihldorff as Dr. Wright (English) (uncredited)

Adv. Mode Scenario[edit]

  • Kazushige Nojima

Adv. Mode Movie Producers[edit]

  • Mikitaka Kurasawa
  • Junji Kawaguchi

Adv. Mode Movie Directors[edit]

  • Jun Asakawa
  • Ikuo Nishii

Adv. Mode Movie Story Board[edit]

  • Hikaru Kondo
  • Katsumi Terahigashi
  • Hiroyuki Shimazu
  • Hazuki Mizumoto
  • Masumi Fujii
  • Ryu Suzuki

Adv. Mode Movie CG[edit]

"CG" = "Computer graphics"

  • Youichi Ogawa
  • Naoto Takahashi
  • Keiko Tozawa
  • Yoshihiro Tagawa
  • Manabu Koike
  • Takeyuki Suzuki
  • Daisuke Shionoya
  • Noriko Katsumata
  • Minako Okuguchi
  • Tomohiro Kurokawa
  • Ayako Shigeishi
  • Rieko Yamamoto
  • Jung Hyo Kim
  • Konomi Watanabe
  • Tomoaki Kajikawa
  • Kimihiro Miura
  • Nobutoshi Kojima
  • Yumiko Tanaka
  • Shinji Tanaka
  • Takahito Asakino
  • Go Tomida
  • Mizuki Tatsuno
  • Masanori Numaguchi
  • Hiromi Fujii
  • Sachiko Yoshino
  • Mitsuo Eguchi
  • Takaaki Hattori
  • Asako Goto
  • Masayuki Hirano
  • Yoshihiro Komori
  • Yuuta Hatsushika
  • Shinya Ohashi
  • Yi Fang Sung
  • Yui Suzuki
  • Yuta Sukegawa
  • Daisuke Harada
  • Tomoaki Saka
  • Kazutaka Sugiyama
  • Masato Hakuta
  • Yukari Fujio
  • Satoko Kawarasaki
  • Rumiko Sugiura
  • Shau Chin Ra
  • Kanako Ogawa
  • Kanako Tokuyama
  • Shoichi Morotomi
  • Naomi Ohno
  • Mami Sasaki
  • Tetsuya Kitagawa
  • Kazutaka Horikawa
  • Shinpei Horio
  • Hironobu Muto
  • Toru Okazawa
  • Seiichi Mitsuoka
  • Takayo Nishimura
  • Shin Kitada
  • Manabu Ikeda
  • Jae-jin Lee
  • Sun-young Park
  • Jung-yeon Yim
  • Tae-youn Jung
  • Chun-tae Song
  • Kyoung-hee Kim
  • Dae-sup Kang
  • Jung-hyun Eom
  • Hyun-seok Lee
  • Min-ho Kang
  • Ji-hwan Park
  • Han-woo Lee
  • Ji-yeon Lim
  • Seong-ho Jang
  • Young-su Park
  • Eun-chul Dong
  • Min-sun Kim
  • Kyung-jea Lee
  • Jie-un Yu
  • Jong-hyeok Lee
  • Sun-young Ahn
  • Ji-won Choi
  • Jeong-joon Park
  • Young-sun Heo
  • Byoung-jun Ahn
  • Dong-woo Shin
  • Eun-hye Park

Adv. Mode Movie SE[edit]

"SE" = "sound effects"

  • Chikashi Terao
  • Hiroyuki Hatano
  • Satoru Yamauchi
  • Takashi Kaneko
  • Kouta Matubara
  • Yuhei Inazumi
  • Naoe Yoshida
  • Hiromi Ogawa
  • Masayuki Yamamoto
  • Akihi Saitou
  • Hideharu Takayama

Masterpieces Mode[edit]

  • Hitoshi Nakai
  • Mikio Mishima
  • Shinya Sano
  • Kenshiro Ueda
  • Norihide Sasaki
  • Oda Yoshinori
  • Wakabayashi Akihiro
  • Toshihiro Nishii
  • Masayuki Taira
  • Kenji Matsumoto
  • Shoichi Kanehisa
  • Cory O'Regan
  • Satoru Hosogai
  • Hiroto Alexander
  • Karen Ishikawa
  • Liu Yong
  • and Virtual Console Development Staffs

Trophies Text[edit]

  • Takeshi Hariu
  • Hisashi Obara

European Localisation[edit]

  • Yuzo Sunaga

European Localisation Management[edit]

  • Andy Fey
  • Palma Sánchez de Moya Rodríguez

Translation: German[edit]

  • Helge Friedrich
  • Sebastian Brück

Translation: French[edit]

  • Sabrina Bretant
  • Véronique Schneider

Translation: Spanish[edit]

  • Guillermo López-Anglada Fornández
  • Servando Doval Díaz

Translation: Italian[edit]

  • Daniele Braglia
  • Ambra Gostoli

Validation: English[edit]

  • Nick Ziegler

North American Localization[edit]

Smash Bros. Dojo[edit]

  • Mitsumi Doi
  • Yoko Kigawa
  • Makoto Wakae
  • Takeshi Kimura
  • Shino Aizawa-Overaa
  • Andreas Fey
  • Noriko Netley
  • Jan Kuczynski
  • William Romick
  • Go Enokida
  • Toru Ide
  • Mari Hayashi-Boehme
  • Elena Ayuso
  • Stefan Vogel
  • Carmen Freschetti-Muzie
  • Vincent Grasset
  • Dirk Hendriks
  • Frank Helissen
  • Terry Dugan

Testing[edit]

  • Ryu Shinehara
  • Tomohito Inoue
  • Kouichi Yashiro
  • Tatsuya Nakajima
  • Niroshi Osawa
  • Takeharu Hirabayashi
  • Ouki Kawahara
  • Daisuke Ogusu
  • Naoto Matsuzaka
  • Umi Kusaka
  • Yuya Ishizaki
  • Naotake Kanda
  • Yasuaki Maruo
  • Kakeru Nakazato
  • Keiji Ueda
  • Taishi Takasu
  • Noriaki Ishida
  • Noriko Yanagimoto
  • Daisuke Takeshima
  • Takanori Tamaki
  • Takayuki Yamadate
  • Zenya Hayashi
  • Ryuta Fukuda
  • Jin Hattori
  • Shinichi Watanabe
  • Yoshikazu Ishii
  • Yakuya Miki
  • Yoshihiko Hata
  • Hiroyuki Yamamoto
  • Masahiro Yoshida
  • Yoshinori Kawagishi
  • Ryosuke Kobayashi
  • PTW Tokyo Nakano Studio
  • Michael Leslie
  • Jim Holdeman
  • Joel Simon
  • Makiko Szolas
  • NOA Product Testing
  • Naoki Takami
  • Ryosuke Yamada
  • Super Mario Club
  • Yoshihito Ikebata
  • Masahiro Takeguchi

Office Support[edit]

  • Toshimichi Masubuchi
  • Yasushi Nishikori
  • Uke Ishigaki
  • Yoshimasa Yamada
  • Satoshi Yagi

Technical Coordination[edit]

  • Kazuyuki Gofuku

Supervisor (Development)[edit]

  • Youichi Miyaji

Companies/Products[edit]

Uses Havok™ : ©Copyright 2008, Havok.com Inc. (or its licensors),
All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details.
(game engine)

Supervisors (Original Games)[edit]

  • Yoshiki Suzuki
  • Tadashi Ikegami
  • Dai Suzuki
  • Chiharu Itoh
  • Seiji Otagure
  • Kenichiro Kita
  • Hirokazu Ando
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe
  • Kanae Douda
  • Hideki Konno
  • Kenta Nagata
  • Shinobu Tanaka
  • Yukio Kaneoka
  • Mahito Yokota
  • Eiji Aonuma
  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Satoru Takizawa
  • Yoshiki Haruhana
  • Keisuke Nishimori
  • Yoshiyuki Oyama
  • Akito Nakatsuka
  • Yoshio Sakamoto
  • Takayasu Morisawa
  • Tomoyoshi Yamano
  • Risa Tabata
  • Toshihiko Okamoto
  • Takaya Imamura
  • Tadashi Sugiyama
  • Toru Osawa
  • Ko Takeuchi
  • Goro Abe
  • Masaru Tajima
  • Shigefumi Hino
  • Hiroaki Takenaka
  • Wataru Yamaguchi
  • Hideaki Shimizu
  • Masao Yamamoto
  • Katsuya Eguchi
  • Hisashi Nogami
  • Ryuji Kobayashi
  • Takashi Tezuka
  • Makoto Wada
  • Junji Morii
  • Masaru Nishida
  • Noriko Kitamura
  • Kouichi Kyuma
  • Ryo Nagamatsu
  • Takashi Keuga
  • Yutaka Minobo
  • Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
  • Yoshinori Kawamoto
  • Toshio Mashima
  • Strawberry Flower
  • PAPA DAISUKE
  • DENTSU INC, KANSAI
  • Yoichi Yamamoto
  • Masanobu Yamamoto
  • Jun Ishikawa
  • Akira Miyagawa
  • Junichi Masuda
  • Ken Sugimori
  • Shigeki Morimoto
  • Tetsuya Watanabe
  • Go Ichinose
  • Hitomi Sato
  • Yuri Sakurai
  • Hiroyuki Jinnai
  • Masamichi Anazawa
  • Yasuki Watanabe
  • Rio Takeuchi
  • Takuto Kitsuta
  • Shusaku Egami
  • Shunsuke Koheri
  • Mitsuyo Matsunaga
  • Yukiko Kanagawa
  • Bonue Kamikawabata
  • John Hershberger
  • Kazuye Matsumura
  • Pokémon USA, Inc.
  • Keiichi Suzuki
  • Masayuki Horikawa
  • Masahiro Higuchi
  • Taeko Kaneda
  • Yoshito Hirano
  • Atsushi Yoshida
  • Yoshihiko Kitamura
  • Masanobu Matsunaga
  • Kenji Yamada
  • Masaya Kuzume
  • Yoshikazu Matsuhana
  • Yoji Shinkawa
  • Kazuki Muraoka
  • Ryan Payton
  • Yutaka Negishi
  • Setaro Tojima
  • Nobuko Toda
  • Hideki Sasaki
  • Ryoji Makimura
  • INTAC CO., LTD.
  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Yojiro Ogawa
  • Sachiko Kawamura
  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Spencer Nilsen
  • Richard Jacques
  • Hideki Naganuma
  • Tomoya Otani
  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Osamu Sato
  • Yukio Oda
  • Hidenori Shoji
  • Masato Nakamura
  • Fumitaka Shibata (WAVE MASTER inc.)
  • Toshio Iwai
  • Tose Co., Ltd.
  • Fighting Co., Ltd.
  • NOISE INC.
  • CAMELOT Co., Ltd.
  • Brownie Brown Inc.
  • SANDLOT, Limited partnership
  • BANDAI CO., Ltd.
  • NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.
  • skip Ltd.
  • CING INC.
  • iNiS corporation
  • All Original Games Staffs

Development Cooperation[edit]

  • GAME ARTS Co., Ltd.
  • MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.
  • MIRACLE ARTS
  • ALQUIMISTA Inc.
  • PAON CORPORATION
  • Y'sk Inc.
  • Bits Laboratory
  • Idea Pocket Co, Ltd
  • Imageopoch Inc.
  • Runtime Inc.
  • NISSHINKEN, CO. LTD
  • Japan Art Media CO., LTD
  • DIGITALSAPE Co., Ltd.
  • BAUHAUS ENTERTAINMENT Co., Ltd.
  • Toylogic Inc.
  • CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.
  • ROBOT
  • Tokyo Text
  • Pole to Win co., ltd.

Music & Voice Cooperation[edit]

  • COMPANY AZA Inc.
  • TWO FIVE
  • Harmonics International Co., Ltd.
  • Aoni Production
  • Shogakukan Production Co., Ltd.
  • TAJ Productions Inc.
  • Voice Over recording and editing of the characters from Metal Gear Solid by Soundelux Design Music Group.

Artwork[edit]

  • Chiharu Sakiyama
  • Takashi Ito
  • Yousuke Hamada

Promotion[edit]

  • Takeshi Furuta
  • Yoshito Tsuboike

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Katsunori Saito
  • Toshiyuki Uchida
  • Kunihiko Ozaki
  • Hirohide Sugiura
  • Tomohiro Hagiwara
  • Takashi Ozawa
  • Hiroshi Koizumi
  • Toshimi Sato
  • Masayuki Sudo
  • TREASURE Co., Ltd
  • Yumi Yoshimi
  • Yoshi Ando
  • Tamami Aoki
  • Hiroshi Heriguchi
  • Toshio Furuichi
  • Mikako Kurahashi
  • Masayoshi Kinouchi
  • Masafumi Mima
  • SUDA51
  • James W. Norwood Jr.
  • Steve "Bang" Pang (MRG Enterprise Inc.)
  • Susumu Tanaka
  • Yusuke Edasawa
  • Yutaka Takehisa
  • Etsushi Iizuka
  • Takao Ohara
  • Mikihiro Ishikawa
  • Kuniharu Fujikawa
  • Daisuke Nakamura
  • Yuuki Hayashi
  • Takashi Aoyama
  • Takaki Takayama
  • Kazuya Iwasaki
  • Hitoshi Yamagami
  • Hiroshi Sato
  • Toshiharu Izuno
  • Takao Shimizu
  • Yoshiaki Koizumi
  • Masafumi Kawamura
  • Kenji Miki
  • Kenji Saiki
  • Yoshinori Oie
  • Keisuke Tominaga
  • Shintaro Jikumaru
  • Kaori Miyachi

Very Special Thanks[edit]

  • Shinji Hatano
  • Kazue Kawahara
  • Tomonari Kidachi
  • Reginald Fils-Aime
  • Mike Fukuda
  • Shinya Takahashi
  • Takeshi Shimada
  • Teruki Murakawa
  • Yasuzumi Nakai
  • Yukiko Furuta
  • Shin Hasegawa
  • All Nintendo

Senior Supervisors[edit]

  • Nintendo
  • HAL Laboratory, Inc.
    • Masayoshi Tanimura
  • GAME FREAK inc.
    • Satoshi Tajiri
  • Creatures Inc.
    • Hirokazu Tanaka
  • The Pokémon Company
    • Tsunekaz Ishihara
  • Shigesato Itoi / APE inc.
  • INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
    • Toru Narihiro

Special Collaboration[edit]

  • Konami Digital Entertainment Co., Ltd.
    • Hideo Kojima
  • SEGA
    • Hiroyuki Miyazaki

Producers[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

Copyrights[edit]

All rights, including the copyrights of Game, Scenario, Music and Program reserved by Nintendo and HAL Laboratory, Inc., except those copyrights of certain Characters, Music and other Materials owned by their respective owners.

http://www.smashbros.com

©2008 Nintendo / HAL Laboratory, Inc.
Characters : ©Nintendo / HAL Laboratory, Inc. / Pokémon. /
Creatures Inc. / GAME FREAK inc. /
SHIGESATO ITOI / APE inc. / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS /
Konami Digital Entertainment Co., Ltd. / SEGA

THE END