Tire: Difference between revisions
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Off-Road]]''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Off-Road]]''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''Block''''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Block_Black.png|x60px]]<br>''Block_Black'' | |[[File:MKT Model Block_Black.png|x60px]]<br>''Block_Black'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BarrelTrain.png|50px|link=Barrel Train]][[File:MKT Icon BlueBadwagon.png|50px|link=Blue Badwagon]][[File:MKT Icon CreamClassic.png|50px|link=Cream Classic]][[File:MKT Icon Cucumber.png|50px|link=Cucumber]][[File:MKT Icon FastFrank.png|50px|link=Fast Frank]][[File:MKT Icon FlameFlyer.png|50px|link=Flame Flyer]][[File:MKT Icon GhostRide.png|50px|link=Ghost Ride]][[File:MKT Icon RedTaxi.png|50px|link=Red Taxi]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BarrelTrain.png|50px|link=Barrel Train]][[File:MKT Icon BlueBadwagon.png|50px|link=Blue Badwagon]][[File:MKT Icon CreamClassic.png|50px|link=Cream Classic]][[File:MKT Icon Cucumber.png|50px|link=Cucumber]][[File:MKT Icon FastFrank.png|50px|link=Fast Frank]][[File:MKT Icon FlameFlyer.png|50px|link=Flame Flyer]][[File:MKT Icon GhostRide.png|50px|link=Ghost Ride]][[File:MKT Icon RedTaxi.png|50px|link=Red Taxi]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Bronze Off-Road''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Bronze Off-Road''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Block_Brass.png|x60px]]<br>''Block_Brass'' | |[[File:MKT Model Block_Brass.png|x60px]]<br>''Block_Brass'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BronzeCucumber.png|50px|link=Bronze Cucumber]][[File:MKT Icon RoseTaxi.png|50px|link=Rose Taxi]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BronzeCucumber.png|50px|link=Bronze Cucumber]][[File:MKT Icon GoldShieldedSpeedster.png|50px|link=Gold Shielded Speedster]][[File:MKT Icon RoseTaxi.png|50px|link=Rose Taxi]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Purple Off-Road''' | |||
|{{no_image}} | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BlackShieldedSpeedster.png|50px|link=Black Shielded Speedster]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Off-Road''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Off-Road''' | ||
Line 491: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Standard (tire)|Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')]]''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Standard (tire)|Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')]]''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''Std''''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Std_Black.png|x60px]]<br>''Std_Black'' | |[[File:MKT Model Std_Black.png|x60px]]<br>''Std_Black'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Biddybuggy.png|50px|link=Biddybuggy]][[File:MKT Icon BlueBiddybuggy.png|50px|link=Blue Biddybuggy]][[File:MKT Icon BlueSeven.png|50px|link=Blue Seven]][[File:MKT Icon DoubleDecker.png|50px|link=Double-Decker]][[File:MKT Icon GreenKiddieKart.png|50px|link=Green Kiddie Kart]][[File:MKT Icon GreenStandard8.png|50px|link=Green Standard 8]][[File:MKT Icon JadeHopRod.png|50px|link=Jade Hop Rod]][[File:MKT Icon KoopaClown.png|50px|link=Koopa Clown]][[File:MKT Icon OrangeStreamliner.png|50px|link=Orange Streamliner]][[File:MKT Icon Paintster.png|50px|link=Paintster]][[File:MKT Icon Poltergust4000.png|50px|link=Poltergust 4000]][[File:MKT Icon RedKiddieKart.png|50px|link=Red Kiddie Kart]][[File:MKT Icon RedStandard8.png|50px|link=Red Standard 8]][[File:MKT Icon RedStreamliner.png|50px|link=Red Streamliner]][[File:MKT Icon Royale.png|50px|link=Royale]][[File:MKT Icon Sneeker.png|50px|link=Sneeker]][[File:MKT Icon SnowSkimmer.png|50px|link=Snow Skimmer]][[File:MKT Icon SportsCoupe.png|50px|link=Sports Coupe]][[File:MKT Icon Streamliner.png|50px|link=Streamliner]][[File:MKT Icon WildGold.png|50px|link=Wild Gold]][[File:MKT Icon WildWing.png|50px|link=Wild Wing]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Biddybuggy.png|50px|link=Biddybuggy]][[File:MKT Icon BlueBiddybuggy.png|50px|link=Blue Biddybuggy]][[File:MKT Icon BlueSeven.png|50px|link=Blue Seven]][[File:MKT Icon DoubleDecker.png|50px|link=Double-Decker]][[File:MKT Icon GreenKiddieKart.png|50px|link=Green Kiddie Kart]][[File:MKT Icon GreenStandard8.png|50px|link=Green Standard 8]][[File:MKT Icon JadeHopRod.png|50px|link=Jade Hop Rod]][[File:MKT Icon KoopaClown.png|50px|link=Koopa Clown]][[File:MKT Icon OrangeStreamliner.png|50px|link=Orange Streamliner]][[File:MKT Icon Paintster.png|50px|link=Paintster]][[File:MKT Icon Poltergust4000.png|50px|link=Poltergust 4000]][[File:MKT Icon RedKiddieKart.png|50px|link=Red Kiddie Kart]][[File:MKT Icon RedStandard8.png|50px|link=Red Standard 8]][[File:MKT Icon RedStreamliner.png|50px|link=Red Streamliner]][[File:MKT Icon Royale.png|50px|link=Royale]][[File:MKT Icon Sneeker.png|50px|link=Sneeker]][[File:MKT Icon SnowSkimmer.png|50px|link=Snow Skimmer]][[File:MKT Icon SportsCoupe.png|50px|link=Sports Coupe]][[File:MKT Icon Streamliner.png|50px|link=Streamliner]][[File:MKT Icon WildGold.png|50px|link=Wild Gold]][[File:MKT Icon WildWing.png|50px|link=Wild Wing]] | ||
Line 511: | Line 515: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BlackJingleBell.png|50px|link=Black Jingle Bell]][[File:MKT Icon BlackCatCruiser.png|50px|link=Black Cat Cruiser]][[File:MKT Icon BlackKabukiDasher.png|50px|link=Black Kabuki Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon CrawlyKart.png|50px|link=Crawly Kart]][[File:MKT Icon CleanupHitter.png|50px|link=Cleanup Hitter]][[File:MKT Icon CrimsonHopRod.png|50px|link=Crimson Hop Rod]][[File:MKT Icon WarriorWagon.png|50px|link=Warrior Wagon]][[File:MKT Icon WildBlack.png|50px|link=Wild Black]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BlackJingleBell.png|50px|link=Black Jingle Bell]][[File:MKT Icon BlackCatCruiser.png|50px|link=Black Cat Cruiser]][[File:MKT Icon BlackKabukiDasher.png|50px|link=Black Kabuki Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon CrawlyKart.png|50px|link=Crawly Kart]][[File:MKT Icon CleanupHitter.png|50px|link=Cleanup Hitter]][[File:MKT Icon CrimsonHopRod.png|50px|link=Crimson Hop Rod]][[File:MKT Icon WarriorWagon.png|50px|link=Warrior Wagon]][[File:MKT Icon WildBlack.png|50px|link=Wild Black]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Silver Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Silver Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Std_BlackSilver.png|x60px]]<br>''Std_BlackSilver'' | |[[File:MKT Model Std_BlackSilver.png|x60px]]<br>''Std_BlackSilver'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DecalStreamliner.png|50px|link=Decal Streamliner]][[File:MKT Icon PinkWing.png|50px|link=Pink Wing]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DecalStreamliner.png|50px|link=Decal Streamliner]][[File:MKT Icon PinkWing.png|50px|link=Pink Wing]] | ||
Line 525: | Line 529: | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Gold Tires|Gold Tires (''Mario Kart 8'')]]''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Gold Tires|Gold Tires (''Mario Kart 8'')]]''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Std_Gold.png|x60px]]<br>''Std_Gold'' | |[[File:MKT Model Std_Gold.png|x60px]]<br>''Std_Gold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GoldDoubleDecker.png|50px|link=Gold Double-Decker]][[File:MKT Icon GoldHopRod.png|50px|link=Gold Hop Rod]][[File:MKT Icon GoldJingleBell.png|50px|link=Gold Jingle Bell]][[File:MKT Icon GoldKiddieKart.png|50px|link=Gold Kiddie Kart]][[File:MKT Icon GoldPaintster.png|50px|link=Gold Paintster]][[File:MKT Icon GoldSnowSkimmer.png|50px|link=Gold Snow Skimmer]][[File:MKT Icon GoldStandard.png|50px|link=Gold Standard]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GoldDoubleDecker.png|50px|link=Gold Double-Decker]][[File:MKT Icon GoldHopRod.png|50px|link=Gold Hop Rod]][[File:MKT Icon GoldJingleBell.png|50px|link=Gold Jingle Bell]][[File:MKT Icon GoldKiddieKart.png|50px|link=Gold Kiddie Kart]][[File:MKT Icon GoldPaintster.png|50px|link=Gold Paintster]][[File:MKT Icon GoldSnowSkimmer.png|50px|link=Gold Snow Skimmer]][[File:MKT Icon GoldStandard.png|50px|link=Gold Standard]][[File:MKT Icon GoldWarriorWagon.png|50px|link=Gold Warrior Wagon]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Silver Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')''' | |||
|{{no_image}} | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SilverWarriorWagon.png|50px|link=Silver Warrior Wagon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Purple Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Purple Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')''' | ||
Line 566: | Line 574: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Yellow Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Yellow Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''StdM''''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''StdM_BlackYellow'' | |{{no image}}<br>''StdM_BlackYellow'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GreenComet.png|50px|link=Green Comet (kart)]][[File:MKT Icon PinkComet.png|50px|link=Pink Comet]][[File:MKT Icon RedComet.png|50px|link=Red Comet]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GreenComet.png|50px|link=Green Comet (kart)]][[File:MKT Icon PinkComet.png|50px|link=Pink Comet]][[File:MKT Icon RedComet.png|50px|link=Red Comet]] | ||
Line 581: | Line 589: | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''StdM_WhiteLightBlue'' | |{{no image}}<br>''StdM_WhiteLightBlue'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BlueCrawlyKart.png|50px|link=Blue Crawly Kart]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BlueCrawlyKart.png|50px|link=Blue Crawly Kart]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Purple Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | |||
|{{no image}}<br> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiRacerMk2.png|50px|link=Waluigi Racer Mk. 2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Lavender Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Lavender Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' |
Revision as of 20:43, June 14, 2023
- This article is about the tires used in the Mario Kart series. For the object in the Donkey Kong Country series, see Tire (object). For the item from Mario's Time Machine, see Tire (item).
Tires (also known as wheels and written as tyres in British English versions) are vehicle parts that appear in the Mario Kart series. In Mario Kart 7, Mario Kart 8, and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, the player can select tires to use for their vehicle, and this alters the stats of the vehicle. Additionally, stacks of tires unattached to vehicles appear as obstacles in some courses in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe.
History
Mario Kart 7
Tire customization first appears in Mario Kart 7. Which tires are selected affects the stats of the kart.
Standard
NormalGold Tires
Gold WheelsWood
Wooden
Mario Kart 8 / Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
Tire customization returns in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe. The stats have not changed much from the previous game. In anti-gravity, tires visibly turn on their side with a blue glow, and their speed and handling stats are altered. In addition to the new tires, every tire from Mario Kart 7 excluding Mushroom and Red Monster returns in these games. Tires also appear as minor obstacles on GBA Mario Circuit and 3DS Toad Circuit, where they function similarly to traffic cones.
Standard
NormalWood
WoodenBlue Standard
Normal BlueHot Monster
Funky MonsterGold Tires
Gold WheelsGLA Tires
GLA Wheels
(In Mario Kart 8, exclusive to the Mercedes-Benz × Mario Kart 8 DLC)Triforce Tires
Triforce Tyres
(In Mario Kart 8, exclusive to the The Legend of Zelda × Mario Kart 8 DLC)Leaf Tires
Leaf Tyres
(In Mario Kart 8, exclusive to the Animal Crossing × Mario Kart 8 DLC)Ancient Tires
Ancient Tyres
(Mario Kart 8 Deluxe only, added in version 1.6.0)
Mario Kart Tour
In Mario Kart Tour, tires are not customizable and have no effect on stats. However, the tires of a kart are not a part of each kart's model but instead their own models loaded for each specific kart. Additionally, every tire from Mario Kart 7 is used on at least one kart, and there is an unused StdR_Red tire in the game's files.
The name shown under each tire render in the following table is its internal file name, while the name shown on the left side is the tire's name as it was known in previous games (if linked) or otherwise conjecturally derived from its internal name (if unlinked).
Name | Group | Tire | Kart |
---|---|---|---|
Bicycle Tires | Bicycle | Bicycle_Black |
|
Gold Bicycle Tires | Bicycle_Gold |
||
Pink Bicycle Tires | Bicycle_Pink |
||
Monster | Big | Big_Black |
|
Black-Red Monster | Big_BlackRed |
||
Black-Yellow Monster | Big_BlackYellow |
||
Dark Blue-Yellow Monster | Big_DarkBlueYellow |
||
Light Green-Orange Monster | Big_LightGreenOrange |
||
Pink Monster | Big_Pink |
||
Blue Monster | BigB | BigB_Blue |
|
Icy Monster | BigB_LightBlue |
||
Black Monster | BigR | BigR_BlackBlack |
|
Gold Monster | BigR_Gold |
||
Red Monster | BigR_Red |
||
Silver Monster | BigR_WhiteSilver |
||
Holiday Monster | BigRainbow | BigRainbow_Holiday |
|
Spiky Monster | BigToge | BigToge_Black |
|
Silver Spiky Monster | BigToge_BlackSilver |
||
Brown Spiky Monster | BigToge_Brown |
||
Pink-Purple Spiky Monster | BigToge_PinkPurple |
||
Red-Pink Spiky Monster | BigToge_RedPink |
||
Yellow Spiky Monster | BigToge_Yellow |
||
Off-Road | Block | Block_Black |
|
Green Off-Road | Block_BlackGreenWheel |
||
Silver Off-Road | Block_BlackSilver |
||
Bronze Off-Road | Block_Brass |
||
Purple Off-Road | |||
Gold Off-Road | Block_Gold |
||
Retro Off-Road | Block_White |
||
Green Retro Off-Road | Block_WhiteGreen |
||
Burger Tires | Burger | Burger_Brown |
|
Gold Burger Tires | Burger_Gold |
||
Capsule Tires | Burger_TabBlueRed |
||
Blue-Green Capsule Tires | Burger_TabGreenBlue |
||
Pink Capsule Tires | Burger_TabPinkPink |
||
Green-Yellow Capsule Tires | Burger_TabYellowGreen |
||
Drum Tires | Drum | Drum_Brown |
|
Brick Block Tires | Drum_BlockBrown |
||
Heart Rings | HeartRing | HeartRing_GoldPink |
|
Silver Heart Rings | HeartRing_Silver |
||
Iron Tires | Iron | Iron_Brown |
|
Gold Iron Tires | Iron_Gold |
||
Gray Iron Tires | Iron_Gray |
||
Lime Tires | Lemon | Lemon_Green |
|
Watermelon Tires | Lemon_Suika |
||
Lemon Tires | Lemon_Yellow |
||
Choco Macaron Tires | Macaron | Macaron_Brown |
|
Macaron Tires | Macaron_Pink |
||
Hot Pink Macaron Tires | Macaron_ShockingPink |
||
Magic Tires | Magical | Magical_Blue |
|
Flame Tires | Magical_Red |
||
Starry Galaxy Tires | Magical_Yellow |
||
Holiday Tires | Rainbow | Rainbow_Holiday |
|
Rainbow Tires | Rainbow_Rainbow |
||
Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7 | Ring7_Black |
|
Black-Gold Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_BlackGold |
||
Brown Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Brown |
||
Tiger Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_BrownRed |
||
Gold Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Gold |
||
Party Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Party |
||
Pink Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Pink |
||
Grand Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_WhiteGold |
||
Slim (Mario Kart 8) | Ring8 | Ring8_Black |
|
Yellow-Green Slim (Mario Kart 8) | Ring8_BlackYellow |
||
Metal (Mario Kart Tour) | Screw | Screw_DarkBlue |
|
Gold Metal (Mario Kart Tour) | Screw_Gold |
||
Pink Metal (Mario Kart Tour) | Screw_PinkYellow |
||
Snorkel Tires | ScrewNormal | ScrewNormal_Red |
|
Gold Snorkel Tires | ScrewNormal_Gold |
||
Black Cactus Mushroom | SKinoko | SKinoko_CactusBlack |
|
Cactus Mushroom | SKinoko_CactusRed |
||
1UP Mushroom | SKinoko_Green |
||
Huffin Puffin Mushroom | SKinoko_KGBlue |
||
Rainbow Mushroom | SKinoko_Kogane |
||
Orange Mushroom | SKinoko_Orange |
||
Pink Mushroom | SKinoko_Pink |
||
Mushroom | SKinoko_Red |
||
Slick | Slick | Slick_Black |
|
Green Slick | Slick_BlackLightGreen |
||
Yellow Slick | Slick_BlackYellow |
||
Speeder Slick | Slick_BlackYellow02 |
||
Blue-Silver Slick | Slick_BlueSilver |
||
Gold-Green Slick | Slick_GoldGreen |
||
Gold-Silver Slick | Slick_GoldSilver |
||
Pink Slick | Slick_Pink |
||
Pink-Silver Slick | Slick_PinkSilver |
||
Light Pink Slick | Slick_LightPink |
||
Cyber Slick | Slick_Purple |
||
Red Slick | Slick_RedBlack |
||
Red-Gold Slick | Slick_RedGold |
||
Flaming Slick | Slick_RedYellow |
||
Silver-Gold Slick | Slick_SilverGold |
||
Red-Spoked | SlimSpoke | SlimSpoke_BlackRed |
|
Blue-Spoked | SlimSpoke_BlueRed |
||
Roller (Mario Kart 7) | Small | Small_Black |
|
Gold Roller (Mario Kart 7) | Small_Gold |
||
Azure Roller (Mario Kart Tour) | SmallB | SmallB_Blue |
|
Bright Roller (Mario Kart Tour) | SmallB_Easter |
||
Roller (Mario Kart 8) | SmallR | SmallR_Red |
|
Sponge | Sponge | Sponge_Orange |
|
Sunny Sponge | Sponge_OrangeBlue |
||
Pink Sponge | Sponge_Pink |
||
Purple Sponge | Sponge_Purple |
||
Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std | Std_Black |
|
Black Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackBlack |
||
Black-Gold Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackGold |
||
Pink Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackPink |
||
Red Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackRed |
||
Black-Silver Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackSilver |
||
White Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackWhite |
||
Blue Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlueSilver |
||
Gold Tires (Mario Kart 8) | Std_Gold |
||
Silver Standard (Mario Kart 8) | |||
Purple Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_PurpleRed |
||
White-Gray Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_WhiteGray |
||
White-Green Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_WhiteGreen |
||
White-Red Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_WhiteRed |
||
Blue Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdB | StdB_Blue |
|
Purple-Gold Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdB_PurpleGold |
||
Snow Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdB_Snow |
||
8-Bit Standard | StdDot | StdDot_Black |
|
Gold 8-Bit Standard | StdDot_Gold |
||
Black-Yellow Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM | StdM_BlackYellow |
|
Gold Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM_Gold |
||
Pink-Green Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM_PinkGreen |
||
Light-Blue Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM_WhiteLightBlue |
||
Purple Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | |||
Lavender Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdR | StdR_Lavender |
|
Red Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdR_Red |
Unused | |
Standard (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC | StdSFC_Black |
|
Dark Standard (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_BlackBlue |
||
Gold Tires (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_Gold |
||
Pink Gold Tires (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_PinkGold |
||
Purple-Pink Standard (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_PurplePink |
||
Silver Tires (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_Silver |
||
Green Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii | StdWii_BlackGreenYellow |
|
Sky-Blue Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackOrangeBlue |
||
Red Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackRed |
||
Blue-Red Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackRedBlue |
||
Classic Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackRedYellow |
||
Silver Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackSilver |
||
Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackYellow |
||
White Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_CreamBlue |
||
Gold Tires (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_Gold |
||
Red-White Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_RedWhite |
||
Red-Yellow Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_RedYellow |
||
White-Gold Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_WhiteGold |
||
Pink Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_WhitePink |
||
Wood (Mario Kart 7) | Wood7 | Wood7_Brown |
|
Black Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8 | Wood8_BlackRed |
|
Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Brown |
||
Gold Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Gold |
||
Gray Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Gray |
||
Holiday Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Holiday |
||
White Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_WhiteRed |
||
Yoshi Tires | Yoshi | Yoshi_Black |
|
Dark Yoshi Tires | Yoshi_BlackPurple |
||
Gold Yoshi Tires | Yoshi_Gold |
||
Pink Yoshi Tires | Yoshi_PinkPink |
||
Blue Yoshi Tires | YoshiB | YoshiB_Blue |