Bowser Jr. Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS DonkeyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain | |[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS DonkeyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RSNES KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>[[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RSNES KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>[[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Baby Daisy, [[Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour6 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Baby Daisy]], [[Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DarkClown.png|50px|link=Dark Clown]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DarkClown.png|50px|link=Dark Clown]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKSummitTWii.png|120px]]<br>[[DK Summit|Wii DK Summit T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DKSummitTWii.png|120px]]<br>[[DK Summit|Wii DK Summit T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour38 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour38 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Yoshi Tour (2021)]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur4 Nabbit.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur 4]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRTN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad1R.png|120px]]<br>RMX Rainbow Road 1R | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 DryBowserCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Metal Mario]]<br><small>Any character, 3DS Rainbow Road</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:22, March 25, 2021
The Bowser Jr. Cup is a cup that appears in the Mario Kart series. It first appears in Mario Kart Arcade GP DX, where it is the fourth out of the six cups in the game. It also appears to be a follow-up to the fifth cup, the Bowser Cup. Its courses are based off of the cloud worlds from the New Super Mario Bros. games.
The Bowser Jr. Cup reappears in Mario Kart Tour. Courses that are part of it are treated as Bowser Jr.'s favored or favorite courses.
Courses
Mario Kart Arcade GP DX
Game | Course 1 | Course 2 |
---|---|---|
Mario Kart Arcade GP DX | Aerial Road |
Sky Arena |
Mario Kart Tour
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tokyo Tour | 5th (Ranked in the 1st week) | N64 Kalimari Desert |
Tokyo Blur |
3DS Neo Bowser City R |
Big Reverse Race Any character, 3DS Mario Circuit |
|
Winter Tour (2019) | 2nd | N64 Kalimari Desert |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
Do Jump Boosts Donkey Kong, DS DK Pass |
|
London Tour | 2nd | 3DS Neo Bowser City |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
SNES Ghost Valley 1R |
Do Jump Boosts Baby Daisy, 3DS Daisy Hills |
|
Ice Tour | 10th | 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
3DS Mario Circuit |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
Break Item Boxes Larry, SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
N/A |
Valentine's Tour | 12th | 3DS Toad Circuit R |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1R |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Bowser Jr., SNES Choco Island 2 |
N/A |
Vancouver Tour | 3rd | SNES Ghost Valley 1 |
3DS Daisy Hills |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
Combo Attack Bowser Jr., SNES Mario Circuit 2T |
N/A |
Yoshi Tour (2020) | 3rd | 3DS Neo Bowser City |
DS DK Pass |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain T |
Ring Race Bowser Jr., GBA Bowser's Castle 2 |
N/A |
Pirate Tour | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | DS Airship Fortress |
3DS Neo Bowser City R |
SNES Ghost Valley 1T |
Combo Attack Iggy, GBA Bowser's Castle 1T |
N/A |
Summer Festival Tour | 9th | SNES Choco Island 2R |
Tokyo Blur |
DS Airship Fortress T |
Do Jump Boosts Shy Guy, 3DS Rainbow Road |
N/A |
1st Anniversary Tour | 7th | New York Minute 3R |
Vancouver Velocity R/T |
3DS Rainbow Road R |
Break Item Boxes Bowser, GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
N/A |
Sunset Tour | 9th | N64 Kalimari Desert 2 |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
SNES Rainbow Road T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Koopa Troopa, 3DS Mario Circuit |
N/A |
New Year's 2021 Tour | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | RMX Rainbow Road 2 |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
DS Waluigi Pinball |
Combo Attack Wendy, RMX Rainbow Road 1T |
N/A |
Cat Tour | 11th | SNES Donut Plains 2R |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T |
RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T |
Glider Challenge Baby Luigi, 3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
N/A |
Snow Tour | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
3DS Rainbow Road R/T |
Wii DK Summit T |
Time Trial Rosalina, 3DS Rosalina's Ice World |
N/A |
Yoshi Tour (2021) | 6th | Tokyo Blur 4 |
N64 Kalimari Desert R/T |
RMX Rainbow Road 1R |
Vs. Mega Metal Mario Any character, 3DS Rainbow Road |
N/A |