List of The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! staff: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Guest Star(s): It says "Guest Star" not "Guest star". Also someone should probably move Plant Monster to Plant) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→Concept by) |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!'' staff}} | {{italic title|List of ''The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!'' staff}} | ||
This is a list of the staff involved with ''[[The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!]]'' as listed in the beginning and end credits. | This is a list of the staff involved with ''[[The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!]]'' as listed in the beginning and end credits. ''[[Club Mario]]'' also had adjusted credits for the show alongside credits for itself. | ||
==Production== | |||
*Brian A. Miller | |||
==Music by== | |||
*{{wp|Michael Tavera}} | |||
==Produced & Directed by== | |||
*John Grusd | |||
==Written by== | ==Written by== | ||
===[[The Bird! The Bird!]]=== | ===[[The Bird! The Bird!]]=== | ||
Line 7: | Line 17: | ||
===[[King Mario of Cramalot]]=== | ===[[King Mario of Cramalot]]=== | ||
*Perry Martin | *Perry Martin | ||
===[[Butch Mario & | ===[[Butch Mario & The Luigi Kid]]=== | ||
*Phil Harnage | *{{wp|Phil Harnage}} | ||
===[[Mario's Magic Carpet]]=== | ===[[Mario's Magic Carpet]]=== | ||
*Rowby Goren | *{{wp|Rowby Goren}} | ||
===[[Rolling Down the River]]=== | ===[[Rolling Down the River]]=== | ||
*J. Larry Carrol | *J. Larry Carrol{{sic}} | ||
*David Bennett Carren | *David Bennett Carren | ||
===[[The Great Gladiator Gig]]=== | ===[[The Great Gladiator Gig]]=== | ||
Line 24: | Line 34: | ||
*Tony Marino | *Tony Marino | ||
===[[Stars in Their Eyes]]=== | ===[[Stars in Their Eyes]]=== | ||
*Jack Hanrahan | *{{wp|Jack Hanrahan}} | ||
*Eleanor Burian-Mohr | *Eleanor Burian-Mohr | ||
===[[Jungle Fever]]=== | ===[[Jungle Fever]]=== | ||
Line 34: | Line 44: | ||
*Phil Harnage | *Phil Harnage | ||
===[[The Fire of Hercufleas]]=== | ===[[The Fire of Hercufleas]]=== | ||
*Mark McCorkie | *{{wp|Mark McCorkle|Mark McCorkie}}{{sic}} | ||
*Robert Schooley | *{{wp|Bob Schooley|Robert Schooley}} | ||
===[[Count Koopula]]=== | ===[[Count Koopula]]=== | ||
*Phil Harnage | *Phil Harnage | ||
Line 45: | Line 55: | ||
===[[The Adventures of Sherlock Mario]]=== | ===[[The Adventures of Sherlock Mario]]=== | ||
*Perry Martin | *Perry Martin | ||
===[[Do You Princess Toadstool Take | ===[[Do You Princess Toadstool Take this Koopa...?]]=== | ||
*J. Larry Carroll | *J. Larry Carroll | ||
*David Bennett Carren | *David Bennett Carren | ||
Line 64: | Line 74: | ||
*Robert Schooley | *Robert Schooley | ||
===[[20,000 Koopas Under the Sea]]=== | ===[[20,000 Koopas Under the Sea]]=== | ||
*J. Larry Carrol | *J. Larry Carrol{{sic}} | ||
*David Bennett Carren | *David Bennett Carren | ||
===[[Mighty McMario and the Pot of Gold]]=== | ===[[Mighty McMario and the Pot of Gold]]=== | ||
Line 71: | Line 81: | ||
*Perry Martin | *Perry Martin | ||
===[[Koopa Klaus]]=== | ===[[Koopa Klaus]]=== | ||
*Jack Olesker | *Jack Olesker (Non-French versions) | ||
*Perry Martin (French Version) | |||
===[[Mario and the Red Baron Koopa]]=== | ===[[Mario and the Red Baron Koopa]]=== | ||
*John Vornholt | *{{wp|John Vornholt}} (Jhon{{sic}} Vornholt in French version) | ||
*Steve Robertson | *Steve Robertson | ||
===[[The Unzappables]]=== | ===[[The Unzappables]]=== | ||
*Perry Martin | *Perry Martin | ||
Line 84: | Line 97: | ||
===[[The Ten Koopmandments]]=== | ===[[The Ten Koopmandments]]=== | ||
*Perry Martin | *Perry Martin | ||
===[[The Koopas | ===[[The Koopas are Coming! The Koopas are Coming!]]=== | ||
*Ted Pedersen | *Ted Pedersen | ||
===[[The Trojan Koopa]]=== | ===[[The Trojan Koopa]]=== | ||
Line 105: | Line 118: | ||
*Robert Schooley | *Robert Schooley | ||
===[[Princess, I Shrunk the Mario Brothers]]=== | ===[[Princess, I Shrunk the Mario Brothers]]=== | ||
*J. Larry Carrol | *J. Larry Carrol{{sic}} | ||
*David Bennett Carren | *David Bennett Carren | ||
===[[Little Red Riding Princess]]=== | ===[[Little Red Riding Princess]]=== | ||
Line 124: | Line 137: | ||
===[[Star Koopa]]=== | ===[[Star Koopa]]=== | ||
*Phil Harnage | *Phil Harnage | ||
===[[Robo Koopa]]=== | ===[[Robo Koopa (episode)|Robo Koopa]]=== | ||
*Kevin O'Donnell | *Kevin O'Donnell | ||
*Cassandra Schafhausen | *Cassandra Schafhausen | ||
==Guest Star(s)== | ==Guest Star(s)== | ||
===[[Neatness Counts]]=== | ===[[Neatness Counts]]=== | ||
*Nicole Eggert as [[Nicole Eggert|herself]] | *{{wp|Nicole Eggert}} as [[Nicole Eggert|herself]] | ||
===[[Day of the Orphan]]=== | ===[[Day of the Orphan]]=== | ||
*Danica McKellar | *{{wp|Danica McKellar}} | ||
*Jim Ward | *{{wp|Jim Ward (voice actor)|Jim Ward}} | ||
*Karen Hartman | *Karen Hartman | ||
===[[All Steamed Up]]=== | ===[[All Steamed Up]]=== | ||
*Sgt. Slaughter as [[Sgt. Slaughter|himself]] | *{{wp|Sgt. Slaughter}} as [[Sgt. Slaughter|himself]] | ||
*Joseph Griffo as mini [[Mario]] | *Joseph Griffo as mini [[Mario]] | ||
===[[Marianne and Luigeena]]=== | ===[[Marianne and Luigeena]]=== | ||
*Lyle Alzado as [[Lyle Alzado|himself]] | *{{wp|Lyle Alzado}} as [[Lyle Alzado|himself]] | ||
===[[Slime Busters]]=== | ===[[Slime Busters]]=== | ||
*Ernie Hudson as [[Ernie Hudson|himself]] | *{{wp|Ernie Hudson}} as [[Ernie Hudson|himself]] | ||
===[[The Mario Monster Mash]]=== | ===[[The Mario Monster Mash]]=== | ||
*Eugene Liebowitz as [[Dr. Frankenstein|Dr. Frankenstien]] | *Eugene Liebowitz as [[Dr. Frankenstein|Dr. Frankenstien]] | ||
*Craig Armstrong as [[Frankenstein's Monster]] | *Craig Armstrong as [[Frankenstein's Monster]] | ||
===[[Bonkers | ===[[Bonkers From Yonkers]]=== | ||
*Larry Gelman as [[Dr. Sigmund Fruitcake|Sigmund Fruitcake]] | *{{wp|Larry Gelman}} as [[Dr. Sigmund Fruitcake|Sigmund Fruitcake]] | ||
===[[Bats in the Basement]]=== | ===[[Bats in the Basement]]=== | ||
*Jim Ward | *{{wp|Jim Ward (voice actor)|Jim Ward}} | ||
===[[Will the Real Elvis Please Shut Up!]]=== | ===[[Will the Real Elvis Please Shut Up!]]=== | ||
*Fred Travalena as [[Elvis Presley|Elvis]] | *{{wp|Fred Travalena}} as [[Elvis Presley|Elvis]] | ||
===[[Magic's Magic]]=== | ===[[Magic's Magic]]=== | ||
*Magic Johnson as [[Magic Johnson|himself]] | *{{wp|Magic Johnson}} as [[Magic Johnson|himself]] | ||
===[[Alligator Dundee (episode)|Alligator Dundee]]=== | ===[[Alligator Dundee (episode)|Alligator Dundee]]=== | ||
*Paul Elder as [[Alligator Dundee (character)|Alligator Dundee]] | *Paul Elder as [[Alligator Dundee (character)|Alligator Dundee]] | ||
===[[Dance]]=== | ===[[Dance]]=== | ||
*Shaba-Doo | *{{wp|Shabba Doo|Shaba-Doo}} | ||
===[[Cher's Poochie]]=== | ===[[Cher's Poochie]]=== | ||
*Pam Matteson As [[Cher]] | *Pam Matteson As [[Cher]] | ||
===[[Wild Thing]]=== | ===[[Wild Thing]]=== | ||
*Moon Zappa as [[Marilyn (The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!)|herself]] | *{{wp|Moon Zappa}} as [[Marilyn (The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!)|herself]] | ||
===[[E.C. The Extra Creepy]]=== | ===[[E.C. The Extra Creepy]]=== | ||
*Clare Carey as [[E.C.|E.C. The Extra Creepy]] | *{{wp|Clare Carey}} as [[E.C.|E.C. The Extra Creepy]] | ||
===[[The Marios Fight Back]]=== | ===[[The Marios Fight Back]]=== | ||
*David Horowitz as [[David Horowitz|himself]] | *{{wp|David Horowitz (consumer advocate)|David Horowitz}} as [[David Horowitz|himself]] | ||
===[[Magician]]=== | ===[[Magician]]=== | ||
*Harry Blackstone Jr. as [[Harry Blackstone Jr.|the Magician]] | *{{wp|Harry Blackstone Jr.}} as [[Harry Blackstone Jr.|the Magician]] | ||
===[[Do You Believe | ===[[Do You Believe In Magic?]]=== | ||
*Magic Johnson | *{{wp|Magic Johnson}} | ||
===[[Mommies Curse]]=== | ===[[Mommies Curse]]=== | ||
*Elvira as [[Elvira|herself]] | *{{wp|Cassandra Peterson|Elvira}} as [[Elvira|herself]] | ||
===[[Lost Dog]]=== | ===[[Lost Dog]]=== | ||
*Pam Matteson as [[Pam Matteson|herself]] | *Pam Matteson as [[Pam Matteson|herself]] | ||
===[[Plumbers of the Year]]=== | ===[[Plumbers of the Year]]=== | ||
*Marty Allen as [[Imperial Poobah|Imperial Poogah]] | *{{wp|Marty Allen}} as [[Imperial Poobah|Imperial Poogah]] | ||
===[[Mario Hillbillies]]=== | ===[[Mario Hillbillies]]=== | ||
*Donna Douglas as [[Ellie Mae]] | *{{wp|Donna Douglas}} as [[Ellie Mae]] | ||
===[[Super Plant]]=== | ===[[Super Plant (episode)|Super Plant]]=== | ||
*Gary Schwartz | *Gary Schwartz | ||
*Patrick Dempsey as [[Plant | *{{wp|Patrick Dempsey}} as [[Super Plant (character)|the plant]] | ||
===[[Fred Van Winkle]]=== | ===[[Fred Van Winkle (episode)|Fred Van Winkle]]=== | ||
*Norman Fell | *{{wp|Norman Fell}} | ||
===[[Baby Mario Love]]=== | ===[[Baby Mario Love]]=== | ||
*Regina Williams | *Regina Williams | ||
===[[9001: A Mario Odyssey]]=== | ===[[9001: A Mario Odyssey]]=== | ||
*Ed Metzger as [[Einstein]] | *{{wp|Ed Metzger}} as [[Einstein]] | ||
*Phillip Clark as [[HAL 9001|Computer]] Voice | *{{wp|Philip L. Clarke|Phillip Clark}}{{sic}} as [[HAL 9001|Computer]] Voice | ||
===[[Fake Bro]]=== | ===[[Fake Bro]]=== | ||
*Vic Dunlop | *{{wp|Vic Dunlop}} | ||
===[[Time Out Luigi]]=== | ===[[Time Out Luigi]]=== | ||
*Nedra Volz | *{{wp|Nedra Volz}} | ||
===[[Tutti Frutti, | ===[[Tutti Frutti, oh Mario]]=== | ||
*Wilard Pugh | *{{wp|Willard E. Pugh|Wilard Pugh}} | ||
===[[Flower Power]]=== | ===[[Flower Power]]=== | ||
*Scott Nemes | *Scott Nemes | ||
===[[Vampire Until Ready]]=== | ===[[Vampire Until Ready]]=== | ||
*Jim Ward | *{{wp|Jim Ward (voice actor)|Jim Ward}} | ||
===[[Heart Throb]]=== | ===[[Heart Throb]]=== | ||
*Rob Stone | *{{wp|Rob Stone (actor)|Rob Stone}} | ||
===[[Fortune Teller]]=== | ===[[Fortune Teller]]=== | ||
*Kay Ballard | *{{wp|Kaye Ballard|Kay Ballard}} | ||
===[[The Magic Love]]=== | ===[[The Magic Love]]=== | ||
*Paula Irvine | *{{wp|Paula Irvine}} | ||
===[[Little Marios]]=== | ===[[Little Marios]]=== | ||
*Brian Bonsell | *{{wp|Brian Bonsall|Brian Bonsell}}{{sic}} | ||
===[[Gorilla My Dreams (The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!)|Gorilla My Dreams]]=== | ===[[Gorilla My Dreams (The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!)|Gorilla My Dreams]]=== | ||
*Craig Armstrong | *Craig Armstrong | ||
===[[George Washington Slept Here]]=== | ===[[George Washington Slept Here]]=== | ||
*Ed Metzger | *{{wp|Ed Metzger}} | ||
===[[Caught in a Draft]]=== | ===[[Caught in a Draft]]=== | ||
*Sgt. Slaughter | *{{wp|Sgt. Slaughter}} | ||
===[[Defective Gadgetry]]=== | ===[[Defective Gadgetry]]=== | ||
*Maurice La Marche | *{{wp|Maurice LaMarche|Maurice La Marche}} | ||
===[[Toupee]]=== | ===[[Toupee]]=== | ||
*Gary Schwartz | *Gary Schwartz | ||
===[[The Artist]]=== | ===[[The Artist]]=== | ||
*Larry Gelman | *{{wp|Larry Gelman}} | ||
===[[Zenned Out Mario]]=== | ===[[Zenned Out Mario]]=== | ||
*Arsenio "Sonny" Trinidad | *Arsenio "Sonny" Trinidad | ||
===[[Texas Tea]]=== | ===[[Texas Tea]]=== | ||
*Norman Fell | *{{wp|Norman Fell}} | ||
===[[The Great Hereafter]]=== | ===[[The Great Hereafter]]=== | ||
*Elaine Kagan | *Elaine Kagan | ||
===[[The Painting]]=== | ===[[The Painting]]=== | ||
*Howard Stevens | *{{wp|Andy Heyward|Howard Stevens}} | ||
===[[Game Show Host]]=== | ===[[Game Show Host]]=== | ||
*Jim Lange | *{{wp|Jim Lange}} | ||
===[[Home Radio]]=== | ===[[Home Radio]]=== | ||
*Gary Owens | *{{wp|Gary Owens}} | ||
===[[Glasnuts]]=== | ===[[Glasnuts]]=== | ||
*Martin Gardner | *{{wp|Martin Garner (actor)|Martin Gardner}}{{sic}} | ||
===[[Adee Don't]]=== | ===[[Adee Don't]]=== | ||
*Melanie Chartoff | *{{wp|Melanie Chartoff}} | ||
===[[Chippie Chipmunks]]=== | ===[[Chippie Chipmunks]]=== | ||
*Fred Travalena | *{{wp|Fred Travalena}} | ||
===[[A Basement Divided]]=== | ===[[A Basement Divided]]=== | ||
*Gary Schwartz | *Gary Schwartz | ||
Line 239: | Line 256: | ||
*Vicki Bakken as [[Liz|Queenie]] | *Vicki Bakken as [[Liz|Queenie]] | ||
===[[Pizza Crush]]=== | ===[[Pizza Crush]]=== | ||
*Eve Plumb | *{{wp|Eve Plumb}} | ||
===[[Goodbye Mr. Fish]]=== | ===[[Goodbye Mr. Fish]]=== | ||
*Nedra Volz | *{{wp|Nedra Volz}} | ||
===[[French]]=== | ===[[French]]=== | ||
*Courtney Gibbs | *{{wp|Courtney Gibbs}} | ||
===[[Two Bums | ===[[Two Bums From Brooklyn]]=== | ||
*Joe Bellan | *Joe Bellan | ||
===[[Opera]]=== | ===[[Opera]]=== | ||
*Karen Hartman as [[Mrs. Gammliss]] Voiceover | *Karen Hartman as [[Mrs. Gammliss]] Voiceover | ||
===[[Tutti Frutti, Oh Mario|Tutti Frutti Mario]]=== | ===[[Tutti Frutti, Oh Mario|Tutti Frutti Mario]]=== | ||
*Willard Pugh | *{{wp|Willard E. Pugh|Willard Pugh}} | ||
===[[Cyrano de Mario]]=== | ===[[Cyrano de Mario]]=== | ||
*Vanna White | *{{wp|Vanna White}} | ||
===[[Rowdy Roddy's Rotten Pipes]]=== | ===[[Rowdy Roddy's Rotten Pipes]]=== | ||
*Rowdy Roddy Piper | *{{wp|Roddy Piper|Rowdy Roddy Piper}} | ||
===[[Santa Claus | ===[[Santa Claus is Coming to Flatbush]]=== | ||
*Kort Falkenberg | *Kort Falkenberg | ||
===[[Captain Lou Is Missing]]=== | ===[[Captain Lou Is Missing]]=== | ||
*Cyndi Lauper | *{{wp|Cyndi Lauper}} | ||
===[[The Ghoul of | ===[[The Ghoul of my Dreams]]=== | ||
*Elvira | *{{wp|Cassandra Peterson|Elvira}} as [[Elvira|herself]] | ||
==Executive producer== | ==Original ending credits== | ||
* | ===Executive producer=== | ||
*Andy Heyward | |||
==Co-executive producer== | ===Co-executive producer=== | ||
*Robby London | *Robby London | ||
==Producer== | ===Producer=== | ||
* | *John Grusd | ||
==Directed by== | ===Directed by=== | ||
*Dan Riba (''Super Mario Bros.'') | *Dan Riba (''Super Mario Bros.'') | ||
*John Grusd (''[[The Legend of Zelda (cartoon)|The Legend of Zelda]]'') | *John Grusd (''[[The Legend of Zelda (cartoon)|The Legend of Zelda]]'') | ||
==Story editors== | ===Story editors=== | ||
*Bruce & Reed Shelly (''Super Mario Bros.'') | *Bruce & Reed Shelly (''Super Mario Bros.'') | ||
*Bob Forward (''The Legend of Zelda'') | *{{wp|Bob Forward}} (''The Legend of Zelda'') | ||
==Executive in charge of production== | ===Executive in charge of production=== | ||
*Winnie Chaffe | *Winnie Chaffe | ||
===Assisted by=== | ====Assisted by==== | ||
*Dawn Jackson | *Dawn Jackson | ||
*Stacey Gallishaw | *Stacey Gallishaw | ||
==Associate producer== | ===Associate producer=== | ||
*Jack Spillum | *Jack Spillum | ||
==Production coordinators== | ===Production coordinators=== | ||
*Deborah B. Silverthorn | *Deborah B. Silverthorn | ||
*Jonathan Dern | *Jonathan Dern | ||
Line 293: | Line 311: | ||
*Steven Gold | *Steven Gold | ||
==Adapted for animation by== | ===Adapted for animation by=== | ||
*Bruce & Reed Shelly | *Bruce & Reed Shelly | ||
*Bob Forward | *{{wp|Bob Forward}} | ||
* | *Phil Harnage | ||
==Script coordiantor{{sic}}== | ===Script coordiantor{{sic}}=== | ||
*Lori Crawford | *Lori Crawford | ||
===Assisted by=== | ====Assisted by==== | ||
*William A. Ruiz | *William A. Ruiz | ||
*George Robinson | *George Robinson | ||
*Penny Wylie | *Penny Wylie | ||
==Production assistants== | ===Production assistants=== | ||
*Minorue Terao | *Minorue Terao | ||
*Kazoku Yamamoto | *Kazoku Yamamoto | ||
Line 311: | Line 329: | ||
*Irene Toporzysek | *Irene Toporzysek | ||
==Art director== | ===Art director=== | ||
*Herve Bedard | *Herve Bedard | ||
==Background design== | ===Background design=== | ||
*Ray Shenusay | *Ray Shenusay | ||
*Paul Felix | *Paul Felix | ||
Line 323: | Line 341: | ||
*Tom Shannon | *Tom Shannon | ||
==Prop design== | ===Prop design=== | ||
*Drew Greybeal | *Drew Greybeal | ||
*Armando Norte | *Armando Norte | ||
Line 330: | Line 348: | ||
*Paul Wee | *Paul Wee | ||
==Character design== | ===Character design=== | ||
*Paul Wee | *Paul Wee | ||
*Drew Greybeal | *Drew Greybeal | ||
Line 342: | Line 360: | ||
*Ed Lee | *Ed Lee | ||
==Background color styling== | ===Background color styling=== | ||
*Abel Laxamana | *Abel Laxamana | ||
*Bonnie Callahan | *Bonnie Callahan | ||
Line 349: | Line 367: | ||
*Jim Finnegan | *Jim Finnegan | ||
==Color key== | ===Color key=== | ||
*David Svend Karoll | *David Svend Karoll | ||
*Paul Fetller | *Paul Fetller | ||
Line 355: | Line 373: | ||
*Geoff Everts | *Geoff Everts | ||
==Storyboard artists== | ===Storyboard artists=== | ||
*Kazumi Fukushima | *Kazumi Fukushima | ||
*Jennifer Stillwell | *Jennifer Stillwell | ||
Line 363: | Line 381: | ||
*Joshua Dobson | *Joshua Dobson | ||
==Animation supervisors== | ===Animation supervisors=== | ||
*Dev Ramsaran | *Dev Ramsaran | ||
*Tristan Anderson-Migliore | *Tristan Anderson-Migliore | ||
*Steve Casablanca | *Steve Casablanca | ||
==Storyboard slugging== | ===Storyboard slugging=== | ||
*Marsh Lamore | *Marsh Lamore | ||
*Myrna Bushman | *Myrna Bushman | ||
*Bill Reed | *Bill Reed | ||
==X-sheet direction== | ===X-sheet direction=== | ||
*Gregg Reyna | *Gregg Reyna | ||
*Max Becraft | *Max Becraft | ||
*Mike Stribling | *Mike Stribling | ||
==Lip assignment== | ===Lip assignment=== | ||
*Mike Stribling | *Mike Stribling | ||
==Cast for: ''Super Mario Bros.''== | ===Cast for: ''Super Mario Bros.''=== | ||
*[[Lou Albano]] | *[[Lou Albano]] | ||
*[[Jeannie Elias]] | *[[Jeannie Elias]] | ||
Line 387: | Line 405: | ||
*[[John Stocker]] | *[[John Stocker]] | ||
*[[Danny Wells]] | *[[Danny Wells]] | ||
===Additional voices=== | ====Additional voices==== | ||
*Robert Bockstael | *Robert Bockstael | ||
*Dorian Joe Clark | *Dorian Joe Clark | ||
*Rob Cowan | *Rob Cowan | ||
*Denise Pidgeon | *Denise Pidgeon | ||
* | *[[Tabitha St. Germain|Paulina Gillis]] | ||
*[[Greg Morton]] | *[[Greg Morton]] | ||
*Joyce Gordon | *Joyce Gordon | ||
Line 400: | Line 418: | ||
*Maria Lukofsky | *Maria Lukofsky | ||
==Voice directors== | ===Voice directors=== | ||
*Greg Morton | *Greg Morton | ||
*Paul Quinn | *Paul Quinn | ||
Line 406: | Line 424: | ||
*Madeline Bascom | *Madeline Bascom | ||
==Recording assistants== | ===Recording assistants=== | ||
*Helen Asimakis | *Helen Asimakis | ||
*Shirley Mcgregor | *Shirley Mcgregor | ||
Line 417: | Line 435: | ||
*Victor Villegas | *Victor Villegas | ||
==Live action segments starring== | ===Live action segments starring=== | ||
*Lou Albano as [[Mario]] | *Lou Albano as [[Mario]] | ||
*Danny Wells as [[Luigi]] | *Danny Wells as [[Luigi]] | ||
==Live action segments executive producer== | ===Live action segments executive producer=== | ||
*Steve Binder | *Steve Binder | ||
==Producer== | ===Producer=== | ||
*Troy Miller | *Troy Miller | ||
==Associate producers== | ===Associate producers=== | ||
*Keiren Kasun | *Keiren Kasun | ||
*Lisa Rosales | *Lisa Rosales | ||
==Production supervisor== | ===Production supervisor=== | ||
*Leslie Bertram | *Leslie Bertram | ||
==Production manager== | ===Production manager=== | ||
*Patrick Dempsey | *Patrick Dempsey | ||
==Live action segments executive in charge of production== | ===Live action segments executive in charge of production=== | ||
*Christopher Brough | *Christopher Brough | ||
==Animation executive in charge of production== | ===Animation executive in charge of production=== | ||
*Thierry P. Laurin | *Thierry P. Laurin | ||
===Assisted by=== | ====Assisted by==== | ||
*Kimberly R. Cronin | *Kimberly R. Cronin | ||
==Dialogue editors== | ===Dialogue editors=== | ||
*Richard Bruce Elliot | *Richard Bruce Elliot | ||
*Richard S. Gannon | *Richard S. Gannon | ||
Line 455: | Line 473: | ||
*Heather Elliott | *Heather Elliott | ||
==Assistant editors== | ===Assistant editors=== | ||
*Donald P. Zappala | *Donald P. Zappala | ||
*Karen Rosenbloom | *Karen Rosenbloom | ||
==Track reader== | ===Track reader=== | ||
*Mark Mcnaly | *Mark Mcnaly | ||
==Supervising sound engineer== | ===Supervising sound engineer=== | ||
*Michael J. Cowan | *Michael J. Cowan | ||
==Format editor== | ===Format editor=== | ||
*Lars Floden | *Lars Floden | ||
*William P. Magee | *William P. Magee | ||
==Videotape supervisors== | ===Videotape supervisors=== | ||
*Phil R. Defibaugh | *Phil R. Defibaugh | ||
*Elvida ABella | *Elvida ABella | ||
==Post production assistant== | ===Post production assistant=== | ||
*Fridooz Adelamini | *Fridooz Adelamini | ||
*Nye Tucker | *Nye Tucker | ||
==Live action audio post by== | ===Live action audio post by=== | ||
*The Studio, Inc. | *The Studio, Inc. | ||
*West Los Angeles, Calif. | *West Los Angeles, Calif. | ||
==Creative music supervisor== | ===Creative music supervisor=== | ||
*Andy Heyward | *Andy Heyward | ||
==for Saban productions== | ===for Saban productions=== | ||
==Executive in charge== | ===Executive in charge=== | ||
*Jerald E. Bergh | *Jerald E. Bergh | ||
==Post production supervisor== | ===Post production supervisor=== | ||
*Eric S. Rollman | *Eric S. Rollman | ||
==Music by== | ===Music by=== | ||
*Haim Saban | *Haim Saban | ||
*Shuki Levy | *Shuki Levy | ||
==Music supervisor== | ===Music supervisor=== | ||
*Andrew Dimitroff | *Andrew Dimitroff | ||
==Sound design== | ===Sound design=== | ||
*Clive Mizumoto | *Clive Mizumoto | ||
==Executive in charge of music== | ===Executive in charge of music=== | ||
*Ron Kenan | *Ron Kenan | ||
==Musical arrangements== | ===Musical arrangements=== | ||
*Steve Marston | *Steve Marston | ||
*Richard Firth | *Richard Firth | ||
==Music clearance== | ===Music clearance=== | ||
*Katey Consolino | *Katey Consolino | ||
==Music engineers== | ===Music engineers=== | ||
*Barron Abramovitch | *Barron Abramovitch | ||
*Xavier Garcia | *Xavier Garcia | ||
(songs not performed by original artist) | (songs not performed by original artist) | ||
==Re-recording engineers== | ===Re-recording engineers=== | ||
*Clive Mizumoto | *Clive Mizumoto | ||
*Garry Coppola | *Garry Coppola | ||
*R.D Floyd | *R.D Floyd | ||
==Music editors== | ===Music editors=== | ||
*Nick Carr | *Nick Carr | ||
*Paul Ray | *Paul Ray | ||
==Sound effect editors== | ===Sound effect editors=== | ||
*Gary Jave | *Gary Jave | ||
*Scott Page | *Scott Page | ||
Line 532: | Line 550: | ||
*J. Valentine | *J. Valentine | ||
==Foley artist== | ===Foley artist=== | ||
*Claudette Jones | *Claudette Jones | ||
==Assistant engineers== | ===Assistant engineers=== | ||
*Ron Salaises | *Ron Salaises | ||
*Kevin Newson | *Kevin Newson | ||
*William Filipiak | *William Filipiak | ||
==Co-produced by== | ===Co-produced by=== | ||
*[[Sei Young Animation Co., Ltd.]] | *[[Sei Young Animation Co., Ltd.]] | ||
==Animation director== | ===Animation director=== | ||
*Kim Dae Jung | |||
===Concept by=== | |||
*Andy Heyward | |||
==New ending credits== | |||
===Executive producer=== | |||
*Andy Heyward | |||
===Co-executive producer=== | |||
*Robby London | |||
===Animation producer=== | |||
*John Grusd | |||
===Animation directed by=== | |||
*Dan Riba (''super mario bros.'') | |||
*John Grusd (''[[The Legend of Zelda (cartoon)|the legend of zelda]]'') | |||
===Animation story editors=== | |||
*Bruce & Reed Shelly | |||
===Story editor ''The Legend of Zelda''=== | |||
*Bob Forward | |||
===Executive in charge of production=== | |||
*Winnie Chaffe | |||
====Assisted by==== | |||
*Dawn Jackson | |||
*Stacey Gallishaw | |||
===Animation associate producer=== | |||
*Jack Spillum | |||
===Production coordinators=== | |||
*Deborah B. Silverthorn | |||
*Jonathan Dern | |||
*Tom Pong | |||
*Steven Gold | |||
===Adapted for animation by=== | |||
*Bruce & Reed Shelly | |||
*Bob Forward | |||
*Phil Harnage | |||
===Script coordinator=== | |||
*Lori Crawford | |||
====Assisted by==== | |||
*William A. Ruiz | |||
*George Robinson | |||
*Penny Wylie | |||
===Production assistants=== | |||
*Minorue Terao | |||
*Kazoku Yamamoto | |||
*Chris Hammond | |||
*Irene Toporzysek | |||
===Art director animation=== | |||
*Herve Bedard | |||
===Animation supervisors=== | |||
*Dev Ramsaran | |||
*Tristan Anderson-Migliore | |||
*Steve Casablanca | |||
===Design=== | |||
*Ray Shenusay | |||
*Paul Felix | |||
*Jim Finnegan | |||
*Sean Platter | |||
*Tim Callahan | |||
*Frank Frezzo | |||
*Tom Shannon | |||
*Roger Nogueira | |||
*Drew Greybeal | |||
*Armando Norte | |||
*Rick Quiroz | |||
*Robert Souza | |||
*Paul Wee | |||
*Herb Hazelton | |||
*Rich Arons | |||
*Joshua Dodson | |||
*Maureen Trueblood | |||
*Ed Lee | |||
===Color styling=== | |||
*Abel Laxamana | |||
*Bonnie Callahan | |||
*Joe Bingelli | |||
*Bari Greenberg | |||
*Jim Finnegan | |||
*David Svend Karoll | |||
*Caro Wyatt | |||
*Paul Fetler | |||
*Geoff Everts | |||
===Storyboard artists=== | |||
*Kazumi Fukushima | |||
*Bob Awkright | |||
*Jennifer Stillwell | |||
*Kevin Singleton | |||
*Robert Souza | |||
*Joshua Dodson | |||
===Storyboard slugging=== | |||
*Marsha Lamore | |||
*Myrna Bushman | |||
*Bill Reed | |||
===X-sheet direction=== | |||
*Greg Reyna | |||
*Max Becraft | |||
*Mike Stribling | |||
===Lip assignment=== | |||
*Mike Stibling | |||
===Cast for: ''Super Mario Bros.'' animation=== | |||
*Lou Albano | |||
*Harvey Atkin | |||
*Jeannie Elias | |||
*John Stocker | |||
*Danny Wells | |||
====Additional voices==== | |||
*Robert Bockstael | |||
*Greg Morton | |||
*Dorian Joe Clark | |||
*Joyce Gordon | |||
*Rob Cowan | |||
*Greg Swanson | |||
*Denise Pidgeon | |||
*Diane Fabian | |||
*Paulina Sillis | |||
*Marilyn Lightstone | |||
*Marla Lukofsky | |||
===Voice directors=== | |||
*Greg Morton | |||
*Madeline Bascom | |||
*Marsha Goodman | |||
*Paul Quinn | |||
===Recording assistants=== | |||
*Helen Asimakis | |||
*Shirley McGregor | |||
*Daniela Spiwak | |||
*Mark McCorkle | |||
*Gary K. Ushino | |||
*Robert Schooley | |||
*John Tirpak | |||
*Peter Harvey | |||
*Victor Villegas | |||
===Animation postproduction (executive in charge of production)=== | |||
*Thierry P. Laurin | |||
====Assisted by==== | |||
*Kimberly R. Cronin | |||
===Dialogue editors=== | |||
*Richard Bruce Elliot | |||
*Richard S. Gannon | |||
*Gregory K. Bowron | |||
*Theresa M. Gilroy | |||
*Elvida Abella | |||
*Robert T. Gillis | |||
*Ron Fedele | |||
*Heather Elliott | |||
===Assistant editors=== | |||
*Donald P. Zappala | |||
*Karen Rosenbloom | |||
===Track reader=== | |||
*Mark McNally | |||
===Supervising sound engineer=== | |||
*Michael J. Cowan | |||
===Format editor=== | |||
*Lars Floden | |||
*William P. Magee | |||
===Videotape supervisors=== | |||
*Phil R. Defibaugh | |||
===Post production assistant=== | |||
*Fridooz Adeamini | |||
*Nye Tucker | |||
===Creative music supervisor=== | |||
*Andy Heyward | |||
===Co-produced by=== | |||
*Sei Young Animation Co., LTD. | |||
===Animation director=== | |||
*Kim Dae Jung | *Kim Dae Jung | ||
==Concept by== | ===Concept by=== | ||
*Andy Heyward | *Andy Heyward | ||
{{staff}} | {{staff}} | ||
[[Category:Staff| | [[Category:Staff|The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! staff]] | ||
[[Category:The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!|*]] | [[Category:The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!|*]] |
Revision as of 23:09, November 25, 2023
This is a list of the staff involved with The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! as listed in the beginning and end credits. Club Mario also had adjusted credits for the show alongside credits for itself.
Production
- Brian A. Miller
Music by
Produced & Directed by
- John Grusd
Written by
The Bird! The Bird!
- Reed Shelly
- Bruce Shelly
King Mario of Cramalot
- Perry Martin
Butch Mario & The Luigi Kid
Mario's Magic Carpet
Rolling Down the River
- J. Larry Carrol[sic]
- David Bennett Carren
The Great Gladiator Gig
- Jack Olesker
Mario and the Beanstalk
- George Atkins
Love 'Em and Leave 'Em
- Sean Roche
- David Ehrman
The Great BMX Race
- Tony Marino
Stars in Their Eyes
- Jack Hanrahan
- Eleanor Burian-Mohr
Jungle Fever
- Larry Alexander
Brooklyn Bound
- J. Larry Carroll
- David Bennett Carren
Toad Warriors
- Phil Harnage
The Fire of Hercufleas
Count Koopula
- Phil Harnage
Pirates of Koopa
- Ted Pedersen
Two Plumbers and a Baby
- Sean Roche
- David Ehrman
The Adventures of Sherlock Mario
- Perry Martin
Do You Princess Toadstool Take this Koopa...?
- J. Larry Carroll
- David Bennett Carren
The Pied Koopa
- Phil Harnage
Koopenstein
- Phil Harnage
On Her Majesty's Sewer Service
- Tony Marino
Mario and Joliet
- Michael A. Medlock
- David Tischman
Too Hot to Handle
- Peter Norris
- Brad Wilson
Hooded Robin and His Mario Men
- Mark McCorkle
- Robert Schooley
20,000 Koopas Under the Sea
- J. Larry Carrol[sic]
- David Bennett Carren
Mighty McMario and the Pot of Gold
- Brooks Wachtel
Mario Meets Koop-zilla
- Perry Martin
Koopa Klaus
- Jack Olesker (Non-French versions)
- Perry Martin (French Version)
Mario and the Red Baron Koopa
- John Vornholt (Jhon[sic] Vornholt in French version)
- Steve Robertson
The Unzappables
- Perry Martin
Bad Rap
- Kevin O'Donnell
- Cassandra Schafhausen
The Mark of Zero
- Jack Olesker
The Ten Koopmandments
- Perry Martin
The Koopas are Coming! The Koopas are Coming!
- Ted Pedersen
The Trojan Koopa
- Mark McCorkle
- Robert Schooley
Quest for Pizza
- Martha Moran
The Great Gold Coin Rush
- J. Larry Carroll
- David Bennett Carren
Elvin Lives
- J. Larry Carroll
- David Bennett Carren
Plummers Academy
- Martha Moran
Karate Koopa
- David Schwartz
Mario of the Apes
- Mark McCorkle
- Robert Schooley
Princess, I Shrunk the Mario Brothers
- J. Larry Carrol[sic]
- David Bennett Carren
Little Red Riding Princess
- Jack Olesker
The Provolone Ranger
- Mark McCorkle
- Robert Schooley
Escape from Koopatraz
- Phil Harnage
Mario of the Deep
- Perry Martin
Flatbush Koopa
- Martha Moran
Raiders of the Lost Mushroom
- Perry Martin
Crocodile Mario
- David Schwartz
Star Koopa
- Phil Harnage
Robo Koopa
- Kevin O'Donnell
- Cassandra Schafhausen
Guest Star(s)
Neatness Counts
Day of the Orphan
- Danica McKellar
- Jim Ward
- Karen Hartman
All Steamed Up
- Sgt. Slaughter as himself
- Joseph Griffo as mini Mario
Marianne and Luigeena
Slime Busters
The Mario Monster Mash
- Eugene Liebowitz as Dr. Frankenstien
- Craig Armstrong as Frankenstein's Monster
Bonkers From Yonkers
Bats in the Basement
Will the Real Elvis Please Shut Up!
Magic's Magic
Alligator Dundee
- Paul Elder as Alligator Dundee
Dance
Cher's Poochie
- Pam Matteson As Cher
Wild Thing
E.C. The Extra Creepy
The Marios Fight Back
Magician
Do You Believe In Magic?
Mommies Curse
Lost Dog
- Pam Matteson as herself
Plumbers of the Year
Mario Hillbillies
Super Plant
- Gary Schwartz
- Patrick Dempsey as the plant
Fred Van Winkle
Baby Mario Love
- Regina Williams
9001: A Mario Odyssey
- Ed Metzger as Einstein
- Phillip Clark[sic] as Computer Voice
Fake Bro
Time Out Luigi
Tutti Frutti, oh Mario
Flower Power
- Scott Nemes
Vampire Until Ready
Heart Throb
Fortune Teller
The Magic Love
Little Marios
Gorilla My Dreams
- Craig Armstrong
George Washington Slept Here
Caught in a Draft
Defective Gadgetry
Toupee
- Gary Schwartz
The Artist
Zenned Out Mario
- Arsenio "Sonny" Trinidad
Texas Tea
The Great Hereafter
- Elaine Kagan
The Painting
Game Show Host
Home Radio
Glasnuts
Adee Don't
Chippie Chipmunks
A Basement Divided
- Gary Schwartz
No Way to Treat a Queenie
- Vicki Bakken as Queenie
Pizza Crush
Goodbye Mr. Fish
French
Two Bums From Brooklyn
- Joe Bellan
Opera
- Karen Hartman as Mrs. Gammliss Voiceover
Tutti Frutti Mario
Cyrano de Mario
Rowdy Roddy's Rotten Pipes
Santa Claus is Coming to Flatbush
- Kort Falkenberg
Captain Lou Is Missing
The Ghoul of my Dreams
Original ending credits
Executive producer
- Andy Heyward
Co-executive producer
- Robby London
Producer
- John Grusd
Directed by
- Dan Riba (Super Mario Bros.)
- John Grusd (The Legend of Zelda)
Story editors
- Bruce & Reed Shelly (Super Mario Bros.)
- Bob Forward (The Legend of Zelda)
Executive in charge of production
- Winnie Chaffe
Assisted by
- Dawn Jackson
- Stacey Gallishaw
Associate producer
- Jack Spillum
Production coordinators
- Deborah B. Silverthorn
- Jonathan Dern
- Tom Pong
- Steven Gold
Adapted for animation by
- Bruce & Reed Shelly
- Bob Forward
- Phil Harnage
Script coordiantor[sic]
- Lori Crawford
Assisted by
- William A. Ruiz
- George Robinson
- Penny Wylie
Production assistants
- Minorue Terao
- Kazoku Yamamoto
- Chris Hammond
- Irene Toporzysek
Art director
- Herve Bedard
Background design
- Ray Shenusay
- Paul Felix
- Jim Finnegan
- Sean Platter
- Tim Callahan
- Frank Frezzo
- Tom Shannon
Prop design
- Drew Greybeal
- Armando Norte
- Rick Quiroz
- Robert Souza
- Paul Wee
Character design
- Paul Wee
- Drew Greybeal
- Rick Quiroz
- Rich Arons
- Maureen Trueblood
- Herb Azelton
- Robert Souza
- Rogerio Nogueira
- Joshua Dodson
- Ed Lee
Background color styling
- Abel Laxamana
- Bonnie Callahan
- Joe Bingelli
- Bari Greenberg
- Jim Finnegan
Color key
- David Svend Karoll
- Paul Fetller
- Carol Wyatt
- Geoff Everts
Storyboard artists
- Kazumi Fukushima
- Jennifer Stillwell
- Robert Souza
- Bob Awkright
- Kevin Singleton
- Joshua Dobson
Animation supervisors
- Dev Ramsaran
- Tristan Anderson-Migliore
- Steve Casablanca
Storyboard slugging
- Marsh Lamore
- Myrna Bushman
- Bill Reed
X-sheet direction
- Gregg Reyna
- Max Becraft
- Mike Stribling
Lip assignment
- Mike Stribling
Cast for: Super Mario Bros.
- Lou Albano
- Jeannie Elias
- Harvey Atkin
- John Stocker
- Danny Wells
Additional voices
- Robert Bockstael
- Dorian Joe Clark
- Rob Cowan
- Denise Pidgeon
- Paulina Gillis
- Greg Morton
- Joyce Gordon
- Greg Swanson
- Diane Fabian
- Marilyn Lightstone
- Maria Lukofsky
Voice directors
- Greg Morton
- Paul Quinn
- Marsha Goodman
- Madeline Bascom
Recording assistants
- Helen Asimakis
- Shirley Mcgregor
- Daniella Spiwak
- Mark Mccorkle
- Gary K. Ushino
- Robert Schooley
- John Tirpak
- Peter Harvey
- Victor Villegas
Live action segments starring
Live action segments executive producer
- Steve Binder
Producer
- Troy Miller
Associate producers
- Keiren Kasun
- Lisa Rosales
Production supervisor
- Leslie Bertram
Production manager
- Patrick Dempsey
Live action segments executive in charge of production
- Christopher Brough
Animation executive in charge of production
- Thierry P. Laurin
Assisted by
- Kimberly R. Cronin
Dialogue editors
- Richard Bruce Elliot
- Richard S. Gannon
- Gregory K. Bowron
- Theresa M. Gilroy
- Elvida Abella
- Robert T. Gillis
- Ron Fedele
- Heather Elliott
Assistant editors
- Donald P. Zappala
- Karen Rosenbloom
Track reader
- Mark Mcnaly
Supervising sound engineer
- Michael J. Cowan
Format editor
- Lars Floden
- William P. Magee
Videotape supervisors
- Phil R. Defibaugh
- Elvida ABella
Post production assistant
- Fridooz Adelamini
- Nye Tucker
Live action audio post by
- The Studio, Inc.
- West Los Angeles, Calif.
Creative music supervisor
- Andy Heyward
for Saban productions
Executive in charge
- Jerald E. Bergh
Post production supervisor
- Eric S. Rollman
Music by
- Haim Saban
- Shuki Levy
Music supervisor
- Andrew Dimitroff
Sound design
- Clive Mizumoto
Executive in charge of music
- Ron Kenan
Musical arrangements
- Steve Marston
- Richard Firth
Music clearance
- Katey Consolino
Music engineers
- Barron Abramovitch
- Xavier Garcia
(songs not performed by original artist)
Re-recording engineers
- Clive Mizumoto
- Garry Coppola
- R.D Floyd
Music editors
- Nick Carr
- Paul Ray
Sound effect editors
- Gary Jave
- Scott Page
- John Valentino
- J. Valentine
Foley artist
- Claudette Jones
Assistant engineers
- Ron Salaises
- Kevin Newson
- William Filipiak
Co-produced by
Animation director
- Kim Dae Jung
Concept by
- Andy Heyward
New ending credits
Executive producer
- Andy Heyward
Co-executive producer
- Robby London
Animation producer
- John Grusd
Animation directed by
- Dan Riba (super mario bros.)
- John Grusd (the legend of zelda)
Animation story editors
- Bruce & Reed Shelly
Story editor The Legend of Zelda
- Bob Forward
Executive in charge of production
- Winnie Chaffe
Assisted by
- Dawn Jackson
- Stacey Gallishaw
Animation associate producer
- Jack Spillum
Production coordinators
- Deborah B. Silverthorn
- Jonathan Dern
- Tom Pong
- Steven Gold
Adapted for animation by
- Bruce & Reed Shelly
- Bob Forward
- Phil Harnage
Script coordinator
- Lori Crawford
Assisted by
- William A. Ruiz
- George Robinson
- Penny Wylie
Production assistants
- Minorue Terao
- Kazoku Yamamoto
- Chris Hammond
- Irene Toporzysek
Art director animation
- Herve Bedard
Animation supervisors
- Dev Ramsaran
- Tristan Anderson-Migliore
- Steve Casablanca
Design
- Ray Shenusay
- Paul Felix
- Jim Finnegan
- Sean Platter
- Tim Callahan
- Frank Frezzo
- Tom Shannon
- Roger Nogueira
- Drew Greybeal
- Armando Norte
- Rick Quiroz
- Robert Souza
- Paul Wee
- Herb Hazelton
- Rich Arons
- Joshua Dodson
- Maureen Trueblood
- Ed Lee
Color styling
- Abel Laxamana
- Bonnie Callahan
- Joe Bingelli
- Bari Greenberg
- Jim Finnegan
- David Svend Karoll
- Caro Wyatt
- Paul Fetler
- Geoff Everts
Storyboard artists
- Kazumi Fukushima
- Bob Awkright
- Jennifer Stillwell
- Kevin Singleton
- Robert Souza
- Joshua Dodson
Storyboard slugging
- Marsha Lamore
- Myrna Bushman
- Bill Reed
X-sheet direction
- Greg Reyna
- Max Becraft
- Mike Stribling
Lip assignment
- Mike Stibling
Cast for: Super Mario Bros. animation
- Lou Albano
- Harvey Atkin
- Jeannie Elias
- John Stocker
- Danny Wells
Additional voices
- Robert Bockstael
- Greg Morton
- Dorian Joe Clark
- Joyce Gordon
- Rob Cowan
- Greg Swanson
- Denise Pidgeon
- Diane Fabian
- Paulina Sillis
- Marilyn Lightstone
- Marla Lukofsky
Voice directors
- Greg Morton
- Madeline Bascom
- Marsha Goodman
- Paul Quinn
Recording assistants
- Helen Asimakis
- Shirley McGregor
- Daniela Spiwak
- Mark McCorkle
- Gary K. Ushino
- Robert Schooley
- John Tirpak
- Peter Harvey
- Victor Villegas
Animation postproduction (executive in charge of production)
- Thierry P. Laurin
Assisted by
- Kimberly R. Cronin
Dialogue editors
- Richard Bruce Elliot
- Richard S. Gannon
- Gregory K. Bowron
- Theresa M. Gilroy
- Elvida Abella
- Robert T. Gillis
- Ron Fedele
- Heather Elliott
Assistant editors
- Donald P. Zappala
- Karen Rosenbloom
Track reader
- Mark McNally
Supervising sound engineer
- Michael J. Cowan
Format editor
- Lars Floden
- William P. Magee
Videotape supervisors
- Phil R. Defibaugh
Post production assistant
- Fridooz Adeamini
- Nye Tucker
Creative music supervisor
- Andy Heyward
Co-produced by
- Sei Young Animation Co., LTD.
Animation director
- Kim Dae Jung
Concept by
- Andy Heyward