List of Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door quiz questions and answers in other languages: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) (→Japanese: Missed reference in localization seen here.) |
(other language, french (except 7th question)) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|8<span class="explain" title="もん">問</span><span class="explain" title="め">目</span> | |8<span class="explain" title="もん">問</span><span class="explain" title="め">目</span> | ||
|<span class="explain" title="はな">花</span>いちもんめ | |<span class="explain" title="はな">花</span>いちもんめ | ||
|} | |||
===French=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
|width="2%"|'''# | |||
|width="30%"|'''Question | |||
|width="10%"|'''Answer 1 | |||
|width="10%"|'''Answer 2 | |||
|width="10%"|'''Answer 3 | |||
|width="10%"|'''Answer 4 | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Que peut-on trouver cacher dans cet édifice ? | |||
|style="background: #dddddd;"|La Clé Soleil | |||
|Une Gemme Étoile | |||
|La Princesse Peach | |||
|Le caleçon de Luigi | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Combien coûtent un Champignon plus une Fleur de feu à Carafleur ? | |||
|8 pièces | |||
|10 pièces | |||
|style="background: #dddddd;"|12 pièces | |||
|20 pièces | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Quel est le nom du Patriarche de Carafleur ? | |||
|Koopa | |||
|Koopule | |||
|Koopin | |||
|style="background: #dddddd;"|[[Kroop|Koopert]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Où se trouve la Gemme Étoile ? | |||
|[[Rogueport|À Port-Lacanaïe]] | |||
|style="background: #dddddd;"|[[Hooktail Castle|Au Chateau de Carbocroc]] | |||
|À Toadville | |||
|[[Petalburg|À Carafleur]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Comment peut-on aller de Port-Lacanaïe à la [[Petal Meadows|Plaine Dragobé]] ? | |||
|En bateau | |||
|En avion | |||
|style="background: #dddddd;"|Par un tuyau | |||
|En kart | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Lesquels des personnages suivants possèdent des mains ? | |||
|style="background: #dddddd;"|[[Koopa Troopa|Les Koopa]] | |||
|[[Goomba|Les Goomba]] | |||
|[[Bald Cleft|Les Decleft]] | |||
|[[Fuzzy|Les Fuzzy]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background: #dddddd;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, November 14, 2021
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
This is a list of the questions and answers of the quizzes in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door in other languages.
65th Super Fun Quirk Quiz
Japanese
# | Question | Answer 1 | Answer 2 | Answer 3 | Answer 4 |
1 | この場所に かくされているモノは なんだ? | たいようのカギ | スターストーン | ピーチ姫 | ルイージのパンツ |
2 | ハナハナ村の 店で キノコと ファイアフラワーを 買うと あわせて いくらになる? |
8コイン | 10コイン | 12コイン | 20コイン |
3 | ハナハナ村の 村長の名前は なに? | ノコジロウ | カメノスケ | ノコッタ | カメサブロウ |
4 | スターストーンは どこにある? | ゴロツキタウン | ゴンババ城 | キノコタウン | ハナハナ村 |
5 | ゴロツキタウンから ドラドラ平原までは どうやったら くることが できる? |
船で 海をわたる | ヒコーキで 飛んでくる | ドカンに 入る | カートで ダッシュ |
6 | つぎのうち 手のある キャラクターは どれだ? |
ノコノコ | クリボー | シンノスケ | チョロボン |
7 | さて いまは 何問目だ? | 6問目 | 7問目 | 8問目 | 花いちもんめ |
French
# | Question | Answer 1 | Answer 2 | Answer 3 | Answer 4 |
1 | Que peut-on trouver cacher dans cet édifice ? | La Clé Soleil | Une Gemme Étoile | La Princesse Peach | Le caleçon de Luigi |
2 | Combien coûtent un Champignon plus une Fleur de feu à Carafleur ? | 8 pièces | 10 pièces | 12 pièces | 20 pièces |
3 | Quel est le nom du Patriarche de Carafleur ? | Koopa | Koopule | Koopin | Koopert |
4 | Où se trouve la Gemme Étoile ? | À Port-Lacanaïe | Au Chateau de Carbocroc | À Toadville | À Carafleur |
5 | Comment peut-on aller de Port-Lacanaïe à la Plaine Dragobé ? | En bateau | En avion | Par un tuyau | En kart |
6 | Lesquels des personnages suivants possèdent des mains ? | Les Koopa | Les Goomba | Les Decleft | Les Fuzzy |
7 |
66th Annual Quirk Quiz
Japanese
# | Question | Answer 1 | Answer 2 | Answer 3 | Answer 4 |
1 | この場所に かくされているモノは なんだ? |
カードキー | モンキー | エレベーターキー | タマーニラッキー |
2 | ノコノコ村で ノコタロウの かえりを まっている カノジョの 名前は? |
プニコ | マリリン | マルコ | ノコリン |
3 | クリボー バブル メット テレサ 全部 合わせて あしの数は いくつ? |
4 本 | 6 本 | 8 本 | 日 本 |
4 | ダイヤモンドスターは どこに あった? | ウーロン街のとうぎ場 | 海賊王コルテスの船の中 | ゴンババのおなかの中 | ピカリーしんでん |
5 | ウーロン街の とうぎ場の しょ代 チャンピオンの名前は? |
プリンス・マッシュ | プリンス・マッチョ | プリンス・マーシュ | プリンス・マシュー |
6 | ゴロツキタウンにすむ モニーと ピートンが 無人島で なくした物は なに? |
くびわ | うでわ | ゆびわ | はにわ |
7 | さて いま 何問目? | 4問目 | 5問目 | 6問目 | 7問目 |
TEC-XX
Japanese
# | Question | Answer 1 | Answer 2 | Answer 3 |
1 | スターストーンヲ 7ツ アツメルト イッタイ ドンナコトガ オコルノデショウカ? |
ねがいが かなう | 1000年のトビラがひらく | 1000コインもらえる |
2 | メガバッテンノ ソウトウ バツガルフサマノ モクテキハ イッタイ ナンデショウ? |
世界を せいふくする | おカネもちになる | スーパーヒーローになる |
3 | 1000年ノ トビラノ オクニアル 伝説ノ宝トハ イッタイ ドンナモノ デショウカ? |
1000000000コイン | ちょーレアなバッジ | 1000年前の魔物のたましい |
4 | 1000年前ノ 魔物ノ タマシイヲ 手ニ入レテ バツガルフサマハ イッタイ ナニヲ シヨウトシテオラレルノデショウカ? |
おもいきり かわいがる | 魔物を ふっかつさせる | ボランティアをする |
5 | 魔物ヲ フタタビ フウインスルタメニ ヒツヨウナモノハ イッタイ ナンデショウ? |
伝説のつるぎ | おまじない | スターストーン |
Stump Petuni
English | Japanese |
---|---|
Mario... | マリオが |
Luigi... | ルイージが |
The X-Naut army... | バッテンダーが |
studies... | 大きいな |
likes... | 大スキな |
decorates... | チョメチョメな |
what tree trunk... | カメは |
which person... | 人は |
what room... | ワレワレは |
the most? | だーれだ? |
the best? | なーのだ? |
for the heck of it? | ナームサン! |