Lakitu Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
7feetunder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | |[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour2 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>Lakitu, [[Tokyo Blur]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour2 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Ring Race]]<br><small>Lakitu, [[Tokyo Blur]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Cloud9.png|50px|link=Cloud 9]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon CloudGlider.png|50px|link=Cloud Glider]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Cloud9.png|50px|link=Cloud 9]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon CloudGlider.png|50px|link=Cloud Glider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour5 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Shy Guy]], [[DS DK Pass]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour5 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Shy Guy]], [[DS DK Pass]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Cloud9.png|50px|link=Cloud 9]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon RainyBalloons.png|50px|link=Rainy Balloons]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Cloud9.png|50px|link=Cloud 9]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon RainyBalloons.png|50px|link=Rainy Balloons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2 | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2 | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitTGCN YoshiReindeer.png|120px]]<br>GCN Yoshi Circuit T | |[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitTGCN YoshiReindeer.png|120px]]<br>GCN Yoshi Circuit T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] | |[[File:MKT Tour7 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba Takedown]]<br><small>[[Luigi]], [[DS Waluigi Pinball]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Cloud9.png|50px|link=Cloud 9]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon CloudGlider.png|50px|link=Cloud Glider]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Cloud9.png|50px|link=Cloud 9]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon CloudGlider.png|50px|link=Cloud Glider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur2T.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur 2|Tokyo Blur 2T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur2T.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur 2|Tokyo Blur 2T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | |[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour8 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Lakitu, [[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour8 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Combo Attack]]<br><small>Lakitu, [[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Cloud9.png|50px|link=Cloud 9]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon CloudGlider.png|50px|link=Cloud Glider]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Cloud9.png|50px|link=Cloud 9]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon CloudGlider.png|50px|link=Cloud Glider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VancouverVelocity.png|120px]]<br>[[Vancouver Velocity]] | |[[File:MKT Icon VancouverVelocity.png|120px]]<br>[[Vancouver Velocity]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassTDS Wario.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass T | |[[File:MKT Icon DKPassTDS Wario.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>Luigi, 3DS Daisy Hills</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour11 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] Takedown<br><small>Luigi, 3DS Daisy Hills</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills T | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2TSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2TSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour15 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>Lakitu, [[SNES Donut Plains 1]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour15 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Break Item Boxes]]<br><small>Lakitu, [[SNES Donut Plains 1]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1TSNES Peach.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1T | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1TSNES Peach.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRGCN Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRGCN Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour18 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, 3DS Daisy Hills</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour18 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, 3DS Daisy Hills</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2 | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2 | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1R CaptainToad.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1R | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1R CaptainToad.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour22 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Roy Koopa|Roy]], [[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour22 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Do Jump Boosts]]<br><small>[[Roy Koopa|Roy]], [[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3TSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3T | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3TSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BerlinByways2 LuigiClassic.png|120px]]<br>[[Berlin Byways 2]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BerlinByways2 LuigiClassic.png|120px]]<br>[[Berlin Byways 2]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour1 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Baby Peach]], 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour1 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Steer Clear of Obstacles]]<br><small>[[Baby Peach]], 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitR3DS PeachVacation.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitR3DS PeachVacation.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKSummitRWii BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DKSummitRWii BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour16 WaluigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Ludwig von Koopa|Ludwig]], 3DS Neo Bowser City R</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour16 WaluigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Ludwig von Koopa|Ludwig]], 3DS Neo Bowser City R</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BerlinByways2T MarioSNES.png|120px]]<br>Berlin Byways 2T | |[[File:MKT Icon BerlinByways2T MarioSNES.png|120px]]<br>Berlin Byways 2T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>Tokyo Blur | |[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>Tokyo Blur | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour53 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Snap a Photo<br><small>[[Pauline]], [[New York Minute 4|New York Minute 4T]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour53 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Snap a Photo]]<br><small>[[Pauline]], [[New York Minute 4|New York Minute 4T]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad2R PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad2R PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour59 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Snap a Photo<br><small>[[Penguin Mario|Penguin Toadette]], [[Vancouver Velocity 2|Vancouver Velocity 2R]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour59 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Snap a Photo<br><small>[[Penguin Mario|Penguin Toadette]], [[Vancouver Velocity 2|Vancouver Velocity 2R]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Piranha Plant Tour]] | |||
|4th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXVanillaLake1R CatPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastleR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon CoconutMallRWii Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour19 BirdoCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Donkey Kong]], [[N64 Kalimari Desert]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] |
Revision as of 16:10, July 14, 2022
- This article is about the cup from Mario Kart Tour. For the tournament from Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour, see Lakitu Valley.
The Lakitu Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Lakitu's favored or favorite courses.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tokyo Tour | 2nd | 3DS Neo Bowser City |
SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
GCN Yoshi Circuit |
Ring Race Lakitu, Tokyo Blur |
|
Winter Tour (2019) | 8th | 3DS Toad Circuit T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
Glider Challenge Shy Guy, DS DK Pass |
|
Holiday Tour (2019) | 6th | 3DS Daisy Hills R |
SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
GCN Yoshi Circuit T |
Goomba Takedown Luigi, DS Waluigi Pinball |
|
New Year's Tour | 4th (Ranked in the 1st week) | 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
Tokyo Blur 2T |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
Combo Attack Lakitu, SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
|
Vancouver Tour | 13th | SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
Vancouver Velocity |
DS DK Pass T |
Goomba Takedown Luigi, 3DS Daisy Hills |
N/A |
Baby Rosalina Tour | 11th | 3DS Daisy Hills R/T |
SNES Mario Circuit 3T |
3DS Neo Bowser City R/T |
Combo Attack Rosalina, 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T |
N/A |
Yoshi Tour (2020) | 8th | 3DS Rock Rock Mountain R |
3DS Daisy Hills T |
SNES Choco Island 2T |
Break Item Boxes Lakitu, SNES Donut Plains 1 |
N/A |
Flower Tour | 5th | RMX Choco Island 1 |
DS Waluigi Pinball T |
3DS Daisy Hills |
Combo Attack Lakitu, 3DS Rainbow Road T |
N/A |
Jungle Tour | 6th | DS Luigi's Mansion R |
SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle R |
Big Reverse Race Any character, 3DS Daisy Hills |
N/A |
Exploration Tour | 4th | DS DK Pass R |
SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
RMX Choco Island 1R |
Do Jump Boosts Roy, SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2 |
N/A |
Wild West Tour | 10th | SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
N64 Kalimari Desert 2T |
RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
Goomba Takedown Black Shy Guy, 3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
N/A |
Summer Festival Tour | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | SNES Mario Circuit 3T |
SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2 |
Tokyo Blur 3T |
Glider Challenge Toadette, 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
N/A |
Super Mario Kart Tour | 10th | SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
RMX Rainbow Road 1T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
Ring Race Daisy, RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
N/A |
1st Anniversary Tour | 3rd | Vancouver Velocity T |
SNES Choco Island 1 |
Paris Promenade T |
Goomba Takedown Mario, Tokyo Blur |
N/A |
Berlin Tour | 7th | DS Airship Fortress T |
SNES Mario Circuit 3T |
Berlin Byways 2 |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Baby Peach, 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
N/A |
Sydney Tour (April–May 2021) | 4th | SNES Mario Circuit 3T |
3DS Mario Circuit R |
Wii DK Summit R |
Time Trial Ludwig, 3DS Neo Bowser City R |
N/A |
Summer Tour | 4th | SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R |
3DS Daisy Hills R |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
Glider Challenge Shy Guy, 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
N/A |
Mario vs. Peach Tour | 5th | 3DS Mario Circuit |
Ninja Hideaway |
Tokyo Blur T |
Do Jump Boosts Ice Bro, Wii DK Summit |
N/A |
Frost Tour | 10th | 3DS Mario Circuit T |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain R |
Break Item Boxes Roy, 3DS Neo Bowser City |
N/A |
2nd Anniversary Tour | 5th | Vancouver Velocity R |
Berlin Byways 2T |
Tokyo Blur |
Snap a Photo Pauline, New York Minute 4T |
N/A |
Penguin Tour | 4th | SNES Donut Plains 2T |
RMX Choco Island 2R |
RMX Rainbow Road 2R |
Snap a Photo Penguin Toadette, Vancouver Velocity 2R |
N/A |
Piranha Plant Tour | 4th | RMX Vanilla Lake 1R |
3DS Bowser's Castle R |
Wii Coconut Mall R |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Donkey Kong, N64 Kalimari Desert |
N/A |