Roy Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|8th | |8th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaar3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaar3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2TSNES Roy.png|120px]]<br> | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2TSNES Roy.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle T | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour14 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] Takedown<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[Donut Plains 1 (SNES)|SNES Donut Plains 1]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour14 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] Takedown<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[Donut Plains 1 (SNES)|SNES Donut Plains 1]]</small> | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorld3DS RosalinaHalloween.png|120px]]<br>[[Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorld3DS RosalinaHalloween.png|120px]]<br>[[Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour33 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Birdo (species)|Birdo (Light Blue)]], [[Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour33 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Birdo (species)|Birdo (Light Blue)]], [[Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Berlin Tour]] | |||
|2nd | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountainR3DS PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3RSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1 Roy.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1 | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour35 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>[[Bowser]], SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:41, January 13, 2021
The Roy Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Roy's favored or favorite courses.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paris Tour | 8th | GCN Dino Dino Jungle R |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
SNES Mario Circuit 3T |
Vs. Mega Roy Any character, GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
|
Winter Tour (2019) | 15th | SNES Choco Island 2R |
DS DK Pass T |
3DS Neo Bowser City R |
Time Trial Metal Mario, SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
|
New Year's Tour | 8th | 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
Tokyo Blur 2 |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle R |
Vs. Mega Larry1 Any character, SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
|
Hammer Bro Tour | 8th | 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
SNES Mario Circuit 2T |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle T |
Goomba Takedown Yoshi, SNES Donut Plains 1 |
N/A |
Peach Tour | 11th | N64 Royal Raceway R |
SNES Choco Island 1T |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T |
Do Jump Boosts Toadette, N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
N/A |
Exploration Tour | 2nd | SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R |
N64 Royal Raceway R |
RMX Choco Island 1 |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Luigi, SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
N/A |
Los Angeles Tour | 9th | Los Angeles Laps T |
RMX Choco Island 1R |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
Big Reverse Race Any character, N64 Choco Mountain |
N/A |
Sunset Tour | 6th | SNES Rainbow Road |
N64 Kalimari Desert 2T |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle R |
Vs. Mega Dry Bowser Any character, N64 Frappe Snowland |
N/A |
Winter Tour (2020) | 4th | RMX Mario Circuit 1R |
SNES Choco Island 1R |
Wii Maple Treeway R |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Baby Mario, Merry Mountain |
N/A |
Rosalina Tour | 7th | SNES Rainbow Road T |
RMX Mario Circuit 1R |
3DS Rosalina's Ice World |
Time Trial Birdo (Light Blue), GBA Sunset Wilds |
N/A |
Berlin Tour | 2nd | 3DS Rock Rock Mountain R |
SNES Mario Circuit 3R |
RMX Choco Island 1 |
Combo Attack Bowser, SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T |
N/A |
1 - Despite Larry being the opponent, the image erroneously shows Lemmy instead.