Toad vs. Toadette Tour: Difference between revisions
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
[[File:MKT Icon Ruby.png|30px]] [[Ruby|Rubies]] ×90 | [[File:MKT Icon Ruby.png|30px]] [[Ruby|Rubies]] ×90 | ||
|<!--[[File:MKT Tour56 TeamToadettePeachExplorerPack.png|x150px]]--> | |<!--[[File:MKT Tour56 TeamToadettePeachExplorerPack.png|x150px]]--> | ||
|} | |||
==Challenges== | |||
{{MKTChallenge | |||
|TCR1=[[File:MKT Icon QuickTicket.png|70px]] [[Quick ticket]] ×1 | |||
|T1.1=115 | |||
|T1.1E=Do 5 {{Color-link|Rocket Start|#A1A1FF|Rocket Starts}}. | |||
|T1.1S=1 | |||
|T1.2=041 | |||
|T1.2E=Land 5 hits with {{Color-link|Red Shell|#A1A1FF|Red Shells}}. | |||
|T1.2S=1 | |||
|T1.3=077 | |||
|T1.3E=Get a Fantastic combo a total of 5 times. | |||
|T1.3S=1 | |||
|T1.4=027 | |||
|T1.4E=Get 1 item from the Daily Selects section of the Shop. | |||
|T1.4S=2 | |||
|T1.5=170 | |||
|T1.5E=Get 1st place 5 times. | |||
|T1.5S=2 | |||
|T1.6=040 | |||
|T1.6E=Cause opponents to crash using a {{Color-link|Mega Mushroom|#A1A1FF}}. | |||
|T1.6S=2 | |||
|T1.7=133 | |||
|T1.7E=Do 100 {{Color-link|Jump Boost|#A1A1FF|Jump Boosts}}. | |||
|T1.7S=2 | |||
|T1.8=073 | |||
|T1.8E=Land a hit with a {{Color-link|Blooper|#A1A1FF}}. | |||
|T1.8S=2 | |||
|T1.9=313 | |||
|T1.9E=Race in every course of every cup, including bonus challenges. | |||
|T1.9S=2 | |||
|TCR2=[[File:MKT Icon CoinRushTicket.png|70px]] [[Coin Rush ticket]] ×1 | |||
|T2.1= | |||
|T2.1E= | |||
|T2.1S=1 | |||
|T2.2= | |||
|T2.2E= | |||
|T2.2S=1 | |||
|T2.3= | |||
|T2.3E= | |||
|T2.3S=1 | |||
|T2.4= | |||
|T2.4E= | |||
|T2.4S=2 | |||
|T2.5= | |||
|T2.5E= | |||
|T2.5S=2 | |||
|T2.6= | |||
|T2.6E= | |||
|T2.6S=2 | |||
|T2.7= | |||
|T2.7E= | |||
|T2.7S=2 | |||
|T2.8= | |||
|T2.8E= | |||
|T2.8S=2 | |||
|T2.9= | |||
|T2.9E= | |||
|T2.9S=2 | |||
|GCR=[[File:MKT Icon 1Ruby.png|70px]] [[Ruby|Rubies]] ×5 | |||
|G.1=018 | |||
|G.1E=Land 3 hits with {{Color-link|Green Shell|#A1A1FF|Green Shells}} in a single race. | |||
|G.1S=1 | |||
|G.2=069 | |||
|G.2E=Land 5 hits with {{Color-link|Bob-omb|#A1A1FF|Bob-ombs}}. | |||
|G.2S=1 | |||
|G.3=003 | |||
|G.3E=Get a combo count of 30 or higher. | |||
|G.3S=1 | |||
|G.4=061 | |||
|G.4E=Use a {{Color-link|points-cap ticket|#A1A1FF}}. | |||
|G.4S=2 | |||
|G.5=019 | |||
|G.5E=Cause opponents to crash 5 times in a single race using a driver with a hat. | |||
|G.5S=2 | |||
|G.6=035 | |||
|G.6E=Earn a score of 10,000 or higher on 5 courses. | |||
|G.6S=2 | |||
|G.7=006 | |||
|G.7E=Cause opponents to crash in {{Color-link|Frenzy|#A1A1FF}} mode. | |||
|G.7S=2 | |||
|G.8=159 | |||
|G.8E=Earn a total score of 25,000 or higher in the {{Color-link|Daisy Cup|#A1A1FF}}. | |||
|G.8S=2 | |||
|G.9=101 | |||
|G.9E=Race in auto mode. | |||
|G.9S=2 | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
{| align=center width=65% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Premium Challenges''' | |||
|rowspan=13 style="border-top:1px solid #FFF; border-bottom:1px solid #FFF;" width=5%| | |||
!colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Premium Challenges+''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Cost:''' US$4.99 | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Cost:''' US$14.99 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Three in a row reward:''' [[File:MKT Icon Coins 2.png|70px]] [[Coin|Coins]] ×300 | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Three in a row reward:''' [[File:MKT Icon Coins 2.png|70px]] [[Coin|Coins]] ×300 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Completion reward:''' [[File:MKT Icon DragonWings.png|50x80px]] [[Dragon Wings]] ×1 | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Completion reward:''' [[File:MKT Icon Ruby 2.png|50x80px]] [[Ruby|Rubies]] ×20 | |||
|-style="height: 80px" | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Artwork FireBro.png|50x80px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Cucumber.png|50x80px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon BobombParafoil.png|50x80px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket1.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket2.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket3.png|70px]] | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Fire Bro|#A1A1FF}} ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Cucumber|#A1A1FF}} ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Bob-omb Parafoil|#A1A1FF}} ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Point-boost ticket (Driver) ×5 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Point-boost ticket (Kart) ×5 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Point-boost ticket (Glider) ×5 | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Land 5 hits with Green Shells.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Land 10 hits with Bananas.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Land 10 hits with Bob-ombs.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Land 10 hits with Green Shells.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Land 20 hits with Bananas.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Use 30 Mushrooms.'' | |||
|-style="height: 80px" | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Coins 3.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Ruby.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket1.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket7.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket8.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket9.png|70px]] | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Coins|#A1A1FF}} ×3,000 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Ruby|#A1A1FF|Rubies}} ×10 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Point-boost ticket|#A1A1FF}} (Driver) ×3 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Level-boost ticket (High-End driver) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Level-boost ticket (High-End kart) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Level-boost ticket (High-End glider) ×1 | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Do 50 Jump Boosts.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Participate in a race.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Do 100 Mini-Turbo boosts.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Do 100 Jump Boosts.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Do 150 Mini-Turbo boosts.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Collect a total of 300 coins in races.'' | |||
|-style="height: 80px" | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket1.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket4.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket7.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Points-capticket7.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Points-capticket8.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Points-capticket9.png|70px]] | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Level-boost ticket|#A1A1FF}} (Normal driver) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Level-boost ticket (Super driver) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Level-boost ticket (High-End driver) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Points-cap ticket (High-end driver) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Points-cap ticket (High-end kart) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Points-cap ticket (High-end glider) ×1 | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 10 times.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 15 times.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 20 times.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 15 times.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 20 times.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 30 times.'' | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| align=center width=30% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3 style="background: #C3F84E"|'''Tour Multiplayer Challenges''' | |||
|-style="color: #000" | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #C3F84E"|'''Three in a row reward:''' [[File:MKT Icon Coins 2.png|60px]] [[Coin|Coins]] ×300 | |||
|-style="color: #000" | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #C3F84E"|'''Completion reward:''' [[File:MKT Icon 1Ruby.png|60px]] Rubies ×5 | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|width=10% style="background: #2F5D1C"|[[File:MKT 049CB.png|70px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background: #2F5D1C"|[[File:MKT 134CB.png|70px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background: #2F5D1C"|[[File:MKT 119-1CB.png|70px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background: #2F5D1C; border-top:1px solid #2F5D1C;"|''Land 3 hits with Bananas in multiplayer.'' | |||
|style="background: #2F5D1C; border-top:1px solid #2F5D1C;"|''Do 10 Jump Boosts in multiplayer.'' | |||
|style="background: #2F5D1C; border-top:1px solid #2F5D1C;"|''Do 30 Mini-Turbo boosts in multiplayer.'' | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|width=10% style="background: #2F5D1C"|[[File:MKT 112-3CB.png|70px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] [[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background: #2F5D1C"|[[File:MKT 112-1CB.png|70px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] [[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background: #2F5D1C"|[[File:MKT 112CB.png|70px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] [[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background: #2F5D1C; border-top:1px solid #2F5D1C;"|''Join 3 multiplayer races.'' | |||
|style="background: #2F5D1C; border-top:1px solid #2F5D1C;"|''Join 5 multiplayer races.'' | |||
|style="background: #2F5D1C; border-top:1px solid #2F5D1C;"|''Join 10 multiplayer races.'' | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|width=10% style="background: #2F5D1C"|[[File:MKT 130CB.png|70px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] [[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background: #2F5D1C"|[[File:MKT 131CB.png|70px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] [[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background: #2F5D1C"|[[File:MKT 129CB.png|70px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] [[File:MKT Icon GrandStar.png|15px]] | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background: #2F5D1C; border-top:1px solid #2F5D1C;"|''Get 3rd place or higher in a multiplayer race.'' | |||
|style="background: #2F5D1C; border-top:1px solid #2F5D1C;"|''Get 3rd place or higher 3 times in a multiplayer race.'' | |||
|style="background: #2F5D1C; border-top:1px solid #2F5D1C;"|''Get 3rd place or higher 5 times in a multiplayer race.'' | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" width=30% | |||
!colspan=2|Total Points Challenge | |||
|- | |||
!Points | |||
!Rewards | |||
|- | |||
!600,000 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon 1Ruby.png|20px]] [[Ruby|Rubies]] ×3<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon ItemTicket.png|30px]] [[Item ticket]]s ×5<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket9.png|30px]] [[Level-boost ticket]] (High-End glider) ×1<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon Points-capticket9.png|30px]] [[Points-cap ticket]] (High-End glider) ×1 | |||
|- | |||
!550,000 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Coins 3.png|30px]] [[Coin]]s ×3,000<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon ItemTicket.png|30px]] Item tickets ×5<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket6.png|30px]] Level-boost ticket (Super glider) ×1<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon Points-capticket6.png|30px]] Points-cap ticket (Super glider) ×1 | |||
|- | |||
!500,000 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon 1Ruby.png|20px]] Rubies ×3<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon ItemTicket.png|30px]] Item tickets ×5<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket3.png|30px]] Level-boost ticket (Normal glider) ×1<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon Points-capticket3.png|30px]] Points-cap ticket (Normal glider) ×1 | |||
|- | |||
!400,000 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Coins 3.png|30px]] Coins ×2,000<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket1.png|30px]] [[Point-boost ticket]]s (driver) ×3 | |||
|- | |||
!300,000 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon 1Ruby.png|20px]] Rubies ×3<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket2.png|30px]] Point-boost tickets (kart) ×3 | |||
|- | |||
!150,000 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Coins 3.png|30px]] Coins ×1,000<br> | |||
[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket3.png|30px]] Point-boost tickets (glider) ×3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:54, November 4, 2021
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Template:MKTTour The Toad vs. Toadette Tour is the fifty-sixth tour of Mario Kart Tour, which began on November 3, 2021 and will end on November 16, 2021. This tour will be the fifth to feature a Team Rally event, pitting Team Toad against Team Toadette, making this the first Team Rally tour to include new teams since the third Team Rally, the Bowser vs. DK Tour, and the first Team Rally tour overall to not start alongside a new Expert Challenges set. Although this tour did not introduce any courses, the R/T variants of N64 Kalimari Desert 2 and RMX Ghost Valley 1 were introduced. This is the third tour after the New Year's Tour and the Mario vs. Peach Tour whose trailer features text that is different from the tour's name, with the trailer simply reading "Team Rally", and the first Team Rally tour to feature a background for that text with one color (orange) instead of two corresponding to the teams.[1] Like the Trick Tours and the Mario vs. Luigi Tour, this tour only features R/T variants of courses.
This tour will conclude the Autumn Celebration event that started two tours prior on the Autumn Tour. In addition to keeping the Autumn Challenges 2 introduced in the previous tour, it features better rewards in the Token Shop, which includes High-End drivers like Ice Mario and Peachette, High-End karts like the Dozer Dasher and the Green Circuit, and Super gliders like the 8-Bit Jumping Mario and the Peach Parasol. Also as part of the event, the tour introduces a yellow-colored variant of Toad (Pit Crew) which will be available as a reward for placing high in this tour's ranked cups.[1]
This tour's Coin Rush course is SNES Mario Circuit 1, which was reused from the 2020 Trick Tour. The menu's background features the mountainous train tunnel from Kalimari Desert 2 as the landmark for this tour, which was reused from the Wild West Tour.
Spotlights
Toad vs. Toadette Pipe 1 November 2, 2021, 11:00 p.m. (PT) – November 16, 2021, 10:59 p.m. (PT) |
Toad vs. Toadette Pipe 2 November 9, 2021, 11:00 p.m. (PT) – November 16, 2021, 10:59 p.m. (PT) | ||||
Drivers | Karts | Gliders | Drivers | Karts | Gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Captain Toad and Toadette (Explorer) | Clanky Kart and Clackety Kart | Treasure Map and Butterfly Prism | Builder Toad and Builder Toadette | Black Dozer and Pink Dozer | Safety Glider and Sunset Balloons |
Special pipes
Team Toad Pipe November 6, 2021, 11:00 p.m. (PT) – November 16, 2021, 10:59 p.m. (PT) |
Team Toadette Pipe November 6, 2021, 11:00 p.m. (PT) – November 16, 2021, 10:59 p.m. (PT) | ||||
Drivers | Karts | Gliders | Drivers | Karts | Gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penguin Luigi, Mario (Tuxedo), and Nabbit | Steel Driver, Grand Badwagon, and Silver Bullet Blaster | Manta Glider, Silver Starchute, and Nabbit Oilpaper Umbrella | Daisy (Fairy), Peach (Wedding), and Rosalina (Swimwear) | Prancer, Sweet Daytripper, and Blue Soda | Daisy Glider, Silver Bells, and Silver Manta Glider |
Team members
Team Toad | Team Toadette |
---|---|
(team captain) |
(team captain) |
Today's Challenge
Players' karts, gliders and opponents are chosen or arranged randomly. On day 1 of this tour, players finish a race in N64 Kalimari Desert R/T in the Peach Cup using Toadette (Explorer) for a free pipe launch. Starting from day 2, players have to finish a race in the earliest uncleared course that is not in any of the ranked cups using the driver shown on the course's thumbnail every day to obtain the corresponding reward in the table below.
Day(s) | Reward |
1-4, 6-9, 11-13 | Free pipe launch |
---|---|
5, 10 | Rubies ×5 |
14 | Badge |
Today's Challenge Pipe | |
Pipe contents | |
Rubies, coins, driver (Normal/Super/High-End), kart (Normal/Super/High-End), glider (Normal/Super/High-End), item tickets |
Rewards
Gold cells indicate rewards that are exclusive to Gold Pass members.
15 | 40 | 100 | 160 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Koopa Troopa | Ludwig | Toad | Toadette | Droplet Glider | Parachute | Piston Glider | Piranha Plant Parafoil | Egg 1 | Gold Train | Gold Clanky Kart |
Grand Stars | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 85 | 100 | 115 | 130 | 145 | 160 | 180 | 200 | 215 | 230 | 240 | 250 | 255 | 260 | 265 | Total | Grand total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Free pipe launch | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Coin | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 500 | 1000 | 3000 | 7600 | ||||||||||||||||||
1000 | 600 | 1000 | 2000 | 4600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Rubies | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Item tickets | 10 | 10 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Star tickets | 4 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Point-boost tickets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Level-boost ticket | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 |
New content
Drivers
Karts
Gliders
Courses
N64 Kalimari Desert 2 (R/T)
RMX Ghost Valley 1 (R/T)
Paid banners
Name | Availability | Cost | Contents | Banner image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Value Pack | November 3, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | US$1.99 | Rubies ×5 Star ticket ×2 |
|
Toad vs. Toadette Tour and the 8-Bit Super Mushroom! | November 3, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | US$3.99 | 8-Bit Super Mushroom ×1 | |
Team Toad Cat Toad Pack |
November 3, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | US$19.99 | Cat Toad ×1 Driver point-boost ticket ×1 |
|
Team Toadette Cat Peach Pack |
November 3, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | US$19.99 | Cat Peach ×1 Driver point-boost ticket ×1 |
|
Team Toad Gold Koopa (Freerunning) Pack |
November 3, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | US$39.99 | Gold Koopa (Freerunning) ×1 Yellow Offroader ×1 |
|
Team Toadette Peach (Vacation) Pack |
November 3, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | US$39.99 | Peach (Vacation) ×1 |
|
Team Toad Builder Mario Pack |
November 10, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | US$19.99 | Builder Mario ×1 Driver point-boost ticket ×1 |
|
Team Toadette Wario (Hiker) Pack |
November 10, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | US$19.99 | Wario (Hiker) ×1 Driver point-boost ticket ×1 |
|
Team Toad Builder Luigi Pack |
November 10, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | US$39.99 | Builder Luigi ×1 Dark Buggy ×1 |
|
Team Toadette Peach (Explorer) Pack |
November 10, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | US$39.99 | Peach (Explorer) ×1 |
Challenges
Premium Challenges | Premium Challenges+ | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cost: US$4.99 | Cost: US$14.99 | |||||
Three in a row reward: Coins ×300 | Three in a row reward: Coins ×300 | |||||
Completion reward: Dragon Wings ×1 | Completion reward: Rubies ×20 | |||||
|
|
|
Point-boost ticket (Driver) ×5 | Point-boost ticket (Kart) ×5 | Point-boost ticket (Glider) ×5 | |
Land 5 hits with Green Shells. | Land 10 hits with Bananas. | Land 10 hits with Bob-ombs. | Land 10 hits with Green Shells. | Land 20 hits with Bananas. | Use 30 Mushrooms. | |
|
Rubies ×10 |
|
Level-boost ticket (High-End driver) ×1 | Level-boost ticket (High-End kart) ×1 | Level-boost ticket (High-End glider) ×1 | |
Do 50 Jump Boosts. | Participate in a race. | Do 100 Mini-Turbo boosts. | Do 100 Jump Boosts. | Do 150 Mini-Turbo boosts. | Collect a total of 300 coins in races. | |
|
Level-boost ticket (Super driver) ×1 | Level-boost ticket (High-End driver) ×1 | Points-cap ticket (High-end driver) ×1 | Points-cap ticket (High-end kart) ×1 | Points-cap ticket (High-end glider) ×1 | |
Get 1st place in a race 10 times. | Get 1st place in a race 15 times. | Get 1st place in a race 20 times. | Get 1st place in a race 15 times. | Get 1st place in a race 20 times. | Get 1st place in a race 30 times. |
Tour Multiplayer Challenges | ||
---|---|---|
Three in a row reward: Coins ×300 | ||
Completion reward: Rubies ×5 | ||
Land 3 hits with Bananas in multiplayer. | Do 10 Jump Boosts in multiplayer. | Do 30 Mini-Turbo boosts in multiplayer. |
Join 3 multiplayer races. | Join 5 multiplayer races. | Join 10 multiplayer races. |
Get 3rd place or higher in a multiplayer race. | Get 3rd place or higher 3 times in a multiplayer race. | Get 3rd place or higher 5 times in a multiplayer race. |
Total Points Challenge | |
---|---|
Points | Rewards |
600,000 | Rubies ×3 Item tickets ×5 |
550,000 | Coins ×3,000 Item tickets ×5 |
500,000 | Rubies ×3 Item tickets ×5 |
400,000 | Coins ×2,000 Point-boost tickets (driver) ×3 |
300,000 | Rubies ×3 |
150,000 | Coins ×1,000 |
Initial pipe appearance rates
All-Clear Pipe
The All-Clear Pipe randomly shot out one of the following regular High-End items.
Toad vs. Toadette Pipe 1
Token Shop
The limited-time event where team tokens appeared begins on November 3, 2021 and will end on November 16, 2021. Team tokens can be earned while racing in courses using a driver from the player's selected team (Team Toad or Team Toadette).
Token Shop (November 3, 2021 - November 16, 2021) | ||
---|---|---|
Ice Mario 150 Amount: 1 |
Green Circuit 150 Amount: 1 |
8-Bit Jumping Mario 50 Amount: 1 |
Peachette 150 Amount: 1 |
Dozer Dasher 150 Amount: 1 |
Peach Parasol 50 Amount: 1 |
Ruby ×3 30 Amount: 5 |
Coin ×1,000 50 Amount: 10 |
Coin Rush ticket 20 Amount: 1 |
Level-boost ticket (Normal) 50 Amount: 3 |
Level-boost ticket (Normal) 50 Amount: 3 |
Level-boost ticket (Normal) 50 Amount: 3 |
Level-boost ticket (Super) 100 Amount: 2 |
Level-boost ticket (Super) 100 Amount: 2 |
Level-boost ticket (Super) 100 Amount: 2 |
Level-boost ticket (High-End) 250 Amount: 1 |
Level-boost ticket (High-End) 250 Amount: 1 |
Level-boost ticket (High-End) 250 Amount: 1 |
Points-cap ticket (Normal) 100 Amount: 1 |
Points-cap ticket (Super) 200 Amount: 1 |
Points-cap ticket (High-End) 400 Amount: 1 |
Tier Shop
The shop featured a variety of set and randomized items available for purchase. The item slots in the shop are unlocked based on the highest tier of players.
Items available in Tier Shop (November 3, 2021 - November 9, 2021) | ||
---|---|---|
Toad 3,000 Amount: 1 |
Green Apple Kart 10,000 Amount: 1 |
Cloud Glider 10,000 Amount: 1 |
Items available in Tier Shop (November 10, 2021 - November 16, 2021) | ||
Items available in Tier Shop (November 3, 2021 - November 16, 2021) | ||
Level-boost ticket (Normal) 1,000 Amount: 3 per week |
Level-boost ticket (Normal) 800 Amount: 3 per week |
Level-boost ticket (Normal) 800 Amount: 3 per week |
OR |
OR |
OR |
Level-boost ticket (Super) 4,000 Amount: 2 per week OR Level-boost ticket (High-End) 15,000 Amount: 1 per week |
Level-boost ticket (Super) 3,000 Amount: 2 per week OR Level-boost ticket (High-End) 13,000 Amount: 1 per week |
Level-boost ticket (Super) 3,000 Amount: 2 per week OR Level-boost ticket (High-End) 13,000 Amount: 1 per week |
OR OR |
OR OR |
OR OR |
Points-cap ticket (Normal) 2,000 Amount: 1 per week |
Points-cap ticket (Super) 5,000 Amount: 1 per week |
Points-cap ticket (High-End) 20,000 Amount: 1 per week |
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | キノピオVSキノピコ Kinopio VS Kinopiko Tsuā |
Toad VS Toadette Tour |
Chinese (simplified) | 奇诺比奥VS奇诺比珂 Qínuòbǐào VS Qínuòbǐkē Xúnhuísài |
Toad VS Toadette Tour |
Chinese (traditional) | 奇諾比奧VS奇諾比珂 Qínuòbǐào VS Qínuòbǐkē Xúnhuísài |
Toad VS Toadette Tour |
French | Saison Toad vs Toadette |
Toad vs Toadette Season |
German | Toad-vs.-Toadette-Tour-Saison |
Toad vs. Toadette Tour Season |
Italian | Tour Toad VS Toadette |
Toad VS Toadette Tour |
Korean | 키노피오 VS 키노피코 Khinophio VS Kinopiko Tueo |
Toad VS Toadette Tour |
Portuguese | Temporada Toad contra Toadette |
Toad versus Toadette Season |
Spanish | Temporada Toad vs. Toadette |
Toad vs. Toadette Season |