List of badges in Mario Kart Tour: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 518: | Line 518: | ||
|Standard Challenges 2-2 | |Standard Challenges 2-2 | ||
|''Get 1st place in a race 200 times. | |''Get 1st place in a race 200 times. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|002 | |||
|[[File:MKT 002RB.png|50px]] | |||
|September 25, 2019 | |||
|Standard Challenges 2-3 | |||
|''Get 1st place in a race 300 times. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 534: | Line 542: | ||
|Standard Challenges 2-2 | |Standard Challenges 2-2 | ||
|''Collect 20 different drivers. | |''Collect 20 different drivers. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|007 | |||
|[[File:MKT 007RB.png|50px]] | |||
|September 25, 2019 | |||
|Standard Challenges 2-3 | |||
|''Collect 25 different drivers. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 550: | Line 566: | ||
|Standard Challenges 2-2 | |Standard Challenges 2-2 | ||
|''Collect 20 different karts or gliders. | |''Collect 20 different karts or gliders. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|012 | |||
|[[File:MKT 012RB.png|50px]] | |||
|September 25, 2019 | |||
|Standard Challenges 2-3 | |||
|''Collect 30 different karts or gliders. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 566: | Line 590: | ||
|Standard Challenges 2-2 | |Standard Challenges 2-2 | ||
|''Land 200 hits with Green Shells. | |''Land 200 hits with Green Shells. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|017 | |||
|[[File:MKT 017RB.png|50px]] | |||
|September 25, 2019 | |||
|Standard Challenges 2-3 | |||
|''Land 300 hits with Green Shells. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 582: | Line 614: | ||
|Standard Challenges 2-2 | |Standard Challenges 2-2 | ||
|''Land 50 hits with Bob-ombs. | |''Land 50 hits with Bob-ombs. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|022 | |||
|[[File:MKT 022RB.png|50px]] | |||
|September 25, 2019 | |||
|Standard Challenges 2-3 | |||
|''Land 100 hits with Bob-ombs. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 598: | Line 638: | ||
|Standard Challenges 2-2 | |Standard Challenges 2-2 | ||
|''Land 500 hits with Bananas. | |''Land 500 hits with Bananas. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|027 | |||
|[[File:MKT 027RB.png|50px]] | |||
|September 25, 2019 | |||
|Standard Challenges 2-3 | |||
|''Land 800 hits with Bananas. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 614: | Line 662: | ||
|Standard Challenges 2-2 | |Standard Challenges 2-2 | ||
|''Cause opponents to crash 1,000 times. | |''Cause opponents to crash 1,000 times. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|032 | |||
|[[File:MKT 032RB.png|50px]] | |||
|September 25, 2019 | |||
|Standard Challenges 2-3 | |||
|''Cause opponents to crash 2,000 times. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 630: | Line 686: | ||
|Standard Challenges 2-2 | |Standard Challenges 2-2 | ||
|''Reach player level 20. | |''Reach player level 20. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|037 | |||
|[[File:MKT 037RB.png|50px]] | |||
|September 25, 2019 | |||
|Standard Challenges 2-3 | |||
|''Reach player level 30. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 646: | Line 710: | ||
|Standard Challenges 2-2 | |Standard Challenges 2-2 | ||
|Reach tier 10. | |Reach tier 10. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|042 | |||
|[[File:MKT 042RB.png|50px]] | |||
|September 25, 2019* | |||
|Standard Challenges 2-3 | |||
|Reach tier 20. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A |
Revision as of 10:14, October 16, 2019
Badges in Mario Kart Tour are acquired by completing certain challenges during or after races. Badges can be displayed accompanying the player's name when scores are displayed or before a race. If a challenge is completed before the respective Challenge Card it is in is unlocked, the badge will not be awarded. Gold Badges require the player to pay for the Gold Pass.
As of right now, badges won before the current Tour Challenges can't be selected again to be displayed.
Common Badges
No. | Badge | Available since | Challenge Card | Challenge | Characters needed (at time of first availability) | Course to acquire |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
000 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-3 | Raise 5 drivers, karts, or gliders to skill level 2. | N/A | N/A | |
008 | October 2, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (New York) | Take out 5 goats. | Any | Daisy Hills | |
012 | October 2, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (New York) | Land 3 hits with Yoshi's Egg. | Any | ||
021 | September 25, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (New York) | Activate Frenzy mode 5 times. | Any | Any | |
026 | October 9, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (Tokyo) | Land 3 hits with Super Horns. | Any | Any | |
027 | September 25, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (New York) | Collect 30 coins in a single race. | Any | Any | |
030 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-1 | Make 3 friends. | N/A | N/A | |
037 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-1 | Get 1 item from the Daily Selects section of the Shop. | N/A | N/A | |
041 | September 25, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (New York) | Land 3 hits with Red Shells. | Any | Any | |
043 | October 2, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (New York) | Collect a total of 100 coins using a baby driver. | File:MKT Icon BBMario.png File:MKT Icon BBPeach.png File:MKT Icon BBDaisy.png | Any | |
061 | September 25, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (New York) | Take out 3 pipes. | Any | Mario Circuit 1 / Toad Circuit | |
066 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-2 | Raise 3 drivers, karts, or gliders to skill level 2. | N/A | N/A | |
067 | October 9, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (Tokyo) | Land 5 hits with Bananas in a single race. | Any | Any | |
068 | October 2, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (New York) | Land 10 hits with Green Shells. | Any | Any | |
071 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-1 | Raise 1 driver, kart, or glider to skill level 2. | N/A | N/A | |
084 | October 16, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (Tokyo) | Use a Heart a total of 3 times. | Any | ||
086 | September 25, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (New York) | Land 10 hits with Bananas. | Any | Any | |
089 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-1 | Use 1 point-boost ticket. | N/A | N/A | |
090 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-2 | Use 10 point-boost tickets. | N/A | N/A | |
091 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-3 | Use 10 point-boost tickets. | N/A | N/A | |
092 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-3 | Use 10 level-boost tickets. | N/A | N/A | |
093 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-4 | Use 30 level-boost tickets. | N/A | N/A | |
098 | October 2, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (New York) | Get 1st place in a 100cc or higher race 5 times. | Any | Any | |
100 | September 25, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (New York) | Get 1st place 3 times in a row in races 100cc or above. | Any | Any | |
102 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-3 | N/A | N/A | ||
112 | File:MKT 112CB-2.png | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-1 | Complete Coin Rush 1 time. | N/A | N/A |
115 | October 16, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (Tokyo) | Do 5 Rocket Starts. | Any | Any | |
116 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-1 | Use 1 item ticket. | N/A | N/A | |
117 | October 2, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (New York) | Do a total of 5 Slipstream boosts. | Any | Any | |
118 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-1 | Raise 1 driver's points to 600 or more. | N/A | N/A | |
118 | File:MKT 118CB-1.png | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-1 | Raise 1 kart's points to 300 or more. | N/A | N/A |
118 | File:MKT 118CB-2.png | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-1 | Raise 1 glider's points to 300 or more. | N/A | N/A |
119 | October 2, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (New York) | Do 30 Mini-Turbo boosts in a single race. | Any | Any | |
124 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 1-2 | Use 1 quick ticket. | N/A | N/A | |
133 | September 25, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (New York) | Do 100 Jump Boosts. | Any | Any | |
158 | October 16, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (Tokyo) | Do 20 Jump Boosts in a single race using a driver with a ribbon. | Any | ||
191 | October 9, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (Tokyo) | Earn a score of 6,000 or higher using a Koopaling driver. | Any | ||
202 | October 2, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (New York) | Earn a score of 7,000 or higher using a driver wearing a dress. | Any | ||
203 | October 16, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (Tokyo) | Earn a score of 6,000 or higher using a driver with a hat. | File:MKT Icon BBMario.png | ||
210 | October 16, 2019 | Tour Challenges 2 (Tokyo) | Use a Bullet Bill. | Any | Any | |
216 | September 25, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (New York) | Earn a score of 6,000 or higher using a driver with a mustache. | File:MKT Icon Metal Mario.png | Any | |
219 | September 25, 2019 | Tour Challenges 1 (New York) | Land 3 hits with Green Shells in a single race using a driver wearing a shell. | File:MKT Icon Koopa Troopa.png File:MKT Icon Dry Bones.png | Any |
* - Only obtainable starting September 26, 2019.
Gold Badges
No. | Badge | Available since | Challenge Card | Challenge | Characters needed (at time of first availability) | Course to acquire |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
022 | September 25, 2019 | Gold Challenges (New York) | Perform a total of 3 Jump Boosts by bouncing off hot-air balloons. | Any | Daisy Hills | |
026 | September 25, 2019 | Gold Challenges (New York) | Land 5 hits with Super Horns. | Any | Any | |
045 | October 9, 2019 | Gold Challenges (Tokyo) | Use Lightning 3 times. | Any | Any | |
046 | October 9, 2019 | Gold Challenges (Tokyo) | Break 5 jars. | Any | Shy Guy Bazaar | |
068 | October 9, 2019 | Gold Challenges (Tokyo) | Land 3 hits with Green Shells in a single race. | Any | Any | |
069 | October 9, 2019 | Gold Challenges (Tokyo) | Land 3 hits with Bob-ombs. | Any | Any | |
087 | September 25, 2019 | Gold Challenges (New York) | Take out 5 Sidesteppers. | Any | Koopa Troopa Beach / Cheep Cheep Lagoon | |
099 | September 25, 2019 | Gold Challenges (New York) | Get 1st place in a 150cc or higher race 3 times. | Any | Any | |
101 | October 9, 2019 | Gold Challenges (Tokyo) | Got a Fantastic combo a total of 10 times. | Any | Any | |
115 | September 25, 2019 | Gold Challenges (New York) | Do 10 Rocket Starts. | Any | Any | |
117 | October 9, 2019 | Gold Challenges (Tokyo) | Do a total of 10 Slipstream boosts. | Any | Any | |
133 | September 25, 2019 | Gold Challenges (New York) | Do 20 Jump Boosts in a single race. | Any | Any | |
171 | September 25, 2019 | Gold Challenges (New York) | Land 3 hits with Bowser's Shell. | Any | ||
207 | October 9, 2019 | Gold Challenges (Tokyo) | Earn a score of 7,000 or higher using a driver with three hairs. | Any | ||
209 | September 25, 2019 | Gold Challenges (New York) | Land 3 hits with Bob-ombs in a single race using a driver wearing gloves. | File:MKT Icon Dry Bones.png File:MKT Icon Metal Mario.png | Any | |
212 | September 25, 2019 | Gold Challenges (New York) | Earn a score of 7,000 or higher using a driver with horns. | Any |
Ranking Badges
No. | Badge | Available since | Challenge Card | Challenge | Characters needed (at time of first availability) | Course to acquire |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
000 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-1 | Get 1st place in a race 100 times. | N/A | N/A | |
001 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-2 | Get 1st place in a race 200 times. | N/A | N/A | |
002 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-3 | Get 1st place in a race 300 times. | N/A | N/A | |
005 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-1 | Collect 10 different drivers. | N/A | N/A | |
006 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-2 | Collect 20 different drivers. | N/A | N/A | |
007 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-3 | Collect 25 different drivers. | N/A | N/A | |
010 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-1 | Collect 10 different karts or gliders. | N/A | N/A | |
011 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-2 | Collect 20 different karts or gliders. | N/A | N/A | |
012 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-3 | Collect 30 different karts or gliders. | N/A | N/A | |
015 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-1 | Land 100 hits with Green Shells. | N/A | N/A | |
016 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-2 | Land 200 hits with Green Shells. | N/A | N/A | |
017 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-3 | Land 300 hits with Green Shells. | N/A | N/A | |
020 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-1 | Land 30 hits with Bob-ombs. | N/A | N/A | |
021 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-2 | Land 50 hits with Bob-ombs. | N/A | N/A | |
022 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-3 | Land 100 hits with Bob-ombs. | N/A | N/A | |
025 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-1 | Land 200 hits with Bananas. | N/A | N/A | |
026 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-2 | Land 500 hits with Bananas. | N/A | N/A | |
027 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-3 | Land 800 hits with Bananas. | N/A | N/A | |
030 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-1 | Cause opponents to crash 300 times. | N/A | N/A | |
031 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-2 | Cause opponents to crash 1,000 times. | N/A | N/A | |
032 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-3 | Cause opponents to crash 2,000 times. | N/A | N/A | |
035 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-1 | Reach player level 10. | N/A | N/A | |
036 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-2 | Reach player level 20. | N/A | N/A | |
037 | September 25, 2019 | Standard Challenges 2-3 | Reach player level 30. | N/A | N/A | |
040 | September 25, 2019* | Standard Challenges 2-1 | Reach tier 5. | N/A | N/A | |
041 | September 25, 2019* | Standard Challenges 2-2 | Reach tier 10. | N/A | N/A | |
042 | September 25, 2019* | Standard Challenges 2-3 | Reach tier 20. | N/A | N/A |
* - Only obtainable starting October 9, 2019.