2nd Anniversary Tour: Difference between revisions
MatiasNTRM (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Courses=== | ===Courses=== | ||
*[[New York Minute 4]] (N, R, T, R/T) | *[[New York Minute 4]] (N, R, T, R/T) | ||
==Challenges== | |||
{{MKTChallenge | |||
|TCR1=[[File:MKT Icon QuickTicket.png|70px]] [[Quick ticket]] ×1 | |||
|T1.1=133 | |||
|T1.1E=Do 20 {{Color-link|Trick|#A1A1FF|Jump Boosts}}. | |||
|T1.1S=1 | |||
|T1.2=067 | |||
|T1.2E=Land 5 hits with {{Color-link|Banana|#A1A1FF|Bananas}}. | |||
|T1.2S=1 | |||
|T1.3=101 | |||
|T1.3E=Race in auto mode. | |||
|T1.3S=1 | |||
|T1.4=010 | |||
|T1.4E=Get an item from the Tier Shop. | |||
|T1.4S=2 | |||
|T1.5=236 | |||
|T1.5E=Glide a distance of 2,000 or longer using a driver with a mustache. | |||
|T1.5S=2 | |||
|T1.6=085 | |||
|T1.6E=Earn a score of 7,000 or higher on 3 T or R/T courses. | |||
|T1.6S=2 | |||
|T1.7=073 | |||
|T1.7E=Land a hit with a {{Color-link|Blooper|#A1A1FF}}. | |||
|T1.7S=2 | |||
|T1.8=166 | |||
|T1.8E=Earn a total score of 20,000 or higher in the {{Color-link|Lakitu Cup|#A1A1FF}}. | |||
|T1.8S=2 | |||
|T1.9=031 | |||
|T1.9E=Send Greeting {{Color-link|Coin|#A1A1FF|Coins}} to a friend. | |||
|T1.9S=2 | |||
|TCR2=[[File:MKT Icon CoinRushTicket.png|70px]] [[Coin Rush ticket]] ×1 | |||
|T2.1= | |||
|T2.1E= | |||
|T2.1S=1 | |||
|T2.2= | |||
|T2.2E= | |||
|T2.2S=1 | |||
|T2.3= | |||
|T2.3E= | |||
|T2.3S=1 | |||
|T2.4= | |||
|T2.4E= | |||
|T2.4S=2 | |||
|T2.5= | |||
|T2.5E= | |||
|T2.5S=2 | |||
|T2.6= | |||
|T2.6E= | |||
|T2.6S=2 | |||
|T2.7= | |||
|T2.7E= | |||
|T2.7S=2 | |||
|T2.8= | |||
|T2.8E= | |||
|T2.8S=2 | |||
|T2.9= | |||
|T2.9E= | |||
|T2.9S=2 | |||
|GCR=[[File:MKT Icon 1Ruby.png|70px]] [[Ruby|Rubies]] ×5 | |||
|G.1=117 | |||
|G.1E=Do a total of 5 {{Color-link|Slipstream|#A1A1FF}} boosts. | |||
|G.1S=1 | |||
|G.2=041 | |||
|G.2E=Land 10 hits with {{Color-link|Red Shell|#A1A1FF|Red Shells}}. | |||
|G.2S=1 | |||
|G.3=111 | |||
|G.3E=Use {{Color-link|Lightning|#A1A1FF}}. | |||
|G.3S=1 | |||
|G.4=246 | |||
|G.4E=Use a {{Color-link|level-boost ticket|#A1A1FF}}. | |||
|G.4S=2 | |||
|G.5=084 | |||
|G.5E=Do 5 Ultra {{Color-link|Mini-Turbo|#A1A1FF}} boosts using a driver wearing earrings. | |||
|G.5S=2 | |||
|G.6=048 | |||
|G.6E=Cause opponents to crash in {{Color-link|Frenzy|#A1A1FF}} mode. | |||
|G.6S=2 | |||
|G.7=061 | |||
|G.7E=Cause opponents to crash 5 times in a single race using a driver with a hat. | |||
|G.7S=2 | |||
|G.8=159 | |||
|G.8E=Earn a total score of 25,000 or higher in the {{Color-link|Daisy Cup|#A1A1FF}}. | |||
|G.8S=2 | |||
|G.9=020 | |||
|G.9E=Take out 5 {{Color-link|traffic cone|#A1A1FF|traffic cones}}. | |||
|G.9S=2 | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
{| align=center width=65% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Premium Challenges''' | |||
|rowspan=13 style="border-top:1px solid #FFF; border-bottom:1px solid #FFF;" width=5%| | |||
!colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Premium Challenges+''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Cost:''' US$4.99 | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Cost:''' US$14.99 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Three in a row reward:''' [[File:MKT Icon Coins 2.png|70px]] [[Coin|Coins]] ×300 | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Three in a row reward:''' [[File:MKT Icon Coins 2.png|70px]] [[Coin|Coins]] ×300 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Completion reward:''' [[File:MKT Artwork ToadPartyTime.png|50x80px]] [[Toad|Toad (Party Time)]] ×1 | |||
|colspan=3 style="background: #EEEEFF"|'''Completion reward:''' [[File:MKT Icon Ruby 2.png|50x80px]] [[Ruby|Rubies]] ×20 | |||
|-style="height: 80px" | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Artwork Mario.png|50x80px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Super1.png|50x80px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon 8BitJumpingMario.png|50x80px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket1.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket2.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket3.png|70px]] | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Mario|#A1A1FF}} ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Super 1|#A1A1FF}} ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|8-Bit Jumping Mario|#A1A1FF}} ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Point-boost ticket (Driver) ×5 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Point-boost ticket (Kart) ×5 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Point-boost ticket (Glider) ×5 | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Land 5 hits with Green Shells.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Land 10 hits with Bananas.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Land 10 hits with Bob-ombs.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Land 10 hits with Green Shells.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Land 20 hits with Bananas.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Use 30 Mushrooms.'' | |||
|-style="height: 80px" | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Coins 3.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Ruby.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Point-boostticket1.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket7.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket8.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket9.png|70px]] | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Coins|#A1A1FF}} ×3,000 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Ruby|#A1A1FF|Rubies}} ×10 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Point-boost ticket|#A1A1FF}} (Driver) ×3 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Level-boost ticket (High-End driver) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Level-boost ticket (High-End kart) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Level-boost ticket (High-End glider) ×1 | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Do 50 Jump Boosts.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Participate in a race.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Do 100 Mini-Turbo boosts.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Do 100 Jump Boosts.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Do 150 Mini-Turbo boosts.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Collect a total of 300 coins in races.'' | |||
|-style="height: 80px" | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket1.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket4.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Level-boostticket7.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Points-capticket7.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Points-capticket8.png|70px]] | |||
|width=10% style="background:linear-gradient(#F2E18F,#B9800F)"|[[File:MKT Icon Points-capticket9.png|70px]] | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|{{Color-link|Level-boost ticket|#A1A1FF}} (Normal driver) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Level-boost ticket (Super driver) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Level-boost ticket (High-End driver) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Points-cap ticket (High-end driver) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Points-cap ticket (High-end kart) ×1 | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#864D00,#A26000); border-top:1px solid #B9800F;"|Points-cap ticket (High-end glider) ×1 | |||
|-style="color: #FFF" | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 10 times.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 15 times.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 20 times.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 15 times.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 20 times.'' | |||
|style="background:linear-gradient(#A26000,#C88512); border-top:1px solid #A26000;"|''Get 1st place in a race 30 times.'' | |||
|} | |||
==Initial pipe appearance rates== | ==Initial pipe appearance rates== |
Revision as of 12:18, September 22, 2021
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Template:MKTTour The 2nd Anniversary Tour is the fifty-third tour of Mario Kart Tour, which began on September 22, 2021 and will end on October 5, 2021. As the tour's name indicates, it celebrates 2 years since the official launch of Mario Kart Tour on September 25, 2019. This tour introduced a new layout of the New York Minute course, named New York Minute 4, and it is also the first tour to consist of only city-themed new courses, which makes this tour the only one to not feature any classic courses and the second tour in a row to introduce a new city course.
This tour features new unique challenges, as well as an upgraded Token Shop.
Today's Challenge
Players' karts, gliders and opponents are chosen or arranged randomly. On day 1 of this tour, players finish a race in Vancouver Velocity T in the Hammer Bro Cup using Ice Mario for a free pipe launch. Starting from day 2, players have to finish a race in the earliest uncleared course that is not in any of the ranked cups using the driver shown on the course's thumbnail every day to obtain the corresponding reward in the table below.
Day(s) | Reward |
1-4, 6-9, 11-13 | Free pipe launch |
---|---|
5, 10 | Rubies ×5 |
14 | Badge |
Today's Challenge Pipe | |
Pipe contents | |
Rubies, coins, driver (Normal/Super/High-End), kart (Normal/Super/High-End), glider (Normal/Super/High-End), item tickets |
Rewards
Gold cells indicate rewards that are exclusive to Gold Pass members.
15 | 40 | 100 | 160 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BBIA Parafoil | Gold Train | Green Kiddie Kart | Gold Pipe Frame | Baby Luigi | Gold Koopa (Freerunning) | Gold Glider |
Grand Stars | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 85 | 100 | 115 | 130 | 145 | 160 | 180 | 200 | 215 | 230 | 240 | 250 | 255 | 260 | 265 | Total | Grand total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Free pipe launch | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Coin | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 500 | 1000 | 3000 | 7600 | ||||||||||||||||||
1000 | 600 | 1000 | 2000 | 4600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Rubies | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Item tickets | 10 | 10 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Star tickets | 4 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Point-boost tickets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Level-boost ticket | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 |
New content
Drivers
Karts
- Blue Turbo Birdo
- Red B Dasher Mk. 2
- Pink B Dasher Mk. 2
- Classic B Dasher Mk. 2
- Sky-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2
- Metal B Dasher Mk. 2
- Cream B Dasher Mk. 2
- Green B Dasher Mk. 2
Courses
- New York Minute 4 (N, R, T, R/T)
Challenges
Premium Challenges | Premium Challenges+ | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cost: US$4.99 | Cost: US$14.99 | |||||
Three in a row reward: Coins ×300 | Three in a row reward: Coins ×300 | |||||
Completion reward: Toad (Party Time) ×1 | Completion reward: Rubies ×20 | |||||
|
|
|
Point-boost ticket (Driver) ×5 | Point-boost ticket (Kart) ×5 | Point-boost ticket (Glider) ×5 | |
Land 5 hits with Green Shells. | Land 10 hits with Bananas. | Land 10 hits with Bob-ombs. | Land 10 hits with Green Shells. | Land 20 hits with Bananas. | Use 30 Mushrooms. | |
|
Rubies ×10 |
|
Level-boost ticket (High-End driver) ×1 | Level-boost ticket (High-End kart) ×1 | Level-boost ticket (High-End glider) ×1 | |
Do 50 Jump Boosts. | Participate in a race. | Do 100 Mini-Turbo boosts. | Do 100 Jump Boosts. | Do 150 Mini-Turbo boosts. | Collect a total of 300 coins in races. | |
|
Level-boost ticket (Super driver) ×1 | Level-boost ticket (High-End driver) ×1 | Points-cap ticket (High-end driver) ×1 | Points-cap ticket (High-end kart) ×1 | Points-cap ticket (High-end glider) ×1 | |
Get 1st place in a race 10 times. | Get 1st place in a race 15 times. | Get 1st place in a race 20 times. | Get 1st place in a race 15 times. | Get 1st place in a race 20 times. | Get 1st place in a race 30 times. |
Initial pipe appearance rates
All-Clear Pipe
The All-Clear Pipe randomly shot out one of the following regular High-End items. The appearance rate can be viewed via the "Pipe content" link on the Gold Pass purchase screen.
2nd Anniversary Pipe 1
City Racer Pipe 1
Items obtained from a new City Racer Pipe 1 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Item | Normal |
Super |
High-End | |||||||
Driver | Kart | Glider | Driver | Kart | Glider | Driver | Kart | Glider | ||
Amount | 12 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Profiles
- Mario Kart Tour Twitter:
- "The Sydney Tour is wrapping up in blue. Next up is the 2nd Anniversary Tour, which will have you racing through eight cities!"[1]
- "It's time for the 2nd Anniversary Tour! Let's celebrate two years since blue was released! Some heated races are about to kick off across eight city courses, and it all starts today!"[2]
Gallery
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 2nd アニバーサリーツアー 2nd Anibāsarī Tsuā |
2nd Anniversary Tour |
Chinese (simplified) | 2nd 周年巡回赛 2nd Zhōunián Xúnhuísài |
2nd Anniversary Tour |
Chinese (traditional) | 2nd週年巡迴賽 2nd Zhōunián Xúnhuísài |
2nd Anniversary Tour |
French | Saison 2e anniversaire |
2nd anniversary Season |
German | 2.-Jubiläum-Tour-Saison |
2nd Anniversary Tour Season |
Italian | Tour 2° anniversario |
2nd anniversary Tour |
Korean | 2주년 기념 투어 2 Junyeon Ginyeom Tueo |
2nd Anniversary Tour |
Portuguese | Temporada do 2° aniversário |
2nd anniversary Season |
Spanish | Temporada 2.° aniversario |
2nd anniversary Season |
Trivia
- This is the third tour to not contain any 3DS courses, the first being the Kamek Tour and the second being the September 2021 Sydney Tour.