List of Mario Kart Tour trick animations: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''Mario Kart Tour'' trick animations}} | {{italic title|List of ''Mario Kart Tour'' trick animations}} | ||
This page presents what [[Jump Boost]] animations new characters, returning characters not present in ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'', and variants have in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', such as [[Nabbit]], [[Donkey Kong Jr.]], and [[Wario|Wario (Hiker)]]. Returning characters from ''[[Jump Boost#Mario Kart 8|Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Jump Boost#Mario Kart 8 Deluxe|Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'' retain their animations from those games. Some new characters borrow animations from character considered their basic counterpart (e.g. Ice Mario has the same animations as Metal Mario). | |||
This page presents what [[Jump Boost]] animations new characters, returning characters not present in ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'', and variants have in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', such as [[ | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 align="center" style="color:black; text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 align="center" style="color:black; text-align:center" | ||
Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toad (species)|Green Toad (Pit Crew)]] | |[[Toad (species)|Green Toad (Pit Crew)]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Green Toad Pit Crew Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Green Toad Pit Crew Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Green Toad Pit Crew Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toad (species)|Pink Toad (Pit Crew)]] | |[[Toad (species)|Pink Toad (Pit Crew)]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoshi (species)|Light-blue Yoshi]] | |[[Yoshi (species)|Light-blue Yoshi]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Yoshi Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Yoshi Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Yoshi Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi (species)|Yellow Yoshi]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Yoshi Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Yoshi Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Yoshi Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toad (species)|Purple Toad (Pit Crew)]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Birdo|Birdo (Orange)]] | |[[Birdo|Birdo (Orange)]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Birdo Orange Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Birdo Orange Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Birdo Orange Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[White Shy Guy]] | |[[White Shy Guy]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT White Shy Guy Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT White Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT White Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roving Racers|Koopa (Freerunning)]] | |[[Roving Racers|Koopa (Freerunning)]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Koopa Freerunning Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Koopa Freerunning Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Koopa Freerunning Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orange Shy Guy]] | |[[Orange Shy Guy]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Orange Shy Guy Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Orange Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Orange Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Birdo|Birdo (Red)]] | |[[Birdo|Birdo (Red)]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 189: | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Shy Guy]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Birdo|Birdo (Green)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Birdo Green Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Birdo Green Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Birdo Green Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peachette]] | |[[Peachette]] | ||
Line 602: | Line 621: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poochy]] | |[[Poochy]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Poochy Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Poochy Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Poochy Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toad|Toad (Tourist)]] | |[[Toad|Toad (Tourist)]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Toad Tourist Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Toad Tourist Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Toad Tourist Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luigi|Luigi (Gold Knight)]] | |[[Luigi|Luigi (Gold Knight)]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Luigi Gold Knight Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Luigi Gold Knight Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Luigi Gold Knight Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pauline|Pauline (Cowgirl)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pauline Cowgirl Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pauline Cowgirl Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pauline Cowgirl Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario|Mario (Black Suit)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Mario Black Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Mario Black Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Mario Black Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King Boo|King Boo (Luigi's Mansion)]] | |[[King Boo|King Boo (Luigi's Mansion)]] | ||
Line 782: | Line 811: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shy Guy|Yellow Shy Guy (Explorer)]] | |[[Shy Guy|Yellow Shy Guy (Explorer)]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Explorer Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Explorer Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Explorer Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong (Gladiator)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Donkey Kong Gladiator Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Donkey Kong Gladiator Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Donkey Kong Gladiator Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wiggler]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wiggler|Wiggler (Gold)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Gold Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Gold Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Gold Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Red Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Red Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
Line 947: | Line 991: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Yellow Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Yellow Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Yellow Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Yellow Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Yellow Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Moo Moo Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Moo Moo Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Moo Moo Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Moo Moo Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Moo Moo Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Rocky Wrench Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Rocky Wrench Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Rocky Wrench Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Rocky Wrench Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Rocky Wrench Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Santa Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Santa Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Santa Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Santa Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Santa Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Reindeer Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Reindeer Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
Line 972: | Line 1,016: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Black Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Black Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Black Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Black Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Black Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Purple Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Purple Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Purple Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Purple Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Purple Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Roaring Racer Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Roaring Racer Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Roaring Racer Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Roaring Racer Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Roaring Racer Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Brown Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Brown Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Brown Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Brown Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Brown Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Spike Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Spike Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Spike Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Spike Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Spike Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Pokey Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Pokey Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Pokey Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Pokey Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Pokey Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Piranha Plant Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Piranha Plant Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Piranha Plant Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Piranha Plant Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Piranha Plant Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Blue Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Blue Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,061: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Iggy Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Iggy Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Iggy Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Iggy Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Iggy Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Larry Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Larry Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Larry Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Larry Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Larry Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Lemmy Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Lemmy Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Lemmy Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Lemmy Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Lemmy Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Ludwig Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Ludwig Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Ludwig Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Ludwig Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Ludwig Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Morton Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Morton Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Morton Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Morton Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Morton Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Roy Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Roy Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Roy Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Roy Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Roy Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Wendy Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wendy Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wendy Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wendy Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Daisy Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Daisy Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Daisy Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Daisy Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Daisy Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Pink Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Pink Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Pink Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Pink Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Pink Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Monty Mole Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Monty Mole Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Monty Mole Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Monty Mole Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Monty Mole Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Waluigi Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Waluigi Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Waluigi Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Waluigi Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Fish Bone Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Fish Bone Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Fish Bone Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Fish Bone Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Light Green Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii| | |[[Mii|Wiggler Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Toadette Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toadette Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toadette Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toadette Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Blooper Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blooper Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blooper Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blooper Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Orange Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Light Blue Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light Blue Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light Blue Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light Blue Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Koopa Clown Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Koopa Clown Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Koopa Clown Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Koopa Clown Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Lists|Mario Kart Tour trick animations]] | [[Category:Lists|Mario Kart Tour trick animations]] | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour]] |
Revision as of 21:15, April 10, 2024
This page presents what Jump Boost animations new characters, returning characters not present in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, and variants have in Mario Kart Tour, such as Nabbit, Donkey Kong Jr., and Wario (Hiker). Returning characters from Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe retain their animations from those games. Some new characters borrow animations from character considered their basic counterpart (e.g. Ice Mario has the same animations as Metal Mario).