Prisma Cardware: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
LuigiDude17 (talk | contribs) (Added a blip about prices.) |
GlobinGoblin (talk | contribs) (→Names in other languages: Spanish) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | [[File:PMCS Prisma Cardware.png|thumb|300px|The interior of Prisma Cardware]] | ||
'''Prisma Cardware''' (referred to as the '''Card Shop''' in the online manual) is a [[Battle Card (Paper Mario: Color Splash)|Battle Card]] shop in ''[[Paper Mario: Color Splash]]'', found in the blue district of [[Port Prisma]]. The shop is opened after [[Mario]] repaints the owner, a [[Toad (species)|blue Toad]]. As the player progresses in the game, more cards become available for purchase. A red Toad appears outside of the shop, and tells Mario whenever a new card is available. Both painted and non-painted cards are sold at the store, the former of which costs more coins. | |||
==Inventory== | |||
''^ indicates unpainted.'' | |||
{| class=wikitable border=1 | |||
!Image | |||
!Card | |||
!Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Jump card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Jump^ | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JumpCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Jump | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Jump x2 card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Jump x2^ | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Jump card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Jump^ | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigJumpCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Jump | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Jump x2 card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Jump x2^ | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Huge Jump card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Huge Jump^ | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HugeJumpCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Huge Jump | |||
|170 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Hopslipper card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Hopslipper^ | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HopslipperCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Hopslipper | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Hopslipper x2 card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Hopslipper^ x2 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Hopslipper card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Hopslipper^ | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigHopslipperCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Hopslipper | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Iron Jump card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Iron Jump^ | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IronJumpCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Iron Jump | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Iron Jump x2 card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Iron Jump x2^ | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Iron Jump card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Iron Jump^ | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigIronJumpCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Iron Jump | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Line Jump card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Line Jump^ | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:LineJumpCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Line Jump | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Line Jump card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Line Jump^ | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigLineJumpCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Line Jump | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Spin Jump card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Spin Jump^ | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SpinJumpCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Spin Jump | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Spin Jump card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Spin Jump^ | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigSpinJumpCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Spin Jump | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Hammer card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Hammer^ | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HammerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Hammer | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Hammer x2 card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Hammer x2^ | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Hammer card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Hammer^ | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigHammerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Hammer | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Hammer x2 card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Hammer x2^ | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Huge Hammer card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Huge Hammer^ | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HugeHammerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Huge Hammer | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Eekhammer card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Eekhammer^ | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EekhammerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Eekhammer | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Eekhammer x2 card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Eekhammer x2^ | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Eekhammer card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Eekhammer^ | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigEekhammerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Eekhammer | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Eekhammer x2 card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Eekhammer x2^ | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS KO Hammer card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|KO Hammer^ | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KOHammerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|KO Hammer | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big KO Hammer card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big KO Hammer^ | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigKOHammerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big KO Hammer | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Hurlhammer card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Hurlhammer^ | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HurlhammerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Hurlhammer | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Hurlhammer x2 card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Hurlhammer x2^ | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Hurlhammer card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Hurhlhammer^ | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigHurlhammerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Hurhlhammer | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Fire Flower card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Fire Flower^ | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:FireFlowerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Fire Flower | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Fire Flower card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Fire Flower^ | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigFireFlowerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Fire Flower | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Ice Flower card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Ice Flower^ | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IceFlowerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Ice Flower | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMCS Big Ice Flower card unpainted.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Ice Flower^ | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigIceFlowerCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Ice Flower | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:POWBlockCard.png|50px]] | |||
|POW Block | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MushroomCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Mushroom | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BigMushroomCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Big Mushroom | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MegaMushroomCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Mega Mushroom | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:1UpMushroomCard.png|50px]] | |||
|1-Up Mushroom | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TailCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Tail | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SpikeHelmetCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Spike Helmet | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:FrogSuitCard.png|50px]] | |||
|Frog Suit | |||
|80 | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|FreE=La Carte Rit | |||
|FreEM=The Card Laughs; pun on "la carterie" (card shop) | |||
|Ita=À la carte | |||
|ItaM={{wp|À la carte}} (literally "at the card" in French) | |||
|Rus=Цветоморские карты | |||
|RusR=Tsvetomorskiye karti | |||
|RusM=Port Prisma cards | |||
|SpaE=Cartas Prisma | |||
|SpaEM=Prisma Cards | |||
}} | |||
{{PMCS}} | {{PMCS}} | ||
[[Category:Shops]] | [[Category:Shops]] | ||
[[Category:Paper Mario: Color Splash | [[Category:Paper Mario: Color Splash locations]] |
Latest revision as of 16:58, January 28, 2024
Prisma Cardware (referred to as the Card Shop in the online manual) is a Battle Card shop in Paper Mario: Color Splash, found in the blue district of Port Prisma. The shop is opened after Mario repaints the owner, a blue Toad. As the player progresses in the game, more cards become available for purchase. A red Toad appears outside of the shop, and tells Mario whenever a new card is available. Both painted and non-painted cards are sold at the store, the former of which costs more coins.
Inventory[edit]
^ indicates unpainted.
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
French (NOE) | La Carte Rit |
The Card Laughs; pun on "la carterie" (card shop) |
Italian | À la carte |
À la carte (literally "at the card" in French) |
Russian | Цветоморские карты Tsvetomorskiye karti |
Port Prisma cards |
Spanish (NOE) | Cartas Prisma |
Prisma Cards |