List of Mario Kart 8 stamps: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→List of Stamps) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!colspan="4"|Characters | !colspan="4"|Characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Mario stamp side MK8.png]]<br>Mario stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Mario | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Luigi satmp MK8.png]]<br>[[Luigi]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Luigi | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Peach stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Princess Peach|Peach]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Peach | |||
|[[Princess Daisy|Daisy]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Daisy | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Rosalina stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Rosalina]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Rosalina | |||
|[[Metal Mario]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Metal Mario | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Yoshi stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Yoshi]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Yoshi stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Yoshi]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Yoshi | |Complete a Grand Prix as Yoshi | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Toad stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Toad]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Toad | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Shy Guy stamp driver MK8.png]]<br>Shy Guy stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Shy Guy | |||
|[[Koopa Troopa]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Koopa Troopa | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Lakitu stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Lakitu]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Lakitu | |||
|[[Toadette]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Toadette | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Baby Mario stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Baby Mario]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Mario | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Baby Luigi Stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Baby Luigi]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Luigi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Baby Rosalina stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Baby Rosalina]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Baby Rosalina stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Baby Rosalina]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Rosalina | |Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Rosalina | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Pink Gold Peach Stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Pink Gold Peach]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Pink Gold Peach Stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Pink Gold Peach]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Pink Gold Peach | |Complete a Grand Prix as Pink Gold Peach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:DK stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Donkey Kong]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Donkey Kong | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Wario stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Wario]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Wario | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Larry Koopa stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Larry Koopa]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Larry Koopa stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Larry Koopa]] stamp | ||
Line 78: | Line 93: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mario Bike stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Mario]] on a [[bike]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Mario Bike stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Mario]] on a [[bike]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Goomba Stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Goomba]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Goomba Stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Goomba]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Fishing Lakitu stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Fishin' Lakitu]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Fishing Lakitu stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Fishin' Lakitu]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Koopa Tropa stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Koopa Tropa stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Shy Guy stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Shy Guy]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Shy Guy stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Shy Guy]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mario stamp MK8.png]]<br>Upside-down Mario stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Mario stamp MK8.png]]<br>Upside-down Mario stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Toad mechanics stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Toad (species)|Mechanic Toads]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Toad mechanics stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Toad (species)|Mechanic Toads]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Toads stamp MK8.png]]<br>Toads stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Toads stamp MK8.png]]<br>Toads stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 118: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Boo stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Boo]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Boo stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Boo]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Bouncing Note Landing Stamp.png]]<br>[[Bouncing Note]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Bouncing Note Jumping Stamp.png]]<br>Bouncing Note stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Bouncing Note Jumping Stamp.png]]<br>Bouncing Note stamp | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:16, May 6, 2014
Template:Newsubject Template:Articleabout
Stamps are collectibles in Mario Kart 8 that can be used to customize Miiverse messages. There are a total of 90 stamps in the game, and they can be unlocked by meeting certain requirements. There is at least one stamp for each character and item.
List of Stamps
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Stamp | How to Get It | Stamp | How to Get It |
---|---|---|---|
Characters | |||
Mario stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Mario | File:Luigi satmp MK8.png Luigi stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Luigi |
Peach stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Peach | Daisy stamp | Complete a Grand Prix as Daisy |
Rosalina stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Rosalina | Metal Mario stamp | Complete a Grand Prix as Metal Mario |
Yoshi stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Yoshi | Toad stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Toad |
Shy Guy stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Shy Guy | Koopa Troopa stamp | Complete a Grand Prix as Koopa Troopa |
Lakitu stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Lakitu | Toadette stamp | Complete a Grand Prix as Toadette |
Baby Mario stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Mario | Baby Luigi stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Luigi |
Baby Rosalina stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Rosalina | Pink Gold Peach stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Pink Gold Peach |
Donkey Kong stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Donkey Kong | Wario stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Wario |
Larry Koopa stamp |
Complete a Grand Prix as Larry Koopa | ||
Items | |||
Coin stamp |
Item Box stamp |
||
Banana stamp |
Bullet Bill stamp |
||
Spiny Shell stamp |
Shell stamp |
||
Crazy 8 stamp |
Super Horn stamp |
||
Mushroom stamp |
|||
Other | |||
Mario on a bike stamp |
Goomba stamp |
||
Fishin' Lakitu stamp |
File:Koopa Tropa stamp MK8.png Koopa Troopa stamp |
||
Shy Guy stamp |
Upside-down Mario stamp |
||
Mechanic Toads stamp |
Toads stamp |
||
Mario in a kart stamp |
Golden Mushroom stamp |
||
Boo stamp |
Bouncing Note stamp |
||
Bouncing Note stamp |