Fresh Juice: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Robot: Changing template: Foreignname) |
m (→Names in other languages: also changing to European Spanish since "zumo" is a word used exclusively in Spain so I'm sure they're gonna change it for Latin American localization) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{PM item infobox | ||
|title=Fresh Juice | |title=Fresh Juice | ||
|image=[[File: | |image=[[File:PaperMario Items SuperSoda.png]] [[File:Fresh Juice TTYD.png]] | ||
|pm= | |pm=A bubbly soda. Cures shrinking or poisoning and restores 5 FP. | ||
|ttyd=Juice made by Zess T. Refills 5 FP and cures poison. | |ttyd=Juice made by Zess T. Refills 5 FP and cures poison. | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Fresh Juice''' is an item found in ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. | '''Fresh Juice''' is an [[List of items|item]] found in ''[[Paper Mario]]'' (where it is known as '''Super Soda''') and ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. It restores five [[Flower Point|FP]] and heals various status effects. | ||
[[File:PMHiddenBlock18.png|thumb|left|The hidden block containing a Super Soda in [[Shy Guy's Toy Box]]]] | |||
In ''Paper Mario'', a Super Soda can be found in [[Shy Guy's Toy Box]], in a [[List of hidden blocks in Paper Mario|hidden block]] in the northwestern corner of the [[Gourmet Guy]]'s room. A second Super Soda may appear in the Toy Box, if [[Princess Peach]] tells [[Bowser]] that [[Mario]] hates Super Sodas, with [[Kammy Koopa]] placing one near a [[Treasure Chest]], as if it were a dangerous obstacle to Mario. They can also be dropped by [[Buzzy Beetle]]s, [[Hurt Plant]]s and [[Spike Top]]s, or bought for three coins at [[Star Haven Shop]]. | |||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
!width="50%"|Recipe | !width="50%"|Recipe | ||
!width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | !width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | ||
!width="25%"|Game | !width="25%"|Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] | |[[Honey Syrup]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=36 | Super Soda | ||
| | | rowspan=8 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' + ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' | ||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maple Syrup]] | |[[Maple Syrup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] | |[[Jammin' Jelly]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Maple Syrup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Turtley Leaf|Koopa Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] | |||
| rowspan=28 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Maple Syrup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Turtley Leaf|Koopa Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Lemon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Maple Syrup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Turtley Leaf|Koopa Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Berry]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Melon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hot Sauce]] + Fresh Juice | |||
|[[Inky Sauce]] | |||
| rowspan=11 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] | |||
| rowspan=10 | Fresh Juice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Keel Mango]] | |[[Keel Mango]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Keel Mango]] | |[[Coconut]] + [[Keel Mango]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | |[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | |[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | |[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | |[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=フレッシュジュース | |Jap=フレッシュジュース<ref>[http://themushroomkingdom.net/pm_j-e.shtml "Paper Mario: From Japanese to English"]. (June 17, 2013). ''The Mushroom Kingdom.'' Retrieved February 4, 2015.</ref> | ||
|JapR=Furesshu Jūsu | |JapR=Furesshu Jūsu | ||
|JapM=Fresh Juice | |JapM=Fresh Juice | ||
| | |Chi=新鲜果汁 | ||
| | |ChiR=Xīnxiān Guǒzhī | ||
|ChiM=Fresh Juice | |||
|Fre=Super Soda <small>(''Paper Mario'')</small><br>Jus de Fruit <small>(''Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door'')</small> | |||
|FreM=-<br>Fruit Juice | |||
|Ger=Super Soda | |Ger=Super Soda | ||
|GerM=- | |GerM=- | ||
| | |SpaE=Súper Soda <small>(''Paper Mario'')</small><br>Zumo Fresco <small>(''The Thousand-Year Door'')</small><br>Zumo fresco <small>(''The Thousand-Year Door'' remake)</small> | ||
| | |SpaEM=Super Soda<br>Fresh Juice<br>Fresh juice | ||
|Ita=Succo Fresco | |Ita=Succo Fresco | ||
|ItaM= | |ItaM=Fresh Juice | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Recipes}} | {{Recipes}} | ||
{{PMTTYD | {{PM items}} | ||
[[Category:Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door | {{PMTTYD items}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Paper Mario]] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | ||
[[Category:Paper Mario items]] | |||
[[Category:Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door items]] |
Revision as of 17:09, May 6, 2024
Fresh Juice | |
---|---|
Paper Mario description | A bubbly soda. Cures shrinking or poisoning and restores 5 FP. |
The Thousand-Year Door description | Juice made by Zess T. Refills 5 FP and cures poison. |
Fresh Juice is an item found in Paper Mario (where it is known as Super Soda) and Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door. It restores five FP and heals various status effects.
In Paper Mario, a Super Soda can be found in Shy Guy's Toy Box, in a hidden block in the northwestern corner of the Gourmet Guy's room. A second Super Soda may appear in the Toy Box, if Princess Peach tells Bowser that Mario hates Super Sodas, with Kammy Koopa placing one near a Treasure Chest, as if it were a dangerous obstacle to Mario. They can also be dropped by Buzzy Beetles, Hurt Plants and Spike Tops, or bought for three coins at Star Haven Shop.
Recipes
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Japanese | フレッシュジュース[1] Furesshu Jūsu |
Fresh Juice | |
Chinese | 新鲜果汁[?] Xīnxiān Guǒzhī |
Fresh Juice | |
French | Super Soda (Paper Mario) Jus de Fruit (Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door)[?] |
- Fruit Juice |
|
German | Super Soda[?] | - | |
Italian | Succo Fresco[?] | Fresh Juice | |
Spanish (NOE) | Súper Soda (Paper Mario) Zumo Fresco (The Thousand-Year Door) Zumo fresco (The Thousand-Year Door remake)[?] |
Super Soda Fresh Juice Fresh juice |
References
- ^ "Paper Mario: From Japanese to English". (June 17, 2013). The Mushroom Kingdom. Retrieved February 4, 2015.