Fresh Juice: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (add {{BoxTop}}) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{PM item infobox | ||
|image=[[File: | |title=Fresh Juice | ||
|image=[[File:PaperMario Items SuperSoda.png]] [[File:Fresh Juice TTYD.png]] [[File:Fresh Juice PMTTYDNS icon.png|50px]] | |||
|pm=A bubbly soda. Cures shrinking or poisoning and restores 5 FP. | |||
| | |ttyd=Juice made by Zess T. Refills 5 FP and cures poison. | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Fresh Juice''' is an item found in ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. | '''Fresh Juice''' is an [[List of items|item]] found in ''[[Paper Mario]]'' (where it is known as '''Super Soda''') and ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. It restores five [[Flower Point|FP]] and heals various status effects. | ||
[[File:PMHiddenBlock18.png|thumb|left|The hidden block containing a Super Soda in [[Shy Guy's Toy Box]]]] | |||
In ''Paper Mario'', a Super Soda can be found in [[Shy Guy's Toy Box]], in a [[List of hidden blocks in Paper Mario|hidden block]] in the northwestern corner of the [[Gourmet Guy]]'s room. A second Super Soda may appear in the Toy Box, if [[Princess Peach]] tells [[Bowser]] that [[Mario]] hates Super Sodas, with [[Kammy Koopa]] placing one near a [[Treasure Chest]], as if it were a dangerous obstacle to Mario. They can also be dropped by [[Buzzy Beetle]]s, [[Hurt Plant]]s and [[Spike Top]]s, or bought for three coins at [[Star Haven Shop]]. | |||
{{br}} | |||
==Recipes== | ==Recipes== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!width="50%"|Recipe | !width="50%"|Recipe | ||
!width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | !width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | ||
!width="25%"|Game | !width="25%"|Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] | |[[Honey Syrup]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=36 | Super Soda | ||
| | | rowspan=8 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' + ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' | ||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maple Syrup]] | |[[Maple Syrup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] | |[[Jammin' Jelly]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Maple Syrup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Turtley Leaf|Koopa Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] | |||
| rowspan=28 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Maple Syrup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Turtley Leaf|Koopa Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Lemon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Maple Syrup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Turtley Leaf|Koopa Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Berry]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Melon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hot Sauce]] + Fresh Juice | |||
|[[Inky Sauce]] | |||
| rowspan=11 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] | |||
| rowspan=10 | Fresh Juice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Keel Mango]] | |[[Keel Mango]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Keel Mango]] | |[[Coconut]] + [[Keel Mango]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | |[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | |[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | |[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | |[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Names in | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{ | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=フレッシュジュース | |Jap=フレッシュジュース<ref>[http://themushroomkingdom.net/pm_j-e.shtml "Paper Mario: From Japanese to English"]. (June 17, 2013). ''The Mushroom Kingdom.'' Retrieved February 4, 2015.</ref> | ||
|JapR=Furesshu Jūsu | |JapR=Furesshu Jūsu | ||
|JapM=Fresh Juice | |JapM=Fresh Juice | ||
| | |ChiS=新鲜果汁 | ||
| | |ChiSR=Xīnxiān Guǒzhī | ||
|ChiSM=Fresh Juice | |||
|ChiT=新鮮果汁 | |||
|ChiTR=Xīnxiān Guǒzhī | |||
|ChiTM=Fresh Juice | |||
|Dut= | |||
|DutM= | |||
|Fre=Super Soda <small>(''Paper Mario'')</small> | |||
|Fre2=Jus de Fruit <small>(''Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door'')</small> | |||
|Fre2M=Fruit Juice | |||
|Ger=Super Soda | |Ger=Super Soda | ||
| | |Ita=Succo fresco | ||
| | |ItaM=Fresh juice | ||
| | |Kor=신선주스 | ||
| | |KorR=Sinseon Juseu | ||
| | |KorM=Fresh Juice | ||
|SpaA=Jugo fresco | |||
|SpaAM=Fresh juice | |||
|SpaE=Súper Soda <small>(''Paper Mario'')</small> | |||
|SpaEM=Super Soda | |||
|SpaE2=Zumo Fresco <small>(''The Thousand-Year Door'')</small> | |||
|SpaE2M=Fresh Juice | |||
|SpaE3=Zumo fresco <small>(''The Thousand-Year Door'' remake)</small> | |||
|SpaE3M=Fresh juice | |||
}} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Recipes}} | {{Recipes}} | ||
{{PMTTYD | {{PM items}} | ||
[[Category:Paper Mario | {{PMTTYD items}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Paper Mario items]] | ||
[[Category:Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door items]] |
Latest revision as of 15:53, June 12, 2024
Fresh Juice | |
---|---|
Paper Mario description | A bubbly soda. Cures shrinking or poisoning and restores 5 FP. |
The Thousand-Year Door description | Juice made by Zess T. Refills 5 FP and cures poison. |
Fresh Juice is an item found in Paper Mario (where it is known as Super Soda) and Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door. It restores five FP and heals various status effects.
In Paper Mario, a Super Soda can be found in Shy Guy's Toy Box, in a hidden block in the northwestern corner of the Gourmet Guy's room. A second Super Soda may appear in the Toy Box, if Princess Peach tells Bowser that Mario hates Super Sodas, with Kammy Koopa placing one near a Treasure Chest, as if it were a dangerous obstacle to Mario. They can also be dropped by Buzzy Beetles, Hurt Plants and Spike Tops, or bought for three coins at Star Haven Shop.
Recipes[edit]
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | フレッシュジュース[1] Furesshu Jūsu |
Fresh Juice |
Chinese (simplified) | 新鲜果汁 Xīnxiān Guǒzhī |
Fresh Juice |
Chinese (traditional) | 新鮮果汁 Xīnxiān Guǒzhī |
Fresh Juice |
French | Super Soda (Paper Mario) Jus de Fruit (Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door) |
- Fruit Juice |
German | Super Soda |
- |
Italian | Succo fresco |
Fresh juice |
Korean | 신선주스 Sinseon Juseu |
Fresh Juice |
Spanish (NOA) | Jugo fresco |
Fresh juice |
Spanish (NOE) | Súper Soda (Paper Mario) Zumo Fresco (The Thousand-Year Door) Zumo fresco (The Thousand-Year Door remake) |
Super Soda Fresh Juice Fresh juice |
References[edit]
- ^ "Paper Mario: From Japanese to English". (June 17, 2013). The Mushroom Kingdom. Retrieved February 4, 2015.