World 3 (Yoshi's New Island): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "{{YNI Levels}}" to "{{YNI levels}}") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|after=[[World 4 (Yoshi's New Island)|>>]] | |after=[[World 4 (Yoshi's New Island)|>>]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''World 3''' is the third set of stages in ''[[Yoshi's New Island]]''. It takes place in a jungle, which is similar to the [[World 2 (Yoshi's New Island)|previous world]], but this world's coloration is more bright. [[Kamek]] and [[King Clawdaddy]] are the bosses of this world. | '''World 3''' is the third set of stages in ''[[Yoshi's New Island]]''. It takes place in a jungle, which is similar to the [[World 2 (Yoshi's New Island)|previous world]], but this world's coloration is more bright. [[Kamek]] and [[King Clawdaddy]] are the bosses of this world. | ||
== | ==List of levels== | ||
{|class="wikitable"style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Code | |||
!Image/Name | |||
!Playable [[Yoshi (species)|Yoshi]] | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|3-1 | |||
|[[File:Rise of the Nasty Nep-Enuts.png|200px]]<br>[[Rise of the Nasty Nep-Enuts]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiGreen.png]]<br>[[Yoshi|Green Yoshi]] | |||
|This level features [[Nep-Enut]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|3-2 | |||
|[[File:13.2.14 Screen 03 - Yoshi's New Island.png|200px]]<br>[[Ukiki Jammin']] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiPink.png]]<br>Pink Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Ukiki]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|3-3 | |||
|[[File:13.2.14 Screen 04 - Yoshi's New Island.png|200px]]<br>[[Harry Hedgehog's Labyrinth]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiLightBlue.png]]<br>Light Blue Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Harry Hedgehog]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|3-4 | |||
|[[File:Slime Drop Drama.png|200px]]<br>[[Slime Drop Drama]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiYellow.png]]<br>Yellow Yoshi | |||
|The third [[fort]] of the game. The [[boss]] is [[Kamek]]. | |||
|- | |||
|3-5 | |||
|[[File:Don't Fear the Spear.png|200px]]<br>[[Don't Fear the Spear]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiPurple.png]]<br>Purple Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Spear Guy]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|3-6 | |||
|[[File:Ukiki Trouble in Clawdaddy Cove.png|200px]]<br>[[Ukiki Trouble in Clawdaddy Cove]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiOrange.png]]<br>Orange Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Clawdaddy|Clawdaddies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|3-7 | |||
|[[File:Lose the Lunge Fish.png|200px]]<br>[[Lose the Lunge Fish]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiRed.png]]<br>Red Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Lunge Fish]]. | |||
|- | |||
|3-8 | |||
|[[File:King Clawdaddy's Sewer Castle.png|200px]]<br>[[King Clawdaddy's Sewer Castle]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiBlue.png]]<br>Blue Yoshi | |||
|The third [[castle]] of the game. The boss is [[King Clawdaddy]]. | |||
|- | |||
|3-S | |||
|[[File:Ride the Blarggwich.png|200px]]<br>[[Ride the Blarggwich]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiGreen.png]]<br>[[Yoshi|Green Yoshi]] | |||
|This special level is centered around a [[Blarggwich]]. | |||
|} | |||
{{YNI}} | {{YNI}} | ||
{{YNI levels}} | {{YNI levels}} | ||
[[Category:Yoshi's New Island worlds]] | [[Category:Yoshi's New Island worlds]] |
Latest revision as of 05:44, September 19, 2022
World 3 | |
---|---|
Game | Yoshi's New Island |
Level(s) | 9 |
<< List of worlds >> |
World 3 is the third set of stages in Yoshi's New Island. It takes place in a jungle, which is similar to the previous world, but this world's coloration is more bright. Kamek and King Clawdaddy are the bosses of this world.
List of levels[edit]
Code | Image/Name | Playable Yoshi | Description |
---|---|---|---|
3-1 | Rise of the Nasty Nep-Enuts |
Green Yoshi |
This level features Nep-Enuts. |
3-2 | Ukiki Jammin' |
Pink Yoshi |
This level features Ukikis. |
3-3 | Harry Hedgehog's Labyrinth |
Light Blue Yoshi |
This level features Harry Hedgehogs. |
3-4 | Slime Drop Drama |
Yellow Yoshi |
The third fort of the game. The boss is Kamek. |
3-5 | Don't Fear the Spear |
Purple Yoshi |
This level features Spear Guys. |
3-6 | Ukiki Trouble in Clawdaddy Cove |
Orange Yoshi |
This level features Clawdaddies. |
3-7 | Lose the Lunge Fish |
Red Yoshi |
This level features Lunge Fish. |
3-8 | King Clawdaddy's Sewer Castle |
Blue Yoshi |
The third castle of the game. The boss is King Clawdaddy. |
3-S | Ride the Blarggwich |
Green Yoshi |
This special level is centered around a Blarggwich. |