World 5 (Yoshi's New Island): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''World 5''' is the fifth set of stages in ''[[Yoshi's New Island]]'', which takes place in a snowy hills area. [[Kamek]] and [[Punkey the Pokey Prince]] are the bosses of this world. | '''World 5''' is the fifth set of stages in ''[[Yoshi's New Island]]'', which takes place in a snowy hills area. [[Kamek]] and [[Punkey the Pokey Prince]] are the bosses of this world. | ||
==List of levels== | ==List of levels== | ||
{|class="wikitable"style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Code | |||
!Image + Name | |||
!Playable [[Yoshi (species)|Yoshi]] | |||
!Description/Note | |||
|- | |||
|5-1 | |||
|[[File:18.12.13 Screen04 - Yoshi's New Island.png]][[Brave the Bumpty Blizzard]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiGreen.png]][[Yoshi|Green Yoshi]] | |||
|This level features [[Bumpty|Bumpties]]. | |||
|- | |||
|5-2 | |||
|[[File:Fine Feathered Friends or Foes.png]][[Fine Feathered Friends or Foes?]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiPink.png]]Pink Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Goonie]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|5-3 | |||
|[[File:Ski Lift Leap.png]][[Ski Lift Leap]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiLightBlue.png]]Light Blue Yoshi | |||
|This level features ski [[lift]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|5-4 | |||
|[[File:Ready, Steady, Go!.png]][[Ready, Steady, Go!]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiYellow.png]]Yellow Yoshi | |||
|The fifth [[fort]] of the game. The [[boss]] is [[Kamek]]. | |||
|- | |||
|5-5 | |||
|[[File:Cruisetheclouds.PNG]][[Cruise the Clouds]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiPurple.png]]Purple Yoshi | |||
|This level features tilting cloud [[platforms]]. | |||
|- | |||
|5-6 | |||
|[[File:Firemelonwonderland.PNG]][[Fire Watermelon Wonderland]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiOrange.png]]Orange Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[fire watermelon|red watermelon]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|5-7 | |||
|[[File:Eggstraordinary Terrain.png]][[Eggstraordinary Terrain]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiRed.png]]Red Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Raven]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|5-8 | |||
|[[File:Punkey the Pokey Prince's Castle.png]][[Punkey the Pokey Prince's Castle]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiBlue.png]]Blue Yoshi | |||
|The fifth [[castle]] of the game. The boss is [[Punkey the Pokey Prince]]. | |||
|- | |||
|5-S | |||
|[[File:Snow Go Mountain.png]][[Snow Go Mountain]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiGreen.png]][[Yoshi|Green Yoshi]] | |||
|This special level is centered around bouncing on [[enemies]]. | |||
|} | |||
{{YNI}} | {{YNI}} | ||
{{YNI levels}} | {{YNI levels}} | ||
[[Category:Yoshi's New Island worlds]] | [[Category:Yoshi's New Island worlds]] |
Revision as of 02:12, September 19, 2022
World 5 | |
---|---|
Game | Yoshi's New Island |
Level(s) | 9 |
<< List of worlds >> |
World 5 is the fifth set of stages in Yoshi's New Island, which takes place in a snowy hills area. Kamek and Punkey the Pokey Prince are the bosses of this world.
List of levels
Code | Image + Name | Playable Yoshi | Description/Note |
---|---|---|---|
5-1 | Brave the Bumpty Blizzard | Green Yoshi | This level features Bumpties. |
5-2 | Fine Feathered Friends or Foes? | Pink Yoshi | This level features Goonies. |
5-3 | Ski Lift Leap | Light Blue Yoshi | This level features ski lifts. |
5-4 | Ready, Steady, Go! | Yellow Yoshi | The fifth fort of the game. The boss is Kamek. |
5-5 | Cruise the Clouds | Purple Yoshi | This level features tilting cloud platforms. |
5-6 | Fire Watermelon Wonderland | Orange Yoshi | This level features red watermelons. |
5-7 | Eggstraordinary Terrain | Red Yoshi | This level features Ravens. |
5-8 | Punkey the Pokey Prince's Castle | Blue Yoshi | The fifth castle of the game. The boss is Punkey the Pokey Prince. |
5-S | Snow Go Mountain | Green Yoshi | This special level is centered around bouncing on enemies. |