User:Phoenix: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''And Then There Were None''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Agatha Christie: And Then There Were None|<span title="And Then There Were None">And Then There Were None</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Alvin and the Chipmunks''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Alvin and the Chipmunks (video game)|<span title="Alvin and the Chipmunks">Alvin and the Chipmunks</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Banjo-Kazooie''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Banjo-Kazooie|<span title="Banjo-Kazooie">Banjo-Kazooie</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Nintendo 64''' | |'''Nintendo 64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge|<span title="Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge">Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gameboy Advance SP''' | |'''Gameboy Advance SP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Banjo-Tooie''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Banjo-Tooie|<span title="Banjo-Tooie">Banjo-Tooie</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Nintendo 64''' | |'''Nintendo 64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Barnyard''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Barnyard (video game)|<span title="Barnyard">Barnyard</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Blast Works: Build, Trade, Destroy''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Blast Works: Build, Trade, Destroy|<span title="Blast Works: Build, Trade, Destroy">Blast Works: Build, Trade, Destroy</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Carnival Games''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Carnival Games|<span title="Carnival Games">Carnival Games</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Cars''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Cars (video game)|<span title="Cars">Cars</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Circadia''''' | |'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="Circadia">[http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/circadia/id489615659?mt=8 Circadia]</span>''''' | ||
|'''iPad 2''' | |'''iPad 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Collision Effect''''' | |'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="Collision Effect">[http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/collision-effect/id414855258?mt=8 Collision Effect]</span>''''' | ||
|'''iPad 2''' | |'''iPad 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Crash Bandicoot: the Wrath of Cortex''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex|<span title="Crash Bandicoot: the Wrath of Cortex">Crash Bandicoot: the Wrath of Cortex</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Crash of the Titans''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Crash of the Titans|<span title="Crash of the Titans">Crash of the Titans</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''de Blob''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:de Blob|<span title="de Blob">de Blob</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Deal or No Deal''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Deal or No Deal (video game)|<span title="Deal or No Deal">Deal or No Deal</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Disney Epic Mickey''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Epic Mickey|<span title="Disney Epic Mickey">Disney Epic Mickey</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Disney Guilty Party''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Guilty Party|<span title="Disney Guilty Party">Disney Guilty Party</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Fluidity''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Fluidity (video game)|<span title="Fluidity">Fluidity</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''WiiWare''' | |'''WiiWare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''The Golden Compass''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:The Golden Compass (video game)|<span title="The Golden Compass">The Golden Compass</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Grill-Off with Ultra Hand!''''' | |'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="Grill-Off with Ultra Hand!">[http://grilloff.nintendo.com/ Grill-Off with Ultra Hand!]</span>''''' | ||
|'''WiiWare''' | |'''WiiWare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (video game)|<span title="The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy">The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (video game)|<span title="Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets">Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 (video game)|<span title="Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1">Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 (video game)|<span title="Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2">Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Harry Potter and the | |'''''[[wikipedia:Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (video game)|<span title="Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire">Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire</span>]]''''' | ||
| | |||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Harry Potter and the | |'''''[[wikipedia:Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (video game)|<span title="Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince">Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince</span>]]''''' | ||
|''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (video game)|<span title="Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix">Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Harry Potter and the | |'''''[[wikipedia:Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (video game)|<span title="Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban">Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban</span>]]''''' | ||
|''' | |'''Gameboy Advance SP''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''''[[wikipedia:Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (video game)|<span title="Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban">Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban</span>]]''''' | |||
|'''Gamecube''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[wikipedia:Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (video game)|<span title="Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone">Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone</span>]]''''' | |||
|'''PC''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Hey You, Pikachu!''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Hey You, Pikachu!|<span title="Hey You, Pikachu!">Hey You, Pikachu!</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Nintendo 64''' | |'''Nintendo 64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Ice Age | |'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="Ice Age: The Meltdown">[http://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/CDkBZKiSRqvEB_lgYAx8ZhMlbK9M0Dpz Ice Age: The Meltdown]</span>''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Kung Fu Panda''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Kung Fu Panda (video game)|<span title="Kung Fu Panda">Kung Fu Panda</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night|<span title="The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night">The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Lego Rock Band''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Lego Rock Band|<span title="Lego Rock Band">Lego Rock Band</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Madagascar''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Madagascar (video game)|<span title="Madagascar">Madagascar</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 459: | Line 462: | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Meet the Robinsons''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Meet the Robinsons (video game)|<span title="Meet the Robinsons">Meet the Robinsons</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Monster House''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Monster House (video game)|<span title="Monster House">Monster House</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Ms. Pac-Man''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Ms. Pac-Man|<span title="Ms. Pac-Man">Ms. Pac-Man</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Nintendo 64''' | |'''Nintendo 64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''My Pokémon Ranch''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:My Pokémon Ranch|<span title="My Pokémon Ranch">My Pokémon Ranch</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''WiiWare''' | |'''WiiWare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:MySims|<span title="MySims">MySims</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:MySims Agents|<span title="MySims Agents">MySims Agents</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:NASCAR 2000|<span title="NASCAR 2000">NASCAR 2000</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Nintendo 64''' | |'''Nintendo 64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 483: | Line 486: | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Pac-Man World 2''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Pac-Man World 2|<span title="Pac-Man World 2">Pac-Man World 2</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Pokémon Battle Revolution''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Pokémon Battle Revolution|<span title="Pokémon Battle Revolution">Pokémon Battle Revolution</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Pokémon Channel''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Pokémon Channel|<span title="Pokémon Channel">Pokémon Channel</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Pokémon Colosseum''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Pokémon Colosseum|<span title="Pokémon Colosseum">Pokémon Colosseum</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Pokémon | |'''''[[wikipedia:Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|<span title="Pokémon FireRed Version">Pokémon FireRed Version</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gameboy Advance SP''' | |'''Gameboy Advance SP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team|<span title="Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team">Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gameboy Advance SP''' | |'''Gameboy Advance SP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Pokémon Snap''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Pokémon Snap|<span title="Pokémon Snap">Pokémon Snap</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Nintendo 64''' | |'''Nintendo 64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Pokémon Stadium''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Pokémon Stadium|<span title="Pokémon Stadium">Pokémon Stadium</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Nintendo 64''' | |'''Nintendo 64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|<span title="Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness">Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond|<span title="PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond">PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Adventure''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Adventure|<span title="PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Adventure">PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Adventure</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Rayman Raving Rabbids 2''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Rayman Raving Rabbids 2|<span title="Rayman Raving Rabbids 2">Rayman Raving Rabbids 2</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Rayman Raving Rabbids: TV Party|<span title="Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party">Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Scene It? Harry Potter''''' | |'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="Scene It? Harry Potter">[http://www.screenlifegames.com/scene-it/scene-it-mobile/scene-it-harry-potter-ipad.htm Scene It? Harry Potter]</span>''''' | ||
|'''iPad 2''' | |'''iPad 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Scrabble''''' | |'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="Scrabble">[http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/scrabble/id284815117?mt=8 Scrabble]</span>''''' | ||
|'''iPad 2''' | |'''iPad 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Scribblenauts Remix''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Scribblenauts Remix|<span title="Scribblenauts Remix">Scribblenauts Remix</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''iPad 2''' | |'''iPad 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Sonic and the Secret Rings''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Sonic and the Secret Rings|<span title="Sonic and the Secret Rings">Sonic and the Secret Rings</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity|<span title="Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity">Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Spyro: Enter the Dragonfly''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Spyro: Enter the Dragonfly|<span title="Spyro: Enter the Dragonfly">Spyro: Enter the Dragonfly</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 543: | Line 546: | ||
|'''Nintendo 64''' | |'''Nintendo 64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[Super Mario All-Stars - 25th Anniversary Edition|Super Mario All-Stars]]''''' | |'''''[[Super Mario All-Stars - 25th Anniversary Edition|<span title="Super Mario All-Stars">Super Mario All-Stars</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 558: | Line 561: | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Tak | |'''''[[wikipedia:Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams|<span title="Tak 2: the Staff of Dreams">Tak 2: the Staff of Dreams</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Tak | |'''''[[wikipedia:Tak and the Guardians of Gross|<span title="Tak and the Guardians of Gross">Tak and the Guardians of Gross</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[wikipedia:Tak and the Power of Juju|<span title="Tak and the Power of Juju">Tak and the Power of Juju</span>]]''''' | |||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Tak: the Great Juju Challenge''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Tak: The Great Juju Challenge|<span title="Tak: the Great Juju Challenge">Tak: the Great Juju Challenge</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Teen Titans (console game)|<span title="Teen Titans">Teen Titans</span>]]''''' | ||
| | |||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Transformers: the Game''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Transformers: The Game|<span title="Transformers: the Game">Transformers: the Game</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan|<span title="Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan">Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Gamecube''' | |'''Gamecube''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Uno''''' | |'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="Uno">[http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/uno/id296845804?mt=8 Uno]</span>''''' | ||
|'''iPad 2''' | |'''iPad 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''W.E.L.D.E.R.''''' | |'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="W.E.L.D.E.R.">[http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/w.e.l.d.e.r./id471056941?mt=8 W.E.L.D.E.R.]</span>''''' | ||
|'''iPad 2''' | |'''iPad 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:WALL-E (video game)|<span title="WALL-E">WALL-E</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 591: | Line 594: | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Where's My Water?''''' | |'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="Where's My Perry?">[http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/wheres-my-perry/id528805631?mt=8 Where's My Perry?]</span>''''' | ||
|'''iPad 2''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="Where's My Water?">[http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/wheres-my-water/id449735650?mt=8 Where's My Water?]</span>''''' | |||
|'''iPad 2''' | |'''iPad 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Wii Fit''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Wii Fit|<span title="Wii Fit">Wii Fit</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Wii Fit Plus''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Wii Fit Plus|<span title="Wii Fit Plus">Wii Fit Plus</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Wii Party''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Wii Party|<span title="Wii Party">Wii Party</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Wii Play''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Wii Play|<span title="Wii Play">Wii Play</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Wii Play: Motion''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Wii Play: Motion|<span title="Wii Play: Motion">Wii Play: Motion</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Wii Sports''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Wii Sports|<span title="Wii Sports">Wii Sports</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Wii Sports Resort''''' | |'''''[[wikipedia:Wii Sports Resort|<span title="Wii Sports Resort">Wii Sports Resort</span>]]''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Wipeout: the Game''''' | |'''''<span class="plainlinks" title="Wipeout: the Game">[http://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/sJlr-kwg8YXJ0bCNLrEBKbRbeucmkN25 Wipeout: the Game]</span>''''' | ||
|'''Wii''' | |'''Wii''' | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 04:12, July 1, 2012
What's up people? You've reached the userpage of Phoenix! If it looks a little weird in some places, it's probably because I'm using a Windows 7 laptop, so everything looks a little wider on my screen than it would on another computer. Anyway, I like to think of this page as a giant collection of pretty much everything I've ever found interesting relating to videogames, which the Mario series is a big part of. So, without further ado, view away! :D Who's online: TMNTJ-11, Blueberrymuffin, BMfan08, Rewind, Apikachu68, LokMengHong, Tails777, FanOfRosalina2007, Remembered Old Buddy, Super Mario RPG, Tawit Kamyingdechapat, Zody, Prpro=03, Zaku, Sparks, Stopdoor, DingoHazel, Kingrs, Theeditorandgamer07, KinokoBlast, AgentMuffin, SuperStar29, GreenToxic, Dus T., WonderGirl2800, Richardgamerxx, Cobalt David, TrueDude, Technetium, Doc von Schmeltwick, 670839245, LTPOfficial, Nintendo101, DoktorLD, Porplemontage, Sno, Mirai Moon, MMT, DrippingYellow My Game Systems
<br=clear all> My Wii Channels
<br=clear all> My Videogames<br=clear all> Favorite Mario Power-Ups
<br=clear all> Favorite Mario Characters
<br=clear all> Favorite Mario Species
<br=clear all> Favorite Mario Enemies
<br=clear all> Favorite Mario Places
<br=clear all> Awesome Youtube Videos!!!<youtube>Tm7Zf5SAEjA</youtube> <youtube>_9dCw5A63_s</youtube> <br=clear all> <youtube>Y6ljFaKRTrI</youtube> <youtube>dwimhjXkS88</youtube> <br=clear all> <youtube>n8mdE_5_-u0</youtube> <youtube>I8vyLxZmQWA</youtube> <br=clear all> <youtube>W3U0puptTKU</youtube> <youtube>ePgIGmYv-sY</youtube> <br=clear all> <youtube>IDOZjyvok8g</youtube> <youtube>iETxCXrRLSY</youtube> <br=clear all> <youtube>7zgHGXKp56Y</youtube> <youtube>zQwt3nWzarU</youtube> <br=clear all> <youtube>smbfijuW34U</youtube> <youtube>U1dhNapdTTw</youtube> <br=clear all> <youtube>J2-s6MuwYvY</youtube> <youtube>q6aLRpKNAbo</youtube> <br=clear=all> Random Quotes
<br=clear all> So, how exactly did I get here? :)One day I was in need of some Mario-related information, so I Googled Cataquack, which is what I wanted to look up. Long story short, I eventually ended up right here on the Super Mario Wiki! Of course, at that point, I had no idea what the Super Mario Wiki even was, so I checked out a few more articles, and noticed some errors on a few of them. I then created an account, logged in, and fixed them. I continued to edit pages for a while, and after I learned more about how the wiki worked, I eventually became autoconfirmed. Ever since, I've been logged on pretty much every day of my waking existence, helping out and generally trying to make the wiki a better place. I was also made a Patroller a few months ago. <br=clear all> Behold My Wiki Editing Awesomeness!!!During my time here, I've created a few articles, which are listed below. To the right of that is a list of the various tables I've put on some articles. Btw, if anyone ever needs help on any of these games: Banjo-Kazooie, Banjo-Tooie, Super Mario 64, Super Mario Sunshine, Super Mario Galaxy, and Super Mario Galaxy 2, let me know; basically, I'm a videogame nerd and I've spent probably half my life playing them over and over, so by now I know like everything in them like the back of my hand.
Always Read the Fine Print!Well, you've Due to the desire of the current Super Mario Wiki user known as Phoenix that this userpage be extremely convoluted in every way, shape, and form possible, ridiculously small subtext is necessary here. The materials used to create this userpage are in no way, shape, or form weatherproof (i.e., not resistant to floods, fires, tidal waves, tsunamis, typhoons, tornadoes, hurricanes, earthquakes, cyclones, twisters, or bunny stampedes of any kind). If any of the aforementioned disasters should befall this userpage, either now or in the future, it is this user's personal opinion that we should all promptly stop, drop, and roll, and then immediately duck and cover. The owner of this userpage is hereby granted the power to review, critique, destroy, maim, tear to pieces, rip, break, shred or change completely (if so desired) any and all text contained within this userpage solely for the purpose of the complete and total satisfaction and/or entertainment of the user henceforth referred to as Phoenix. The various powers detailed above are to be used only by the person stated above (as well as any active sysops) and furthermore are in no way whatsoever determined or affected by any other individuals henceforth referred to as anybody else. This pertains to any and all situations in which anybody else is present, including but not limited to birthday parties, Christmas, and of course, Halloween. The user known as Phoenix cannot, shall not, and will not be held accountable in any court of law located anywhere in North America on the grounds of no such reason other than to be unfair. Furthermore, if you have any questions, comments, or concerns about the content of this userpage, please leave a signed message here and Phoenix will most likely respond within a maximum period of 10 to 12 months (or possibly longer, depending on the local weather conditions and/or the current state of the economy). Batteries not included, results may vary. © 2010 - 2024 Phoenix, All rights reserved. |