Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title}} | {{italic title|''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack)''}} | ||
'''''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle Original Game Soundtrack''''' is the | {{Distinguish|Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: The Official Soundtrack}} | ||
{{album infobox | |||
|title=Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack) | |||
|image=[[File:Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle Original Game Soundtrack Cover.jpg|250px]] | |||
|composer=[[Grant Kirkhope]] | |||
|publisher=[[Ubisoft]] | |||
|release=August 29, 2017 | |||
|media=Digital | |||
|track=51 | |||
|length=1:59:08 | |||
|arcade system= | |||
|catalog= | |||
}} | |||
'''''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack)''''' is the official soundtrack of ''[[Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle]]''. It was composed by [[Grant Kirkhope]] and consists of a total of 51 tracks. | |||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
#Two Worlds Collide 0:47 | {| border="0" style="width:60%" | ||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=01%| # | |||
!width=97%| Title | |||
!width=01%| Length | |||
!width=01%| Preview | |||
|- | |||
| 01. || Two Worlds Collide || 0:47 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Two Worlds Collide.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 02. || The Adventure Begins || 1:38 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Adventure Begins.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 03. || Grand Opening || 1:20 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Grand Opening.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 04. || Sunny Side Up || 1:19 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Sunny Side Up.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 05. || Ziggies! || 2:59 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:MRKB Ziggies!.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 06. || A Towering View || 0:29 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS A Towering View.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 07. || The Waterfall Puzzle || 2:11 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Waterfall Puzzle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 08. || [[Ancient Gardens]] || 2:59 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Ancient Gardens.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 09. || Through the Lawns || 1:07 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Through the Lawns.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 10. || Hoppers! || 2:59 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:MRKB Hoppers!.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 11. || Mystic Battle || 2:52 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Mystic Battle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 12. || Mystic Journey || 1:39 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Mystic Journey.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 13. || Mid Boss Mayhem || 2:37 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Mid Boss Mayhem.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 14. || At the Tower's Feet || 0:46 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS At the Tower's Feet.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 15. || Hoppers! || 2:21 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:MRKB Huggers!.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 16. || Tower Tweeter || 2:28 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Tower Tweeter.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 17. || Tower's Puzzle || 1:10 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Tower's Puzzle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 18. || Tower Trouble || 2:09 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Tower Trouble.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 19. || [[Rabbid Kong]] Rumpus || 1:54 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Rabbid Kong Rumpus.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 20. || Rabbid Kong Rumble || 1:49 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Rabbid Kong Rumble.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 21. || A Song of Ice and Desert || 2:50 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS A Song of Ice and Desert.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 22. || In the Heat of the Battle || 4:27 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS In the Heat of the Battle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 23. || Hot Start, Cold Finish || 4:18 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Hot Start, Cold Finish.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 24. || Cold Start, Hot Finish || 4:19 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Cold Start, Hot Finish.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 25. || In the Cold of the Battle || 4:13 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS In the Cold of the Battle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 26. || [[Icicle Golem]] Freeze || 1:41 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Icicle Golem Freeze.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 27. || Icicle Golem Fracas || 1:42 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Icicle Golem Fracas.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 28. || Icicle Golem Finale || 1:41 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Icicle Golem Finale.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 29. || Abbey Ruins || 4:01 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Abbey Ruins.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 30. || Spooky Skirmish || 2:41 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Spooky Skrimish.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 31. || Spooky Village || 1:52 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Spooky Village.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 32. || The Swamp Battle || 4:05 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Swamp Battle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 33. || Lost in the Swamp || 3:08 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Lost in the Swamp.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 34. || Combat in the Cemetery || 2:47 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Combat in the Cemetery.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 35. || A Stroll in the Cemetery || 2:40 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS A Stroll in the Cemetery.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 36. || [[Phantom of the Bwahpera|The Phantom of the Bwahpera]], Act 1 || 1:32 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Phantom of the Bwahpera, Act 1.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 37. || Phantom's Phenomena || 1:02 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Phantom's Phenomena.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 38. || Phantom's Crescendo || 1:04 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Phantom's Crescendo.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 39. || The Phantom of the Bwahpera, Act 3 || 1:06 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Phantom of the Bwahpera, Act 3.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 40. || Phantom's Phortissimo || 1:09 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Phantom's Phortissimo.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 41. || Into the Pit || 2:33 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Into the Pit.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 42. || Fahrenheit Forge || 3:16 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Fahrenheit Forge.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 43. || Exploring the Mine || 2:25 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Exploring the Mine.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 44. || Heart of Darkness || 2:43 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Heart of Darkness.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 45. || Steamed up in the Factory || 2:24 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Steamed up in the Factory.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 46. || Bwa Enemies! || 3:57 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:MRKB Bwaaah Enemies!.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 47. || Beware Bowser's Base || 2:42 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Beware Bowser's Base.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 48. || The Lava Forge || 3:19 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Lava Forge.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 49. || [[Bowser]] Begins || 1:59 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Bowser Begins.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 50. || Bowser Returns || 1:57 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Bowser Returns.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
| 51. || Bowser Bows Out || 2:02 || <table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Bowser Bows Out.oga]]</table> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{ | ==See also== | ||
*''[[Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: The Official Soundtrack]]'' | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://open.spotify.com/album/0OKyZzH4nCkGIcVZoLwIcU Spotify] | |||
*[https://music.apple.com/us/album/mario-rabbids-kingdom-battle-original-game-soundtrack/1594371377 Apple Music] | |||
*[https://www.amazon.com/Rabbids-Kingdom-Battle-Original-Soundtrack/dp/B07583K99C Amazon] | |||
{{Albums}} | |||
{{M+RKB}} | {{M+RKB}} | ||
[[Category:Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle]] | [[Category:Soundtracks]] | ||
[[Category:Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle|*]] |
Revision as of 11:41, October 9, 2023
- Not to be confused with Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: The Official Soundtrack.
Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack) | |
---|---|
Composed by: Grant Kirkhope | |
Publisher(s) | Ubisoft |
Release date | August 29, 2017 |
Track(s) | 51 |
Length | 1:59:08 |
Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack) is the official soundtrack of Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle. It was composed by Grant Kirkhope and consists of a total of 51 tracks.
Tracklist
|