Intelligent Systems: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
LadySophie17 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
They are also the producers of the ''Fire Emblem'' series, which was mentioned in ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. They have also assisted in developing the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' games]] ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'', and ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' / ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|Wii U]]'', and also helped Nintendo to debug their systems<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20161130074259/http://www.intsys.co.jp:80/english/tools/index.html Intelligent Systems - Development tools]</ref> and develop the [[Nintendo 3DS]] Camera application into the handheld system.<ref>[http://www.siliconera.com/2011/03/25/intelligent-systems-helped-develop-the-nintendo-3ds-camera-app/]</ref> In the [[List of Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam staff|staff credits]] for ''[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam]]'', the company appears as special thanks. | They are also the producers of the ''Fire Emblem'' series, which was mentioned in ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. They have also assisted in developing the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' games]] ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'', and ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' / ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|Wii U]]'', and also helped Nintendo to debug their systems<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20161130074259/http://www.intsys.co.jp:80/english/tools/index.html Intelligent Systems - Development tools]</ref> and develop the [[Nintendo 3DS]] Camera application into the handheld system.<ref>[http://www.siliconera.com/2011/03/25/intelligent-systems-helped-develop-the-nintendo-3ds-camera-app/]</ref> In the [[List of Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam staff|staff credits]] for ''[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam]]'', the company appears as special thanks. | ||
==''Mario'' games | ==''Mario'' games == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 50%;text-align:center" | |||
!Title | |||
!Year released | |||
!Console | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Paint]]'' | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System|SNES]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Wario's Woods]]'' | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Nintendo Entertainment System|NES]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Tetris Attack]]'' | |||
|1996 | |||
|SNES | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nintendo 64]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart: Super Circuit]]'' | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Party Game$!]]'' | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Nintendo GameCube]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' | |||
|2004 | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare: Twisted!]]'' | |||
|2004 | |||
|Game Boy Advance | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dr. Mario & Puzzle League]]'' | |||
|2005 | |||
|Game Boy Advance | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare: Touched!]]'' | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare: Smooth Moves]]'' | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Nintendo Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|2007 | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare: Snapped!]]'' | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nintendo DSi]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare: D.I.Y.]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|Nintendo DS | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare: D.I.Y. Showcase]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario: Sticker Star]]'' | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Game & Wario]]'' | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nintendo Wii U]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario: Color Splash]]'' | |||
|2016 | |||
|Nintendo Wii U | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare Gold]]'' | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario: The Origami King]]'' | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare: Get It Together!]]'' | |||
|2021 | |||
|Nintendo Switch | |||
|} | |||
==Notable employees== | ==Notable employees== |
Revision as of 14:59, January 30, 2022
Intelligent Systems is a video game company and affiliate of Nintendo. They have created the Paper Mario series and have assisted in developing the WarioWare series, since WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Party Game$!
They are also the producers of the Fire Emblem series, which was mentioned in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door. They have also assisted in developing the Super Smash Bros. games Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. Brawl, and Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U, and also helped Nintendo to debug their systems[1] and develop the Nintendo 3DS Camera application into the handheld system.[2] In the staff credits for Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam, the company appears as special thanks.
Mario games
Title | Year released | Console |
---|---|---|
Mario Paint | 1992 | SNES |
Wario's Woods | 1994 | NES |
Tetris Attack | 1996 | SNES |
Paper Mario | 2000 | Nintendo 64 |
Mario Kart: Super Circuit | 2001 | Game Boy Advance |
WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Party Game$! | 2003 | Nintendo GameCube |
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door | 2004 | Nintendo GameCube |
WarioWare: Twisted! | 2004 | Game Boy Advance |
Dr. Mario & Puzzle League | 2005 | Game Boy Advance |
WarioWare: Touched! | 2004 | Nintendo DS |
WarioWare: Smooth Moves | 2006 | Nintendo Wii |
Super Paper Mario | 2007 | Nintendo Wii |
WarioWare: Snapped! | 2008 | Nintendo DSi |
WarioWare: D.I.Y. | 2009 | Nintendo DS |
WarioWare: D.I.Y. Showcase | 2009 | Nintendo Wii |
Paper Mario: Sticker Star | 2012 | Nintendo 3DS |
Game & Wario | 2013 | Nintendo Wii U |
Paper Mario: Color Splash | 2016 | Nintendo Wii U |
WarioWare Gold | 2018 | Nintendo 3DS |
Paper Mario: The Origami King | 2020 | Nintendo Switch |
WarioWare: Get It Together! | 2021 | Nintendo Switch |