Intelligent Systems: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Skipper93653 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|''[[WarioWare Gold]]'' | |''[[WarioWare Gold]]'' | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Paper Mario: The Origami King]]'' | |''[[Paper Mario: The Origami King]]'' | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|''[[WarioWare: Get It Together!]]'' | |''[[WarioWare: Get It Together!]]'' | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare: Move It!]]'' | |||
|2023 | |||
|Nintendo Switch | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door (Nintendo Switch)|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | |||
|2024 | |||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:55, September 14, 2023
Intelligent Systems | |
---|---|
Intelligent Systems logo.png | |
Founded | December 1986 |
First Super Mario game | Mario Paint |
Latest Super Mario game | WarioWare: Get It Together! |
Current president | Toshiyuki Nakamura |
Intelligent Systems is a video game company and affiliate of Nintendo. Intelligent Systems created the Paper Mario series and has assisted in developing the WarioWare series since WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Party Game$!
Intelligent Systems also produced the Fire Emblem series, which is mentioned in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door. The company also assisted in developing the Super Smash Bros. games Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. Brawl, and Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U, as well as helping Nintendo to debug its systems[1] and develop the Nintendo 3DS's camera application.[2] In the credits for Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam, Intelligent Systems is listed under special thanks.
Super Mario games
Title | Year released | Console |
---|---|---|
Mario Paint | 1992 | SNES |
Wario's Woods | 1994 | NES |
Tetris Attack | 1996 | SNES |
Paper Mario | 2000 | Nintendo 64 |
Mario Kart: Super Circuit | 2001 | Game Boy Advance |
WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Party Game$! | 2003 | Nintendo GameCube |
WarioWare: Twisted! | 2004 | Game Boy Advance |
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door | 2004 | Nintendo GameCube |
WarioWare: Touched! | 2004 | Nintendo DS |
Dr. Mario & Puzzle League | 2005 | Game Boy Advance |
WarioWare: Smooth Moves | 2006 | Wii |
Super Paper Mario | 2007 | Wii |
WarioWare: Snapped! | 2008 | Nintendo DSi |
WarioWare: D.I.Y. | 2009 | Nintendo DS |
WarioWare: D.I.Y. Showcase | 2009 | Wii |
Paper Mario: Sticker Star | 2012 | Nintendo 3DS |
Game & Wario | 2013 | Wii U |
Paper Mario: Color Splash | 2016 | Wii U |
WarioWare Gold | 2018 | Nintendo 3DS |
Paper Mario: The Origami King | 2020 | Nintendo Switch |
WarioWare: Get It Together! | 2021 | Nintendo Switch |
WarioWare: Move It! | 2023 | Nintendo Switch |
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door | 2024 | Nintendo Switch |