User:Super Volker89: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
*'''''[[Game & Watch Gallery 3]]'''''<br> | *'''''[[Game & Watch Gallery 3]]'''''<br> | ||
*''[[Game & Watch Gallery 4]]''<br> | *''[[Game & Watch Gallery 4]]''<br> | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 | ||
Line 63: | Line 61: | ||
! Box Cover !! Name !! Ownage? !! Status | ! Box Cover !! Name !! Ownage? !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MarioLuigiPartnersTime.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]]|| | |[[Image:Lmbox.jpg|thumb]]||[[Luigi's Mansion]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Got a Rank A mansion in the normal mansion | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MarioLuigiPartnersTime.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Got to the final battle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Superstars.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]]|| | |[[Image:Superstars.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Ditto | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mario Bros. NES Cover.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]]|| | |[[Image:Mario Bros. NES Cover.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]]||[[Image:X mark.png]]||Played at a friend's house | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MGGBC.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Golf (GBC)]]|| | |[[Image:MGGBC.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Golf (GBC)]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MG64.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Golf (N64)|Mario Golf]]|| | |[[Image:MG64.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Golf (N64)|Mario Golf]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Unlocked everything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ToadstoolTour.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]]|| | |[[Image:ToadstoolTour.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Unlocked everything | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Mario is Missing!]]|| | | ||[[Mario is Missing!]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]] (NES)||Beat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mk doubledash.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]]|| | |[[Image:Mk doubledash.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Unlocked everything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MKSC.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Kart: Super Circuit]]|| | |[[Image:MKSC.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Kart: Super Circuit]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Got up to the [[Special Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Nintendo_64-mario_kart_64.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Kart 64]]|| | |[[Image:Nintendo_64-mario_kart_64.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Kart 64]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]] (N64)||Unlocked everything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Nds-mariokart-jap.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Kart DS]]|| | |[[Image:Nds-mariokart-jap.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Kart DS]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Unlocked everything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mkwiimm.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Kart Wii]]|| | |[[Image:Mkwiimm.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Kart Wii]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MarioPartyBox.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Party]]|| | |[[Image:MarioPartyBox.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Party]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MP2BOX.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 2]]|| | |[[Image:MP2BOX.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 2]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MP3BOX.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 3]]|| | |[[Image:MP3BOX.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 3]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mpp4.JPG|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 4]]|| | |[[Image:Mpp4.JPG|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 4]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat 1-player mode with Mario | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MP5BOX.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 5]]|| | |[[Image:MP5BOX.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 5]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MP6 Cover.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 6]]|| | |[[Image:MP6 Cover.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 6]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat story mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MP8Box.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 8]]|| | |[[Image:MP8Box.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Party 8]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Same | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MariopartyGBA.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Party Advance]]|| | |[[Image:MariopartyGBA.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Party Advance]]||[[Image:X mark.png]]||Played only once at GameStop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MarioParty-e.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Party-e]]|| | |[[Image:MarioParty-e.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Party-e]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Barely played | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MarioPowerTennisBox2.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Power Tennis]]|| | |[[Image:MarioPowerTennisBox2.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Power Tennis]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]] (GCN)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Mario Teaches Typing 2]]|| | | ||[[Mario Teaches Typing 2]]||[[Image:X mark.png]]|||Played at a friend's house | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MarioTennisGBC.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Tennis (GBC)|Mario Tennis]]|| | |[[Image:MarioTennisGBC.jpg|thumb]]||[[Mario Tennis (GBC)|Mario Tennis]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Made it to the [[Island Open]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MT64.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Tennis (N64)|Mario Tennis]]|| | |[[Image:MT64.PNG|thumb]]||[[Mario Tennis (N64)|Mario Tennis]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TimeMachineScreen.png|thumb]]||[[Mario's Time Machine]]|| | |[[Image:TimeMachineScreen.png|thumb]]||[[Mario's Time Machine]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]] (NES)||Beat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:NewSuperMarioBrothers.jpg|thumb]]||[[New Super Mario Bros.]]|| | |[[Image:NewSuperMarioBrothers.jpg|thumb]]||[[New Super Mario Bros.]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Papermario.PNG|thumb]]||[[Paper Mario]]|| | |[[Image:Papermario.PNG|thumb]]||[[Paper Mario]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Won final battle against [[Bowser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:260px-Super_Mario_64_box_cover.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario 64]]|| | |[[Image:260px-Super_Mario_64_box_cover.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario 64]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]] (N64)||Got all 120 stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SMAS.jpg|thumb]]||Super Mario All-Stars|| | |[[Image:SMAS.jpg|thumb]]||Super Mario All-Stars||[[Image:X mark.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SMA.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Advance (series)#Super Mario Advance|Super Mario Advance]]|| | |[[Image:SMA.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Advance (series)#Super Mario Advance|Super Mario Advance]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat [[Wart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Super_Mario_Advance_4_Box_Art.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Advance (series)#Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3|Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3]]|| | |[[Image:Super_Mario_Advance_4_Box_Art.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Advance (series)#Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3|Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Super Mario Bros. (Game & Watch)]]|| | | ||[[Super Mario Bros. (Game & Watch)]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Super Mario Bros.|Super Mario Bros./Duck Hunt]]|| | | ||[[Super Mario Bros.|Super Mario Bros./Duck Hunt]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SMB2 Boxart.PNG|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Bros. 2]]|| | |[[Image:SMB2 Boxart.PNG|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Bros. 2]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]] (NES)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SMB3 Boxart.PNG|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]|| | |[[Image:SMB3 Boxart.PNG|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]] (NES)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SMBDX Boxart.PNG|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Bros. Deluxe]]|| | |[[Image:SMBDX Boxart.PNG|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Bros. Deluxe]]||[[Image:X mark.png]]||Played at a friend's house | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Image:SMB TLL Title.jpg|thumb||[[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]]|| | |[[Image:SMB TLL Title.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]¹ (VC)||Made it to World 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:OFFICIALUSASMGBOXART.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Galaxy]]|| | |[[Image:OFFICIALUSASMGBOXART.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Galaxy]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Got all 242 stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SMK BoxCover2.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Kart]]|| | |[[Image:SMK BoxCover2.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Kart]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SarasalandBoxArt.png|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Land]]||Played||Played at cousin's house | |[[Image:SarasalandBoxArt.png|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Land]]||Played||Played at cousin's house | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:007.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars]]|| | |[[Image:007.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]] (SNES)||Made it to [[Bowser's Castle|Bowser's Keep]] under [[Smithy Gang]] control. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:250px-Super_mario_world_box.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario World]]|| | |[[Image:250px-Super_mario_world_box.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario World]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Super Mario Advance 2 Box Art.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Advance (series)#Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2|Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2]]|| | |[[Image:Super Mario Advance 2 Box Art.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Advance (series)#Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2|Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SMW2.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island]]|| | |[[Image:SMW2.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island]]||[[Image:X mark.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SuperPaperMarioBoxart.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Paper Mario]]|| | |[[Image:SuperPaperMarioBoxart.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Paper Mario]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat the main story and [[Flipside Pit of 100 Trials]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SuperSmashBros.JPG|thumb]]||[[Super Smash Bros.]]|| | |[[Image:SuperSmashBros.JPG|thumb]]||[[Super Smash Bros.]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Unlocked everything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Super Smash Bros Melee Players Ch.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]|| | |[[Image:Super Smash Bros Melee Players Ch.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Smash Bros. Melee.]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Unlocked all but a couple of [[trophies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SSBB_Cover.jpeg|thumb]]||[[Super Smash Bros Brawl]]|| | |[[Image:SSBB_Cover.jpeg|thumb]]||[[Super Smash Bros Brawl]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TAT.jpg|thumb]]||[[Tetris Attack]]|| | |[[Image:TAT.jpg|thumb]]||[[Tetris Attack]]||[[Image:X mark.png]] (SNES)||Played briefly at Sears | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:WarioLand.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3]]|| | |[[Image:WarioLand.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3]]||[[Image:X mark.png]]||Only played once, at a friend's house | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:WarioLand2.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario Land II]]|| | |[[Image:WarioLand2.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario Land II]]||[[Image:X mark.png]] ([[Game Boy|GB]])|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Warioland3.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario Land 3]]|| | |[[Image:Warioland3.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario Land 3]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Wl1.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario Land 4]]|| | |[[Image:Wl1.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario Land 4]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:250px-Wariods.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario: Master of Disguise]]|| | |[[Image:250px-Wariods.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario: Master of Disguise]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:WarioLandShakeIt.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario Land: Shake It!]]|| | |[[Image:WarioLandShakeIt.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario Land: Shake It!]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Wario World game cover.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario World]]|| | |[[Image:Wario World game cover.jpg|thumb]]||[[Wario World]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Close to beating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Wrecking Crew]]|| | | ||[[Wrecking Crew]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Vs. Super Mario Bros.]]|| | | ||[[Vs. Super Mario Bros.]]||[[Image:X mark.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:YoshiBox.jpg|thumb]]||[[Yoshi (game)|Yoshi]]|| | |[[Image:YoshiBox.jpg|thumb]]||[[Yoshi (game)|Yoshi]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:YoshisCookieNES.gif|thumb]]||[[Yoshi's Cookie]]|| | |[[Image:YoshisCookieNES.gif|thumb]]||[[Yoshi's Cookie]]||[[Image:X mark.png]] (NES)||Rented once | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Super Mario Advance 3 Box Art.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Advance (series)#Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3|Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3]]|| | |[[Image:Super Mario Advance 3 Box Art.jpg|thumb]]||[[Super Mario Advance (series)#Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3|Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Beat [[Baby Bowser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Yoshi'sSafariBox.png|thumb]]||[[Yoshi's Safari]]|| | |[[Image:Yoshi'sSafariBox.png|thumb]]||[[Yoshi's Safari]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]]||Barely played | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:YS Cover.jpg|thumb]]||[[Yoshi's Story]]|| | |[[Image:YS Cover.jpg|thumb]]||[[Yoshi's Story]]||[[Image:Check_small.png]] (N64)||Beat Baby Bowser | ||
|} | |} | ||
¹ Can't actually own a Virtual Console game<br><br> | |||
<small><small>Just in case you haven't figured it out already, I am actually Volker89 under a new alias. What was mentioned about my account being hacked is true.<small><small> | <small><small>Just in case you haven't figured it out already, I am actually Volker89 under a new alias. What was mentioned about my account being hacked is true.<small><small> |
Revision as of 13:00, April 10, 2009
Super Volker89's Userbox Tower | ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
|
I, Super Volker89, am the official successor to Volker89, who mysteriously stopped coming to the site. It is rumored that his account got hacked.
History of the Volker Namesake
The name's creation began five years ago, at the beginning of Volker89's German class. His class had to pick their own German names from a list. Not knowing what name to pick, he saw the name "Volker" on the list and went with that. Unfortunately, someone else picked the name first, but after a short dispute, he decided to be addressed as Volker Zwei (Volker 2). He was called this for most of the year, and part of the following year, until "Volker the Great" dropped out of class. Eventually, after "Volker the Great" left, everyone began calling him just plain Volker.
Long story short, he began using the name Volker as my screen name on many websites. Later, he added "89" on the end of it for no reason at all. To honor him, I adopted his name and added "Super" onto the name to distinguish me from him.
Note: Games I own are in italics.
Games I've beaten are in bold.
- Dance Dance Revolution: Mario Mix (only once)
- Diddy Kong Racing
- Donkey Kong (all versions except VC)
- Donkey Kong 3 (Animal Crossing version)
- Donkey Kong '94
- Donkey Kong 64
- Donkey Kong Country (SNES and GBC versions)
- Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest (SNES and VC versions)
- Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble (SNES version)
- Donkey Kong Jr. (Animal Crossing and NES versions)
- Donkey Kong Jr. Math (Animal Crossing version)
- Donkey Kong Land
- Donkey Kong Land 2
- Donkey Kong Land III
- Dr. Mario (NES version)
- Dr. Mario 64
- Game & Watch Gallery
- Game & Watch Gallery 2
- Game & Watch Gallery 3
- Game & Watch Gallery 4
¹ Can't actually own a Virtual Console game
Just in case you haven't figured it out already, I am actually Volker89 under a new alias. What was mentioned about my account being hacked is true.