List of Tayce T. recipes: Difference between revisions
Tag: Undo |
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{FA}} | {{FA}} | ||
[[File:PM TayceTCooking.png|thumb | [[File:PM TayceTCooking.png|thumb|Mario giving ingredients to Tayce T.]] | ||
This is the '''list of [[ | This is the '''list of [[recipe]]s''' that can be made by [[Tayce T.]], a [[Toad Town]] chef in ''[[Paper Mario]]''. | ||
At first, she can only bake with one ingredient. After [[Mario]] gives her the [[Cookbook]] dropped by [[Gourmet Guy]], she can also use two ingredients, but they cannot be the same. (For example, she cannot cook a [[Mushroom]] with another Mushroom.) When she cooks certain dishes, such as the [[Bland Meal]], she mentions that it is one of her specialties. | At first, she can only bake with one ingredient. After [[Mario]] gives her the [[Cookbook]] dropped by [[Gourmet Guy]], she can also use two ingredients, but they cannot be the same; they can only be a different ingredient. (For example, she cannot cook a [[Mushroom]] with another Mushroom; she can only cook the Mushroom with [[Honey Syrup]].) When she cooks certain dishes, such as the [[Bland Meal]], she mentions that it is one of her specialties. | ||
In total, there are fifty recipes (not counting the [[Mistake]]) in the game. This means there are fifty-one resulting items, but they can be made in various ways. The following list shows each recipe, its ingredients, its effect, and its selling price in Toad Town. As mentioned in the game, [[List of selling prices in Paper Mario|prices may vary from store to store]]. | In total, there are fifty recipes (not counting the [[Mistake]]) in the game. This means there are fifty-one resulting items, but they can be made in various ways. The following list shows each recipe, its ingredients, its effect, and its selling price in Toad Town. As mentioned in the game, [[List of selling prices in Paper Mario|prices may vary from store to store]]. | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|style=color:#ccc|[[#A|A]] [[#B|B]] [[#C|C]] [[#D|D]] [[#E|E]] [[#F|F]] G [[#H|H]] I [[#J|J]] [[#K|K]] [[#L|L]] [[#M|M]] [[#N|N]] O [[#P|P]] Q R [[#S|S]] [[#T|T]] U [[#V|V]] W X [[#Y|Y]] Z | |style=color:#ccc|[[#A|A]] [[#B|B]] [[#C|C]] [[#D|D]] [[#E|E]] [[#F|F]] G [[#H|H]] I [[#J|J]] [[#K|K]] [[#L|L]] [[#M|M]] [[#N|N]] O [[#P|P]] Q R [[#S|S]] [[#T|T]] U [[#V|V]] W X [[#Y|Y]] Z | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Items that are colored {{color|green|Green}} can be cooked from a [[Mystery Box (item)|Mystery?]], and doing so does count toward the recipe total. Cooking a Mystery? has a 50% chance of resulting in a [[Mistake]] and about a 2.17% chance of resulting in each of the other possible items. | |||
* Recipes that have an * marking require the [[Cookbook]] even though they are made with only one item and will otherwise result in a [[Mistake]]. | |||
* Recipes that have a ** marking make a [[Life Shroom]] rather than a [[Volt Shroom]] in the Japanese version of the game. | |||
{|class=sortable style="text-align:center;width:100%;margin:0 auto;border-collapse:collapse" border=1 cellpadding=3 | {|class=sortable style="text-align:center;width:100%;margin:0 auto;border-collapse:collapse" border=1 cellpadding=3 | ||
|-style=background:#abc | |-style=background:#abc | ||
!width=20%|Name of Recipe | !rowspan=2 width=20%|Name of Recipe | ||
!width=15%|Sell Price (in [[coin]]s) | !rowspan=2 width=15%|Sell Price (in [[coin]]s) | ||
!class="unsortable" width=30%|Ingredients | !colspan=2 class="unsortable" width=30%|Ingredients | ||
!class="unsortable" width=35%|Effect | !rowspan=2 class="unsortable" width=35%|Effect | ||
|-style=background:#abc | |||
!width=15%|First | |||
!width=15%|Second | |||
|-id=A | |-id=A | ||
|{{PM item|Apple Pie}} | |{{PM item|Apple Pie|color=Green}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |{{PM item|Apple}} | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|Restores 5 HP and 15 FP. | |Restores 5 HP and 15 FP. | ||
|-id=B | |||
|rowspan=5|{{PM item|Big Cookie|color=Green}} | |||
|rowspan=5|10 | |||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|rowspan=5|Restores 20 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}} | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=33|{{PM item|Bland Meal|color=Green}} | |||
|rowspan=33|15 | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}} | |||
|rowspan=33|Restores 10 HP and 10 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Fried Shroom|link=Fried Shroom Plate}} | |||
|{{PM item|Potato Salad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item| | |{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | ||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item| | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | ||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Boiled Egg}} | |rowspan=2|{{PM item|Boiled Egg|color=Green}} | ||
|10 | |rowspan=2|10 | ||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |{{PM item|Egg}} | ||
|Restores 8 HP and 8 FP. | |{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | ||
|rowspan=2|Restores 8 HP and 8 FP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |||
|{{PM item|Stinky Herb}} | |||
|-id=C | |||
|{{PM item|Cake}} | |{{PM item|Cake}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | ||
|— | |||
|Restores 15 FP. | |Restores 15 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Coco Pop}} | |{{PM item|Coco Pop|link=Coco Candy}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |{{PM item|Coconut}} | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|Restores 3 HP and 15 FP. | |Restores 3 HP and 15 FP. | ||
|-id=D | |||
|rowspan=2|{{PM item|Deluxe Feast}} | |||
|rowspan=2|70 | |||
|{{PM item|Whacka's Bump|link=Whacka Bump}} | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|rowspan=2|Restores 40 HP and 40 FP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item| | |{{PM item|Potato Salad}} | ||
| | |{{PM item|Shroom Steak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Dizzy Dial}} | |rowspan=3|{{PM item|Dizzy Dial|color=Green}} | ||
|6 | |rowspan=3|6 | ||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}}* | |{{PM item|Strange Leaf}}* | ||
|— | |||
|rowspan=3|Makes weak enemies [[dizzy]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Egg Missile}} | |{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | ||
|{{PM item|Stinky Herb}} | |||
|-id=E | |||
|{{PM item|Egg Bomb|Egg Missile|color=Green}} | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | ||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |||
|Deals 6 HP of damage to one enemy. | |Deals 6 HP of damage to one enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Electro Pop}} | |{{PM item|Electro Pop}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|Restores 15 FP and makes Mario [[electrified]]. | |Restores 15 FP and makes Mario [[electrified]]. | ||
|- | |-id=F | ||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |{{PM item|Fire Flower|color=Green}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{PM item|Dried Fruit}} | |{{PM item|Dried Fruit}} | ||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|Deals 3 HP of damage to all enemies. | |Deals 3 HP of damage to all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Fire Pop}} | |{{PM item|Fire Pop}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | ||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |||
|Deals 1 HP of damage to Mario and restores 20 FP. | |Deals 1 HP of damage to Mario and restores 20 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Fried Egg}} | |{{PM item|Fried Egg|color=Green}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |{{PM item|Egg}} | ||
|— | |||
|Restores 10 HP. | |Restores 10 HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Fried Shroom|link=Fried Shroom Plate}} | |rowspan=5|{{PM item|Fried Shroom|link=Fried Shroom Plate|color=Green}} | ||
|5 | |rowspan=5|5 | ||
|{{PM item|Dried Shroom}}* | |{{PM item|Dried Shroom}}* | ||
|— | |||
|rowspan=5|Restores 6 HP and 2 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Frozen Fries}} | |{{PM item|Frozen Fries}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | ||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|Restores 15 HP. | |Restores 15 HP. | ||
|-id=H | |||
|rowspan=3|{{PM item|Healthy Juice}} | |||
|rowspan=3|25 | |||
|{{PM item|Special Shake}} | |||
|{{PM item|Stinky Herb}} | |||
|rowspan=3|Restores 40 FP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Special Shake}} | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Special Shake}} | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Special Shake}} | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Honey Candy}} | |{{PM item|Honey Candy}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | ||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|Restores 20 FP. | |Restores 20 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Honey Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Honey Shroom|color=Green}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |{{PM item|Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|Restores 5 HP and 5 FP. | |Restores 5 HP and 5 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Honey Super}} | |rowspan=3|{{PM item|Honey Super}} | ||
|20 | |rowspan=3|20 | ||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|rowspan=3|Restores 10 HP and 5 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Honey Ultra}} | |{{PM item|Honey Ultra}} | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|Restores 50 HP and 5 FP. | |Restores 50 HP and 5 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Hot Shroom}} | |rowspan=8|{{PM item|Hot Shroom}} | ||
|15 | |rowspan=8|15 | ||
|{{PM item|Dried Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Dried Shroom}} | ||
| | |{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | ||
|rowspan=8|Restores 15 HP and 5 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|— | |||
|-id=J | |||
|{{PM item|Jelly Pop|link=Jelly Candy}} | |{{PM item|Jelly Pop|link=Jelly Candy}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | ||
|{{PM item|Jammin' Jelly}} | |||
|Restores 64 FP. | |Restores 64 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Jelly Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Jelly Shroom}} | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |{{PM item|Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Jammin' Jelly}} | |||
|Restores 5 HP and 50 FP. | |Restores 5 HP and 50 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Jelly Super}} | |rowspan=3|{{PM item|Jelly Super}} | ||
| | |rowspan=3|100 | ||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Jammin' Jelly}} | |||
|rowspan=3|Restores 10 HP and 50 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin' Jelly}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin' Jelly}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Jelly Ultra}} | |{{PM item|Jelly Ultra}} | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Jammin' Jelly}} | |||
|Restores 50 HP and 50 FP. | |Restores 50 HP and 50 FP. | ||
|-id=K | |||
|rowspan=3|{{PM item|Kooky Cookie|color=Green}} | |||
|rowspan=3|12 | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|rowspan=3|Restores 15 FP and makes Mario [[electrified]], [[invisible]], or [[sleeping]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item| | |{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | ||
|{{PM item|Stinky Herb}} | |||
|{{PM item| | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Koopasta|link=Koopasta Dish}} | |{{PM item|Koopasta|link=Koopasta Dish|color=Green}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | ||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|Restores 7 HP and 7 FP. | |Restores 7 HP and 7 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Koopa Tea}} | |{{PM item|Koopa Tea|color=Green}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | ||
|— | |||
|Restores 7 FP. | |Restores 7 FP. | ||
|- | |-id=L | ||
|{{PM item|Lemon Candy}} | |{{PM item|Lemon Candy}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |{{PM item|Lemon}} | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|Restores 5 HP and 15 FP. | |Restores 5 HP and 15 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |rowspan=11|{{PM item|Life Shroom|color=Green}} | ||
|20 | |rowspan=11|20 | ||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|rowspan=11|Restores 10 HP. Used automatically when Mario runs out of HP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Lime Candy}} | |{{PM item|Lime Candy}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |{{PM item|Lime}} | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|Restores 20 FP. | |Restores 20 FP. | ||
|- | |-id=M | ||
|{{PM item|Maple Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Maple Shroom}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |{{PM item|Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|Restores 5 HP and 10 FP. | |Restores 5 HP and 10 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Maple Super}} | |rowspan=3|{{PM item|Maple Super}} | ||
|35 | |rowspan=3|35 | ||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|rowspan=3|Restores 10 HP and 10 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Maple Ultra}} | |{{PM item|Maple Ultra}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom}} | |{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|Restores 50 HP and 10 FP. | |Restores 50 HP and 10 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Mistake}} | |{{PM item|Mistake|color=Green}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Any invalid combination | |colspan=2|Any invalid combination | ||
|Restores 1 HP and 1 FP. | |Restores 1 HP and 1 FP. | ||
|- | |-id=N | ||
|{{PM item|Nutty Cake}} | |{{PM item|Nutty Cake}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}} | |{{PM item|Goomnut}} | ||
|— | |||
|Restores 10 FP. | |Restores 10 FP. | ||
|- | |-id=P | ||
|{{PM item|Potato Salad}} | |{{PM item|Potato Salad|color=Green}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | ||
|— | |||
|Restores 10 HP. | |Restores 10 HP. | ||
|-id=S | |||
|rowspan=2|{{PM item|Shroom Cake}} | |||
|rowspan=2|20 | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|rowspan=2|Restores 10 HP and 10 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|{{PM item|Shroom Steak}} | |||
|rowspan=9|45 | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|— | |||
|rowspan=9|Restores 30 HP and 10 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Shroom | |{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | ||
| | |{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |- | ||
| | |{{PM item|Dried Shroom}} | ||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{PM item|Sleepy Sheep|color=Green}} | |||
|rowspan=3|4 | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|rowspan=3|Makes weak enemies [[sleep]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item| | |{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | ||
| | |{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item| | |{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | ||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Spaghetti}} | |{{PM item|Spaghetti|color=Green}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | ||
|— | |||
|Restores 6 HP and 4 FP. | |Restores 6 HP and 4 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Special Shake}} | |rowspan=21|{{PM item|Special Shake|color=Green}} | ||
|10 | |rowspan=21|10 | ||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |{{PM item|Melon}} | ||
|— | |||
|rowspan=21|Restores 20 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Spicy Soup}} | |{{PM item|Spicy Soup|color=Green}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | ||
|— | |||
|Restores 4 HP and 4 FP. | |Restores 4 HP and 4 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Strange Cake}} | |{{PM item|Strange Cake}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|Makes Mario [[electrified]], [[invisible]], or [[sleepy]]. | |Makes Mario [[electrified]], [[invisible]], or [[sleepy]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Super Soda}} | |rowspan=41|{{PM item|Super Soda|link=Fresh Juice|color=Green}} | ||
|7 | |rowspan=41|7 | ||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | ||
|Restores | |— | ||
|rowspan=41|Restores 5 FP and cures [[Poison (status effect)|poison]] and [[shrinking]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}}* | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}}* | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}}* | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Jammin Jelly}} | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|{{PM item|Maple Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{PM item|Sweet Shroom}} | |||
|rowspan=2|50 | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|rowspan=2|Restores 30 HP and 20 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|-id=T | |||
|rowspan=11|{{PM item|Tasty Tonic|color=Green}} | |||
|rowspan=11|1 | |||
|{{PM item|Red Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|rowspan=11|Cures [[Poison (status effect)|poison]] and [[shrinking]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Yellow Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Blue Berry}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Apple}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Coconut}} | |||
|{{PM item|Honey Syrup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lime}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Lemon}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item| | |{{PM item|Bubble Berry}}* | ||
| | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PM item|Coconut}} | ||
|— | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Thunder Rage}} | |{{PM item|Thunder Rage|color=Green}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{PM item|Dried Fruit}} | |{{PM item|Dried Fruit}} | ||
|{{PM item|Volt Shroom}} | |||
|Deals 5 HP of damage to all enemies. | |Deals 5 HP of damage to all enemies. | ||
|-id=V | |||
|rowspan=7|{{PM item|Volt Shroom|color=Green}} | |||
|rowspan=7|7 | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}}** | |||
|{{PM item|Koopa Leaf|link=Turtley Leaf}}** | |||
|rowspan=7|Makes Mario [[electrified]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item| | |{{PM item|Mushroom}}** | ||
|{{PM item|Goomnut}}** | |||
|{{PM item| | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}}** | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}}** | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Fruit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Super Shroom|link=Super Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Fruit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Fruit}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Fruit}} | |||
|-id=Y | |||
|{{PM item|Yoshi Cookie}} | |{{PM item|Yoshi Cookie}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{PM item|Melon}} | |{{PM item|Melon}} | ||
|{{PM item|Cake Mix}} | |||
|Restores 15 HP and 15 FP. | |Restores 15 HP and 15 FP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PM item|Yummy Meal}} | |rowspan=10|{{PM item|Yummy Meal}} | ||
|15 | |rowspan=10|15 | ||
|{{PM item|Whacka's Bump|link=Whacka Bump}}* | |{{PM item|Whacka's Bump|link=Whacka Bump}}* | ||
|— | |||
|rowspan=10|Restores 20 HP and 20 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Fruit}} | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Fruit}} | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Fire Flower}} | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Dried Pasta}} | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Egg}} | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|{{PM item|Ultra Shroom|link=Ultra Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Strange Leaf}} | |||
|{{PM item|Iced Potato}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Hot Shroom}} | |||
|{{PM item|Potato Salad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PM item|Spaghetti}} | |||
|{{PM item|Potato Salad}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Recipes}} | {{Recipes}} | ||
{{PM}} | {{PM}} | ||
[[Category:Recipes|*]] | |||
[[Category:Lists|Tayce T. Recipes]] | [[Category:Lists|Tayce T. Recipes]] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Paper Mario]] | ||
[[it:Lista delle ricette di Tayce T.]] |
Revision as of 11:51, February 1, 2024
This is the list of recipes that can be made by Tayce T., a Toad Town chef in Paper Mario.
At first, she can only bake with one ingredient. After Mario gives her the Cookbook dropped by Gourmet Guy, she can also use two ingredients, but they cannot be the same; they can only be a different ingredient. (For example, she cannot cook a Mushroom with another Mushroom; she can only cook the Mushroom with Honey Syrup.) When she cooks certain dishes, such as the Bland Meal, she mentions that it is one of her specialties.
In total, there are fifty recipes (not counting the Mistake) in the game. This means there are fifty-one resulting items, but they can be made in various ways. The following list shows each recipe, its ingredients, its effect, and its selling price in Toad Town. As mentioned in the game, prices may vary from store to store.
Contents: | A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z |
- Items that are colored green can be cooked from a Mystery?, and doing so does count toward the recipe total. Cooking a Mystery? has a 50% chance of resulting in a Mistake and about a 2.17% chance of resulting in each of the other possible items.
- Recipes that have an * marking require the Cookbook even though they are made with only one item and will otherwise result in a Mistake.
- Recipes that have a ** marking make a Life Shroom rather than a Volt Shroom in the Japanese version of the game.