Skyloft: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|align=center|''The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword'' | |align=center|''The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword'' | ||
|Arrangement: Ryo Nagamatsu<ref>https://miiverse.nintendo.net/posts/AYMHAAACAABnUYoGBjiK1g</ref> | |Arrangement: Ryo Nagamatsu<ref>https://miiverse.nintendo.net/posts/AYMHAAACAABnUYoGBjiK1g</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|Main Theme / Underworld Theme | |align=center|Main Theme / Underworld Theme | ||
Line 26: | Line 22: | ||
|align=center|''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time]]'' | |align=center|''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time]]'' | ||
|Arrangement: Rio Hamamoto | |Arrangement: Rio Hamamoto | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|Saria's Song / Middle Boss Battle | |align=center|Saria's Song / Middle Boss Battle | ||
|align=center|''The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time'' | |align=center|''The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time'' | ||
|Arrangement | |Arrangement: Michiru Yamane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|The Great Sea / Menu Select | |align=center|The Great Sea / Menu Select | ||
|align=center|''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]]'' | |align=center|''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]]'' | ||
|Arrangement | |Arrangement Supervisor: Tetsuya Shibata | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|Tal Tal Heights | |align=center|Tal Tal Heights | ||
|align=center|''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''<br>(''The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening'') | |align=center|''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''<br>(''The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening'') | ||
|Arrangement Supervisor: Yusuke Takahama | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|Village of the Blue Maiden | |||
|align=center|''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures]]'' | |||
|Original | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|Ballad of the Goddess | |||
|align=center|''The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword'' | |||
|Original | |Original | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:00, November 8, 2014
Skyloft is a stage that appears in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U. It originates from The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword. It is a touring stage similar to Delfino Plaza from Super Smash Bros. Brawl.
Characters are transported around different parts of Skyloft via one main flat platform and three fall-through platforms. Locations where characters are dropped off include in front of the Statue of the Goddess, on top of the Light Tower, on the bridge crossing the river, in front of the Bazaar, on top of bird nests, and near the Skyloft residents' homes.
Songs in My Music[1][2]
Name | Source | Credits |
---|---|---|
Ballad of the Goddess / Ghirahim's Theme | The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword | Arrangement: Ryo Nagamatsu[3] |
Main Theme / Underworld Theme | The Legend of Zelda | Arrangement: Hideki Sakamoto |
Gerudo Valley | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | Arrangement: Rio Hamamoto |
Saria's Song / Middle Boss Battle | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | Arrangement: Michiru Yamane |
The Great Sea / Menu Select | The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker | Arrangement Supervisor: Tetsuya Shibata |
Tal Tal Heights | Super Smash Bros. Brawl (The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening) |
Arrangement Supervisor: Yusuke Takahama |
Village of the Blue Maiden | The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures | Original |
Ballad of the Goddess | The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword | Original |
Lorule Main Theme[4] | The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds | Original |
References
- ^ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7xUWnQu2Grs
- ^ Wii U - Super Smash Bros. for Wii U 50-Fact Extravaganza. Posted to YouTube by Nintendo (October 23, 2014). Retrieved October 23, 2014.
- ^ https://miiverse.nintendo.net/posts/AYMHAAACAABnUYoGBjiK1g
- ^ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EFGPCpDOuFI